PEAK 2 PEAK MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
OCTOBER 13, 2012
TIMING BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.RaceServices.com

ELITE/EXPERT RESULTS


PRO/ELITE MEN

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 1 Cole House 616 Fabrication 1:24:09
2 725 Jorden Wakeley Einstein Racing 1:24:26
3 585 Mike Anderson Bissell-Abg/nuvo 1:25:20
4 721 Alex Vanias Bissell Pro Cycling 1:28:27
5 700 Michael Simonson Rbs/notubes 1:29:10
6 634 Scott Hoffner Hometown Racing 1:29:15
7 602 Ron Catlin Rbs Mtb Team 1:32:44
8 609 John Cowan North County Cycle Sport 1:33:48
9 647 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing 1:34:01
10 729 Nathaniel Williams Bissell Abg Nuvo 1:40:51
11 603 Jay Click Cycletherapy 1:41:01
12 709 Jason Stephenson Fit For Life Personal Training 1:41:26
13 701 Pete Skellenger Team Priority Health 1:44:44


PRO/ELITE WOMEN

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 2 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing 1:42:39
2 708 Sue Stephens Quiring Cycles 1:47:17
3 723 Erin Vicary Quiring Cycles 1:52:23
4 689 Melissa Ryba Hagerty Cycling 1:53:02
5 691 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder 1:56:58
6 736 Amanda Ryan Einstein Racing 2:04:35


EXPERT WOMEN

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 656 Dori Leib Wolverine/acfstores.Com 1:56:52
2 728 Julie Whalen Freewheeler Racing 1:57:31
3 649 Kati Krikke Freewheeler Racing 2:01:41
4 596 Heather Brewer Gtmtba 2:08:32
5 676 Summer Olmstead Custer Cyclery 2:11:11
6 667 Jill Meredith Cross Country Cycle 2:13:00


EXPERT MEN 18-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 724 Christopher Vitton Speed Merchants 1:36:24
2 694 Alex Schultz Michigan Tech 1:40:49
3 581 Todd Ace Team Tree Farm 1:42:24
4 726 Harrison Webb Speed Merchants Bike Shop 1:42:49
5 742 Kurt Vogt Rbs Mtb Team 1:43:18
6 738 Cody Sovis Hagerty-To Law U-25 1:48:06
7 672 Jonathan Nesburg Leadout Racing 1:49:08
8 620 Ryan Fischer 2:05:04
9 718 Alex Turner 2:18:16
10 703 Cheyenne Smith Twisted Stone/latitude 45 2:29:27


EXPERT MEN 30-39

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 622 Eric Forrester East Hills Velo 1:41:12
2 695 Steve Schultz Latitude 45/twisted Stone 1:43:22
3 744 Chad Harris Hcpdesigns.Net 1:43:27
4 702 John Slater Dte 1:44:09
5 592 Jim Bonnell Acf Of Pontiac 1:46:32
6 747 Aaron Zuelke Breakaway Bicycles 1:51:33
7 748 Nathan St. Onge Epic Happens 1:52:05
8 675 Mike Okma Hagerty 1:57:19
9 668 Todd Meredith Cross Country Cycle 1:57:56
10 593 Charlie Brecheisen Twisted Stone / Latitude 45 1:58:54
11 565 Yarro Ireland Leon Hand - Crafted Speakers 1:59:26
12 750 Schad Whitehorje 2:02:38


EXPERT MEN 40-44

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 696 Tom Scott Speed Merchants 1:38:59
2 679 Jamie Parker Specialized 1:39:23
3 749 Don Hackney Cross Country Cycle 1:39:33
4 711 Chris Strahm 1:40:11
5 648 Dan Kotwicki Aberdeen Bike 1:41:21
6 639 Tim Jenema Hagerty 1:43:20
7 713 Tim Stroebe Cross Country Cycle 1:43:28
8 735 Jeff` Zeller Quiring Cycles 1:44:02
9 705 Mark Spore Cross Country Cycle 1:44:59
10 583 Jeff Adamcik Bicycle Hq 1:46:16
11 712 Tom Stritzinger 1:47:58
12 589 Tim Barrons Hagery Cycling 1:47:58
13 673 Jason Newton Team Jtree 1:50:32
14 697 Rob Selle Rbs Mtb Team 1:51:37
15 720 Dave Van Laecke Northbound Outfitters 1:52:41
16 734 Kevin Wright Latitude 45 / Twisted Stone 1:55:07
17 680 Brad Pittman Cannon Brewing 1:57:51
18 745 Mike Senters The Outpost - Manistee 1:58:34
19 189 Scott Labonte 2:01:33
20 608 Andrew Correll Befit 2:03:28
21 683 Ulises Rabeiro Latitude 45/twisted Stone 2:03:58
22 638 Roger Inman 2:04:34
23 591 Christopher Benson Latitude 45/twisted Stone 2:05:56


EXPERT MEN 45-54

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 635 Dan Hofstra Hagerty 1:38:18
2 659 Jonathon Looman Lo-Bro Racing 1:41:35
3 662 David Maclean Shoreline Cycling Club 1:42:18
4 607 Timothy Collins Mpi Main Street Kuhnhenn 1:44:56
5 722 Armando Vega Mpi-Mainstreet-Kuhnnehn 1:46:02
6 714 Clete Swanson Endoman Promotions 1:47:42
7 684 Tim Raymond Freewheeler Racing 1:51:59
8 687 Terry Ritter City Bike Shop 1:52:24
9 677 Kristopher Ouvry Cannondale Midwest Racing 1:54:39
10 590 David Beadle 1:56:47
11 699 William Shaver Team Freewheeler 1:58:09
12 653 Albert Lake Team02/caduiex 1:58:44
13 737 Scott Kroske Wolverine/acfstores.Net 1:59:30
14 645 Andy Klevorn Trailhead Bike Shop 2:00:31
15 669 Kip Miller Proform Racing 2:04:29
16 717 Lewis Tripp 2:05:04


EXPERT MEN 55+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 646 Jack Kline Epic Happens 1:45:20
2 619 Donald Fedrigon Hagerty 1:46:17
3 617 Jeff Doerr 1:54:15
4 674 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:55:44
5 655 Robert Larson Be Fit Racing 2:15:34
6 598 Steve Brown Iceman 2:16:42
7 626 Matt Graves Bissel Ab 2:21:12


EXPERT SINGLE SPEED

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 698 Terry Sensiba Fusion Cycling Team 1:39:30
2 582 Matt Acker Bissell 1:40:21
3 704 Collin Snyder Trails-Edge.Com 1:44:25
4 678 Dan Packer City Bike Shop 1:48:43
5 651 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing/west Michigan Bike And Fitness 1:51:18
6 661 Kyle MacDermaid Rbs Cycling 1:52:26