PEAK 2 PEAK MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
OCTOBER 13, 2012
TIMING BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.RaceServices.com

SPORT/SS/TANDEM RESULTS


SPORT MEN 15-19

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 111 Ross Gibbs North Country Cycle Sport 1:34:04
2 315 Greg Schultz Rochester Bike Shop 1:35:53
3 373 Scott Wethy 1:38:47
4 182 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing 1:40:39
5 556 Trever Kingsbury North Country Cycle Sport 1:43:33
6 83 Ian Durand Hagerty 1:53:00
7 206 Casey Lhuillier 1:58:03
8 309 Nathaniel Saldanha Hagerty Cycling 2:00:55
9 133 Mitchell Hayes 2:03:02
10 321 Patrick Sheperd Bayside Family & Sports Medicine Nccs 2:30:00


SPORT MEN 20-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 273 Spencer Payne Epichappens 1:34:43
2 106 Charles Ganske Team Pedal 1:37:03
3 160 Mitchell Janicki M&e Racing 1:37:36
4 340 Eddie Stein M&e Racing 1:40:38
5 92 John Fahey Brick Wheels 1:43:18
6 91 Ryan Erxleben Hometown Racing 1:43:35
7 226 Nicholas McLain Epic Happens Race Team 1:45:58
8 284 Joshua Plowman Epichappens 1:49:14
9 34 Jonathan Bolenbaugh Wheels In Motion 1:49:46
10 350 Owen Tien 1:56:20
11 87 Andrew Eldridge Team Tree Farm 1:57:46
12 154 Andrew Hyde 1:57:48
13 547 Matt Hodges Epic Happens 1:59:08
14 11 Justin Baetsen 1:59:47
15 72 Ryan Cushman 2:04:36
16 277 Mike Perreault 2:04:43
17 41 Kurt Brendley Team Tree Farm 2:05:34
18 275 Jared Pence Team Tree Farm 2:09:59
19 258 Dylan North 2:15:45
20 287 Terry Price Dte Energy 2:17:03
21 12 Ryan Baetsen 2:23:24


SPORT MEN 30-34

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 46 Marc Brunette Epichappens Mountain Bike Team 1:35:12
2 252 Dean Murphey City Bike Shop 1:35:40
3 152 Eric Hune Apex Multisport 1:37:06
4 247 Brian Monton 1:41:42
5 150 Jacob Horvath 1:43:14
6 299 Jason Rohraff Einstein Racing 1:47:16
7 278 Joe Perry 1:47:23
8 394 Brad Zap 1:47:43
9 13 Jason Bailey Twin Six/lakeshore Cycle/honey Stinger 1:49:09
10 362 Kevin Vorac 1:50:03
11 334 Kevin Soules 1:51:19
12 312 Matthew Schmuker Team Apex Multisport 1:54:39
13 388 Brandon Worden 1:55:52
14 356 Luivi Valero 1:56:50
15 271 John Paul 1:58:14
16 364 Jason Walter 1:58:59
17 361 Shawn Vogel Team Fraser 2:03:04
18 121 Chris Hahn Latitude 45 / Twisted Stone 2:05:46
19 358 Lance Brown 2:08:14
20 61 David Clark Brick Wheels 2:08:17
21 103 Andrew Fulkerson 84 Racing 2:12:49
22 44 Josh Brood 2:23:51
23 78 Ben Devoogd 2:27:44
24 255 Morris Nettleton 2:29:54


SPORT MEN 35-37

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 324 Jarett Simon Cross Country Cycle 1:38:48
2 304 Glen Ruczynski City Bike 1:38:56
3 298 Brian Roginski Racing Greyhounds 1:40:59
4 195 Eric Langley Freewheeler Racing 1:42:00
5 383 Andrew Wisniewski Stomach Of Anger 1:42:52
6 370 Jeff Wentzloff Gtoc 1:43:07
7 345 Josh Suardini 1:45:06
8 183 Jess Kovacs 1:45:49
9 348 George T. Swanzy III Speed Merchants 1:45:50
10 261 Guy Nutter 1:46:12
11 26 Alan Benson City Bike Shop 1:46:14
12 109 Michael Gaylord 1:47:24
13 161 Ryan Jarosz 1:48:25
14 302 Dave Ross 1:49:49
15 293 Doug Reid 1:50:33
16 536 Sean Kickbush Brew 1:50:46
17 126 Dustin Hart 1:53:07
18 237 Pete Meyer 1:57:08
19 307 Chris Russo Racing Greyhounds 1:59:37
20 18 Matthew Baltzell Team Aberdeen Bike 1:59:46
21 553 Chris Frey Team Tree Farm 2:01:11
22 335 Tim Spahr 2:01:29
23 191 Justin Lafollette 2:04:37
24 276 Fred Pennell 2:05:11
25 375 Arthur Whitney 2:07:33
26 85 Brad Edgell 2:12:09
27 139 Christopher Herrmann 2:15:35
28 180 Kris Kokko 2:30:20
29 233 Justin Merkling 2:36:38
30 253 Mark Nail 2:37:09
31 393 Chuck Zahnow 2:38:09
32 165 Bob Johnson 2:45:40


SPORT MEN 38-39

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 149 Patrick Hornacek Tnr 1:34:14
2 118 Robert Gribble Freewheeler Racing 1:34:22
3 129 Chad Haskin Hpi/tnt 1:38:20
4 537 Trevor Coleman Tri For Life 1:40:02
5 365 Scott Walter Team Jtree 1:41:04
6 240 Robert Millen 1:42:26
7 209 Erik Luce Right Brain Brewery 1:43:40
8 545 Eric Grassa Epic Happens 1:45:47
9 35 Jason Borchert 1:46:18
10 67 Guy Colegrove Rbs Cycling Team 1:46:53
11 221 Mark McDowell Twisted Rooster & Crooked Goose 1:47:12
12 14 Aaron Baker Mtn High 1:48:05
13 22 Scott Beal North Country Cycle Sport/derailed 1:49:16
14 99 S Foster 1:49:31
15 305 Nathan Russell Maumee Valley Wheelmen 1:51:51
16 69 Chad Cooley Right Brain Brewery 1:52:49
17 338 Kai Stankey 1:54:42
18 25 Travis Bell Pedal Bicycles 1:57:13
19 257 Kyle Norcutt 1:58:04
20 156 Pete Inman North Country Cycle Sport/derailed 1:59:32
21 212 Aaron Maike 2:00:31
22 267 Matt Pakula 2:01:46
23 169 Jake Kaberle Boone's Long Lake Inn 2:02:02
24 177 Daniel Kleinheksel 2:05:24
25 80 Craig Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 2:06:41
26 381 Rob Williams Raw Racing 2:23:01


SPORT MEN 40-42

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 223 Kc McGovern Bissell Abg 1:33:15
2 385 Scott Wolfson Klm/coldstone 1:35:48
3 363 Dave Walston Gtmba 1:37:57
4 20 Aaron Barto Cannondale Midwest Racing 1:40:11
5 398 Jonathan Zoutendam Epic Happens 1:40:31
6 174 Jonathan King Rbs Cycling Team 1:42:02
7 62 Michael Clark Lakeside Motorsports 1:42:57
8 344 Tom Stoner Cannondale Midwest Racing 1:44:52
9 552 Aaron Swanker Right Brain Brewery 1:44:54
10 32 Tim Bochenek Fusion/livestrong 1:46:55
11 100 Robert Frank 1:47:11
12 296 Thomas Rieth 1:47:15
13 313 Michael Schneider 1:48:16
14 89 Jason Elmore 1:48:49
15 300 Jeff Rohrstaff Fatbike 1:48:58
16 16 Bill Ball 1:50:36
17 170 Grant Kasten Kasten Insulation 1:51:13
18 218 Mark McClanahan 1:53:49
19 542 Chris Curtis Cannon Brewing Co 1:54:11
20 101 Erik Frazier 1:56:28
21 219 Gavin McClintic Team G 1:57:10
22 211 Peter Maiers 1:57:38
23 353 Bill Unger 1:59:12
24 27 Anthony Berns Grillers 2:00:10
25 93 Robert Falik Stomachofanger 2:00:41
26 323 Carl Sigmund 2:04:34
27 196 Dave Laplante Village Bike Shop 2:06:10
28 322 Todd Sheperd Bayside Family And Sports Medicine 2:12:10
29 354 Bryan Upcraft 2:13:03
30 201 Brian Leary Cannondale Midwest Racing 2:14:00
31 397 Norman Zielinski III Grillers 2:14:46


SPORT MEN 43-44

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 214 Greg Maynard Win Alpine 1:38:27
2 31 Terry Bochenek Fusion/livestrong 1:39:40
3 336 Kevin Stacey Cross Country Cycle 1:41:09
4 562 Brian Scharp 1:41:26
5 227 Shawn McNamara McLain Cycle & Fitness 1:41:46
6 342 Joseph Stoner Team Stoner Boys 1:42:38
7 95 Lance Ferden Tri City Cyclists 1:43:43
8 318 John Sekendy 1:44:03
9 327 Leon Slagter 1:45:02
10 15 Brent Baker 5 Guys On Bikes 1:45:11
11 229 Scott Measure Speed Merchants 1:45:13
12 4 Ignacio Aguerrevere 1:46:26
13 116 Mike Gorkowski Fusion Cycling 1:46:41
14 73 Scott Daigle 1:49:40
15 173 Charles King Team Bob's 1:52:34
16 68 Keith Conway Einstein Cycles 1:56:29
17 79 Troy Devoogd 1:58:08
18 202 Joe Leppek Right Brain 1:59:53
19 535 Charles Parkhurst Omelette Shoppe 2:01:25
20 143 Greg Hill 2:04:14
21 125 Brian Hallstrom Noar 2:07:38
22 325 Ernest Skeans 2:08:23
23 81 Brett Dodds Cannondale Midwest Racing 2:09:06
24 128 Jim Harthorn 2:10:08
25 51 Brian Campbell 2:10:13
26 541 Tom Stapleton 2:24:29


SPORT MEN 45-47

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 192 Bob Lalley Freewheeler Racing 1:42:17
2 279 Michael Petersen 1:43:29
3 113 Rob Goepfrich 1:44:52
4 77 James Depree 1:44:59
5 352 Simon Toth 1:46:36
6 239 Dave Millar 1:47:16
7 164 Dennis Jensen 1:47:22
8 123 Robert Hall City Bike 1:47:39
9 554 James Taylor 1:47:45
10 314 Dan Schroeder 1:48:28
11 175 Thomas Klaver 1:48:37
12 343 Robert Stoner Billy's Bike Shop 1:50:43
13 317 David Scott Team Skybox Studio/fluid 1:53:44
14 9 John Bachman 1:53:55
15 158 Greg Iott 1:54:10
16 384 Perry Wolfe Your Mothers Racing Team 1:56:47
17 372 Kevin Wethy 1:58:04
18 243 Randy Millwood 1:59:49
19 366 Mark Walton 2:01:19
20 369 Brian Wendling 2:08:26
21 90 Brian Emmons 2:11:18
22 146 Greg Hodder Team Lactic Acid 2:13:57
23 333 Eric Sooy 2:17:44
24 544 Rod Solak Gt Woman 2:23:18


SPORT MEN 48-49

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 208 Kevin Long 1:46:07
2 30 Wade Blowers 1:47:44
3 144 Jim Hills City Bike Shop 1:53:12
4 172 Brian Kiessling 1:54:05
5 43 Eric Broekhuis Rapid Wheelmen 1:55:17
6 534 Andrew Wasco 1:56:38
7 259 Tom Northway Cherry Central Race Team 2:00:01
8 392 Paul Zagata 2:03:36
9 47 Aaron Burgess Team Lactic Acid 2:05:32
10 376 Steve Wickham 2:09:58
11 96 Casey Fisher 2:12:43
12 102 Robert Frostick 2:16:15
13 74 Dewayne Daman 2:23:50


SPORT MEN 50-54

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 316 Jeff Scofield Rapid Wheelmen 1:44:30
2 263 Nathan Oliver Racing Greyhounds 1:47:08
3 254 Dave Nesburg 1:50:02
4 137 David Heim City Bike Shop 1:51:23
5 557 Duane Archambo Boone's Long Lake Inn 1:52:03
6 117 Dan Grabowski Team Taylor 1:52:31
7 10 Steve Baesch City Bike Shop 1:53:07
8 131 Charles Hathaway Epic Happens 1:53:45
9 251 Matthew Mulligan Brickwheels 1:57:24
10 142 Devin Hill Boones Long Lake Inn 1:58:19
11 347 George Sveda 1:59:28
12 50 Dan Byk 2:00:18
13 220 Timothy McClure 2:02:12
14 190 Todd Labonte 2:06:23
15 217 Kevin McCartney 2:09:58
16 417 Ross Clement Laser Printer Technologies 2:10:06
17 330 Brian Smith Mud Dogs 2:15:17
18 462 Roy Logan 2:16:22
19 249 Daniel Morley 2:17:17
20 266 Steve Paine 2:18:16
21 346 Steve Sudney 2:20:19
22 268 Scott Park 2:21:50
23 179 Jerry Klooster Ej 2:24:59
24 138 William Heitman Right Brain Brewery 2:27:41
25 56 Daniel Champ 2:29:29
26 166 Mark Johnson 2:32:56
27 168 Dave Jubinsky 2:57:16


SPORT MEN 55-59

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 185 John Kowalczyk Rapid Wheelmen 1:46:28
2 58 Gary Chastain Einstein Racing 1:47:59
3 265 Dan Packer City Bike Shop 1:48:03
4 88 Bryan Elenbaas McLains 1:49:00
5 329 Brent Slezak 1:50:18
6 140 Howard Herron Endoman Promotions 1:52:14
7 8 Steve Baars Rapid Wheelmen 1:54:42
8 40 Richard Bowling Racing Greyhounds 1:55:28
9 374 James White 1:56:34
10 232 Steve Mentzer 1:57:30
11 224 Dave McIntee 1:59:45
12 199 Al Lauland Team Troll 2:03:30
13 153 Douglas Huyser Speed Merchants 2:04:04
14 291 Richard Rancourt 2:04:23
15 306 Charles Russo Racing Greyhounds 2:06:44
16 260 Thomas Noverr Cms Race Team 2:07:48
17 297 Kevin Riley 2:16:51


SPORT MEN 60+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 290 Roger Raehl City Bike 1:42:38
2 45 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:43:20
3 396 Robert Zick Custer Cyclery 1:49:46
4 368 Thomas Welch Nccs 1:50:07
5 82 Dennis Doherty Trails Edge 1:50:35
6 75 Bruce Deboer 1:52:12
7 6 Duane Amato 1:52:17
8 380 Rich Williams 1:53:12
9 355 Rick Updike Cms Racing 1:55:19
10 270 Clif Patton Mc And Associates 2:00:53
11 382 Randy Winans 2:08:41
12 561 Phil Christensen 2:09:04


SPORT WOMEN 15-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 274 Laurel Peak Team Pedal 1:59:01
2 60 Chelsea Clark Team Priority Health 2:02:08
3 286 Pauline Portes Rochester Bike Shop 2:10:27
4 389 Tracey Worden 2:20:06
5 222 Rachel McDuffee 2:35:12


SPORT WOMEN 30-44

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 319 Lisa Selle Rbs Cycling 1:48:07
2 264 Kim Owens Village Bike Shop/liv Giant 1:48:38
3 242 Kerry Miller 1:52:01
4 105 Rebecca Galsterer Einstein Racing 1:53:20
5 311 Emily Savickis Grand Traverse Mountain Bike Association 1:58:15
6 197 Heidi La Plante Liv/giant Village Bike Shop 2:01:24
7 203 Jodey Leser 2:04:52
8 115 Jill Gorkowski Fusion Cycling 2:06:15
9 349 Kris Tidd 2:07:46
10 326 Jill Slagal 2:08:02
11 205 Tonya Lewandowski 2:08:13
12 42 Mary Brisbois Gt Woman 2:08:59
13 124 Shawn Halloran 2:09:01
14 98 Laura Fletcher Paint Creek Bicycles 2:10:14
15 339 Molly Steck City Bike Shop 2:10:15
16 147 Jen Hoinka Cannondale Midwest Racing 2:15:45
17 231 Amy Meldrum Stomachofanger 2:16:56
18 66 Amy Colby 2:18:10
19 155 Leigh Inglehart Serendipity Cycles 2:22:30


SPORT WOMEN 45+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 387 Robin Wooldridge Befit Racing 1:50:02
2 53 Brenda Carlson 1:53:39
3 198 Rhonda Lassila 1:55:25
4 332 Joni Sommerville 1:56:47
5 281 Darcie Pickren 1:57:42
6 120 Valerie Hadrot-Portes Wolverine Sports Club 1:57:50
7 130 Amelia Hasneohrl Right Brain Brewery 2:02:08
8 379 Michele Williams 2:03:55
9 351 Jan Toscano 2:05:18
10 367 Colleen Watson Liv Giant/village Bike 2:06:37
11 64 Dawn Cluchey 2:08:46
12 337 Tami Stagman Right Brain 2:14:10
13 97 Kelly Fisher 2:24:12
14 163 Libby Jennings 3:09:27
15 135 Kim Hecksel 3:09:27


SPORT SINGLE SPEED

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 216 Michael McCann B B Udell 1:35:51
2 328 Lee Slater Dte Energy 1:39:24
3 538 Tony Blancato Free Wheeler Bike Shop 1:40:32
4 7 Andy Amstutz 1:43:16
5 269 Eric Parrott 1:45:11
6 186 Mike Kozlowski 1:45:47
7 386 Chris Wood Team Bob's 1:48:07
8 55 Adam Cefai 1:49:07
9 236 Matt Metzger Lake Shore Cycle 1:52:45
10 310 Jim Samlow Cross Country Cycle 1:55:41
11 110 Russ Gelow 2:09:18


WOMEN SINGLE SPEED

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 157 Zandra F Inman Mtb-Life/soul Cycles 1:56:08
2 244 Michelle Minnerick 2:03:59


TANDEM

Place No. Name Sponsor/team Time
1 159 Jeffrey Jacobi Founders/alger Racing 1:37:30
2 114 James/lori Gomez Quiring 1:47:44
3 558 Christina/scott Quiring/quiring Quiring Cycles 1:48:53
4 320 Bryan/vita Sheffield/morse Hell Yes 1:56:41
5 63 Mike Clark Velo City Cycles 2:05:01
6 256 Michael Niemi Cannondale Midwest Racing 2:09:04