PACE FOR POVERTY
SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2012
RICHLAND, MICHIGAN
10K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 88 Morgan Timiney 20 Kalamazoo MI 36:24 5:52


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 103 Courtney Clancy 20 Richland MI 42:22 6:50


MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 47 Ron Knestrict 41 Schererville IN 41:44 6:43


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 80 Bonnie Sexton 45 Mattawan MI 48:51 7:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 20

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 106 Mitchell Hickman 17 Richland MI 1:00:45 9:47
2 93 Max Wittenberg 18 Richland MI 1:02:29 10:04
3 5 Austin Arias 18 Mattawan MI 1:08:08 10:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 20

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 7 Alison Butler 18 Richland MI 46:55 7:34
2 102 Emily Davis 20 Hickory Corners MI 1:02:40 10:06
3 2 Haley Adamski 19 Hickory Corners MI 1:03:51 10:17
4 86 Anna Theisen 20 Hickory Corners MI 1:03:58 10:18
5 51 Sarah Langejans 16 Hickory Corners MI 1:04:07 10:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 40 Jarrod Heck 23 Battle Creek MI 46:54 7:33
2 55 Nathan Matheny 21 Kalamazoo MI 53:02 8:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 4 Lindsay Adamski 24 Thousand Oaks CA 52:44 8:30
2 3 Kelly Adamski 23 Thousand Oaks CA 52:47 8:30
3 111 Cassandra Wendling 22 Galesburg MI 1:17:43 12:31
4 48 Bailey Kolodzieczyk 23 Kalamazoo MI 1:22:23 13:16


MALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 66 Clint Post 26 Delton MI 41:02 6:37
2 75 Lars Ruser 26 Kalamazoo MI 51:52 8:21
3 67 Jacob Potter 30 Richland MI 53:13 8:34
4 83 Jud Stephens 29 Spring TX 53:55 8:41
5 71 Marcus Reath 29 Naperville IL 57:25 9:15
6 110 Darrick Gregory 30 Kalamazoo MI 58:56 9:30
7 101 Matt Webster 29 Huntley IL 1:02:41 10:06


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 62 Heather Orbeck 30 East Leroy MI 59:44 9:37
2 70 Amanda Reath 29 Naperville IL 1:09:08 11:08
3 26 Christine Fish 29 Portage MI 1:14:20 11:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 107 Tim Marsh 34 Marcellus MI 42:11 6:48
2 92 Zachary Wilson 31 Kalamazoo MI 49:26 7:58
3 22 Eric Diller 35 Galesburg MI 50:05 8:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 6 Katie Aulbach 32 Galesburg MI 52:51 8:31
2 25 Valerie Erlandson 31 Plainwell MI 56:33 9:06
3 97 Amy Wykstra 34 Galesburg MI 1:00:33 9:45
4 46 Misty Knestrict 34 Merrillville IN 1:00:49 9:48
5 21 Kristen Devisser 32 Kalamazoo MI 1:06:05 10:39
6 109 Angela Rohrer 34 Richland 1:07:28 10:52
7 94 Kimberly Wood 35 Kalamazoo MI 1:12:07 11:37
8 27 Beth Freeman 34 Kalamazoo MI 1:12:46 11:43
9 61 Amy Onderlinde 35 Kalamazoo MI 1:19:24 12:47
10 112 Karine Carls 31 Gobles MI 1:21:35 13:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 115 David Knestrict 36 Merrillville IN 44:16 7:08
2 41 Jon Hess 38 Augusta MI 49:31 7:59
3 117 Eric Starks 40 Bloomington IN 54:34 8:47
4 9 Joey Chapman 39 Centreville MI 56:01 9:01
5 108 Owen Rohrer 36 Richland MI 1:09:18 11:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 45 Lisa Knestrict 37 Schererville IN 51:44 8:20
2 98 Sarah Yetter 36 Kalamazoo MI 51:48 8:21
3 44 Amy James 36 Plainwell MI 55:01 8:52
4 99 Kate Boudeman 37 55:38 8:58
5 58 Anne Nower 39 Kalamazoo MI 1:05:05 10:29
6 10 Eileen Chiang 39 Mattawan MI 1:09:51 11:15
7 76 Jennifer Scalpone 40 Kalamazoo MI 1:09:52 11:15


MALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 52 Nick Larabel 42 Plainwell MI 42:39 6:52
2 90 Brent Wedding 43 Battle Creek MI 44:59 7:15
3 8 Dave Butler 45 Richland MI 47:54 7:43
4 53 Daniel Launt 41 Plainwell MI 51:05 8:14
5 91 David Wilson 44 Santa Barbara CA 52:42 8:29
6 36 Doug Heaney 44 Kalamazoo MI 1:07:10 10:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 73 Nydia Roehr 45 Mattawan MI 53:01 8:32
2 33 Karen Gust 45 Hinsdale IL 53:10 8:34
3 49 Beth Koperdak 41 Kalamazoo MI 53:38 8:38
4 13 Michele Connelly 43 Portage MI 1:04:46 10:26
5 84 Christine Strayer 42 Portage MI 1:04:57 10:28
6 77 Cindy Schnotala 44 Hickory Corners MI 1:09:30 11:12
7 11 Karen Christensen 44 Kalamazoo MI 1:10:22 11:20
8 104 Karen Conner-Beck 43 Kalamazoo MI 1:11:02 11:26
9 74 Tracy Ruge 41 Galesburg MI 1:19:23 12:47
10 37 Jodi Heaney 44 Kalamazoo MI 1:20:20 12:56


MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 119 John Pinto 48 Augusta MI 42:00 6:46
2 56 Tim Meeker 46 Mattawan MI 48:58 7:53
3 34 William Gust 47 Hinsdale IL 50:26 8:07
4 12 Dan Connelly 46 Portage MI 51:28 8:17
5 95 Kenneth Woolf 50 Kalamazoo MI 51:30 8:18
6 54 Todd Lipovsky 47 Richland MI 51:33 8:18
7 59 Todd Oeftger 46 Battle Creek MI 1:11:37 11:32
8 19 Chris Denick 48 Richland MI 1:12:03 11:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 78 Lisa Schreiner 46 Galesburg MI 56:17 9:04
2 68 Barbara Potts 49 Portage MI 57:45 9:18
3 82 Susan Sonday 48 Plainwell MI 59:19 9:33
4 87 Christina Thomas 50 Augusta MI 1:04:10 10:20
5 14 Cathy Cook 47 Richland MI 1:08:03 10:57
6 105 Maria Pavletic 47 Richland MI 1:10:54 11:25
7 23 Cheryl Dykema 50 Hickory Corners MI 1:12:32 11:41
8 65 Lisa Pitman 46 Allegan MI 1:13:34 11:51
9 31 Kim Gjeltema 49 Kalamazoo MI 1:13:45 11:53
10 64 Julie Pausch 49 Galesburg MI 1:14:27 11:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 114 Andrew Hirzel 52 Kalamazoo MI 42:25 6:50
2 121 Robert Innocenti 53 Churchville MD 50:51 8:11
3 18 Steve Darrell 53 Kalamazoo MI 56:31 9:06
4 120 Donald Adamski 54 Hickory Corners MI 1:05:36 10:34
5 20 Terry Denick 52 Beamsville ON 1:12:02 11:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 30 Lori Gibson 51 Richland MI 1:02:20 10:02
2 89 Cathi Vandyk 52 Kalamazoo MI 1:13:39 11:52
3 42 Valerie Hyndman 53 Augusta MI 1:18:57 12:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 116 Robert Schwartz 56 Richland 46:56 7:34
2 118 Brent Slezak 56 Richland MI 48:17 7:47
3 28 William Gephart 56 Kalamazoo MI 52:10 8:24
4 81 William Snell 60 Kalamazoo MI 53:07 8:33
5 39 Jim Heath 56 Richland MI 57:08 9:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 15 Marcia Cowger 59 Dowling MI 57:12 9:13
2 24 Angela Elhammer 57 Kalamazoo MI 57:57 9:20
3 79 Kyle See 59 Plainwell MI 1:13:04 11:46
4 29 Judah Gesmundo 60 Richland MI 1:14:15 11:57
5 17 Joan Darrell 59 Kalamazoo MI 1:16:01 12:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 69 John Rachor 61 Plainwell MI 57:12 9:13
2 35 Dayle Hadden 63 Plainwell MI 1:10:50 11:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 113 Jane Norton 65 Delton MI 1:21:36 13:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 70

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 70

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 71 - 99

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 32 Clair Green 72 Battle Creek MI 1:21:42 13:09
2 16 David Creamer 80 Kalamazoo MI 1:22:23 13:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 71 - 99

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace