PACE FOR POVERTY
SATURDAY, JULY 4, 2012
RICHLAND, MICHIGAN
5K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 162 Sam Butler 15 Richland MI 17:11 5:32


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 249 Christen McCool 32 Portage MI 20:23 6:34


MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 250 Chance McDermott 40 Kalamazoo MI 19:34 6:18


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 258 Christine Moser 40 Kalamazoo MI 21:28 6:55


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 305 Nicholas Tracy 9 Richland MI 26:05 8:24
2 176 Benjamin Doster 7 Granger IN 28:30 9:11
3 220 Miller Knestrict 6 Schererville IN 29:07 9:23
4 240 Benjamin Markos 8 Augusta MI 29:18 9:26
5 221 Reece Knestrict 7 Merrillville IN 32:15 10:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 355 Frances Eshuis 9 Wilmette IL 29:36 9:32
2 222 Riley Knestrict 9 Schererville IN 31:29 10:08
3 261 Sadie Muchmore 8 Kalamazoo MI 41:39 13:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 253 Jarrett Miller 13 Richland MI 20:27 6:35
2 265 Christopher O'Donnell 15 Lawton MI 20:34 6:37
3 345 Austin Lovett 13 Kalamazoo MI 20:46 6:41
4 234 Forrest Long 14 Fishers IN 21:51 7:02
5 271 Daniel Pelyhes 15 Augusta MI 23:50 7:41
6 184 Max Fogel 14 Hermosa Beach CA 24:21 7:51
7 343 Harrison Logan 11 Carlsbad CA 24:28 7:53
8 198 David Gust 10 Hinsdale IL 24:30 7:53
9 159 Collin Bennett 13 Paw Paw MI 24:54 8:01
10 216 Tristan James 11 Plainwell MI 24:57 8:02
11 354 Siman Arias 13 Hastings MI 25:51 8:19
12 299 David Stults 14 Richland MI 27:56 9:00
13 317 Michael Tracy 13 Richland MI 29:15 9:25
14 188 Wade Foster 12 Marshall MI 41:00 13:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 348 Lily Fell 14 Hickory Corners MI 22:03 7:06
2 291 Sarah Sikkema 14 Hickory Corners MI 24:23 7:51
3 186 Helen Foldenauer 13 Richland MI 24:58 8:02
4 154 Kadie Alpers 13 Richland MI 25:01 8:03
5 163 Sophia Calhoun 14 Richland MI 25:47 8:18
6 197 Alison Gust 12 Hinsdale IL 26:37 8:34
7 173 Alison Diller 11 Galesburg MI 27:30 8:51
8 298 Daciana Stephenson 15 Caledonia MI 28:25 9:09
9 167 Natalie Coan 15 Hinsdale IL 28:35 9:12
10 255 Ashley Mollak 12 Goshen KY 29:19 9:26
11 50 Anna Lane 15 Galesburg MI 29:37 9:32
12 196 Maria Grubb 12 Richland MI 31:59 10:18
13 187 Katie Foster 10 Marshall MI 32:44 10:33
14 85 Madison Strayer 12 Portage MI 33:15 10:43
15 268 Madison Owen 14 Galesburg MI 34:36 11:08
16 334 Katie Marsh 10 Marcellus MI 40:32 13:03
17 256 Margaret Mollak 15 Goshen KY 40:37 13:05
18 224 Emily Koenig 12 Galesburg MI 41:00 13:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 20

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 320 Sam Sly 17 Richland MI 18:00 5:48
2 349 Brandon Wynsma 18 Augusta MI 18:08 5:51
3 191 Coleman Gibson 17 Augusta MI 18:49 6:04
4 237 Ben Madison 17 Kalamazoo MI 20:12 6:31
5 254 Nick Miller 16 Richland MI 20:21 6:33
6 153 Jeffrey Adamski 16 Hickory Corners MI 20:23 6:34
7 170 Ryan Curtis 17 Richland MI 22:15 7:10
8 152 Drew Adamski 19 Thousand Oaks CA 24:32 7:54
9 151 Alec Adamski 16 Thousand Oaks CA 24:32 7:54
10 329 Luke Sly 19 Richland MI 24:37 7:56
11 273 Matthew Pelyhes 17 Augusta MI 24:38 7:56
12 177 Pat Dunham 18 Kalamazoo MI 25:39 8:16
13 286 Mike Schau 19 Richland MI 27:44 8:56
14 292 Jeremy Simon 16 Richland MI 27:54 8:59
15 227 Jeff Kurtz 17 Richland MI 28:30 9:11
16 310 Ethan Way 18 Kalamazoo MI 31:25 10:07
17 309 Cody Walker 16 San Antonio TX 33:54 10:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 20

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 347 Jori Fell 17 Hickory Corners MI 22:26 7:14
2 229 Elizabeth Lane 17 Galesburg MI 24:47 7:59
3 276 Elena Potts 19 Portage MI 25:55 8:21
4 200 Haley Haasch 16 Richland MI 27:11 8:45
5 199 Jennifer Gust 16 Hinsdale IL 28:36 9:13
6 183 Emily Fogel 17 Hermosa Beach CA 29:24 9:28
7 194 Madeleine Gibson 20 Augusta MI 29:42 9:34
8 267 Emily Owen 19 Galesburg MI 30:13 9:44
9 201 Kelsey Haasch 19 Richland MI 32:30 10:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 158 Jarred Barts 24 Grand Rapids MI 21:25 6:54
2 235 Michael Louden 24 Kalamazoo MI 21:41 6:59
3 210 Rob Heath 22 Richland MI 23:11 7:28
4 357 Kiley Adamski 21 Hickory Corners MI 23:25 7:33
5 330 Rory Clancy 23 Richland MI 28:18 9:07
6 195 Tyler Gjeltema 21 Kalamazoo MI 36:54 11:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 238 Rhiannon Magin 22 Detroit MI 25:20 8:09
2 207 Kerry Harrison 22 Richland MI 26:02 8:23
3 233 Ziye Liu 22 Holland MI 30:27 9:48
4 247 Amanda McCarty 25 Chicago IL 32:41 10:31
5 211 Saryn Hettinger 23 Lansing MI 32:53 10:35
6 363 Chelsea Stephens 25 Sturgis MI 34:52 11:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 244 Bryan Maruschak 29 Portage MI 22:54 7:22
2 353 Tom Webb 27 Kalamazoo MI 23:56 7:42
3 242 Jay Martello 27 Lansing MI 24:08 7:46
4 360 Nick Schnerin 26 Kalamazoo MI 24:40 7:57
5 288 Ryan Scheffers 29 Richland MI 26:33 8:33
6 337 Justin Barts 28 Richland MI 26:49 8:38
7 248 Nicholas McCarty 27 Chicago IL 39:15 12:38
8 358 Luke Miller 28 Richland MI 57:05 18:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 157 Cristen Baldoineri 26 Chicago IL 25:12 8:07
2 165 Keri Clous-Lyon 30 Kalamazoo MI 25:20 8:10
3 252 Patricia Metzger-Robert 30 Kalamazoo MI 25:45 8:18
4 232 Stephanie Little 28 Climax MI 29:08 9:23
5 287 Julia Scheffers 27 Richland MI 30:04 9:41
6 339 Nikki Pfennig 30 Richland 30:38 9:52
7 341 Ashley Cleasby 27 Richland MI 33:27 10:46
8 181 Rachael Fleser 30 Chino Valley AZ 36:09 11:38
9 327 Katie Webster 30 Huntley IL 38:21 12:21


MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 266 Michael O'Donnell 31 Lawton MI 22:12 7:09
2 180 Jason Fleser 32 Chino Valley AZ 28:03 9:02
3 213 Spencer Hughes 35 Chicago IL 31:04 10:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 321 Lindsey Demaagd 35 Hickory Corners 21:46 7:01
2 161 Andrea Burke 35 Galesburg MI 25:27 8:12
3 206 Jorie Harris 31 Galesburg MI 27:22 8:49
4 171 Julie Davis 33 Portage MI 29:06 9:22
5 294 Lori Smalldon 34 Kalamazoo MI 33:29 10:47
6 300 Nancy Tapper 34 Kalamazoo MI 35:33 11:27
7 350 Zena Vos 34 Galesburg MI 37:04 11:56
8 174 Stephanie Diller 35 Galesburg MI 37:20 12:01
9 263 Keri Noeske 32 Richland MI 37:58 12:13
10 297 Amber Stephens 31 Spring TX 38:22 12:21
11 278 Jamie Prewozniak 35 Richland MI 40:57 13:11
12 326 Andrea Bartz 31 Kalamazoo MI 40:57 13:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 264 Derek Nugent 39 Plainwell MI 23:54 7:42
2 342 Casey Logan 40 Carlsbad CA 24:30 7:53
3 362 Joe Gamrat 39 Plainwell MI 26:52 8:39
4 175 James Doster 37 Granger IN 28:30 9:11
5 246 Alan McCarty 36 Spencer NY 29:46 9:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 338 Melodie Holman 38 Kalamazoo MI 23:43 7:38
2 306 Tracie Verrett-Miller 39 Kalamazoo MI 24:00 7:44
3 361 Cindy Gamrat 39 Plainwell MI 28:21 9:08
4 179 Nicole Finn 38 Richland MI 29:29 9:30
5 301 Julie Tasker 40 Kalamazoo MI 33:29 10:47
6 217 Kerri Kahlmorgan 37 Hickory Corners MI 35:57 11:34
7 72 Kristen Rice 36 Kalamazoo MI 36:07 11:38
8 335 Kimberly Harvey 39 Richland MI 36:35 11:47
9 245 Monique Mason 40 Galesburg MI 41:34 13:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 193 Langley Gibson 43 Augusta MI 19:57 6:25
2 226 Jeff Kurtz 42 Richland MI 24:24 7:52
3 351 Nils Vos 41 Galesburg MI 25:35 8:14
4 323 Steven Foster 44 Ada MI 30:40 9:53
5 322 Jim Demaagd 41 34:05 10:59
6 318 Todd Noeske 41 Richland MI 35:06 11:18
7 225 Michael Koenig 42 Galesburg MI 35:55 11:34
8 304 Chris Tracy 44 Richland MI 37:54 12:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 204 Sarah Hamric 42 Battle Creek MI 28:22 9:08
2 241 Jennifer Markos 41 Augusta MI 29:57 9:39
3 336 Dawn Marciniak 41 Otsego MI 30:04 9:41
4 303 Michelle Tombro Tracy 45 Richland MI 30:30 9:49
5 312 Judy Way 45 Kalamazoo MI 30:47 9:55
6 293 Marie Slater 41 Richland MI 31:46 10:14
7 218 Colleen Killen 42 Dexter MI 32:51 10:35
8 262 Sandra Newport 45 Leonidas MI 33:33 10:48
9 236 Ellie Chubb 43 Richland MI 34:14 11:02
10 307 Tammy Vreeman 41 Kalamazoo MI 34:53 11:14
11 296 Heather Stanley-Sutton 45 Richland MI 35:28 11:25
12 189 Linda Freeland 42 Richland MI 42:56 13:49
13 313 Wendy Williams 45 Richland MI 48:17 15:33
14 223 Deborah Koenig 43 Galesburg MI 53:05 17:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 214 Joe Hulsebus 48 Kalamazoo MI 19:45 6:22
2 284 Steward Sandstrom 46 Kalamazoo MI 21:39 6:58
3 272 David Pelyhes 47 Augusta MI 21:46 7:01
4 346 Greg Parker 46 Richland MI 22:07 7:08
5 166 Brent Coan 47 Hinsdale IL 24:25 7:52
6 283 Terry Roberts 46 Kalamazoo MI 25:32 8:13
7 277 Lanny Potts 50 Portage MI 25:56 8:21
8 319 Rick Sly 48 Richland MI 26:00 8:23
9 275 Joseph Peters 46 Augusta MI 29:36 9:32
10 182 David Fogel 49 Hermosa Beach CA 29:36 9:32
11 155 Ricardo Arias 47 Mattawan MI 29:49 9:36
12 311 Jeff Way 47 Kalamazoo MI 32:49 10:34
13 270 Matthew Pausch 50 Galesburg MI 34:54 11:14
14 315 Scott Maiers 46 Galesburg MI 39:08 12:36
15 260 James Muchmore 50 Kalamazoo MI 41:40 13:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 215 Lana Hulsebus 49 Kalamazoo MI 27:29 8:51
2 185 Penny Fogel 49 Hermosa Beach CA 27:42 8:55
3 219 Sarah King 49 Richland MI 28:52 9:18
4 231 Jacqueline Little 50 Climax MI 29:13 9:24
5 274 Deborah Peters 47 Augusta MI 31:34 10:10
6 340 Kathy Perri 49 Richland MI 32:28 10:27
7 308 Virginia Vrooman 50 Kalamazoo MI 33:15 10:42
8 324 Kris Wilson 47 Grand Rapids MI 33:42 10:51
9 290 Mindy Shoemaker 46 Richland MI 34:15 11:02
10 208 Lynn Hauptli 48 Kalamazoo MI 35:28 11:25
11 172 Laura Denick 48 Richland MI 37:50 12:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 282 Dave Roberts 53 Kalamazoo MI 22:02 7:06
2 279 Paul Raynes 55 Richland MI 23:22 7:32
3 230 Larry Lane 54 Galesburg MI 23:35 7:36
4 331 Gary Theisen 55 Hickory Corners MI 27:47 8:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 228 Edie Lane 54 Galesburg MI 26:32 8:33
2 178 Toni Dutton 51 Portage MI 29:09 9:23
3 302 Susan Thorogood 51 Richland MI 29:13 9:25
4 164 Dawn Cleaver 51 Richland MI 31:55 10:17
5 285 Judy Schau 51 Richland MI 32:20 10:25
6 257 Theresa Mollak 55 Goshen KY 33:25 10:46
7 190 Lia Gaggino 54 Kalamazoo MI 34:22 11:04
8 202 Susan Haasch 51 Richland MI 35:46 11:31
9 328 Teri Davis 55 Hickory Corners MI 38:21 12:21


MALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 352 Patrick Campbell 57 Richland MI 25:28 8:12
2 192 Gary Gibson 59 Delton MI 27:44 8:56
3 289 Jeffrey See 60 Plainwell MI 37:32 12:05


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 243 Joann Martello 58 Southern Pines MI 30:49 9:55
2 356 Jeree Drake 57 Richland MI 33:27 10:46
3 280 Mary Reach 56 Richland MI 37:35 12:06
4 332 Ceacy Cook 56 Richland MI 42:15 13:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 259 Rick Motter 64 Plainwell MI 23:07 7:27
2 156 Rick Baker 61 Kalamazoo MI 24:30 7:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 344 Debbie Robinson 64 Marshall MI 28:46 9:16


MALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 70

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 316 Mike Foster 70 Richland MI 32:57 10:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 70

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 203 Karen Hadden 67 Plainwell MI 46:49 15:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 71 - 99

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace
1 325 Tom Noall 73 Richland MI 32:06 10:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 71 - 99

Place No. Name Age City State Time Pace