Parcel for the Park
Saturday, May 12, 2012
Davison, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
10K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3961 Chris Crosby 37 Grand Blanc 34:59 5:38


FEMALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1419 Stacie Tracy 35 Davison 46:17 7:27


MALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 854 Roger Lara 53 Grand Blanc 39:30 6:22


FEMALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1201 Shelia Allen 49 Davison 47:59 7:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3865 Nathan Wells 19 Davison 37:41 6:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1320 Allison McDowell 18 Davison 54:50 8:50


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1408 Zachary Sharpe 20 Davison 41:55 6:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 548 Samatha Schuette 20 Haslett 49:46 8:01
2 1343 Lauren Rowan 21 Burton 1:03:07 10:10
3 1221 Cari Champine 23 Burton 1:03:14 10:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1217 Kerrie Bruckner 28 Davison 52:44 8:30
2 552 Erica Martin 28 Columbiaville 55:13 8:54
3 1321 Pamela Morgan 25 Clio 1:01:38 9:55
4 1345 Amber Rushlow 26 Swartz Creek 1:12:50 11:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3976 Matt Springer 31 Grand Blanc 42:38 6:52
2 342 Jack Jones 34 Davison 49:45 8:01
3 1428 Ed Hill Jr 31 Swartz Creek 54:54 8:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1388 Nichole Sontag 34 Davison 56:05 9:02
2 551 Angela Creguer 33 Otter Lake 1:06:26 10:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1325 Mickey Murphy 35 Davison 41:47 6:44
2 1381 Chad Zagorski 39 Clarkston 46:30 7:29
3 1237 Eric Detwiler 37 Davison 47:13 7:36
4 1007 Roger Barcia 37 Grand Blanc 54:18 8:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 339 Tamera Jones 36 Davison 49:46 8:01
2 3966 Christine Glann 38 Burton 51:55 8:22
3 1067 Kelly Craine 36 Davison 53:44 8:39
4 544 Meredith Dorow 37 Davison 55:53 9:00
5 1363 Joleen Thompson 35 Swartz Creek 1:00:25 9:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1232 Colin Consiglio 41 Goodrich 47:39 7:41
2 1316 Matt Martorelli 41 Flint 49:05 7:54
3 1085 Patrick Buck 40 Burton 50:21 8:07
4 1283 Mike Hodges 41 Columbiaville 53:09 8:34
5 16 Mike Watson 41 Grand Blanc 53:49 8:40
6 1377 Racer Xxx 42 Flint 55:44 8:59
7 1420 Brad Tracy 43 Davison 1:05:47 10:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 32 Jennifer Watson 40 Grand Blanc 56:31 9:06
2 1341 Vanessa Ritter 42 Columbiaville 1:01:32 9:55
3 1373 Lori White 42 Mount Morris 1:09:47 11:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3994 Jim Toth 45 Imlay City 46:11 7:26
2 140 Tim Brooks 47 Linden 47:47 7:42
3 1338 Jeff Richardson 46 Mount Morris 55:50 8:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1222 Theresa Chazick 49 Davison 56:04 9:02
2 1291 Michelle Hyde 46 Flint 56:19 9:04
3 1094 Dawn Swain 48 Davison 59:26 9:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3993 Robert Cook 50 Mason 43:41 7:02
2 3996 Mike Froats 54 Fenton 47:03 7:35
3 1289 Duane Hummel 51 Davison 47:36 7:40
4 1418 Jim Bronson 53 Davison 48:49 7:52
5 1280 Ed Hill 53 Lapeer 52:06 8:23
6 1202 Stu Allen 52 Davison 56:23 9:05
7 1427 John Waters 54 Flint 59:59 9:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3991 Denise Garner 54 Almont 1:00:17 9:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1033 Tony Handlin 55 Flushing 48:17 7:47
2 280 Ray Pilon 59 Belleville 53:59 8:42
3 3992 Ron Garner 58 Almont 57:15 9:13
4 3988 Edward Degalan 57 Flushing 1:02:32 10:04
5 1360 Kevin Swift 55 Grand Blanc 1:06:31 10:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1220 Ruth Cantor 57 Flint 1:00:54 9:49
2 1226 Ann Chlebnik 58 Goodrich 1:07:59 10:57
3 1240 N. Elliott 57 Lapeer 1:11:14 11:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1309 Rob Lutz 60 Flushing 51:34 8:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3964 Dona Derossett 60 Otisville 55:48 8:59
2 1364 Marie Thompson 62 Clio 1:16:36 12:20
3 1278 Diane Hemingway 64 Lapeer 1:27:05 14:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1318 Jane Matthews 67 Grand Blanc 1:12:54 11:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 547 Jerry Knickerbocker 73 Davison 1:00:43 9:47
2 3995 Robert Woolley 74 Lapeer 1:09:48 11:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace