Parcel for the Park
Saturday, May 12, 2012
Davison, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
5K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1200 Donald Achey 33 Bancroft 18:33 5:58


FEMALE OVERALL

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1028 Wanda Handlin 55 Flushing 21:58 7:05


MALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1344 Tom Ruhlman 48 Lapeer 20:02 6:27


FEMALE MASTERS

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1040 Lynn Lewis 54 Grand Blanc 26:15 8:27


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1414 Austin Pifer 14 Davison 20:21 6:33
2 561 James Taylor 14 Davison 21:57 7:04
3 394 Mason McCarty 12 Davison 23:05 7:26
4 3404 Alex Ray 10 Davison 24:03 7:45
5 1071 J P Buck 10 Burton 25:58 8:22
6 1224 Lucas Cheney 8 Davison 32:33 10:29
7 1303 Shawn Krueger 14 Davison 35:44 11:30
8 553 Austin Sawicki 9 Columbiaville 37:53 12:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1329 Torey Ostrander 14 Davison 22:57 7:24
2 1273 Hannah Griswold 13 Davison 24:36 7:56
3 1407 Mycaela Barden 14 Davison 31:05 10:01
4 3774 Mykaela Ott 13 Davison 32:24 10:26
5 1340 Rachael Ritter 12 Columbiaville 41:16 13:17
6 1339 Nicole Ritter 14 Columbiaville 41:17 13:18


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 430 Xavier Ange 16 Davison 25:38 8:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1239 Alex Downing 16 Davison 26:46 8:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1296 Kyle Johnson 20 Rochester 19:42 6:21
2 1241 Carter Evans 21 Davison 26:23 8:30
3 3962 James Brisson 20 MacOmb 27:27 8:50
4 3963 Thomas Noonan 20 Saint Clair Shores 27:50 8:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3977 Justine Ackley 22 Lapeer 30:07 9:42
2 1378 Sarah Yoder 21 Davison 41:55 13:30


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1238 Matt Dipzinski 25 Auburn Hills 25:32 8:14
2 1052 Justin Bridgett 28 Davison 26:20 8:29
3 1204 Adam Amon 26 Davison 30:49 9:56


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 Andrea Goddard 28 Davison 24:52 8:01
2 1370 Nicole Warmbier 26 Davison 27:25 8:50
3 1415 Elizabeth Alger 29 Flushing 28:42 9:15
4 1342 Brie Roberts 27 Davison 30:13 9:44
5 1041 Jessica McComb 27 Davison 30:27 9:48
6 1359 Trista Stewart 29 Davison 37:40 12:08
7 1372 Brandi Wheat 29 Davison 40:50 13:09
8 1211 Cynthia Bernard 29 Flint 51:58 16:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 562 Mark Hillaker 32 Grand Blanc 21:15 6:51
2 3989 Ken Pittenger 34 Mount Morris 28:54 9:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 Amy Margrif 32 Otisville 24:26 7:52
2 1317 Kathleen Mataway 32 Davison 26:10 8:26
3 3987 Sara Harris 34 Davison 26:49 8:38
4 3985 Jennifer Titsworth 33 Davison 26:50 8:38
5 3997 Kelly Pilen 33 Otisville 27:23 8:49
6 1365 Heather Tidwell 30 Midland 28:52 9:18
7 1292 Kelli Irwin 33 Davison 29:04 9:22
8 1333 Michelle Powell 33 Mount Morris 31:38 10:11
9 272 Lisa Tedford 33 Mount Morris 33:32 10:48
10 1413 Tisha Torres 32 Lapeer 36:16 11:41
11 1389 Janel South 32 Davison 36:50 11:52
12 1337 Victoria Reyes 33 Grand Blanc 36:52 11:52
13 869 Kelly Smith 30 Davison 37:40 12:08
14 1207 Lin Balaze 32 Pepper Pike 42:47 13:47


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3848 Cory Kuzinski 38 Davison 20:00 6:27
2 3986 Brian Titsworth 37 Davison 20:57 6:45
3 65 Jason Carter 36 Naperville 21:19 6:52
4 395 Tony Shirah 36 Davison 24:07 7:46
5 3456 Steve Davedowski 38 Columbiaville 24:38 7:56
6 3975 Charles Wells 39 Davison 26:05 8:24
7 1371 Marc Webster 39 Grand Blanc 31:41 10:12
8 1423 Daniel Hinsberger 36 Otter Lake 32:39 10:31
9 1379 Bradley Younce 39 Flint 34:11 11:01
10 1225 Larry Cheney Jr 37 Davison 46:04 14:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3971 Heather Notter 35 Saginaw 22:41 7:18
2 1319 Jodi Mauk 35 Lapeer 26:22 8:30
3 1302 Melanie Klebba 38 Davison 28:07 9:03
4 3496 Theresa Woodall 39 Davison 30:17 9:45
5 40 Lori Carter 38 Naperville 30:21 9:46
6 3990 Laura Downing 36 Davison 30:23 9:47
7 1297 Melanie Lee Johnson 36 Clarkston 31:05 10:01
8 1429 Darci Stocker 35 Flint 31:43 10:13
9 1346 Kelly Rysso 36 Brighton 32:39 10:31
10 1384 Rachelle Sies 35 Otisville 33:58 10:56
11 1332 Courtney Pittenger 37 Davison 35:26 11:25
12 1390 Christina Barden 36 Davison 37:50 12:11
13 3982 Michele Henderson 39 Flint 1:01:49 19:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1328 Jerry Ostrander 44 Davison 23:51 7:41
2 1299 Kent Jones 44 Davison 24:34 7:55
3 1305 Andres Lambaria 41 Davison 28:42 9:15
4 1416 Marcus Endicott 41 Flushing 28:43 9:15
5 3495 Andrew Woodall 43 Davison 30:17 9:45
6 472 Michael Davids 44 Davison 31:34 10:10
7 1270 Mike Gonzales 42 Lapeer 33:26 10:46
8 3980 Tony Whitehead 42 Davison 38:29 12:23
9 1066 Mike Soper 42 Davison 41:16 13:17
10 3983 Peter Stockemer 42 Davison 41:25 13:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3457 Carrie Davedowski 40 Columbiaville 26:45 8:37
2 1281 Ann Hiser 43 Grand Blanc 26:46 8:37
3 1300 Lisa Keesling 44 Ortonville 27:42 8:55
4 1210 Christa Benner 41 Davison 28:56 9:19
5 1330 Leanne Panduren 40 Lapeer 31:40 10:12
6 3833 April Ott 41 Davison 35:35 11:28
7 3984 Kimberly Stockemer 43 Davison 36:45 11:50
8 3981 Tammy Amy 40 Davison 38:28 12:23
9 1274 Lisa Griswold 40 Davison 41:01 13:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1056 Mark Suyama 49 Attica 21:39 6:59
2 1229 Barry Church 48 Davison 24:08 7:46
3 409 Scott Vanderkarr 45 Grand Blanc 24:55 8:02
4 1313 Frank Manley 48 Davison 28:40 9:14
5 1214 Todd Borck 47 Burton 28:57 9:19
6 1234 Joe Cumby 45 Davison 41:01 13:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3968 Vicki George 48 Davison 27:47 8:57
2 239 Stacey Mitchell 46 Davison 28:40 9:14
3 1230 Christine Church 48 Davison 31:43 10:13
4 1054 Mary Margar Gleason 47 Davison 41:17 13:18
5 1228 Terry Chrisler 48 Swartz Creek 45:13 14:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1272 Andrew Griffin 53 Flint 26:13 8:27
2 1282 Mike Hiser 53 Grand Blanc 27:40 8:55
3 3979 Lary Anderson 50 Attica 30:05 9:41
4 1267 Dave Shields 54 Davison 30:29 9:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1205 Ellyn Backstrom 52 Clio 26:55 8:40
2 3978 Marcia Anderson 51 Attica 39:40 12:46


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3960 Larry Lawrence 57 Burton 27:29 8:51
2 1218 Mark Buchman 58 Rochester 28:07 9:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1430 Suzanne Hutto 58 Flushing 32:08 10:21
2 1203 Cathy Amboy 55 Lapeer 35:13 11:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3967 David Handwerker 61 Davison 28:56 9:19
2 3965 Larry Derossett 61 Otisville 29:03 9:21


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1348 Patricia Schneider 61 Lapeer 39:46 12:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3973 Rick McGaw 67 Freeland 26:57 8:41
2 1308 John Lonsway 69 Fenton 31:26 10:08
3 1304 Mark Kuzinski 65 Hartland 33:05 10:39
4 554 Tom Donalason 68 Davison 34:10 11:00
5 1347 Harold Schneider 67 Lapeer 39:46 12:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 543 Shirley Larsen 68 Grand Blanc 32:34 10:29
2 3974 Marilyn Brown 69 Davison 33:18 10:44
3 3465 Judith Lonsway 67 Fenton 49:20 15:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 542 Glen Larsen 79 Grand Blanc 32:34 10:29
2 1380 Samuel Younce 73 Flint 34:11 11:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3970 Mary Demattia 71 Novi 39:52 12:50