Parcel for the Park
Saturday, May 12, 2012
Davison, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
5K WALK RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1287 Rick Huber 55 Montrose 28:43 9:15


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1288 Shelly Huber 52 Montrose 34:29 11:06


MALE MASTERS WINNER (60+)

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 271 Gary Chisholm 65 Otisville 38:32 12:25


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (60+)

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 969 Marion Callis 76 Davison 43:07 13:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1326 Alex Ostrander 14 Davison 44:54 14:27


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1223 Kaitlyn Cheney 11 Davison 44:59 14:29
2 1375 Emily Williamson 13 Davison 45:20 14:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1209 Nicole Bednard 22 Davison 39:45 12:48
2 555 Amanda Bristle 20 Davison 42:29 13:41
3 1215 Rebekah Brannam 29 Flint 53:59 17:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1314 Valerie Marchi 34 Grand Blanc 42:15 13:36
2 1336 Colleen Ramsey 30 Davison 44:39 14:23
3 1290 Melissa Hyatt 32 Davison 44:39 14:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1271 Lori Greenhaw 38 Davison 42:16 13:36
2 1301 Anessa Kertesz 38 Grand Blanc 49:09 15:50
3 1385 Jennie Simerau 39 Davison 54:33 17:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1242 Leslie Evans 42 Davison 40:09 12:56
2 1387 Sheila Smith 44 Otisville 40:11 12:56
3 298 Rose Tabor 43 Davison 41:38 13:24
4 1327 Amy Ostrander 44 Davison 45:07 14:32
5 1311 Teresa Lyden 43 Davison 49:44 16:01
6 1233 Sheila Crafts 42 Davison 52:17 16:50
7 1212 Renee Bisel 42 Evart 53:56 17:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1425 James Finkbeiner 47 Clio 33:44 10:52
2 292 Douglas Tabor 46 Davison 44:21 14:17
3 1310 Cliff Lyden 46 Davison 49:44 16:01
4 1315 Dale Martin 48 Davison 51:21 16:32
5 1275 Michael Hart 48 Bloomfield Hills 52:34 16:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1426 Lori Finkbeiner 46 Clio 37:35 12:06
2 1358 Gwyn Starr 48 Davison 45:05 14:31
3 1350 Page Shannon 48 Goodrich 45:16 14:35
4 1243 Lisa Fisher 46 Davison 51:21 16:32
5 559 Dawn Gale 48 Flint 55:38 17:55
6 1335 Joni Prout 46 Flint 1:00:47 19:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1366 Ray Timmerman 54 Davison 46:33 14:59
2 1293 Tracy Jenkins 52 Flint 49:40 16:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 545 Lyn Whitson 53 Davison 36:44 11:50
2 1247 Anne Freeman 54 Davison 38:54 12:32
3 556 Karen Bristle 51 Davison 42:29 13:41
4 1417 Sharon Wilson 53 Davison 43:04 13:52
5 1295 Katrina Johnson 53 Mount Morris 44:33 14:21
6 1213 Lisa Borck 52 Burton 45:00 14:29
7 131 Kelly Keitz-Sawinski 50 Lapeer 51:02 16:26
8 1410 Tammie Nix 51 Davison 51:21 16:32
9 1409 Robin Callis 51 Davison 51:22 16:32
10 1361 Bonnie Switzer 50 Grand Blanc 52:14 16:49
11 1276 Sanda Hart 53 Bloomfield Hills 52:36 16:56
12 1368 Dawn Vance 52 Flint 54:29 17:32
13 557 Iris Lassiter 51 Davison 55:36 17:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1279 Connie Hill 57 Davison 38:55 12:32
2 1307 Dawn Lewis 59 Lapeer 44:27 14:19
3 1331 Christine Peek 56 Flushing 45:14 14:34
4 1231 Lynn Clemons 58 Mount Morris 47:01 15:08
5 1245 Gail Forbes 57 Davison 48:07 15:29
6 1376 Vicky Wilson 58 Flint 52:12 16:49
7 1248 Judith Galant 55 Burton 52:15 16:49
8 1284 Pam Hoffman 56 Goodrich 52:17 16:50
9 1199 Kristina Abbey 55 Flint 53:44 17:18
10 1298 Christine Jones 59 Davison 54:27 17:32
11 1422 Cindi Sweers 57 Davison 54:33 17:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1421 Thomas George 64 Grand Blanc 41:14 13:17
2 1227 Robert Chlebnik 64 Goodrich 42:38 13:44
3 1383 Raymond Zbiciak 61 Davison 51:33 16:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1208 Mary Beth Balaze 61 Davison 44:50 14:26
2 1386 Sharon Skaggs 64 Davison 44:58 14:29
3 1235 Karen Curtis 61 Flint 48:06 15:29
4 1382 Karen Zbiciak 61 Davison 51:34 16:36
5 1277 Janice Heidel 62 Davison 54:27 17:32
6 1244 Sondra Fisher 64 Davison 59:26 19:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1369 Paul Wachterhauser 66 Davison 51:17 16:31
2 1312 Larry Malott 69 Davison 59:23 19:07


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1216 Beth Bravender 68 Davison 51:15 16:30
2 1236 Sandra Davis 67 Davison 54:29 17:32


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 344 Carlson Gregory 76 Flint 52:26 16:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace