Great Pumpkin 5K Run/Walk
Davison Educational Foundation
October 13, 2012
Davison, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company

5K WALK RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 3334 Stephen Welch 63 Grand Blanc 35:47 11:31


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 3379 Kim Monroe 50 Davison 39:14 12:38


MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 3874 Thomas Crystal 55 Flint 39:32 12:44


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 3895 Melody Henry 54 Mount Morris 40:25 13:01



MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace



MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace



MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 10 3862 Amanda Bristle 21 Davison 48:38 15:39
2 19 1043 Sara Bellamy 20 Davison 52:13 16:49
3 20 1036 Shannon Taylor 23 Davison 52:13 16:49



MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 16 3929 David Meerman 26 Croswell 49:13 15:51



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 3906 Megan Kellie 27 Lapeer 49:10 15:50
2 21 3976 Kelli White 29 Swartz Creek 52:20 16:51
3 23 933 Christina Smith 27 Grand Blanc 53:54 17:21
4 24 3376 Niki Cobb 25 Davison 56:50 18:18
5 25 3375 Lauren Buys 25 Swartz Creek 56:53 18:19



MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 26 3377 Nick Cobb 32 Davison 56:54 18:19



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 3896 Tonya Holzhei 34 Millington 43:44 14:05
2 22 3975 Rachel Wheaton 33 Davison 52:20 16:51



MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 3345 April Bowen 36 Clio 49:13 15:51



MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace



MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace



MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 11 3893 Ricky Hemric 51 Davison 48:38 15:39



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 13 3863 Karen Bristle 51 Davison 49:11 15:50
2 14 3892 Karla Hemric 50 Davison 49:11 15:50
3 17 3882 Kathleen Dominguez 53 Lake Orion 51:58 16:44
4 18 3910 Kathleen Laidler 54 Davison 51:58 16:44



MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 3340 Nancy Parhat 57 Fenton 47:11 15:12
2 9 3339 Susan Hartley 55 Fenton 47:13 15:12



MALE AGE GROUP: 60-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 1302 Rick French 63 Lapeer 47:09 15:11



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 1066 Sharon French 60 Lapeer 47:11 15:12