RACE2GRACE
Saturday, May 19, 2012
Burton, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
5K WALK RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1528 Stephen Welch 62 Grand Blanc 35:10 11:19


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 691 Toni Likins 45 MacOmb 35:08 11:19


MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1555 David Kemp 60 Fenton 35:56 11:34


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 658 Susan Griffin 53 Flint 35:23 11:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 589 Jeremy Boillat, Jr. 5 Lapeer 1:04:00 20:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 588 Moriah Boillat 8 Lapeer 1:00:29 19:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1559 Jordan Reasoner 11 Grand Blanc 41:08 13:15
2 1473 Andy Rickard 12 Flint 1:17:10 24:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 686 MacIe Labombard 12 Swartz Creek 46:59 15:08
2 1530 Kasidee West 12 Burton 1:03:08 20:20
3 573 Gabrielle Barnes 11 Grand Blanc 1:03:09 20:20
4 1487 Linda Ryal 12 Flint 1:09:08 22:16


MALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1474 Joshua Rickard-Lukasa 14 Flint 1:15:28 24:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1603 Allie Colby 14 54:54 17:41
2 1606 Kennedy Smith 14 54:54 17:41
3 1608 Chandler Smith 13 Davison 54:55 17:41
4 605 Isabella Centofanti 13 Burton 1:03:25 20:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 667 Riley Hinkley 15 Swartz Creek 46:58 15:07
2 1556 Doninic Drago 15 Flint 50:54 16:23
3 1459 Jaren Pangelinan 18 Flint 53:15 17:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1529 Brittany West 17 Burton 51:12 16:29
2 1585 Laquiesha Boykins 19 Flint 58:43 18:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 633 Kirsten Dik 21 Flint 40:41 13:06
2 683 Deshiel Lyn Kosa 22 Flushing 43:41 14:04
3 1584 Ashley Woolner 24 Davison 43:46 14:05
4 1581 Kimberly Phelps 20 Davison 43:46 14:06
5 1557 Elizabeth Neumann 23 Flint 58:28 18:49
6 1558 Kaitlin Perez 22 Flint 58:28 18:50


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 693 Jaclyn Lopez 26 Rochester 50:23 16:13
2 698 Casey Marshall 28 Davison 50:23 16:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 608 Nycole Christopher 33 Flushing 49:53 16:04
2 652 Courtney Gould 30 Flint 51:49 16:41
3 632 Melonie Dickerson 31 Davison 51:59 16:44
4 591 Michele Boughner 31 Davison 1:00:20 19:26
5 586 Dawn Boillat 31 Lapeer 1:03:51 20:34
6 650 Kari Gilbert 33 Burton 1:17:56 25:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 564 Christianah Adeojo 38 Flint 40:53 13:10
2 565 Deborah Adeojo 38 Flint 42:51 13:48
3 1503 Jennifer Sprague 37 Columbiaville 45:19 14:36
4 1605 Carmen Slayton 37 48:20 15:34
5 1488 Sara Ryal 35 Flint 48:20 15:34
6 1461 Angie Parrish 39 Swartz Creek 54:15 17:28
7 687 Tina Labombard 39 Swartz Creek 54:23 17:31
8 1501 Nicole Smith 37 Swartz Creek 55:09 17:45
9 603 Danielle Centofanti 38 Burton 1:04:56 20:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1537 Larry Kosa 44 Flushing 43:40 14:04
2 642 Mark Elswick 43 Davison 54:24 17:31
3 575 Herbert Becker 42 Flint 1:17:24 24:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 682 Deshiel Kosa 41 Flushing 44:55 14:28
2 679 Jaime Kaatz 42 Davison 48:10 15:31
3 678 Debra Kaake-Zofko 42 Clio 49:12 15:51
4 612 Kim Cook 43 Zeeland 50:26 16:14
5 1464 Paulette Pierson 41 Grand Blanc 52:29 16:54
6 1460 Nance Pangelinan 40 Flint 53:16 17:09
7 1467 Cathie Plummer 41 Goodrich 54:14 17:28
8 1607 Kelly Smith 42 54:48 17:39
9 1604 Reann Colby 43 54:49 17:39
10 660 Katherine Hall 43 Flint 56:30 18:11
11 594 Felecia Boykins 40 Flint 58:43 18:54
12 574 Keesha Barnes 40 Grand Blanc 58:45 18:55
13 1475 Tricia Rickard-Lukasa 40 Flint 1:17:10 24:51


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1567 Adam Lambaria 46 Flint 47:50 15:24
2 1441 Gary Morrison 47 Burton 53:29 17:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1601 Shannon Page 48 Goodrich 43:01 13:51
2 1437 Theresa Miller 45 Grand Blanc 43:56 14:09
3 595 Diane Breckenridge 48 Flint 51:13 16:30
4 1455 Mary Olson 48 Flint 51:52 16:42
5 1491 Dayna Schramm 48 Grand Blanc 51:59 16:44
6 1446 Sharon Morrison 46 Burton 53:12 17:08
7 657 Sandy Gregware 45 Lapeer 1:03:24 20:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1478 William Robart 50 Flint 39:23 12:41
2 684 Tracy Krumm 51 Flint 42:22 13:39
3 596 Joel Brocker 54 Flint 46:19 14:55
4 647 Randall Gage 51 Grand Blanc 47:43 15:22


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 666 Therese Henry 54 Fenton 35:45 11:31
2 665 Melody Henry 53 Mount Morris 40:05 12:55
3 1477 Constance Robart 51 Flint 40:23 13:00
4 675 Katrina Johnson 53 Mount Morris 43:02 13:51
5 1490 Lauri Saunders 50 Clio 49:13 15:51
6 643 Robin Fish 51 Flint 50:19 16:12
7 1438 Sherridee Morey 54 Swartz Creek 50:24 16:14
8 1510 Priscilla Tate 52 Grand Blanc 52:29 16:54
9 1588 Linda Danek 51 Lake Orion 1:03:56 20:35


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 637 Terry Duggins 58 Flint 40:37 13:05
2 671 Paul Humphreys 56 Davison 47:10 15:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1579 Kayle Losinger 55 Lapeer 38:38 12:26
2 1512 Crista Thompson 59 Flint 46:23 14:56
3 609 Karen Colby 56 Swartz Creek 49:58 16:05
4 689 Connie Lawrence 57 Goodrich 50:23 16:13
5 645 Vicki Freeman 55 Burton 1:17:58 25:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1564 George Garcia 61 Saginaw 37:06 11:57
2 1449 Duane Munday 64 Davison 41:36 13:24
3 1594 Thomas George 64 Grand Blanc 41:52 13:29
4 663 Deryl Haskins 64 Flint 44:56 14:28
5 614 David Coons 61 Flint 50:17 16:11
6 590 Frank Borgelt 64 Burton 51:49 16:41
7 1609 Dennis Martin 63 54:56 17:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1448 Cheryl Munday 61 Davison 41:08 13:15
2 601 Karen Carr 63 Grand Blanc 48:53 15:44
3 615 Jacqueline Coons 60 Flint 50:13 16:10
4 664 Roxy Hawks 62 Zeeland 50:27 16:15
5 1507 Lynne Taft 60 Burton 51:56 16:43
6 1570 Arla Uhrig 62 Burton 52:31 16:55
7 1481 Laurie Rockwell 60 Clio 52:32 16:55
8 1444 Karen Morrison 64 Fenton 53:11 17:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 699 Donna Matejcek 65 Grand Blanc 49:04 15:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 602 Michael Carr 71 Grand Blanc 44:16 14:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1496 Hannelore Shattuck 72 Flint 47:03 15:09
2 1589 Marjorie Martin 78 Burton 1:03:56 20:35
3 628 Judy Denomme 73 Lapeer 1:05:15 21:01