RACE2GRACE
Saturday, May 19, 2012
Burton, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
1 MILE RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 1439 Andrew Morrison 14 Mayville 6:54


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 634 Kristina Dik 18 Flint 7:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-17

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 598 Tristan Burke 15 Lapeer 6:58
2 604 Gavin Centofanti 11 Burton 9:49
3 1480 Joshua Rockwell 11 Flint 10:34
4 661 Jacob Hammond 7 Davison 10:34
5 577 Noah Bentley 8 Flushing 11:39
6 592 Nathan Boughner 8 Burton 14:47
7 696 Jackson Main 6 Flint 15:59
8 1582 Grant Taft 6 17:55
9 1583 Luke Taft 8 19:01
10 625 Seth Dean 7 Flint 20:20
11 1515 Elijah Trzil 7 Burton 21:36
12 1494 Papillon Schunzel 13 Swartz Creek 55:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-17

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 1453 Hailee Norum 17 Lapeer 9:17
2 576 Emma Bentley 10 Flushing 9:42
3 1465 Alyssa Pifer 17 Davison 10:18
4 568 Abbigail Arnold 9 Grand Blanc 11:28
5 673 Keana Jackson 8 Burton 11:28
6 1443 Justine Morrison 16 Burton 11:37
7 1518 Isabella Tucker 5 Flint 14:46
8 636 Sabrina Drew 5 Flint 18:32
9 1561 Jasmine Banks 7 Flint 20:24
10 1511 Raina Taylor 9 Flint 22:27
11 580 Megan Bodine 15 Flint 22:42
12 1500 Ashlyn Smith 9 Flint


MALE AGE GROUP: 18-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 597 Jacob Burke 18 Lapeer 9:18
2 674 Todd Jackson 43 Burton 11:30
3 659 Jeff Haggard 39 Davison 12:59
4 697 Jeff Main 40 Flint 15:58
5 1519 Ken Tucker 50 Flint 17:23
6 1560 Kenyon Banks 44 Flint 19:42
7 1532 Michael Wing 59 Lennon 19:49
8 582 Douglas Bogert 65 Davison 19:55
9 653 Garry Goza 62 Flushing 20:52
10 1442 Gary E. Morrison 66 Fenton 21:46
11 1440 Dale Morrison 56 Clio 21:46
12 1506 Steve Szabo 68 Burton


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18-99

Place No. Name Age City Time
1 1505 Shelly Straw 35 Burton 9:27
2 1463 Allissa Pierson 27 Davison 9:33
3 593 Mary Jane Bowdish 58 Clio 12:47
4 617 Karen Crawford 59 Clio 13:23
5 681 Lori Keene 34 Burton 14:27
6 1520 Stacie Tucker 39 Flint 14:42
7 1553 Jacqualine Mark 39 Flushing 15:28
8 579 Jackie Bodine 73 Flint 18:16
9 578 Cathy Bodine 44 Flint 18:16
10 655 Bonnie Grass 61 Mount Morris 18:20
11 680 Crystal Kaczorowski 37 Flint 18:31
12 1531 Larae Wing 60 Lennon 19:48
13 607 Thelma Chappell 79 Lennon 19:48
14 585 Sandra Bogert 64 Davison 19:50
15 1598 Sonja Johnson 41 20:13
16 1562 Amanda Banks 34 Flint 20:24
17 600 Claudette Burrell 53 Flint 20:46
18 1447 Sharron Morrison 42 Mayville 21:46
19 1575 Krystal Tucker 32 Flint 24:17
20 654 Marge Goza 60 Flushing 32:31
21 695 Alicia Lucius 51 Gaines 42:50
22 1593 Susan Cain 62 Flint 42:51