City of Burton Memorial Day Run
May 28, 2012
Burton. Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
5K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 364 Jay Owens 50 Fenton 18:41 6:01


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 365 Lisa Veneziano 47 Fenton 19:02 6:08


MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 362 Greg Thomas 43 Clio 19:25 6:15


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 327 Wanda Handlin 55 Flushing 21:42 6:59



MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 43 228 Jacob Stevenson 8 Goodrich 24:40 7:57
2 79 18 Johnathan Buck 10 Burton 26:37 8:35
3 186 276 Joshua Helgeson 9 Linden 33:49 10:53
4 194 375 Amarieon Berry 9 Burton 34:27 11:06
5 220 348 J Pierre Hebner 7 Flushing 37:16 12:00
6 263 376 Joseph Embury 4 Burton 44:00 14:10



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 75 229 Madison Stevenson 10 Goodrich 26:31 8:32
2 96 166 Lydia Minzey 8 Flint 27:38 8:54
3 274 315 Katelyn Johnson 9 Burton 49:09 15:49
4 278 296 Preslie Riggs 8 Flint 51:29 16:35



MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 16 83 Andrew Garza 12 Saginaw 21:47 7:01
2 25 155 Mason McCarty 12 Davison 23:00 7:24
3 42 81 Steven Garty Jr 11 Davison 24:29 7:53
4 51 157 Carson McLaughlin 11 Davison 25:04 8:04
5 133 302 Demarcus Bush 11 Burton 29:31 9:30
6 240 106 Jacob Hilla 12 Columbiaville 39:39 12:46



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 56 243 Ellie Timmons 11 Davison 25:16 8:08
2 159 167 Natalie Minzey 12 Flint 31:28 10:08
3 190 280 Jacqueline Keene 12 Swartz Creek 34:14 11:02
4 198 1219 Anna Hawk 12 Davison 34:36 11:09



MALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 360 Spencer Nolff 14 Grand Blanc 21:13 6:50
2 87 359 Garrett Miller 14 Grand Blanc 27:05 8:43
3 162 216 Ty Showerman 14 Burton 31:41 10:12



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 212 261 Sydnie Wiederman 14 Goodrich 35:37 11:28



MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 11 82 Alex Garza 16 Saginaw 20:58 6:45
2 32 129 Anthony Kirvan 17 Birch Run 23:35 7:36
3 35 136 J.P. Lareau 15 Lapeer 23:41 7:38
4 47 223 Sky Snider 15 Grand Blanc 24:53 8:01
5 93 65 Zachary Evans 18 Davison 27:27 8:50
6 101 107 Nathan Hilla 15 Columbiaville 27:45 8:56
7 140 366 Wyatt Thomas 16 Davison 29:59 9:39
8 156 188 Sky Poage 15 Owosso 31:12 10:03



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 91 186 Cheyanne Poage 16 Owosso 27:25 8:50
2 117 398 Allison McDowell 18 Davison 28:11 9:05
3 161 306 Rachel Powers 16 Swartz Creek 31:40 10:12



MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 286 Zachary Sharpe 20 Davison 20:08 6:29
2 36 126 Kyle Kelley 22 Hancock 23:54 7:42
3 82 46 Nick Cunningham 22 Grand Blanc 26:44 8:37
4 94 287 Carter Evans 21 Davison 27:29 8:51
5 168 369 Evan Carritti 21 Burton 32:00 10:18
6 196 204 Zachary Rose 22 Flint 34:36 11:08
7 197 146 Gabriel Lopez 20 Waterford 34:36 11:08
8 206 1504 Jacob Rathbun 21 Burton 35:12 11:20
9 213 1493 Albert Lee 21 Flint 35:44 11:31
10 231 312 Andrew Brown 23 Clio 38:48 12:30



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 18 141 Emily Lemieux 24 Grand Blanc 21:52 7:03
2 46 109 Mandy Houston 23 Columbiaville 24:48 7:59
3 88 635 Kayla Church 23 Davison 27:06 8:44
4 113 27 Cari Champine 23 Burton 28:05 9:03
5 121 259 Allison Whiteside 23 Grand Blanc 28:29 9:10
6 126 205 Lauren Rowan 21 Burton 29:00 9:21
7 145 89 Jenna Gilmour 21 Grand Blanc 30:15 9:45
8 155 161 Sharina McQueen 22 Mount Morris 31:09 10:02
9 157 143 Suzan Limberg 21 Flint 31:13 10:03
10 221 50 Kayla Day 20 Flint 37:18 12:01
11 223 177 Sara Olney 24 Flint 37:18 12:01
12 237 100 Kelli Hamill 20 Davison 39:18 12:39
13 276 248 Alyson Trisch 22 Burton 50:02 16:06



MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 263 Alex Williams 27 Caro 19:32 6:18
2 14 69 Matt Florida 29 Burton 21:37 6:58
3 21 123 Brian Junga 27 Holly 22:11 7:09
4 23 357 Jason Gibson 28 Ypsilanti 22:25 7:13
5 28 246 James Titus 27 Burton 23:11 7:28
6 31 221 Russell Smith 29 Burton 23:35 7:36
7 52 662 Matt Church 28 Brighton 25:08 8:06
8 61 355 Brandon Carswell 27 Burton 25:42 8:17
9 71 226 Daniel Stack 27 Millington 26:15 8:27
10 95 313 Brad Johnson 29 Burton 27:30 8:52
11 122 314 Bryan Johnson 27 Burton 28:30 9:11
12 127 383 Daryl Merrow 28 Flint 29:07 9:23
13 167 379 Jesse Adams 27 Davison 31:57 10:17
14 277 2 David Arias 28 Burton 51:26 16:33



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 26 58 Bonnie Durbin 25 Flint 23:08 7:27
2 29 264 Cassie Williams 26 Caro 23:13 7:29
3 54 60 Sarah Durish 25 Burton 25:12 8:07
4 74 389 Samantha Jeffers 25 Chesaning 26:30 8:32
5 86 284 Jody Pace 28 Burton 27:03 8:43
6 98 346 Eva Bush 29 Flushing 27:40 8:55
7 99 200 Brie Roberts 27 Davison 27:42 8:55
8 100 61 Erika Eastway 26 Flint 27:44 8:56
9 107 1367 Hannah Arion 25 Grand Blanc 27:56 9:00
10 114 194 Rachel Reeves 28 Flint 28:06 9:03
11 128 57 Monica Duran 29 Fenton 29:18 9:26
12 147 156 Jessica McComb 27 Davison 30:34 9:51
13 165 99 Erin Hall 29 Lapeer 31:51 10:15
14 166 335 Sarah Woolard 27 Flint 31:53 10:16
15 169 321 Alicia Campise 26 Troy 32:02 10:19
16 170 59 Jennifer Durish 28 Burton 32:03 10:19
17 182 288 Nicole Powers 27 Burton 33:16 10:43
18 185 370 Allison Frey 26 Burton 33:49 10:53
19 193 255 Corey Walker 26 Flint 34:24 11:05
20 205 95 Nicole Gubancsik 28 Davison 35:12 11:20
21 226 233 Megan Sunio 27 Davison 38:00 12:14
22 228 73 Rachel Frost 28 Flint 38:26 12:23
23 245 234 Joylynn Sweatland 26 Grand Blanc 40:28 13:02
24 258 113 Melinda Jacek 27 Fenton 42:42 13:45
25 259 218 Megan Simms 27 Swartz Creek 43:40 14:04
26 273 3 Jamie Arias 28 Burton 48:14 15:32
27 279 254 Stephanie Wade 27 Grand Blanc 51:29 16:35
28 282 15 Kelli Boothe 28 Grand Blanc 1:00:09 19:22



MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 20 72 Jason Francois 33 Flint 22:08 7:08
2 27 1535 David Layne 31 Goodrich 23:09 7:27
3 70 283 Greg Gilbert 34 Clio 26:14 8:27
4 73 354 Jason Dellamater 34 Davison 26:27 8:31
5 103 332 Thomas Zuck 34 Flushing 27:54 8:59
6 109 70 Tim Florida 31 Davison 27:56 9:00
7 116 122 Tom Jones 34 Burton 28:10 9:04
8 199 1536 Ryan Joseph 33 Davison 34:46 11:12
9 229 74 Randall Frost 32 Flint 38:27 12:23
10 239 262 Dan Wilcox 34 Grand Blanc 39:36 12:45
11 253 39 Dusty Craine 32 Linden 41:43 13:26



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 68 390 Emily Schwartz 30 Grand Blanc 26:00 8:22
2 110 245 Jennifer Titsworth 33 Davison 27:57 9:00
3 136 320 Krista Golembiewski 32 Flint 29:34 9:31
4 139 368 Williams Jessica 30 Clarkston 29:56 9:38
5 142 29 Jennifer Cherrick 30 Lapeer 30:10 9:43
6 143 239 Nicole Thomason 33 Davison 30:14 9:44
7 148 152 Miranda Matheson 30 Burton 30:37 9:52
8 154 281 Jessica Hartman 34 Davison 31:04 10:00
9 174 163 Cei Anna Miller 30 Davison 32:32 10:29
10 175 97 Carrie Hall 32 Clio 32:44 10:33
11 183 258 Kate Bingaman 32 Grand Blanc 33:48 10:53
12 184 1334 Leslie Guerra 32 Burton 33:48 10:53
13 202 127 Kathryn Kellogg 32 Burton 35:06 11:18
14 211 121 Melissa Jones 32 Burton 35:32 11:27
15 242 225 Janel South 32 Davison 39:48 12:49
16 247 385 Ceyard Kitchen 33 Flint 40:33 13:03
17 248 195 Vicky Reyes 33 Grand Blanc 40:40 13:06
18 250 40 Cynthia Crane 33 Linden 41:17 13:17
19 255 67 Melissa Fitzpatrick 31 Burton 42:12 13:35
20 281 43 Angela Cummings 33 Clio 56:19 18:08



MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 135 Cory Kuzinski 35 Davison 20:04 6:28
2 34 214 Tony Shirah 37 Davison 23:41 7:38
3 55 347 Larry Bush 35 Flushing 25:14 8:08
4 65 231 Mark Stoner 39 Huntingdon 25:49 8:19
5 78 252 Matt Voss 36 Grand Blanc 26:36 8:34
6 80 168 Harold Montague 36 Holly 26:41 8:36
7 120 260 Thomas Whitt 39 Flint 28:28 9:10
8 123 338 Jason Jones 39 Burton 28:38 9:13
9 146 44 Brett Cummings 36 Clio 30:22 9:47
10 152 358 Russ English 39 Clarkston 30:50 9:56
11 180 400 Scott Ross 36 Flint 33:12 10:41
12 235 172 Glen Mudge 39 Canton 38:56 12:32



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 41 334 Traci Montpas 38 Flushing 24:26 7:52
2 59 1324 Charity Tomcala 38 Grand Blanc 25:37 8:15
3 62 549 Genie Zaravelis 39 9 25:44 8:17
4 81 341 Kelly Craine 36 Davison 26:41 8:36
5 85 80 Cyndi Garty 35 Davison 26:56 8:41
6 105 331 Jeannie Zuck 39 Flushing 27:54 8:59
7 118 21 Laura Burnett 39 Burton 28:15 9:06
8 130 193 Kristin Quinn 39 Grand Blanc 29:26 9:29
9 137 132 Carey Kratz 35 Flint 29:37 9:32
10 149 173 Keri Nemecek 39 Grand Blanc 30:37 9:52
11 150 241 Joleen Thompson 35 Swartz Creek 30:41 9:53
12 153 8 Kelli Benner 35 Clio 30:58 9:58
13 160 19 Karen Buck 37 Burton 31:37 10:11
14 201 318 Crystal Fraser 36 Flint 34:58 11:16
15 232 301 Tesha Bush 36 Burton 38:49 12:30
16 234 171 Debra Mudge 39 Canton 38:55 12:32
17 238 217 Rachelle Sies 35 Otisville 39:35 12:45
18 251 1294 Lori Hawk 36 Davison 41:24 13:20
19 252 219 Raquel Skinner 36 Grand Blanc 41:31 13:22
20 265 187 Gerri Poage 36 Owosso 45:42 14:43
21 271 292 Virginia Riggs 36 Flint 46:23 14:56
22 272 298 Heather Kennedy 37 Flint 46:23 14:56
23 280 303 Neketia Alyatim 37 Swartz Creek 51:59 16:44



MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 550 Jeff Walls 40 Grand Blanc 19:39 6:20
2 17 165 Don Minzey 40 Flint 21:48 7:01
3 40 20 Patrick Buck 40 Burton 24:23 7:51
4 84 378 Mike Knauff 42 Corunna 26:54 8:40
5 92 224 Andrew Snyder 41 Owosso 27:26 8:50
6 115 342 Bradley Church 40 Davison 28:09 9:04
7 134 300 Marcus Bush 41 Burton 29:31 9:30
8 138 272 Centerwall Everett 44 Flint 29:50 9:37
9 164 170 Dan Mount 41 Flushing 31:48 10:14



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 57 371 Julie Kordyzon 40 Grand Blanc 25:26 8:11
2 90 329 Tina Munoz 41 Burton 27:23 8:49
3 171 160 Rene McMann 43 Burton 32:11 10:22
4 181 175 Tracy Nolff 40 Grand Blanc 33:16 10:43
5 200 124 Dawn Karn 42 Swartz Creek 34:58 11:15
6 203 11 Linda Birkenhauer 40 Lapeer 35:06 11:18
7 208 137 Nancy Lareau 42 Lapeer 35:20 11:23
8 209 1521 Tamitha Taylor 44 Flint 35:23 11:24
9 225 41 Andrea Cross 41 Swartz Creek 37:42 12:08
10 233 164 Annette Minzey 40 Flint 38:53 12:31
11 249 98 Cindy Hall 40 Burton 41:04 13:14
12 257 267 Jennifer Worth 40 Holly 42:39 13:44
13 260 34 Sherri Cline 44 Burton 43:55 14:08
14 266 4 Velvet Arnold 44 Grand Blanc 45:42 14:43
15 268 10 Darcy Bidigare 43 Flint 45:57 14:48



MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 71 David Foutch 45 Flint 20:32 6:37
2 38 144 Roy Livingston 47 Burton 23:59 7:44
3 44 103 Michael Hebner 48 Flint 24:42 7:57
4 48 340 Dean Fuller 48 Burton 24:54 8:01
5 49 154 Mark Mattingly 49 Grand Blanc 24:56 8:02
6 50 361 Daniel Durany 48 Burton 24:57 8:02
7 60 84 Steven Garza 49 Saginaw 25:39 8:16
8 76 244 Kirk Timmons 47 Davison 26:33 8:33
9 97 323 Douglas Fuller 49 Burton 27:40 8:55
10 112 36 Christopher Coron 48 Burton 28:02 9:02
11 135 305 Steve Powers 45 Swartz Creek 29:32 9:31
12 176 344 Gerald Bock 49 Flint 32:51 10:35
13 204 174 Elmond Nolff 46 Grand Blanc 35:11 11:20



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 33 374 Rosie Marano 48 Grand Blanc 23:36 7:36
2 119 51 Mary Delgado 48 Davison 28:27 9:10
3 125 108 Robin Hoeffel 48 Goodrich 29:00 9:20
4 129 325 Irene Raleigh 47 Flint 29:24 9:28
5 132 30 Pamela Chiappetta 47 Fenton 29:30 9:30
6 243 394 Julie Gregus 49 Davison 40:08 12:55
7 246 206 Renee Rutila 45 Laingsburg 40:32 13:03
8 256 201 Lisa Rockwell 49 Flint 42:36 13:43



MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 339 Roger Lara 53 Grand Blanc 19:38 6:19
2 10 198 Donald Richmond 50 Ortonville 20:39 6:39
3 13 299 Ronald Sharpe Ii 51 Davison 21:21 6:52
4 19 1323 Mark Daniel 51 Fenton 21:54 7:03
5 30 388 Mike Froats 54 Fenton 23:28 7:34
6 37 268 Ronald Wray 51 Grand Blanc 23:58 7:43
7 45 324 Ken Hartwig 52 Ortonville 24:48 7:59
8 69 110 Ken Humphries 54 Burton 26:10 8:26
9 89 94 Andrew Griffin 53 Flint 27:16 8:47
10 144 91 Thomas Gilmour 54 Grand Blanc 30:15 9:44
11 158 191 Grant Powers 54 Grand Blanc 31:21 10:06
12 172 1206 Rod Church 53 Davison 32:22 10:25
13 188 353 Dan Tabor 53 Flint 33:56 10:56
14 261 377 Donald Embury 52 Burton 43:57 14:09



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 58 151 Teresa Martin 52 Freeland 25:32 8:13
2 63 397 Sue Seymour 51 Davison 25:45 8:18
3 83 343 Lyn Lewis 54 Grand Blanc 26:47 8:38
4 106 14 Connie Boniecki 51 Grand Blanc 27:54 8:59
5 173 45 Dina Cunningham 50 Grand Blanc 32:25 10:26
6 187 250 Gayle Vandercook 52 Lapeer 33:54 10:55
7 189 150 Tracey Malcolm 51 Flint 34:06 10:59
8 192 62 Cathy Edgar 52 Holly 34:17 11:03
9 195 131 Debra Knust 54 Brighton 34:31 11:07
10 218 386 Lynda Hazel 51 Davison 37:02 11:56
11 222 380 Trudy Tabor 54 Flint 37:18 12:01
12 224 90 Sharman Gilmour 51 Grand Blanc 37:34 12:06
13 230 610 Therese Church 52 Davison 38:41 12:27
14 236 85 Lee Ann Gaspar 51 Davison 38:59 12:33
15 244 395 Rena Rarick 51 Burton 40:08 12:55
16 262 130 Donna Klein 54 Holly 43:58 14:09



MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 22 328 Tony Handlin 55 Flushing 22:24 7:13
2 64 55 Lance Dicaire 58 Grand Blanc 25:49 8:19
3 72 138 Larry Lawrence 57 Burton 26:23 8:30
4 102 116 Frank Johnson 59 Saginaw 27:46 8:56
5 131 393 Greg Tetar 59 Saginaw 29:28 9:30
6 179 7 Mark Baran 56 Goodrich 33:00 10:38
7 219 387 Glenn Smith 55 Davison 37:03 11:56



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 163 140 Marian Lawson 57 Clarkston 31:46 10:14
2 191 209 Victoria Salvador 59 Flint 34:15 11:02
3 207 326 Georgia Walker 55 Flint 35:17 11:22
4 210 31 Ann Chlebnik 58 Goodrich 35:29 11:26
5 214 6 Lori Baran 56 Goodrich 36:09 11:38
6 216 215 Kristina Showerman 55 Burton 36:18 11:42
7 267 1 Kim Adams 56 Burton 45:57 14:48
8 275 192 Karen Powers 57 Grand Blanc 50:00 16:06



MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 24 352 Mike Murphy 61 Burton 22:53 7:22
2 67 47 Michael Curtis 62 Swartz Creek 25:55 8:21
3 108 240 Carl Thompson 62 Clio 27:56 9:00
4 151 53 Larry Derossett 61 Otisville 30:47 9:55
5 178 149 Kenneth Malcolm 60 Flint 33:00 10:38
6 227 208 Tom Salvador 62 Flint 38:18 12:20



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 111 52 Dona Derossett 60 Otisville 27:59 9:01
2 141 242 Marie Thompson 62 Clio 30:03 9:41
3 215 269 Barbara Yehle 61 Burton 36:16 11:41
4 217 392 Terry Lynn Hills 60 West Branch 36:55 11:53
5 241 105 Diane Hemingway 64 Lapeer 39:46 12:48



MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 39 181 David Pichey 66 Flint 24:13 7:48
2 77 139 James Lawson 66 Clarkston 26:35 8:34
3 104 12 Leonard Block 69 Bay City 27:54 8:59
4 177 251 Mark Vanraemdonck 66 Flushing 32:58 10:37



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 270 54 Addie Dicaire 68 Grand Blanc 46:18 14:55



MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 53 333 Norman Hart 70 Davison 25:08 8:06
2 66 23 John Carlisle 70 Mount Morris 25:51 8:20
3 254 363 Gerald Darby 74 Davison 42:06 13:33



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace



MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 269 68 Jack Fletcher 79 Burton 46:16 14:54



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 264 42 Glenadine Culver 77 Clio 45:12 14:33



MALE AGE GROUP: 80-98

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 124 93 Herman Graham Jr 80 Flint 28:43 9:15



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-98

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace