City of Burton Memorial Day Run
May 28, 2012
Burton. Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
5K WALK RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 367 Rick Huber 55 Montrose 27:43 8:56


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 349 Susan Mora Fassett 49 Fenton 32:18 10:24


MALE MASTERS WINNER (60+)

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 182 David Pieper 60 Flushing 30:30 9:49


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (60+)

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 279 Robin Keene 52 Swartz Creek 34:28 11:06



MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 71 308 Casey White 18 Clio 52:09 16:48



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 336 Justice Ellenburg 9 Burton 38:49 12:30
2 20 33 Delanie Cline 12 Burton 41:54 13:30
3 24 285 Nicole Adams 12 Swartz Creek 43:53 14:08
4 73 307 Gabrielle Pennington 19 Clio 52:10 16:48
5 88 75 Morgan G 11 Burton 53:35 17:15
6 102 76 Camille Gacoscos 16 Flint 55:21 17:49
7 110 253 Faith Waddell 19 Flint 58:44 18:54



MALE AGE GROUP: 20-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 81 22 Sarah Burr 26 Mount Morris 52:52 17:01
2 85 128 Schellen Kidd 28 Flint 53:19 17:10
3 96 372 Rebekah Branaam 29 Flint 54:30 17:33
4 99 183 Jessica Pierce 25 Burton 55:01 17:43



MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 101 247 Paul Torrey 33 Swartz Creek 55:02 17:43



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 39 48 Deann Daniels 30 Clio 46:26 14:57



MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 41 184 Joseph Plumley 36 Burton 47:08 15:11
2 51 28 Daniel Chapman 36 Flint 49:30 15:56



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 23 96 Bethany Haglund 38 Grand Blanc 43:53 14:08
2 47 384 Rebecca Gillespie 35 Flint 48:28 15:36
3 50 185 Sheila Plumley 36 Grand Blanc 48:58 15:46
4 57 277 Tara White 35 Flushing 50:56 16:24
5 58 278 Amy Cromwell 36 Burton 50:56 16:24
6 72 294 Leanne Pennington 39 Clio 52:10 16:48
7 75 356 Amanda Latosynski 36 Atlas 52:20 16:51
8 83 350 Joni Clemons 35 Burton 53:09 17:07



MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 180 Dean Perigo 41 Burton 36:56 11:53
2 52 270 David Young 42 Flint 49:34 15:58
3 62 38 Michael Cox 41 Flint 51:31 16:35
4 97 373 William Brannam 43 Flint 54:30 17:33
5 111 295 Tim Pennington 43 Clio 1:03:28 20:26
6 112 289 Jeff Bloss 44 Clio 1:03:29 20:26



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 17 322 Sandra Oreilly 41 Flint 39:05 12:35
2 25 222 Sheila Smith 44 Otisville 43:54 14:08
3 37 227 Kim Stanbury 44 Grand Blanc 46:10 14:52
4 53 271 Leslie Young 40 Flint 49:34 15:58
5 59 162 Kimberly Mears 41 Burton 51:01 16:26
6 61 37 Jan Cox 40 Flint 51:30 16:35
7 93 249 Karen Utsey 41 Flint 54:26 17:31
8 94 203 Sharena Roland 42 Flint 54:26 17:32
9 95 24 Lisa Carpenter 43 Burton 54:27 17:32
10 104 147 Elma Lourdes 41 Flint 55:36 17:54



MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 274 James Finkbeiner 47 Clio 37:42 12:08



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 10 273 Lori Finkbeiner 47 Clio 38:00 12:14
2 27 63 Audrey Eitel 48 Corunna 44:11 14:14
3 45 104 Gina Heffner 48 Burton 48:11 15:31
4 66 9 Jackie Beutler 47 Burton 51:55 16:43
5 69 88 Elizabeth Gillies 46 Flint 52:08 16:47
6 86 13 May Bly 46 Flushing 53:33 17:15
7 87 148 Anita Lucas 46 Burton 53:34 17:15
8 106 345 Susan McClure 47 Flint 55:41 17:56
9 113 190 Sue Pollard 48 Farmington 1:04:32 20:46



MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 21 304 Keith Carpenter Sr 52 Flint 42:06 13:33
2 100 92 Emo Goose 52 Flint 55:01 17:43



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 28 16 Nancy Boyer 54 Flint 44:25 14:18
2 31 119 Colleen Joliat 52 Grand Blanc 45:29 14:39
3 36 212 Gail Scott 54 Clio 45:52 14:46
4 49 1306 Dianne Plumley 54 Attica 48:58 15:46
5 56 66 Lisa Feliciano-Coro 50 Burton 50:13 16:10
6 65 381 Sheila Wyczalek 54 Burton 51:55 16:43
7 91 236 Bonnie Switzer 50 Grand Blanc 54:02 17:24



MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 382 John Thomas 57 Linden 31:29 10:08
2 54 290 Kevin Bloss 58 Clio 49:54 16:04



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 125 Beverly Keely 55 Flint 38:05 12:16
2 34 317 Lennetta Coney 56 Flint 45:43 14:43
3 38 179 Christine Peek 56 Flushing 46:24 14:56
4 60 202 Sheila Rogers 56 Owosso 51:18 16:31
5 63 337 Sandy Cox 58 Burton 51:35 16:37
6 92 265 Vicky Wilson 58 Flint 54:02 17:24
7 103 178 Teresita Ong 59 Flint 55:31 17:52
8 105 77 Judith Galant 56 Burton 55:40 17:55
9 109 291 Beverly Bloss 59 Clio 58:12 18:44



MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 319 Mark Odonnell 60 Grand Blanc 34:06 10:59
2 7 257 Stephen Welch 62 Grand Blanc 35:41 11:30
3 11 78 George Garcia 61 Saginaw 38:02 12:15
4 22 32 Robert Chlebnik 64 Goodrich 43:13 13:55
5 26 64 Ron Eitel 63 Corunna 44:11 14:14
6 30 316 Craig Coney 60 Flint 45:24 14:37
7 32 120 Michael Joliat 60 Grand Blanc 45:30 14:39
8 43 309 Daniel Pozarek 63 Davison 47:59 15:27
9 48 256 Max Warden 63 Alger 48:30 15:37
10 79 134 Lawrence Kratz 64 Grand Blanc 52:35 16:56
11 98 145 Rusty Locke 64 Flint 54:53 17:40



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 13 114 Diane Jerichow 60 Flushing 38:23 12:22
2 33 17 Ruth Ann Brown 61 Burton 45:42 14:43
3 46 196 Patricia Reynolds 64 Grand Blanc 48:19 15:33
4 55 297 Judy Hamilton 63 Mount Morris 50:07 16:08
5 64 330 Mary Woodruff 61 Grand Blanc 51:35 16:37
6 80 25 Karen Carr 63 Grand Blanc 52:38 16:57
7 89 133 Christine Kratz 61 Grand Blanc 53:58 17:23
8 90 159 Justine McLeod 64 Grand Blanc 53:59 17:23



MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 14 56 David Diem 69 Fenton 38:45 12:29
2 16 399 Alan Steffe 68 Grand Blanc 39:03 12:34
3 40 197 Thomas Reynolds 65 Grand Blanc 46:51 15:05
4 76 158 Jim McLeod 66 Grand Blanc 52:27 16:53
5 108 293 Dean Bloss 68 Clio 57:26 18:29



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 18 153 Jane Matthews 67 Grand Blanc 40:36 13:04
2 74 189 Patricia Pollard 69 Grand Blanc 52:12 16:48
3 78 102 Maryellen Hawley 69 Grand Blanc 52:34 16:56



MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 19 230 Ralph Stingel 71 Flint 40:41 13:06
2 35 26 Michael Carr 71 Grand Blanc 45:47 14:45
3 42 282 Bobby Carter 70 Flint 47:55 15:26
4 67 115 Elliott Deyo 73 Millington 52:00 16:45
5 77 101 John Hawley 71 Grand Blanc 52:28 16:54



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 44 213 Karen Scott 72 Flint 48:05 15:29
2 70 275 Karen Wells 74 Grand Blanc 52:09 16:47
3 82 351 Diana Callison 70 Burton 53:08 17:06
4 107 396 Helen Bloss 71 Clio 55:56 18:01



MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 68 391 Carl Gregory 76 Flint 52:01 16:45



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 84 142 Kay Lennerth 75 Flint 53:12 17:08



MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 29 211 William Schauwecker 80 Fenton 44:29 14:19



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace