Sleeping Bear Marathon
October 7, 2012
Empire, Michigan
Half Marathon Results

Place No. Name Sex Age City State 6.55 Time Pace
1 251 Meg Stall F 23 Manton MI 46:22 1:34:10.4 7:12
2 178 Karen Kirt F 45 Lake Leelanau MI 49:04 1:36:29.5 7:22
3 270 Liz Ulrich Tremblay F 27 Boyne Falls MI 49:11 1:36:57.2 7:25
4 273 Kelli Vanooteghem F 29 Essexville MI 49:46 1:37:26.9 7:27
5 238 Katherine Senne F 31 Pinckney MI 49:35 1:39:55.2 7:38
6 266 Susan Townsend F 43 Traverse City MI 50:28 1:42:09.0 7:48
7 171 Dena Johnson F 38 Kingsley MI 51:43 1:42:41.8 7:51
8 233 Tina Schelich F 38 Kingsley MI 51:44 1:43:49.9 7:56
9 149 Tina Gray F 37 Grand Rapids MI 52:39 1:46:32.6 8:08
10 111 Kalen Carlson F 31 Prospect Heights IL 53:24 1:46:52.1 8:10
11 278 Ann Wagar F 47 Gaylord MI 55:41 1:49:26.1 8:22
12 288 Jennifer Winnell F 40 Petoskey MI 55:13 1:50:32.5 8:27
13 223 Rebecca Reed F 33 Traverse City MI 55:42 1:50:42.0 8:28
14 128 Nina Droppers F 20 Maitland FL 56:05 1:50:57.8 8:29
15 239 Amy Sherred F 23 Traverse City MI 55:12 1:51:42.9 8:32
16 146 Marjo Grabowski F 36 Ann Arbor MI 56:35 1:52:27.6 8:36
17 250 Chris Stall F 43 Manton MI 54:30 1:52:33.2 8:36
18 279 Lisa Walheim-Seymour F 50 Williamsburg MI 55:47 1:52:52.0 8:37
19 181 Sherry Kuo F 32 Grand Rapids MI 59:07 1:54:53.9 8:47
20 116 Laura Clark F 44 West Branch MI 58:03 1:55:20.7 8:49
21 209 Tricia Ophoff F 34 Grand Rapids MI 59:00 1:56:35.5 8:55
22 156 Shanah Hawk F 22 Waterford MI 56:37 1:56:53.3 8:56
23 90 Katherine Austin F 40 Grand Rapids MI 59:00 1:57:19.9 8:58
24 211 Meridith Palo F 23 Cheboygan MI 56:26 1:57:23.2 8:58
25 92 Jessica Bachmann F 34 Traverse City MI 59:48 1:57:25.4 8:58
26 114 Jessica Christensen F 31 Traverse City MI 59:47 1:57:25.6 8:58
27 232 Katrina Schafer F 31 Interlochen MI 59:23 1:57:29.7 8:59
28 135 Sara Friedmann F 39 Farmington MI 59:59 2:00:16.1 9:11
29 205 Jennifer Neville F 23 Dearborn MI 59:13 2:01:29.3 9:17
30 117 Alisha Cole F 24 Cadillac MI 59:13 2:01:29.4 9:17
31 300 Heather Homa F 36 Empire MI 1:00:38 2:01:29.6 9:17
32 221 Mimi Ransick F 58 Cincinnati OH 1:00:16 2:01:37.3 9:18
33 194 Nicole McIntyre F 21 Grand Rapids MI 1:02:12 2:01:46.9 9:18
34 215 Autumn Poisson F 23 Rockford MI 2:01:55.8 9:19
35 280 Ashlea Walter F 35 Traverse City MI 1:00:21 2:02:23.2 9:21
36 214 Cile Plumstead F 37 Empire MI 1:00:21 2:02:23.3 9:21
37 115 Lou Ann Churchill F 56 Arcadia MI 1:00:57 2:03:57.2 9:28
38 87 Kim Alm F 54 Kalamazoo MI 1:02:48 2:04:21.7 9:30
39 259 Amanda Surdenik F 27 Grand Rapids MI 1:00:25 2:04:35.4 9:31
40 282 Evelyn Warr-Cummings F 46 Columbus OH 59:09 2:04:52.3 9:32
41 101 Deborah Beason F 57 Fife Lake MI 1:01:12 2:05:32.8 9:36
42 261 Jennifer Tank F 40 Traverse City MI 1:03:43 2:05:43.2 9:36
43 121 Jen Cutler F 41 Traverse City MI 1:03:44 2:05:43.3 9:36
44 183 Christine Lake F 32 Kalamazoo MI 1:03:29 2:07:13.2 9:43
45 271 Terase Van Rheenen F 31 Lake Ann MI 1:03:29 2:07:16.6 9:43
46 195 Annette McMullen F 47 Williamsburg MI 1:03:38 2:07:20.5 9:44
47 196 Brooke McMullen F 22 Williamsburg MI 1:03:39 2:07:21.0 9:44
48 269 Marie Tysman F 21 Richland MI 1:04:14 2:07:48.1 9:46
49 123 Jenny Dallolmo F 30 Traverse City MI 1:03:30 2:08:07.5 9:47
50 243 Julie Sinning F 31 Royal Oak MI 1:02:35 2:08:35.9 9:49


Sleeping Bear Marathon
October 7, 2012
Empire, Michigan
Half Marathon Results

Place No. Name Sex Age City State 6.55 Time Pace
51 159 Caroline Hetherington F 39 Williamsburg MI 59:05 2:08:44.2 9:50
52 287 Katie Wilson F 31 Traverse City MI 59:05 2:08:44.7 9:50
53 234 Pippi Schroeder F 29 Maple City MI 1:02:33 2:09:00.9 9:51
54 174 Laura Ann Johnson F 26 Maple City MI 1:02:36 2:09:03.8 9:52
55 125 Pam Demerle F 27 Chicago IL 1:03:29 2:09:46.3 9:55
56 272 Lauren Vanderkolk F 27 Traverse City MI 1:03:31 2:09:47.8 9:55
57 122 Jenn Dakoske F 25 Traverse City MI 1:03:32 2:09:48.7 9:55
58 120 Rochelle Crow F 41 Leslie MI 1:06:07 2:10:42.1 9:59
59 85 Haley Adamski F 20 Hickory Corners MI 1:03:48 2:11:21.0 10:02
60 91 Kathleen Baarstad F 45 Maple City MI 1:03:18 2:11:47.0 10:04
61 228 Jacquelyn Ritt F 53 Alden MI 1:03:38 2:12:07.0 10:06
62 100 Alicia Beachly F 42 Traverse City MI 1:07:34 2:13:13.7 10:11
63 258 Jessica Sullivan F 37 Traverse City MI 1:05:50 2:13:52.1 10:14
64 103 Laura Billetdeaux F 54 Manchester MI 2:45:35 2:13:57.3 10:14
65 284 Leslie Wertz F 33 Okemos MI 1:06:49 2:14:24.4 10:16
66 267 Beverly Travis F 60 Fowler MI 1:06:32 2:15:01.9 10:19
67 193 Jennifer McGraw F 47 Grand Rapids MI 1:06:50 2:15:49.4 10:23
68 257 Ellen Stults F 21 Richland MI 1:07:32 2:16:17.9 10:25
69 163 Erin Hunter F 35 Cheboygan MI 1:08:32 2:16:34.5 10:26
70 185 Jenifer Lopez F 24 Cheboygan MI 1:08:32 2:16:35.6 10:26
71 207 Kate Oconnell F 36 Novi MI 1:09:29 2:16:59.4 10:28
72 167 Patti Ingle F 51 Bay City MI 1:09:08 2:17:22.2 10:30
73 139 Amy Getman F 29 Kalamazoo MI 1:03:46 2:17:25.4 10:30
74 245 Katie Smith F 30 Traverse City MI 1:05:11 2:17:36.6 10:31
75 105 Michelle Bolton F 30 Traverse City MI 1:05:10 2:17:36.9 10:31
76 84 Kristin Adams F 44 Indianapolis IN 1:06:19 2:17:59.8 10:33
77 201 Melissa Mueller F 33 Brighton MI 1:08:40 2:18:51.4 10:36
78 119 Davina Cross F 31 Lansing MI 1:09:55 2:20:41.0 10:45
79 153 Gail Harriger F 43 Empire MI 1:09:21 2:21:17.5 10:48
80 126 Val Dietz F 41 Traverse City MI 1:09:48 2:21:34.5 10:49
81 281 Claire Walters F 29 Traverse City MI 1:09:52 2:22:09.2 10:52
82 151 Sarah Hagle F 27 Roscommon MI 1:09:53 2:22:17.6 10:52
83 236 Ann Sekerak F 33 Saline MI 1:11:57 2:23:45.4 10:59
84 235 Holly Schurg F 37 Traverse City MI 1:09:48 2:23:58.4 11:00
85 216 Belynda Poupard F 44 Lake Ann MI 1:12:12 2:26:03.3 11:09
86 158 Karoline Heldt F 24 Dexter MI 1:11:52 2:26:35.5 11:12
87 144 Cindy Goodall F 61 Flint MI 1:11:50 2:29:23.4 11:25
88 172 Dorothy Johnson F 67 Indian River MI 1:15:06 2:30:39.4 11:31
89 274 Melanie Vargo F 22 Grand Rapids MI 1:09:50 2:31:04.8 11:32
90 218 Rikkina Pulliam F 37 Clarksville TN 1:14:55 2:36:24.1 11:57
91 254 Faith Striler F 31 Swartz Creek MI 1:12:23 2:36:43.2 11:58
92 225 Mandy Remo F 35 Grandville MI 1:16:18 2:37:49.8 12:03
93 169 Teri Ingleright F 49 Strongsville OH 1:18:49 2:39:49.4 12:13
94 213 Leeann Phillips F 46 Flint MI 1:19:03 2:41:08.1 12:19
95 160 Joy Higgins F 36 Bluffton IN 1:18:22 2:42:18.6 12:24
96 182 Nicole Labrie F 34 Ann Arbor MI 1:20:40 2:42:39.2 12:25
97 124 Brenda Daniels F 29 Cheboygan MI 1:17:13 2:43:21.7 12:29
98 206 Kristal Nolf F 38 Buckley MI 1:19:47 2:44:39.9 12:35
99 219 Becca Cline Pyne F 0 Haslett MI 1:22:20 2:46:56.2 12:45
100 220 Evelynne Pyne F 23 Haslett MI 1:22:20 2:46:56.3 12:45


Sleeping Bear Marathon
October 7, 2012
Empire, Michigan
Half Marathon Results

Place No. Name Sex Age City State 6.55 Time Pace
101 89 Adrienne Asselmeier F 27 Buffalo NY 1:19:42 2:48:37.0 12:53
102 179 Lisa Kohler F 39 Traverse City MI 1:22:58 2:54:00.0 13:17
103 290 Gale Zielinski F 42 Almont MI 1:35:42 3:10:53.6 14:35
104 166 Eadie Hyde F 50 Clio MI 1:34:53 3:10:55.4 14:35
105 164 Annette Huston F 40 Clio MI 1:29:56 3:11:39.4 14:38
106 129 Julie Eickhoff F 40 Clio MI 1:34:38 3:12:14.2 14:41
107 133 Juli Franks F 42 Clio MI 1:34:53 3:12:15.6 14:41
108 107 Sandra Bowers F 48 Holly MI 1:35:45 3:13:13.1 14:45
109 275 Annette Vraniak F 56 Plymouth MI 1:39:04 3:16:40.9 15:01
110 264 Jamie Terlaak F 29 Novi MI 1:39:05 3:16:42.4 15:01
111 240 Georgia Shuler F 24 East Lansing MI 1:41:12 3:31:08.7 16:08
112 242 Cindy Simmons F 55 Yale MI 1:50:07 3:48:59.1 17:29
113 118 Shannon Cournaya F 33 Brown City MI 1:50:08 3:49:00.7 17:29