Sleeping Bear Marathon
October 7, 2012
Empire, Michigan
MARATHON RESULTS


MALE OVERALL

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 40 1 Wesley Hunt 29 Little Rock AR 1:22:09 2:03:24 2:45:41 6:20


FEMALE OVERALL

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 46 3 Carrie Kutzli 26 Cedar Springs MI 1:34:52 2:22:48 3:10:20 7:16


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 64 4 Chris Omerza 21 Honor MI 1:33:31 2:21:54 3:14:34 7:26
2 2 19 Maurice Alma 23 Grand Rapids MI 1:44:40 2:42:17 3:59:44 9:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 38 20 Ellen Hayward 21 Williamston MI 2:00:30 3:00:53 3:59:53 9:10


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 21 2 Todd Connor 28 South Lyon MI 1:24:40 2:06:20 2:47:55 6:25
2 30 11 Paul Gerhart 25 Midland MI 1:55:47 2:49:24 3:40:39 8:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 8 8 Katie Brackman 25 Fort Loramie OH 1:48:26 2:43:28 3:33:24 8:09
2 58 41 Jaimee Metzger 28 Petoskey MI 2:14:20 3:25:45 4:35:36 10:31
3 11 47 Jennifer Buck 28 Grandville MI 2:21:46 3:29:52 4:43:55 10:50
4 15 57 Aimee Chlebnik 28 West Yellowstone MT 2:49:18 4:15:33 5:45:52 13:12
5 54 58 Nicole Marchesi 26 Walled Lake MI 2:35:30 4:17:37 5:48:48 13:19
6 71 59 Catherine Robinson 29 Grand Rapids MI 2:51:49 4:22:23 5:48:49 13:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 60 12 Christo Miner 32 Traverse City MI 1:41:06 2:40:38 3:41:41 8:28
2 4 40 Jason Backlund 33 Traverse City MI 2:01:16 3:11:26 4:29:52 10:18
3 25 54 Chris Donzell 32 Cadillac MI 2:25:32 3:50:58 5:34:26 12:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 66 13 Sarah Penn 30 Ortonville MI 2:00:05 2:55:04 3:49:12 8:45
2 57 34 Carrie Merrithew 31 Traverse City MI 2:07:33 3:13:24 4:19:00 9:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 79 14 Mark Vander Veen 37 Hudsonville MI 1:51:41 2:48:13 3:50:09 8:47
2 74 18 Ben Siems 37 Kalamazoo MI 2:02:49 3:02:44 3:59:27 9:09
3 20 49 John Colliton 36 Detroit MI 2:10:31 3:26:55 4:48:06 11:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 42 10 Tonya Jacobs 37 Traverse City MI 1:48:27 2:43:30 3:40:37 8:26
2 63 28 Anna Moss 38 Kalamazoo MI 2:02:47 3:06:48 4:07:08 9:26
3 78 43 Jennifer Vander Veen 37 Hudsonville MI 2:13:19 3:23:43 4:38:50 10:39
4 32 52 Lara Gonzalez 37 Brooklyn NY 2:27:04 3:47:22 5:09:38 11:49


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 67 6 Brad Pruim 41 Dorr MI 1:41:16 2:33:49 3:27:52 7:56
2 9 9 Mitch Brouwer 43 Hudsonville MI 1:47:41 2:42:21 3:38:47 8:21
3 41 17 Steve Inman 42 Grandville MI 2:00:49 2:58:24 3:55:32 9:00
4 7 50 John Bower 42 Indianapolis IN 2:11:59 3:30:54 4:58:06 11:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 29 25 Jill Forney 43 Beulah MI 1:57:24 2:58:44 4:02:38 9:16
2 48 36 Jen Ligon 41 Traverse City MI 2:07:33 3:13:24 4:24:29 10:06
3 22 37 Shon Cook 43 Twin Lake MI 2:00:41 3:10:23 4:25:43 10:09
4 10 44 Karen Brown 42 Haslett MI 2:10:20 3:22:57 4:39:46 10:41


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 62 15 Doug Morgenstern 45 Traverse City MI 1:45:16 2:40:20 3:52:39 8:53
2 45 26 Bill Kennis 49 Frankfort MI 1:55:42 2:58:46 4:04:21 9:20
3 17 51 Roger Chmura 48 Holly MI 2:19:33 3:33:03 5:05:54 11:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 65 30 Cindy Owen 45 Galesburg MI 1:59:01 3:02:49 4:08:50 9:30
2 52 31 Sherrie Mann 48 Plainwell MI 1:59:02 3:02:50 4:08:52 9:30
3 39 33 Sue Huggett 47 Fowlerville MI 2:03:00 3:06:25 4:12:39 9:39
4 44 46 Chris Junker 48 Rapid City MI 2:02:50 4:41:39 10:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 12 7 Christopher Bullock 50 Alpena MI 1:51:06 2:42:08 3:31:57 8:06
2 70 22 Mike Riggins 52 Traverse City MI 1:54:27 2:55:46 4:00:05 9:10
3 5 27 Douglas Bajor 53 Royal Oak MI 1:59:10 3:00:03 4:05:33 9:23
4 55 38 William Martell 53 Traverse City MI 2:15:13 3:24:15 4:25:48 10:09
5 3 53 Jeff Anderson 51 Lansing MI 2:27:23 3:47:41 5:09:57 11:50
6 53 55 Louis Marchesi 50 White Lake MI 2:35:31 4:17:37 5:38:45 12:56
7 27 60 Bob Eifler 53 Rapid City MI 2:51:49 4:22:29 5:48:50 13:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 69 21 Linda Riggins 53 Traverse City MI 1:54:27 2:55:46 4:00:05 9:10
2 26 23 Karen Downs 51 Flint MI 1:59:06 2:59:23 4:02:34 9:16
3 43 32 Marit Janse 51 Fenton MI 2:06:30 3:08:09 4:09:46 9:32
4 34 48 Lu Ann Goodman 54 Wyoming MI 2:21:47 3:31:07 4:45:45 10:55
5 31 61 Diana Gibbons 53 Fenton MI 2:51:51 4:22:32 5:48:54 13:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 75 5 Mark Sigfrids 59 Kalamazoo MI 1:36:51 2:28:07 3:25:18 7:50
2 72 39 Steve Ruggirello 57 Fenton MI 2:06:32 3:12:59 4:27:52 10:14
3 33 42 Mike Goodall 59 Flint MI 2:10:15 3:22:02 4:38:26 10:38


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 56 29 Kate Maybury 56 Holland MI 1:59:31 3:01:54 4:07:57 9:28
2 24 35 Barbara Cutrara 59 Hudsonville MI 2:06:06 3:11:33 4:20:48 9:58
3 61 45 Kathy Moerland 55 West Olive MI 2:20:19 3:30:04 4:41:37 10:45
4 16 56 Ann Chlebnik 59 Goodrich MI 2:49:17 4:15:34 5:45:52 13:12
5 14 62 Ruth Cantor 57 Flint MI 2:51:50 4:22:25 5:48:54 13:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 18 16 Wayne Christopherson 64 Alpena MI 1:58:28 2:56:50 3:53:50 8:56
2 76 24 Bill Sparling 62 Smiths Creek MI 1:59:07 2:59:25 4:02:36 9:16
3 28 63 Dale Ferdon 60 Harrietta MI 2:29:55 4:13:47 5:55:44 13:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace