Sleeping Bear Marathon
October 7, 2012
Empire, Michigan
Marathon Results

Place No. Name Sex Age City State 13.1 19.65 Time Pace
1 46 Carrie Kutzli F 26 Cedar Springs MI 1:34:52 2:22:48 3:10:19.2 7:16
2 8 Katie Brackman F 25 Fort Loramie OH 1:48:26 2:43:28 3:33:23.6 8:09
3 42 Tonya Jacobs F 37 Traverse City MI 1:48:27 2:43:30 3:40:36.2 8:26
4 66 Sarah Penn F 30 Ortonville MI 2:00:05 2:55:04 3:49:11.6 8:45
5 38 Ellen Hayward F 21 Williamston MI 2:00:30 3:00:53 3:59:52.1 9:10
6 69 Linda Riggins F 53 Traverse City MI 1:54:27 2:55:46 4:00:04.4 9:10
7 26 Karen Downs F 51 Flint MI 1:59:06 2:59:23 4:02:34.0 9:16
8 29 Jill Forney F 43 Beulah MI 1:57:24 2:58:44 4:02:37.7 9:16
9 63 Anna Moss F 38 Kalamazoo MI 2:02:47 3:06:48 4:07:07.3 9:26
10 56 Kate Maybury F 56 Holland MI 1:59:31 3:01:54 4:07:56.8 9:28
11 65 Cindy Owen F 45 Galesburg MI 1:59:01 3:02:49 4:08:49.9 9:30
12 52 Sherrie Mann F 48 Plainwell MI 1:59:02 3:02:50 4:08:51.1 9:30
13 43 Marit Janse F 51 Fenton MI 2:06:30 3:08:09 4:09:45.1 9:32
14 39 Sue Huggett F 47 Fowlerville MI 2:03:00 3:06:25 4:12:38.1 9:39
15 57 Carrie Merrithew F 31 Traverse City MI 2:07:33 3:13:24 4:18:59.5 9:53
16 24 Barbara Cutrara F 59 Hudsonville MI 2:06:06 3:11:33 4:20:47.8 9:58
17 48 Jen Ligon F 41 Traverse City MI 2:07:33 3:13:24 4:24:29.0 10:06
18 22 Shon Cook F 43 Twin Lake MI 2:00:41 3:10:23 4:25:42.2 10:09
19 58 Jaimee Metzger F 28 Petoskey MI 2:14:20 3:25:45 4:35:35.5 10:31
20 78 Jennifer Vander Veen F 37 Hudsonville MI 2:13:19 3:23:43 4:38:49.6 10:39
21 10 Karen Brown F 42 Haslett MI 2:10:20 3:22:57 4:39:45.1 10:41
22 61 Kathy Moerland F 55 West Olive MI 2:20:19 3:30:04 4:41:36.5 10:45
23 44 Chris Junker F 48 Rapid City MI 2:02:50 4:41:38.4 10:45
24 11 Jennifer Buck F 28 Grandville MI 2:21:46 3:29:52 4:43:54.3 10:50
25 34 Lu Ann Goodman F 54 Wyoming MI 2:21:47 3:31:07 4:45:45.0 10:55
26 32 Lara Gonzalez F 37 Brooklyn NY 2:27:04 3:47:22 5:09:37.8 11:49
27 16 Ann Chlebnik F 59 Goodrich MI 2:49:17 4:15:34 5:45:51.6 13:12
28 15 Aimee Chlebnik F 28 West Yellowstone MT 2:49:18 4:15:33 5:45:51.8 13:12
29 54 Nicole Marchesi F 26 Walled Lake MI 2:35:30 4:17:37 5:48:47.1 13:19
30 71 Catherine Robinson F 29 Grand Rapids MI 2:51:37 4:22:23 5:48:48.9 13:19
31 31 Diana Gibbons F 53 Fenton MI 2:51:40 4:22:32 5:48:53.3 13:19
32 14 Ruth Cantor F 57 Flint MI 2:51:39 4:22:25 5:48:53.4 13:19