** ADVENTURE TRIATHLON RESULTS **

Shores-Pointes Adventure Triathlon
July 21, 2012
Saint Clair Shores, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 133 Scott Eveningred 43 2 20:24 3 31:08 0:35 7 22:37 1:14:43


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 12 107 Rebecca Caulfield 37 1 22:35 2 35:00 0:53 3 25:53 1:24:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 19 106 Joseph Schoenherr 19 1 24:25 2 39:42 0:48 1 21:54 1:26:47
2 23 52 Michael Fennell 17 2 26:29 3 39:48 1:28:19
3 41 95 Anthony Cross 15 3 28:16 1 34:26 1:18 2 28:07 1:32:06
4 78 142 Danny Carron 19 4 29:49 4 44:31 1:18 3 28:36 1:44:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 47 152 Kelsey Bahr 19 1 28:28 1 40:57 1:01 1 24:48 1:35:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 42 141 Richie Carron 21 1 29:11 1 37:35 1:48 1 23:46 1:32:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 61 16 Kim Krus 24 2 29:43 1 43:20 0:31 1 27:08 1:40:40
2 86 119 Katie Van Vechten 22 1 29:19 2 43:26 0:24 3 32:53 1:46:01
3 108 47 Julie Dedene 23 3 34:08 3 47:11 0:43 2 32:09 1:54:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 135 82 Mark Sisson 28 1 39:57 1 49:36 0:45 1 40:41 2:10:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 44 67 Ashley Bowerman 28 1 28:10 2 39:22 1:02 1 25:02 1:33:35
2 76 72 Natalie Riberas 26 5 31:59 5 44:54 0:34 2 26:32 1:43:57
3 80 125 Katherine Moran 26 2 29:35 3 41:40 0:47 4 32:30 1:44:30
4 88 64 Jennifer Cobb 27 7 32:56 1 37:52 2:06 6 33:51 1:46:43
5 91 110 Lisa Lweandowski 25 4 31:06 6 45:12 0:32 3 31:50 1:48:38
6 94 87 Meredith Moore 26 3 29:58 4 43:57 2:11 5 33:22 1:49:26
7 133 81 Kate Plague 27 8 35:42 7 51:41 1:09 7 41:39 2:10:10
8 147 7 Angela Steiner 28 6 32:28 8 1:07:11 1:21 8 50:57 2:31:56


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 3 151 Michael Thiel 34 1 20:43 1 31:54 0:31 3 23:38 1:16:44
2 15 121 Dennis Hickey 32 2 26:07 4 36:59 1:14 1 21:20 1:25:39
3 20 92 Matt Dorr 34 5 26:36 5 37:23 0:48 2 22:39 1:27:24
4 26 80 Matthew Pifer 33 9 28:54 2 34:17 1:38 4 24:42 1:29:29
5 28 130 Bradley Etheridge 33 6 27:29 3 35:51 0:55 5 25:43 1:29:56
6 49 73 Matthew Smith 31 4 26:24 9 43:03 0:38 6 25:45 1:35:48
7 50 42 Phil Churchill 33 7 28:31 7 39:35 0:47 8 27:01 1:35:53
8 62 58 Christopher Smith 34 3 26:22 11 46:12 0:40 9 27:32 1:40:44
9 66 68 Jimmy Robertson 30 10 30:58 10 43:26 0:43 7 26:31 1:41:36
10 87 109 Lee Kraft 30 12 31:07 6 37:35 1:33 11 36:26 1:46:40
11 98 78 Steven Cobb 32 8 28:52 8 41:50 1:45 12 38:18 1:50:43
12 101 21 Zachary McKee 32 11 31:04 12 49:37 0:53 10 30:36 1:52:08
13 143 43 Jason Comps 33 13 36:39 13 56:04 0:58 13 51:40 2:25:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 104 139 Evacris Tamonan 30 1 35:23 1 43:38 0:37 1 32:53 1:52:30


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 4 128 Kenneth Dandy 39 4 27:15 1 31:43 0:58 1 20:39 1:20:33
2 11 127 Jeff Mira 38 1 23:52 3 35:10 1:00 4 24:07 1:24:09
3 22 41 Brian Stancato 35 2 26:33 2 34:18 0:46 5 26:35 1:28:10
4 30 144 Bill Gough 37 5 28:12 4 37:00 1:40 2 23:30 1:30:20
5 38 88 Michael Kapusky 36 7 29:07 6 37:28 1:20 3 23:49 1:31:42
6 58 4 Tim Watkins 35 10 30:16 7 37:32 0:44 9 30:21 1:38:51
7 73 122 Dave White 39 11 30:38 9 43:34 0:32 7 28:33 1:43:16
8 74 138 Victor Cardenas 35 9 29:46 8 39:00 1:37 12 33:11 1:43:33
9 82 61 Brian Hannigan 38 8 29:32 10 46:22 1:12 6 27:57 1:45:02
10 96 155 Jeffrey Nosek 37 6 28:28 11 51:31 1:03 8 29:08 1:50:09
11 111 40 Bill Bollinger 36 14 37:22 5 37:17 2:01 14 39:29 1:56:07
12 124 90 Jason White 37 3 27:11 12 55:05 1:39 15 41:50 2:05:43
13 126 50 Nicholas Gagliardi 36 15 37:29 13 56:17 0:46 11 31:26 2:05:57
14 127 93 William Jasman 35 12 32:05 14 1:00:27 2:10 10 31:18 2:05:58
15 136 65 Scott Husken 36 13 35:32 15 1:02:26 0:52 13 33:48 2:12:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 21 129 Jody Thompson 36 1 23:13 2 36:34 0:57 3 27:26 1:28:09
2 27 123 Raquel Schriber 38 4 27:45 1 35:41 0:32 1 25:56 1:29:53
3 46 48 Melissa Butki 38 3 27:44 5 40:17 0:47 2 26:21 1:35:08
4 52 158 Allison Koenigbauer 39 7 30:15 3 37:01 1:47 5 27:48 1:36:51
5 56 108 Sarah Peruski 37 9 31:11 4 37:17 1:54 4 27:40 1:38:00
6 67 146 Karen Carnago 36 6 29:14 6 41:38 0:39 7 30:08 1:41:37
7 77 149 Kelly Woodhouse 37 5 28:59 8 44:52 0:44 6 29:24 1:43:58
8 92 66 Rebecca Husken 35 11 31:49 7 43:35 1:10 8 32:43 1:49:16
9 107 77 Stacey Thompson 39 10 31:24 9 45:15 1:17 10 35:28 1:53:22
10 112 116 Mollie Keuten 36 12 31:51 10 48:28 2:49 9 33:37 1:56:43
11 125 91 Michelle White 35 2 27:10 11 55:06 1:36 12 41:53 2:05:43
12 144 44 Kelly May 38 13 33:35 12 1:09:56 0:49 11 41:47 2:26:05
13 146 53 Jennifer Taylor 37 8 30:50 13 1:13:21 0:38 13 42:55 2:27:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 5 25 Michael Notoriano 41 2 20:42 6 35:33 0:47 5 24:37 1:21:37
2 6 59 Kevin Lalonde 44 7 23:35 2 33:20 0:23 4 24:31 1:21:48
3 8 126 Chris Livingston 41 4 22:21 9 36:15 1:02 3 23:26 1:23:03
4 9 79 Tom Balog 42 3 20:49 10 36:19 0:18 8 26:01 1:23:25
5 10 150 Kenneth Straske 44 12 27:11 1 32:50 0:57 1 22:34 1:23:31
6 13 60 Ted Kolp 44 9 24:36 4 34:18 0:34 6 24:53 1:24:20
7 14 75 Dean Weaver 40 1 20:20 8 36:04 0:51 9 27:21 1:24:34
8 31 51 Jason Verbrugghe 40 10 26:00 3 34:00 2:53 11 27:49 1:30:41
9 40 114 Don Bernstein 42 6 23:04 18 45:14 1:03 2 22:34 1:31:54
10 53 85 Jeff Strait 42 8 24:19 13 39:59 1:51 15 31:35 1:37:42
11 54 162 Paul Thomas 42 19 32:39 7 36:02 0:36 12 28:33 1:37:48
12 59 22 Joe Gilardone 40 5 22:40 12 39:39 1:32 16 35:04 1:38:54
13 63 124 Michael Frederick 44 20 33:26 5 35:19 1:43 14 30:26 1:40:52
14 65 117 Matt Schuetze 42 13 29:03 14 40:30 1:41 13 29:58 1:41:09
15 69 199 Jon Deimel 43 11 26:05 11 37:04 2:04 18 36:51 1:42:02
16 75 100 Ronald Stevenson 40 16 31:36 19 45:26 0:55 7 25:38 1:43:34
17 100 27 James Thompson 42 18 32:21 16 42:50 1:04 17 35:24 1:51:38
18 102 134 Douglas Kopp 42 21 34:54 20 48:59 0:43 10 27:35 1:52:10
19 103 97 Matt Murphy 43 14 29:46 15 42:44 0:46 20 39:11 1:52:25
20 105 45 Todd Sand 40 15 30:18 17 43:49 0:49 19 38:16 1:53:11
21 140 12 Daniel Leblanc 43 17 32:11 21 56:44 1:43 21 50:06 2:20:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 70 70 Mary Michaels 42 2 28:31 3 43:11 1:20 1 29:13 1:42:13
2 79 98 Linda Ringlein 41 5 29:08 1 40:13 1:41 5 33:16 1:44:16
3 83 69 Julie Godin 41 4 28:53 4 44:24 0:52 2 31:02 1:45:10
4 89 131 Allison Keane 41 1 26:26 7 49:05 0:36 3 31:16 1:47:22
5 93 94 Melanie Berger 42 6 29:18 2 41:01 0:54 7 38:05 1:49:17
6 97 76 Tara Foulke 41 3 28:37 5 45:01 1:18 6 35:28 1:50:23
7 121 62 Jessica Yenchar 41 7 32:15 9 59:32 0:31 4 32:15 2:04:32
8 122 26 Marie Lee 40 9 33:59 6 48:45 1:02 8 41:04 2:04:49
9 141 11 Kirsten Leblanc 43 8 32:17 8 56:39 1:45 9 50:03 2:20:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 33 Chris Donnelly 47 6 26:42 1 31:07 1:06 1 23:42 1:22:36
2 16 153 Mark Emerick 49 9 28:13 2 31:56 0:35 2 25:19 1:26:02
3 24 2 Tom Carr 48 3 25:52 6 35:43 0:58 3 25:57 1:28:28
4 25 101 Kevin Magill 48 2 25:27 3 34:39 1:56 5 26:35 1:28:35
5 33 145 Ron Baker 45 1 22:45 7 38:40 1:13 7 28:11 1:30:48
6 35 136 Rick Pallante 48 8 27:53 5 35:11 1:37 4 26:32 1:31:12
7 43 137 Kurt Golding 45 5 26:39 8 39:11 0:44 6 26:49 1:33:21
8 57 15 Kevin Dempsey 49 10 28:51 4 35:08 1:27 10 32:45 1:38:10
9 64 46 Jerry Dedene 49 7 27:11 9 42:31 0:54 8 30:19 1:40:53
10 72 132 Tom Keane 49 4 26:27 10 44:10 0:42 9 31:09 1:42:26
11 137 157 Sean Okane 45 11 34:43 11 56:47 3:36 11 37:36 2:12:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 71 32 Coleen Harrington 46 1 25:10 1 40:01 1:01 6 36:15 1:42:25
2 84 113 Kelley Fish 45 2 29:59 2 42:07 0:48 2 32:40 1:45:32
3 116 20 Jeanie Soulliere 48 4 32:18 5 52:02 1:33 4 35:23 2:01:15
4 117 19 Janet Reed 49 7 33:48 3 50:27 1:35 5 35:30 2:01:19
5 129 24 Lisa Thompson 49 6 33:47 6 56:59 1:17 3 35:17 2:07:18
6 138 105 Kim Hart 45 5 32:58 4 50:29 0:44 8 49:15 2:13:25
7 139 159 Lori Manos 48 8 38:07 9 1:06:31 3:04 1 30:23 2:18:03
8 142 30 Diane Hazlett 45 3 31:09 7 1:01:23 2:29 7 45:47 2:20:47
9 148 17 Kathy Nicholson 47 9 38:15 8 1:04:10 1:56 9 53:00 2:37:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 18 103 Dave Ottenhoff 51 3 23:32 1 34:58 0:59 5 27:16 1:26:44
2 29 135 Pete Bradley 51 8 28:39 3 36:17 1:10 1 24:06 1:30:10
3 34 160 Bruce Fitzpatrick 53 1 21:33 6 42:10 1:00 3 26:20 1:31:02
4 36 112 Tom Klippstein 51 7 28:18 2 35:04 0:59 4 27:09 1:31:28
5 39 99 Jack Hotz 51 5 24:59 5 41:14 0:39 2 24:56 1:31:46
6 51 49 Gary Willick 51 6 25:28 4 37:55 2:06 6 30:28 1:35:55
7 95 3 Sam Paris 53 4 24:26 8 46:54 0:55 7 37:38 1:49:51
8 99 9 Gustaf Stinstrom 51 2 23:06 7 43:31 2:19 8 42:22 1:51:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 37 102 Ann Ottenhoff 50 2 27:02 1 34:53 1:08 1 28:34 1:31:35
2 45 156 Cary McGehee 50 3 27:23 2 37:25 1:28 2 28:41 1:34:56
3 68 111 Susan Paul-Ender 53 5 30:03 4 40:33 1:06 3 30:14 1:41:55
4 90 147 Carolyn Johnson 50 4 29:18 3 39:55 1:37 6 37:01 1:47:50
5 109 55 Terri Tahnoose 52 6 31:27 6 46:47 1:15 5 35:35 1:55:04
6 114 140 Macaire Carron 50 8 33:17 5 45:48 2:18 7 37:14 1:58:35
7 118 8 Cecelia Stinstrom 51 1 24:34 8 1:02:06 1:54 4 34:10 2:02:42
8 123 13 Tiina Perttu 51 7 31:33 7 52:33 1:40 8 39:30 2:05:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 2 148 Derrick Fries 59 2 21:35 1 30:31 0:25 1 22:22 1:14:51
2 17 14 Rob Sattler 57 1 21:20 2 34:45 1:27 4 28:54 1:26:25
3 32 63 Roger Chappel 58 7 27:06 3 37:01 0:59 2 25:38 1:30:42
4 55 54 Gary Palis 56 6 26:45 5 38:29 0:56 5 31:45 1:37:54
5 60 115 Mark Jakub 57 4 24:05 4 37:50 2:34 7 35:10 1:39:38
6 81 154 Sean Maloney 55 10 33:48 7 42:42 1:12 3 27:16 1:44:56
7 106 57 Michael Moore 56 5 26:40 6 41:45 1:47 9 43:06 1:53:16
8 113 143 George Terryn 56 8 31:49 8 46:31 0:54 8 38:39 1:57:52
9 115 6 James Fetterman III 59 9 32:48 10 52:19 1:30 6 32:44 1:59:20
10 131 84 Bob Smale 55 11 35:20 9 48:15 0:59 10 43:20 2:07:52
11 96 David Brandau 57 3 23:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 120 89 Peggy Murphy Kurza 56 3 34:26 4 53:13 0:49 1 36:03 2:04:29
2 128 29 Lynn Brown 56 2 32:05 1 46:48 1:37 3 45:39 2:06:08
3 130 83 Rita Moran 56 4 35:13 3 48:29 0:51 2 43:04 2:07:35
4 132 71 Kathleen Fulgenzi 57 1 30:59 2 47:46 1:48 4 48:13 2:08:45
5 145 104 Laura Greene 58 5 35:28 5 58:02 3:23 5 49:26 2:26:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 48 120 Bill Pifer 61 1 28:57 1 37:02 0:46 1 28:49 1:35:33
2 119 34 Joe Whelan 63 2 29:38 2 45:49 1:08 2 47:53 2:04:27


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 85 56 Richard Solak 66 1 30:22 1 39:35 3:58 1 31:53 1:45:48
2 134 74 Dan Greene 67 2 31:47 2 52:48 1:03 2 44:50 2:10:27


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 110 35 Linda Whelan 65 1 31:19 1 44:03 1:08 1 39:28 1:55:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final


MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final


MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Kay/tr1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final