Summer in the City 5k

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 11, 2012


Battle Creek. Michigan

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leanne Leuthard                                         849   17        7          21:48      7:02/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Insley                                         863   13        1          19:46      6:23/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Hamric                                            899   42       37          26:08      8:26/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Farrell                                         962   47        2          20:08      6:30/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madeline Piper                                          832    8      129          38:18     12:21/M
       2    Abigail Liddell                                         838    7      157          47:59     15:29/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Riley Clem                                              833   10       43          26:52      8:40/M
       2    Benjamin Markos                                         858    9       45          26:55      8:41/M
       3    Alex Piper                                              831   10       79          29:46      9:36/M
       4    Logan Robbins                                           834    7      159          48:07     15:31/M

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Kline                                             836   12       91          31:33     10:11/M
       2    Ashlyn Rogers                                           986   11      128          38:09     12:18/M

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenny Wojcik                                            847   12       31          25:19      8:10/M
       2    William Ingalls                                         997   12       41          26:33      8:34/M
       3    Tyler Fuller                                            839   12       46          26:56      8:41/M
       4    Ian Hines                                               985   12       55          27:27      8:51/M
       5    Seth Wojcik                                             848   11       66          28:28      9:11/M
       6    Ryan Reincke                                            862   11       68          28:35      9:13/M
       7    Jack Gallagher                                          866   12       75          29:30      9:31/M
       8    Trevor Fuller                                           840   12       94          32:14     10:24/M
       9    Ethan Dalek                                             860   11      115          36:23     11:44/M

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Farrell                                          861   13       20          24:04      7:46/M
       2    Caitlyn Hines                                           984   15       24          24:43      7:58/M
       3    Ellie Miller                                            851   14       25          24:49      8:00/M
       4    Abby McKinzie                                           856   14       48          27:01      8:43/M
       5    Brianna Markos                                          857   13       81          30:27      9:49/M
       6    Corinne McPherson                                       989   14       88          30:58      9:59/M
       7    Megan Casterline                                        868   13      101          33:10     10:42/M
       8    Amanda Yacovoni                                         842   15      125          37:42     12:10/M
       9    Bailee Brown                                            859   15      134          40:10     12:57/M
      10    Adelyn Pyatte                                           867   15      135          40:11     12:58/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rook Lantinga                                           993   15       11          22:41      7:19/M
       2    Jack Greenman                                           869   13       12          22:48      7:21/M
       3    Keith King                                              845   15       16          22:59      7:25/M
       4    Drew Lantinga                                           994   13       26          24:53      8:02/M
       5    Benjamin Swagler                                        864   13       28          24:58      8:03/M
       6    Grayson Obey                                            829   13       36          26:06      8:25/M
       7    Jack Wojcik                                             846   13       63          28:17      9:07/M
       8    Luke Saye                                               979   15      102          33:14     10:43/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Cobb                                           2595   17        9          22:20      7:12/M
       2    Madeline Sweeney                                        844   18       38          26:09      8:26/M
       3    Jaclyn Behnke                                           988   17       39          26:11      8:27/M
       4    Natalie Gallagher                                       987   17       49          27:01      8:43/M
       5    Amanda McKinzie                                         855   17       50          27:01      8:43/M
       6    Abriana Burrill                                         843   17       51          27:08      8:45/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Rutherford                                        850   17        8          22:13      7:10/M
       2    Daniel Yates                                            990   16       35          26:00      8:23/M
       3    Nicholas Newton                                         837   16       60          28:04      9:03/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Senecca McKinzie                                        948   20       15          22:56      7:24/M
       2    Kristen Serafinski                                      894   24      130          38:27     12:24/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Polnasek                                        915   25       56          27:31      8:53/M
       2    Tara Penney                                            2598   27       57          27:41      8:56/M
       3    Molly Goaley                                            949   29       70          29:06      9:23/M
       4    Kendall Ramsden                                         995   26      100          33:01     10:39/M
       5    Angela Huntley                                          909   27      122          37:27     12:05/M
       6    Samantha Lininger                                       907   25      140          41:58     13:32/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Polnasek                                           916   26        3          20:21      6:34/M
       2    Raymond Yager                                           878   28       10          22:37      7:18/M
       3    Matthew Slominski                                       880   25      112          35:08     11:20/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Vogel                                           877   30       21          24:17      7:50/M
       2    Michelle Kline                                          904   33       64          28:18      9:08/M
       3    Amiee Downey                                            992   31       65          28:27      9:11/M
       4    Erin Deloof                                             926   33       80          30:17      9:46/M
       5    Erin Rhodes                                             906   31       84          30:48      9:56/M
       6    Megan Myers                                             905   31       85          30:48      9:56/M
       7    Monica Bielski                                          893   33       92          31:34     10:11/M
       8    Sally Smith                                             971   34       95          32:21     10:26/M
       9    Jennifer Shook                                          929   33      119          36:55     11:55/M
      10    Becky Abbott                                            830   31      126          38:08     12:18/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Salvador Martinez                                      2696   31        4          20:44      6:41/M
       2    Michael Rouvina                                         927   33        5          21:29      6:56/M
       3    Jacob Potter                                            942   30       22          24:21      7:51/M
       4    Mitch Fowler                                            896   30       40          26:15      8:28/M
       5    Rob McCarty                                             873   34       59          28:02      9:03/M
       6    Brian Rogers                                            983   33       67          28:30      9:12/M
       7    Jesse Advincula                                         913   32       71          29:11      9:25/M
       8    Ruel Sanchez                                            931   33      114          36:13     11:41/M
       9    Mathew Green                                            912   33      138          40:51     13:11/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber McCarty                                           872   35       78          29:43      9:35/M
       2    Janel Pena                                              954   39       87          30:55      9:58/M
       3    Noy Smith                                               918   38       90          31:13     10:04/M
       4    Christine Kennedy                                       901   37       93          31:53     10:17/M
       5    Courtney Pyatte                                         925   37      109          34:57     11:16/M
       6    Erica Campagnaro                                        969   39      118          36:31     11:47/M
       7    Michelle Hart                                           928   38      120          37:01     11:56/M
       8    Anna Dix                                                875   37      127          38:08     12:18/M
       9    Junko Hirano                                            921   37      141          42:49     13:49/M
      10    Krista Laser                                            960   36      142          42:50     13:49/M
      11    Tianna Dean                                             950   39      146          45:37     14:43/M
      12    Heather Riddle                                          876   35      147          45:55     14:49/M
      13    Suzanne Liddell                                         902   37      158          48:00     15:29/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Rogers                                            955   37       17          23:04      7:26/M
       2    David Altman                                            874   39       23          24:23      7:52/M
       3    Brian Markos                                            951   39       30          25:12      8:08/M
       4    Aaron Burden                                            930   35       44          26:52      8:40/M
       5    Jason Rohrig                                            935   36       52          27:08      8:45/M
       6    Clint Smith                                             972   35       96          32:21     10:26/M
       7    Robin Marquez                                           923   39      117          36:24     11:45/M
       8    Marlon Buenvenida                                       956   39      139          41:08     13:16/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Markos                                         952   41       53          27:18      8:48/M
       2    Chris Coppeck                                          2597   44       54          27:22      8:50/M
       3    Donna Blankenburg                                       891   43       58          27:51      8:59/M
       4    Shannon Evans                                           965   44       69          29:02      9:22/M
       5    Kristen Vandalsen                                       911   41      104          33:33     10:49/M
       6    Marisa Brown                                            967   41      108          34:53     11:15/M
       7    Shannon Dalek                                           961   40      116          36:23     11:44/M
       8    Deanna Piper                                            879   41      131          38:47     12:31/M
       9    Beth Letts                                             2596   43      132          39:02     12:35/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Troy Fuller                                             908   42        6          21:31      6:56/M
       2    Tad Blankenburg                                         890   44       13          22:51      7:22/M
       3    Scott Hines                                             889   43       14          22:55      7:24/M
       4    Daniel Obey                                             871   44       29          24:58      8:03/M
       5    Ken Vandalsen                                           910   41       32          25:28      8:13/M
       6    Steve Cobb                                             2594   44       33          25:42      8:17/M
       7    Kenneth Woodside                                        968   40       34          26:00      8:23/M
       8    Scott Worthington                                       970   42       74          29:30      9:31/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Ingle                                              998   45       62          28:15      9:07/M
       2    Kim McKinzie                                            946   45       73          29:29      9:31/M
       3    Barbara Graham                                          897   48       97          32:35     10:31/M
       4    Sandi Yacovoni                                          919   45      113          36:10     11:40/M
       5    Mary Dittmer                                            898   47      124          37:32     12:06/M
       6    Ann Gallagher                                           974   47      136          40:44     13:08/M
       7    Rosie Burrill                                           920   48      143          43:06     13:54/M
       8    Teri Seedoorf                                           936   45      148          46:17     14:56/M
       9    Dawn Bonifer                                            922   46      149          46:17     14:56/M
      10    Marci Smith                                             914   49      150          46:17     14:56/M
      11    Jody Banks                                              966   45      152          46:42     15:04/M
      12    Nancy Lassen                                            977   47      154          47:28     15:19/M
      13    Michelle Nasers                                         870   46      163          52:52     17:03/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Robinson                                            982   45       18          23:10      7:28/M
       2    Gary Leuthard                                           933   46       42          26:38      8:35/M
       3    Bill McKinzie                                           947   46       72          29:28      9:30/M
       4    Ted Miles                                               892   45       77          29:38      9:34/M
       5    Scott Casterline                                        976   47       86          30:52      9:57/M
       6    Kevin Thomas                                            939   47      123          37:29     12:05/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary McVeigh-Nowlin                                     975   54       89          31:04     10:01/M
       2    Gina Youngblood                                         884   50      106          34:19     11:04/M
       3    Cathy Serafinski                                        886   52      107          34:43     11:12/M
       4    Michelle Leuthard                                       932   51      110          35:04     11:19/M
       5    Robyn Todd                                              963   53      121          37:12     12:00/M
       6    Mary Beth Gallagher                                     945   53      137          40:44     13:08/M
       7    Elizabeth Sweeney                                       924   51      153          47:23     15:17/M
       8    Amy Bauman                                              953   52      155          47:41     15:23/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Ingalls                                           996   52       27          24:56      8:03/M
       2    Mike Knight                                            2599   52       61          28:11      9:05/M
       3    John Gallagher                                          973   51       76          29:30      9:31/M
       4    Phil Bonifer                                            991   51       82          30:33      9:51/M
       5    Rodney Todd                                             964   54       83          30:46      9:55/M

Female 55 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurel Stoimenoff                                       885   58       99          32:58     10:38/M
       2    Marta Onofrio                                           903   58      133          39:09     12:38/M
       3    Donna Worsha                                            943   62      151          46:39     15:03/M
       4    Mary Stover                                             938   56      160          51:57     16:45/M
       5    Connie Burland                                          888   56      165          59:58     19:21/M

Male 55 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wes Newton                                              895   59       19          23:58      7:44/M
       2    Thomas Lawrence                                         959   55       47          26:56      8:41/M
       3    Rick Pattison                                          1000   58       98          32:55     10:37/M
       4    Tim Saye                                                980   55      103          33:22     10:46/M
       5    John Kalinosky                                          900   58      105          33:56     10:57/M
       6    Larry Penrod                                            940   77      111          35:04     11:19/M
       7    Doug Burland                                            887   60      161          51:58     16:46/M
       8    John Stover                                             937   60      162          51:59     16:46/M
       9    Jim Huysentruyt                                         852   58      164          59:55     19:20/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angie Hampton                                           981   99      144          45:00     14:31/M
       2    Candy Inman                                             999   99      145          45:01     14:31/M
       3    Lisa Tran                                               934   99      156          47:47     15:25/M