UP NORTH MEDIA TRAVERSE CITY TURKEY TROT
THURSDAY NOVEMBER 22, 2012
TRAVERSE CITY, MICHIGAN
TIMING & RESULTS PROVIDED BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY

5 MILE RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 1 Trevor Darnell 413 38 Rapid City MI 28:43 5:45
2 2 Kyle Kiel 946 31 Alden MI 28:58 5:48
3 4 Matthew Kulka 1024 19 Traverse City MI 30:13 6:03


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 3 Liana Kozachik 986 14 Traverse City MI 29:55 5:59
2 9 Kelly Milliken 1213 17 Traverse City MI 30:41 6:09
3 13 Jami Rodes 1532 22 Traverse City MI 31:53 6:23


MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 5 Larry Kinney 957 50 Traverse City MI 30:15 6:03


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 21 Jean Michalak 1189 41 Canton MI 33:45 6:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 14

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 24 Trevor Sepanik 1624 13 Traverse City MI 34:06 6:50
2 38 Isaiah Bell 130 12 Traverse City MI 36:39 7:20
3 55 Sam Smith 1675 13 Traverse City MI 38:24 7:41
4 107 Brendan Reese 1478 14 Traverse City MI 42:00 8:24
5 112 Charles Winemiller 1970 12 Owosso MI 42:20 8:28
6 132 Elliott Smith 1666 12 Traverse City MI 43:57 8:48
7 144 Zachary Fortuna 562 11 Lake Leelanau MI 44:50 8:58
8 234 Brandon Redieske 2316 11 55:15 11:03
9 250 Abe Starr 2318 9 Traverse City MI 1:01:41 12:21
10 251 Jonah Starr 2319 4 Traverse City MI 1:01:44 12:21


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 14

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 20 Sielle Kearney 924 12 Traverse City MI 33:30 6:42
2 87 Anne Lyman 1097 14 Traverse City MI 40:56 8:12
3 255 Abigail Goodrich 2090 10 Grawn MI 1:03:09 12:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 11 Cam Marshall 2260 17 Traverse City MI 31:35 6:19
2 14 Kyle Dotterrer 461 16 Traverse City MI 31:58 6:24
3 15 Dallas Hanna 703 15 Traverse City MI 32:35 6:31
4 16 Mitchell Wright 2009 17 Flushing MI 32:38 6:32
5 29 Chris Krieg 996 17 Franklin MI 35:20 7:04
6 40 Shaine Kearney 923 15 Traverse City MI 36:56 7:24
7 57 John Deal 2272 18 Plymouth MI 38:40 7:44
8 105 Andrew Bump 225 18 Traverse City MI 41:56 8:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 18 Molly Peregrine 1378 16 Traverse City MI 33:07 6:38
2 41 Lauren Bruno 2178 17 Traverse City MI 37:01 7:25
3 47 Maggie Milliken 1214 19 Traverse City MI 37:41 7:33
4 51 Anna-Catharina Wilhelm 1956 17 West Bloomfield MI 37:59 7:36
5 76 Claire Heinzmann 746 18 Grand Rapids MI 40:00 8:00
6 100 Hannah Davis 417 15 Traverse City MI 41:46 8:22
7 101 Emily Schlaefflin 1589 17 Suttons Bay MI 41:50 8:22
8 102 Ashley Keith 925 17 Suttons Bay MI 41:51 8:23
9 186 Emily Fleming 2199 16 Utica MI 47:49 9:34
10 199 Megan Moroff 1235 18 Minneapolis MN 49:42 9:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 10 Grant Woods 2001 28 Rapid City MI 30:42 6:09
2 12 Dan Kelly 935 26 Columbus OH 31:52 6:23
3 49 David Gallagher 588 20 Williamsburg MI 37:45 7:33
4 58 Andrew Bohren 170 21 Traverse City MI 38:45 7:45
5 59 Zachary Tenbusch 1773 20 Traverse City MI 38:48 7:46
6 66 Travis Smith 1681 20 Suttons Bay MI 39:26 7:54
7 73 Brandon Priebe 1429 27 Traverse City MI 39:55 7:59
8 82 Ben Yule 2025 25 San Diego CA 40:40 8:08
9 88 James Hilligan 775 27 Leesburg VA 40:57 8:12
10 89 Tom Waters 2262 28 Traverse City MI 41:10 8:14
11 110 Mike Zavier 2030 25 Huntington Woods MI 42:14 8:27
12 120 Andy Wichtoski 1950 22 Traverse City MI 43:01 8:37
13 127 Ben Wittbrodt 1981 22 Traverse City MI 43:34 8:43
14 138 Grant Hedley 740 29 Traverse City MI 44:17 8:52
15 140 Timothy Mitchell 1217 25 Farmington MI 44:28 8:54
16 147 Cortney Byron 265 29 Traverse City MI 44:54 8:59
17 197 Jack Milliken 1211 21 Traverse City MI 49:30 9:54


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 42 Jamie Bott 177 20 Traverse City MI 37:16 7:28
2 46 Annie Weldon 1931 24 Chicago IL 37:34 7:31
3 75 Kate Heinzmann 747 22 Leland MI 40:00 8:00
4 81 Jenn Dakoske 408 25 Traverse City MI 40:29 8:06
5 108 Robin Szowstakowski 1755 28 Denver CO 42:11 8:27
6 111 Sarah Barry 112 24 Traverse City MI 42:19 8:28
7 113 Samantha Allen 20 22 Traverse City MI 42:21 8:29
8 115 Megan McGovern 1163 26 Grand Rapids MI 42:26 8:30
9 116 Lauren Heindl 743 23 Grand Rapids MI 42:27 8:30
10 125 Lauren Tucker 1831 29 Traverse City MI 43:14 8:39
11 131 Jennifer Allen 19 24 Lexington Park MD 43:55 8:47
12 134 Janelle Schofield 1600 23 San Diego CA 43:59 8:48
13 143 Mary Montoya 1227 23 Traverse City MI 44:48 8:58
14 163 Meaghan Jones 902 27 Maitland FL 45:50 9:10
15 184 Chloe Funkhouser 580 28 Chicago IL 47:31 9:31
16 200 Jessica Dugan 473 20 Traverse City MI 50:06 10:02
17 207 Rebecca Chavalia 314 29 Maple City MI 50:34 10:07
18 209 Melissa Kilbourn 947 25 Suttons Bay MI 50:40 10:08
19 210 Julia Banducci 103 23 East Lansing MI 50:40 10:08
20 215 Kiley Bishop 156 28 Leesburg VA 52:21 10:29
21 216 Amanda J Yancho 2014 28 Traverse City MI 52:25 10:29
22 218 Aeranie Cronican 399 28 Kalamazoo MI 52:38 10:32
23 226 Jennifer Rubiello 1556 22 Traverse City MI 54:01 10:49
24 239 Kristina Young 2022 21 Burton MI 57:35 11:31
25 247 Rachel Gold 634 23 Columbus IN 59:54 11:59
26 248 Chelsea Kleiner 963 24 Utica MI 1:00:43 12:09
27 252 Kate Hyer 2317 24 Traverse City MI 1:01:46 12:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 6 Cam McCord 2268 32 Fort Collins CO 30:17 6:04
2 7 Jason Johnson 890 38 Traverse City MI 30:18 6:04
3 8 David Scott 1614 39 Traverse City MI 30:19 6:04
4 19 Chris Kerrins 942 34 Mattawan MI 33:21 6:41
5 22 Brian Keer 2064 37 Traverse City MI 34:02 6:49
6 30 Christo Miner 1216 32 Traverse City MI 35:31 7:07
7 31 Kevin Stoops 1726 35 Southfield MI 35:44 7:09
8 32 Steve Crockett 397 35 Andover MN 35:56 7:12
9 35 Chris Wittke 1984 39 Traverse City MI 36:30 7:18
10 61 John Paul 1367 31 Traverse City MI 39:10 7:50
11 64 Neil Morrison 1242 31 Williamsburg MI 39:23 7:53
12 67 Chandler McCallum 1151 35 Traverse City MI 39:30 7:54
13 68 Joey North 1292 35 Lansing MI 39:38 7:56
14 71 Nicholas Bishop 158 35 Lansing MI 39:44 7:57
15 78 Scott Sybesma 2226 37 Holland MI 40:08 8:02
16 79 Dan Tiesworth 1795 39 Interlochen MI 40:08 8:02
17 95 Donald Hart 720 30 Denver CO 41:25 8:17
18 109 Mike Ponstein 1415 30 Kalkaska MI 42:11 8:27
19 119 Chad Hall 691 38 Traverse City MI 42:56 8:36
20 123 Jacob Lemieux 1070 32 Traverse City MI 43:05 8:37
21 130 Peter Smith 1673 35 Traverse City MI 43:38 8:44
22 135 Justin White 1942 37 Traverse City MI 44:00 8:48
23 139 Mike Boros 175 39 Traverse City MI 44:26 8:54
24 141 Jeremy Hogue 2069 38 Traverse City MI 44:29 8:54
25 148 Christopher Linsell 1087 31 Traverse City MI 44:57 9:00
26 150 Adam Townshend 1817 33 Grand Rapids MI 45:02 9:01
27 154 Casey Conn 2200 35 Traverse City MI 45:16 9:04
28 164 David Tarnow 1765 31 Traverse City MI 45:51 9:11
29 173 Jan Geht 602 37 Rochester MI 46:15 9:15
30 180 Bryan Marsh 1125 35 Traverse City MI 46:38 9:20
31 204 Peter Olson 1312 37 Muncie IN 50:23 10:05
32 212 Bron Tamulion 1762 34 Neenah WI 50:50 10:10
33 213 Jesse Ponder 1414 35 Grawn MI 51:28 10:18
34 229 Daniel Tollzien 1806 31 Traverse City MI 54:45 10:57
35 230 Brian Berger 140 37 Cedar MI 54:49 10:58
36 253 Ryan Hernalsteen 761 31 Canton MI 1:02:11 12:27
37 254 Tim Goodrich 2089 36 Grawn MI 1:03:09 12:38
38 257 Chad Doorlag 453 38 Hartland MI 1:03:28 12:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 33 Erica Parkinson 1360 30 Traverse City MI 36:14 7:15
2 43 Leah Doriot 455 36 Traverse City MI 37:26 7:30
3 65 Alison Hobelman 796 34 St. Louis MO 39:24 7:53
4 69 Amber Rokos 1534 36 Traverse City MI 39:41 7:57
5 70 Elizabeth Sweckard 1752 36 Lansing MI 39:44 7:57
6 90 Rebecca Reed 1477 33 Traverse City MI 41:16 8:16
7 91 Jessica Peace 1369 31 Traverse City MI 41:17 8:16
8 93 Hillary Heinze 744 38 Mason MI 41:19 8:16
9 94 Morgan Cox 381 31 Ypsilanti MI 41:23 8:17
10 118 Anita Hoeksema 797 33 Ellsworth MI 42:56 8:36
11 122 Barbara Arleth 68 33 Traverse City MI 43:04 8:37
12 128 Coonrod Hjarsti 2231 32 Traverse City MI 43:35 8:43
13 129 Diana Nelson 2177 34 Traverse City MI 43:37 8:44
14 142 Lisa Ritter 1509 37 Traverse City MI 44:44 8:57
15 145 Jennifer Bunting 227 33 Oxford MI 44:52 8:59
16 146 Tina Mickelson 1192 32 Interlochen MI 44:53 8:59
17 151 Amy Kane 918 37 Traverse City MI 45:07 9:02
18 153 Donna Barr 110 38 Traverse City MI 45:09 9:02
19 157 Aislyn Johnson 886 34 Williamsburg MI 45:33 9:07
20 159 Jennifer Gingras 623 35 Chicago IL 45:34 9:07
21 160 Elizabeth Price 1427 37 Traverse City MI 45:41 9:09
22 161 Karen Griggs 670 37 Traverse City MI 45:45 9:09
23 162 Katie Wilson 1967 31 Traverse City MI 45:50 9:10
24 165 Chris Cairns 272 38 Traverse City MI 45:53 9:11
25 172 Ann Geht 601 31 Traverse City MI 46:14 9:15
26 177 Jennifer Fettig-Doorlag 542 38 Hartland MI 46:32 9:19
27 178 Jill Haug 731 36 Redondo Beach CA 46:32 9:19
28 182 Karen Mueller 1244 37 Traverse City MI 46:59 9:24
29 191 Shawn Martindale 1135 33 Kalkaska MI 48:33 9:43
30 195 Katie Habers 681 36 Lake Ann MI 48:56 9:48
31 203 Rebecca Russell 1561 30 Grawn MI 50:22 10:05
32 205 Kelley Long 2261 34 Chicago IL 50:25 10:05
33 206 Andrea Essenmacher 518 31 Traverse City MI 50:33 10:07
34 214 Tiffany Holeman 803 36 Kalkaska MI 51:45 10:21
35 220 Kelly Yauk 2017 31 Traverse City MI 52:45 10:33
36 223 Marcie King 953 38 Traverse City MI 53:11 10:39
37 224 Rachele Zelinski 2033 35 Traverse City MI 53:12 10:39
38 231 Dena Aucoin 78 37 Cedar MI 54:50 10:58
39 233 Melissa Bullard 224 38 Traverse City MI 55:01 11:01
40 235 Kristen Schoonover 1601 37 Williamsburg MI 55:37 11:08
41 240 Rebecca Lange 1044 31 Hart MI 57:37 11:32
42 244 Amy Olson 1310 33 Muncie IN 58:35 11:43
43 245 Brenda Ponder 1413 36 Grawn MI 58:35 11:43
44 249 Erin Goodrich 2088 35 Grawn MI 1:01:18 12:16
45 256 Lisa Kohler 974 39 Traverse City MI 1:03:09 12:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 25 Kevin Omilusik 1314 48 Traverse City MI 34:44 6:57
2 26 Brian Kernohan 940 43 Ortonville MI 34:48 6:58
3 27 Timothy Reaume 1469 49 Cadillac MI 35:03 7:01
4 34 Joseph Berte 144 48 Williamsburg MI 36:16 7:16
5 37 David Leonard 1073 41 Northville MI 36:36 7:20
6 44 Tim Woodburne 2000 45 Grand Rapids MI 37:27 7:30
7 53 Mike Fitzpatrick 548 45 Traverse City MI 38:12 7:39
8 56 Steve Krigbaum 1009 45 Madison WI 38:29 7:42
9 60 John Beattie 2164 47 Traverse City MI 39:02 7:49
10 62 Justin Slater 1655 41 Marinette WI 39:19 7:52
11 80 David Best 2218 40 Williamsburg MI 40:14 8:03
12 84 Carl Ferguson 539 44 Traverse City MI 40:47 8:10
13 86 Matt Price 1428 40 Traverse City MI 40:50 8:10
14 96 Steve Haughton 733 49 Grawn MI 41:29 8:18
15 97 Robert Medley 1181 42 Traverse City MI 41:37 8:20
16 103 Bill Sepanik 1623 46 Traverse City MI 41:55 8:23
17 104 Brian Gallagher 587 46 Williamsburg MI 41:55 8:23
18 106 Robert Kuhn 1019 49 Interlochen MI 41:57 8:24
19 133 Sherwood Smith 1679 45 Traverse City MI 43:57 8:48
20 137 Paul Dugan 474 45 Traverse City MI 44:17 8:52
21 156 John Fleming 2248 49 Caledonia MI 45:28 9:06
22 175 Peter Haug 732 41 Redondo Beach CA 46:32 9:19
23 179 Keith Conway 353 43 Traverse City MI 46:37 9:20
24 183 Jeff Keith 926 49 Suttons Bay MI 47:01 9:25
25 188 John Sniegowski 1682 47 Cadillac MI 48:10 9:38
26 190 Michael Thompson 1791 43 Frankfort MI 48:19 9:40
27 222 Vince Halek 690 46 Elk Rapids MI 52:59 10:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 39 Jennifer McClellan 1156 44 Traverse City MI 36:51 7:23
2 72 Kristina Beltinck Watson 132 41 Richmond VA 39:47 7:58
3 85 Jessica Turino 1837 40 Manton MI 40:48 8:10
4 92 Linda Gollan 636 46 Traverse City MI 41:19 8:16
5 98 Jessi McCrumb 2271 41 Portland MI 41:40 8:20
6 114 Jennifer Brown 204 45 Ypsilanti MI 42:22 8:29
7 117 Ann Bush 244 45 Cadillac MI 42:47 8:34
8 149 Kendra Scott 2103 42 Lake Ann MI 45:01 9:01
9 152 Kelly Hall 693 44 Traverse City MI 45:08 9:02
10 158 Kirsten Morgan 1233 40 Traverse City MI 45:33 9:07
11 166 Carrie Douglass 465 40 Traverse City MI 45:54 9:11
12 169 Gina Ranger 1453 40 Traverse City MI 45:57 9:12
13 170 Natalie Hazen 737 43 Freeland MI 46:00 9:12
14 171 Christine Robertson 1518 43 Traverse City MI 46:01 9:13
15 185 Marilyn Vironda 1873 46 Grand Haven MI 47:48 9:34
16 192 Erika Solomonson 1688 43 Traverse City MI 48:42 9:45
17 193 Lisa Carney 298 41 Plymouth MI 48:53 9:47
18 194 Stacie Jankewicz 866 42 Lake Ann MI 48:55 9:47
19 196 Nancy Bannatyne 106 42 Interlochen MI 49:12 9:51
20 211 Alicia Beachly 118 42 Traverse City MI 50:45 10:09
21 225 Elizabeth Tondreau 1809 44 Maple City MI 53:46 10:46
22 228 Michelle McClellan 1157 46 Chelsea MI 54:22 10:53
23 232 Mary Anne Belanger 129 42 Traverse City MI 55:01 11:01
24 236 Kathryn Kroupa 1010 46 Traverse City MI 55:38 11:08
25 237 Linda Sniegowski 1683 48 Cadillac MI 56:00 11:12
26 238 Sara Roth 1546 45 Traverse City MI 56:39 11:20
27 246 Ada Takacs 1761 45 Traverse City MI 58:38 11:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 17 Todd Labonte 1033 52 Traverse City MI 32:49 6:34
2 23 Donald Fedrigon 530 55 Williamsburg MI 34:05 6:49
3 28 Timothy Young 2024 51 Honor MI 35:11 7:03
4 36 Roger Heeres 741 55 Traverse City MI 36:31 7:19
5 45 Bill Lancaster 2230 55 Traverse City MI 37:28 7:30
6 48 Rick Neubert 2259 55 Traverse City MI 37:42 7:33
7 50 Mark Doherty 452 51 Traverse City MI 37:53 7:35
8 52 Rick Hejl 749 55 Traverse City MI 38:00 7:36
9 63 Henry Witkop 1980 57 Traverse City MI 39:21 7:53
10 74 Steve Harrigan 719 53 Traverse City MI 39:55 7:59
11 77 Mike Revard 1487 51 Traverse City MI 40:04 8:01
12 99 Alan Deal 2283 52 Plymouth MI 41:43 8:21
13 124 James Bane 104 56 Hudson OH 43:14 8:39
14 126 Richard Miller 1207 57 Harrison MI 43:32 8:43
15 174 Pat Reay 1470 57 Suttons Bay MI 46:26 9:18
16 181 Donald Hart 721 58 Ann Arbor MI 46:38 9:20
17 189 Dan Lantis 1049 52 Fife Lake MI 48:13 9:39
18 201 Sander Weckstein 1919 50 Traverse City MI 50:10 10:02
19 208 Jeffrey Link 1085 53 Traverse City MI 50:37 10:08
20 221 Tim Manzer 1119 53 Traverse City MI 52:59 10:36
21 260 Thomas Jewell 881 51 Traverse City MI 1:13:07 14:38


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 54 Martha Ahluwalia 2202 51 Traverse City MI 38:17 7:40
2 155 Darcy Milliken 1210 52 Traverse City MI 45:18 9:04
3 176 Deborah Beason 119 57 Fife Lake MI 46:32 9:19
4 198 Wendy Weckstein 1921 50 Traverse City MI 49:39 9:56
5 217 Peggy Ferrill 541 58 Traverse City MI 52:35 10:31
6 219 Coleen Rocker 1529 58 Traverse City MI 52:41 10:33
7 242 Mary Grohs 674 53 Traverse City MI 57:55 11:35
8 261 Laura Jewell 880 51 Traverse City MI 1:13:07 14:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 83 Michael MacLachlan 1104 64 Petoskey MI 40:43 8:09
2 121 Steve Weldon 1932 60 Acme MI 43:03 8:37
3 136 Steve Grice 667 60 Traverse City MI 44:15 8:51
4 168 Michael Tarnow 1766 65 Traverse City MI 45:57 9:12
5 243 Tom Zeoli 2036 62 Novi MI 58:13 11:39
6 258 Jim Paschall 1363 69 Carlsbad CA 1:04:48 12:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 202 Fay McHaney 1166 61 Millersburg MI 50:11 10:03
2 241 Cindy Bush 246 63 Traverse City MI 57:47 11:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 167 Bruce McHaney 1165 71 Millersburg MI 45:55 9:11
2 187 Dennis Fitzpatrick 547 71 Kewadin MI 47:57 9:36
3 227 Jim Woodburne 1998 72 Traverse City MI 54:08 10:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 259 Pat Paschall 1364 73 Carlsbad CA 1:05:36 13:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace