The Kite Network 5k Run & Walk

5K Run & Walk

Age Group Results

May 19, 2012


Race Services Company

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Durham                      Ann Arbor  MI        2683   35        1          19:12      6:12/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Church                                        2710   27        4          21:23      6:54/M

No Age Given/Missing Info

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 2665                                   2665           100          59:43     19:16/M

No Age Given/Missing Info

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Judson                      Ann Arbor  MI        2607   **       78          39:26     12:43/M

Male 19 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan McGinnis                     Ann Arbor  MI        2697   14       10          22:48      7:21/M
       2    Ryan Moore                        Birmingham  MI       2661   11       40          27:55      9:00/M
       3    Caden Faupel                      Chelsea  MI          2608    9       64          32:27     10:28/M
       4    Nathan Stotlar                    Ann Arbor  MI        2670    8       72          35:34     11:28/M
       5    Jackson Williams                  Saline  MI           2619   19       79          39:30     12:45/M
       6    Phillip Crumm                     Ann Arbor  MI        2655    8       82          42:03     13:34/M
       7    Brendan Lehmkuhl                  Novi  MI             2647   11       86          47:54     15:27/M

Female 19 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Gissiner                                       2682   19        9          22:42      7:19/M
       2    Jordan McGinnis                   Ann Arbor  MI        2698   13       12          23:01      7:25/M
       3    Molly Pribble                     Ann Arbor  MI        2660   11       14          23:15      7:30/M
       4    Zaryn Jennings                    Dexter  MI           2667   19       28          25:59      8:23/M
       5    Sarah Bell                        Dexter  MI           2649   16       45          28:49      9:18/M
       6    Evelynne Crumm                    Ann Arbor  MI        2656    9       52          30:14      9:45/M
       7    Camille Schwanki                  Royal Oak  MI        2658    9       59          31:05     10:02/M
       8    Alison Hendricks                  Saline  MI           2635   18       62          31:56     10:18/M
       9    Isabelle Crumm                    Ann Arbor  MI        2657   11       69          34:23     11:05/M
      10    Brooke Lehmkuhl                   Novi  MI             2668    7       89          50:19     16:14/M
      11    Grace Mendez                      Dexter  MI           2663    6       95          56:54     18:21/M
      12    Mary Mendez                       Dexter  MI           2662   10       98          57:15     18:28/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Roesner                     Philadelphia  PA     2696   21       17          23:42      7:39/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Syndel Church                                          2709   23       48          29:20      9:28/M
       2    Alison Judson                     Ann Arbor  MI        2690   21       53          30:17      9:46/M
       3    Kara Williams                                          2707   22       61          31:55     10:18/M
       4    Alyssa Spinelli                   Novi  MI             2631   20       90          50:22     16:15/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Davis                        Columbus  OH         2652   25       18          23:43      7:39/M
       2    Bret Veasy                        Livonia  MI          2694   27       19          23:49      7:41/M
       3    Michael Cieslar                   Ann Arbor  MI        2685   26       21          24:41      7:58/M
       4    Kevin Becker                      Northville  MI       2693   28       22          24:41      7:58/M
       5    Ric Coleman                       Columbus  OH         2653   26       24          25:05      8:05/M
       6    Brent Johnson                     Ann Arbor  MI        2675   26       75          36:36     11:48/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Bussey                       Brighton  MI         2638   28       31          26:24      8:31/M
       2    Tezra Jennings                    Dexter  MI           2646   25       46          29:03      9:22/M
       3    Tiffany Messer                    Ann Arbor  MI        2664   25       65          32:47     10:35/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew McKenna                   Brighton  MI         2637   33        6          21:36      6:58/M
       2    Matt Bussey                       Brighton  MI         2621   34       29          26:08      8:26/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Tompkins                   Grass Lake  MI       2642   32       36          27:23      8:50/M
       2    Amy McKenna                       Brighton  MI         2636   32       54          30:20      9:47/M
       3    Megan Trapp                       Belleville  MI       2688   31       68          33:36     10:50/M
       4    Alana Nicol                       Milford  MI          2650   34       70          35:28     11:26/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Skiff                        Ann Arbor  MI        2602   37       37          27:44      8:57/M
       2    Tim Trapp                         Belleville  MI       2689   36       67          33:36     10:50/M
       3    Bryndon Skelton                   Plymouth  MI         2704   35       80          40:38     13:06/M
       4    Greg Lehmkuhl                     Novi  MI             2678   39       93          51:08     16:30/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Bearss                      Wayne  MI            2686   39        7          21:55      7:04/M
       2    Julie Duchateau                   Ann Arbor  MI        2692   37       23          24:53      8:02/M
       3    Susan Dye                         Dexter  MI           2705   35       42          28:21      9:09/M
       4    Carisia Lehmkuhl                  Novi  MI             2648   37       92          51:03     16:28/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Feliks                       Ann Arbor  MI        2645   40        3          20:42      6:41/M
       2    Michael Morris                    Ann Arbor  MI        2674   43        8          21:58      7:05/M
       3    Chuck Moore                       Birmingham  MI       2603   40       39          27:54      9:00/M
       4    Jim Pribble                       Ann Arbor  MI        2623   42       57          30:42      9:54/M
       5    Christopher Nicol                 Milford  MI          2680   40       63          32:26     10:28/M
       6    Corey Faupel                      Chelsea  MI          2615   42       66          32:59     10:38/M
       7    Aaron McDonald                    Commerce Township    2699   40       77          37:42     12:10/M
       8    Bill Schwanki                     Royal Oak  MI        2618   44       81          41:40     13:26/M
       9    Aaron Crumm                       Ann Arbor  MI        2617   40       85          47:46     15:25/M
      10    Cosmo Mendez                      Dexter  MI           2624   40       96          56:54     18:21/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Luczak                        Dexter  MI           2643   41       13          23:13      7:29/M
       2    Christina Slade                   Ann Arbor  MI        2604   42       15          23:22      7:32/M
       3    Nisrin Cueto                      Saline  MI           2666   43       30          26:12      8:27/M
       4    Sue Dickinson                     Pinckney  MI         2641   44       50          29:47      9:36/M
       5    Teri Moore                        Birmingham  MI       2609   40       56          30:30      9:50/M
       6    Meg Clarke                        Pinckney  MI         2706   40       58          30:49      9:56/M
       7    Amy McDonald                      Commerce Twp  MI     2633   42       76          37:41     12:09/M
       8    Michelle Crumm                    Ann Arbor  MI        2634   40       84          47:07     15:12/M
       9    Alyssa Toft                       Oak Park  MI         2691   42       94          56:18     18:10/M
      10    Erin Mendez                       Dexter  MI           2639   41       97          57:14     18:28/M
      11    Roxanne Barnes                    Cincinnati  OH       2622   42       99          57:31     18:33/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Glenn Green                       Dexter  MI           2700   48       16          23:27      7:34/M
       2    William Uren                      Dexter  MI           2626   48       20          24:10      7:48/M
       3    Jonathan Martin                   Ann Arbor  MI        2628   48       41          27:56      9:01/M
       4    Matthew Hull                      Livonia  MI          2677   45       51          30:13      9:45/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Howlett                       Bloomfield Hills  M  2701   48       35          27:06      8:45/M
       2    Lisa Sasaki                       Canton  MI           2684   46       44          28:37      9:14/M
       3    Felicia Hull                      Livonia  MI          2644   48       60          31:30     10:10/M
       4    Beth Bell                         Dexter  MI           2630   49       83          44:37     14:24/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Baskins                      Novi  MI             2654   51        2          20:04      6:28/M
       2    Russ Smaston                      Northville  MI       2671   51       11          22:54      7:23/M
       3    Mark Slade                        Ann Arbor  MI        2601   50       25          25:08      8:06/M
       4    Francis Psujek                    Dexter  MI           2629   50       38          27:52      8:59/M
       5    John Fostrr                       Ann Arbor  MI        2614   51       43          28:33      9:13/M
       6    Scott Bell                        Dexter  MI           2679   50       55          30:25      9:49/M
       7    Doug Stotlar                      Ann Arbor  MI        2681   51       71          35:33     11:28/M
       8    James McAllister                  Dexter  MI           2676   51       73          36:00     11:37/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Korican                  Onstead  MI          2695   50       26          25:50      8:20/M
       2    Mary Jo Bokshan                   Oxford  MI           2659   51       33          26:44      8:37/M
       3    Lisa Johnson                      Ann Arbor  MI        2640   50       49          29:20      9:28/M
       4    Mary Elordi                       Chelsea  MI          2708   53       87          48:02     15:30/M
       5    Kathy Lehr                        Chelsea  MI          2627   53       91          50:55     16:25/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Rivard                       Dexter  MI           2620   55        5          21:34      6:57/M
       2    Ray Elliott                       Ann Arbor  MI        2672   56       27          25:51      8:20/M
       3    Joel Edge                         Ann Arbor  MI        2687   55       34          26:54      8:41/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelley Bruder                    Dexter  MI           2703   57       32          26:24      8:31/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Johnson                     Ann Arbor  MI        2625   61       74          36:07     11:39/M
       2    Chuck Judson                      Ann Arbor  MI        2613   61       88          49:51     16:05/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Torno                                            2702   63       47          29:18      9:27/M