Jeff Drenth Memorial
Saturday, July 28, 2012
Charlevoix, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
10K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 1 Steve Matuszak 215 44 Caro MI 36:31 5:53


FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 6 Samantha Westveer 333 22 Grand Rapids MI 38:25 6:11


MALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 2 John Brabbs 729 47 Rochester MI 37:46 6:05


FEMALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 26 Tammy Sanmiguel 272 43 Midland MI 44:20 7:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-13

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-13

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 149 Frannie Pittman 2854 10 Zionsville IN 1:09:33 11:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 14-16

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 4 Kye Heimonen 128 16 Sault Ste Marie 38:08 6:09
2 76 Jack Farrell 85 16 Muskegon MI 51:20 8:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14-16

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 14 Kayla Keane 176 15 East Jordan MI 42:21 6:49
2 59 Joesi Krieger 364 15 Belding MI 49:10 7:55
3 61 Katelynn Dreyer 72 16 Gaylord MI 49:39 8:00
4 147 MacKenzie Anderson 539 14 Charlevoix MI 1:08:20 11:00


MALE AGE GROUP: 17-19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 19 Vincent Von Lau 391 18 Benton Harbor MI 43:21 6:59
2 35 William Larsen 200 19 Charlevoix MI 46:01 7:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 47 Brooke Wagner 329 19 Midland MI 47:47 7:42
2 55 Alexandra Trecha 500 18 East Lansing MI 48:38 7:50
3 56 Morgan McFall 558 19 Hudson MI 48:55 7:53
4 58 Sierra Melling 563 18 Hanover MI 49:08 7:55
5 62 Krystin Dreyer 73 19 Gaylord MI 49:49 8:01
6 109 Tiffany Schebesch 277 19 Thunder Bay 58:18 9:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 7 William Fairhurst 728 23 The Woodlands TX 39:30 6:22
2 115 Chris Richter 498 21 Caledonia MI 59:21 9:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 11 Chelsey Poindexter 371 23 Petoskey MI 41:47 6:44
2 16 Bgreeann Ovokaltys 469 20 Cedar Springs MI 42:31 6:51
3 40 Breanna Londgren 208 21 Charlevoix MI 46:43 7:32
4 52 Hannah Walsh 331 24 Grand Junction CO 48:26 7:48
5 83 Caitlin Carmondy 506 20 Grand Rapids MI 53:44 8:39
6 89 Kara Zdanowski 345 24 Charlevoix MI 54:21 8:45
7 97 Laura Boss 444 23 Charlevoix MI 56:13 9:03
8 127 Ashley Colburn 468 23 Brutus MI 1:01:26 9:54
9 130 Lori Zimmerman 346 23 Muskegon MI 1:01:58 9:59
10 131 Rachel Jantz 167 22 Sparta MI 1:01:58 9:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 37 Chris Grabowski 117 29 Northville MI 46:02 7:25
2 39 Joel Otte 797 29 Wyoming MI 46:30 7:29
3 48 Justin Liggett 828 28 Chicago IL 47:48 7:42
4 50 Sean Patton 831 28 Chicago IL 48:15 7:46
5 69 Bobby Coy 823 26 Saginaw MI 50:34 8:09
6 85 Troy McInally 219 28 Grand Rapids MI 53:46 8:40
7 93 Dustin Gladden 833 28 Royal Oak MI 55:14 8:54
8 96 Scott Jones 170 26 Troy MI 55:58 9:01
9 121 Bryant Huber 155 27 Charlevoix MI 1:00:36 9:46
10 133 Karl Schook 285 29 Chicago IL 1:02:47 10:07
11 144 Dave Misa 842 25 Royal Oak MI 1:06:52 10:46
12 145 Calvin Doctor 64 28 Troy MI 1:07:01 10:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 41 Jerusha Cascione 37 27 Ames IA 46:44 7:32
2 92 Maureen Gladden 832 27 Royal Oak MI 55:13 8:54
3 101 Kelly Hershberger 135 27 Kalkaska MI 56:41 9:08
4 125 Kristin Ross 846 27 Chicago IL 1:01:09 9:51
5 126 Ashley Melone 220 26 Bloomfield Hills MI 1:01:10 9:51
6 129 Carolyn Schook 283 28 Seattle WA 1:01:54 9:58
7 154 Maria Benson 22 27 Clarkston MI 1:12:52 11:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 22 Jon Boss 445 30 Charlevoix MI 43:36 7:01
2 38 Al Paradis 248 33 Louisville KY 46:23 7:28
3 78 Nick Ampe 519 30 Fort Collins CO 51:59 8:22
4 84 Nicholas Groves 120 34 Flint MI 53:46 8:40
5 108 Daniel Weckstein 332 30 Novi MI 58:01 9:21
6 153 Mahlon Benson 21 31 Clarkston MI 1:12:49 11:44
7 155 Greg Griffith 118 34 Clinton Township MI 1:13:14 11:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 10 Michelle Weymouth 334 34 Washington MI 41:27 6:41
2 42 Gillian Goodfriend 116 32 Chicago IL 46:55 7:33
3 65 Kelly Czubko-Fox 58 34 Rockford MI 50:10 8:05
4 71 Andrea King 182 31 Northville MI 50:39 8:10
5 72 Mindy Demott 59 30 Allendale MI 50:48 8:11
6 73 Jessica Woud 407 31 Chicago IL 50:59 8:13
7 91 Lisa Land 196 32 Holly MI 54:29 8:46
8 106 April Johnson 168 32 Petoskey MI 58:00 9:20
9 134 Melissa Mueller 229 33 Brighton MI 1:02:56 10:08
10 156 Tammy Mika 224 34 Brighton MI 1:17:20 12:27
11 158 Jill Groves 119 31 Flint MI 1:20:09 12:54
12 159 Keri Noeske 239 32 Richland MI 1:24:32 13:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 24 Chad Bergman 555 38 Jenison MI 43:42 7:02
2 36 Tim Henne 132 39 Grand Rapids MI 46:01 7:25
3 46 Shane Dine 839 37 Grawn MI 47:43 7:41
4 82 Ben Wineman 336 36 Glencoe IL 53:39 8:38
5 103 Timothy McClure 557 38 Charlevoix MI 57:05 9:12
6 148 Chad Pittman 2855 39 Zionsville IN 1:09:33 11:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 8 Bridget Tschappet 2846 35 Highlands Ranch CO 39:34 6:23
2 33 Jamie Gagniuk 518 36 Huntington Woods MI 45:49 7:23
3 49 Lori Harrison 463 39 Ann Arbor MI 47:59 7:44
4 60 Nicole Sterrett 430 37 Charlevoix MI 49:14 7:56
5 81 Nicole Wineman 337 36 Glencoe IL 52:09 8:24
6 95 Megan Cassada 416 37 Seattle WA 55:43 8:58
7 98 Amber McKelvey 777 36 Scottssdale AZ 56:16 9:04
8 107 Joan Jacobson 829 38 Boulder CO 58:00 9:21
9 139 Molly Shumsky 295 37 Traverse City MI 1:05:04 10:29
10 152 Carrie Catalano 40 36 Goodells MI 1:10:54 11:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 12 Bill Bath 805 40 Petoskey MI 42:13 6:48
2 21 Joe Hoffman 141 44 Denver CO 43:34 7:01
3 23 Steve Kirinovic 185 43 Dewitt MI 43:41 7:02
4 27 Mike Fitzpatrick 86 44 Traverse City MI 44:50 7:13
5 30 Ron Edwards 553 43 Charlevoix MI 45:26 7:19
6 31 Bryant Gonsalves 830 42 Boulder CO 45:36 7:21
7 51 Jeffrey Clarke 43 43 Eastport MI 48:15 7:46
8 66 Mike Dingwall 451 43 Troy MI 50:15 8:06
9 117 Chet Price 789 44 Wisconsin Rapids WI 59:37 9:36
10 136 Scott Vanhuis 325 42 Petoskey MI 1:03:40 10:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 32 Carolyn Bachl 16 41 Raleigh NC 45:46 7:22
2 34 Jennifer McClure 217 40 Rochester MI 45:53 7:24
3 44 Wendy Dingwall 453 43 Troy MI 47:13 7:36
4 64 Cindy Glueck 107 41 Hanover NH 50:05 8:04
5 67 Susie Kirinovic 186 43 Dewitt MI 50:18 8:06
6 132 Deb Glueck 109 44 Denver CO 1:02:35 10:05
7 143 Shari Stelzer 305 44 Williamsburg MI 1:06:22 10:41


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 3 Paul Schwartz 525 46 Wyoming OH 38:01 6:07
2 9 Steven Mast 2853 45 Traverse City MI 39:58 6:26
3 15 Dennis Deane 806 49 Naperville IL 42:21 6:49
4 17 Paul Lipinski 207 47 Canton MI 42:41 6:53
5 43 Paul Schemanski 844 48 Petoskey MI 47:03 7:35
6 63 Mark Roberts 436 45 Morton IL 49:50 8:02
7 70 Mark Andresky 9 47 Charlevoix MI 50:35 8:09
8 99 Dave Williams 507 47 Grand Rapids MI 56:19 9:04
9 105 Scott Schuette 422 46 Grand Blanc MI 57:13 9:13
10 120 Robert Houser 742 47 Pittsford MI 1:00:12 9:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 53 Adriane Agria 611 45 Petoskey MI 48:32 7:49
2 75 Patti Brandi 413 47 Merrill MI 51:19 8:16
3 86 Ruth Skop 595 47 Charlevoix MI 53:47 8:40
4 94 Gayle Harbaugh 486 47 Boyne City MI 55:34 8:57
5 102 Debbie Esposito 81 48 Harbor Springs MI 56:42 9:08
6 112 Jill Dorken 67 46 Aspen CO 58:49 9:28
7 113 Fay Keane 175 48 East Jordan MI 59:06 9:31
8 118 Penny Coon 44 48 Elmira MI 59:37 9:36
9 119 Jennifer Lipinski 206 46 Canton MI 59:41 9:37
10 122 Kathy Walter 493 45 Charlevoix MI 1:00:57 9:49


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 5 Norbert Scharenbroch 490 52 Charlevoix MI 38:14 6:10
2 13 Greg Mills 225 51 Bellaire MI 42:14 6:48
3 25 Bernard Schafer 488 53 Farwell MI 44:03 7:06
4 29 James Kish 187 52 Magnetic Springs OH 45:20 7:18
5 45 Kevin Keane 177 53 East Jordan MI 47:23 7:38
6 54 Chris Wimmen 593 50 Charlevoix MI 48:36 7:50
7 68 Brian Wright 342 50 South Lyon MI 50:18 8:06
8 77 Mitts Lee 467 50 Charlevoix MI 51:52 8:21
9 79 Scott Halford 610 50 Petoskey MI 52:06 8:23
10 104 Bruce Brooks 32 53 Appleton WI 57:08 9:12
11 116 Jay Balasz 476 52 Charlevoix MI 59:22 9:34
12 124 James Brabenec 28 51 Lawton OK 1:01:08 9:51
13 140 Steve Lee 203 50 Elk Rapids MI 1:05:25 10:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 74 Geralyn Doskoch 68 50 Charlevoix MI 51:13 8:15
2 80 Mikkie Schemauski 845 50 Petoskey MI 52:07 8:24
3 87 Sue Schafer 489 54 Farwell MI 54:18 8:45
4 123 Gretchen Eby 494 53 Charlevoix MI 1:00:57 9:49
5 135 Lisa Faust 841 51 Charlevoix MI 1:03:22 10:12
6 138 Stephanie Cabelof 809 51 Eme PA 1:04:39 10:25
7 160 Annette Hosler 609 54 Charlevoix MI 1:27:42 14:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 20 Ken Ames 796 55 Gaylord MI 43:30 7:00
2 28 Richard Bazzy 19 56 Northville MI 44:55 7:14
3 88 Dan Schultze 287 58 Byron Center MI 54:21 8:45
4 146 Dave Mika 222 59 Brighton MI 1:07:36 10:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 114 Deborah Beason 20 57 Fife Lake MI 59:15 9:32
2 141 Gail Bazzy 18 55 Northville MI 1:05:27 10:32


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 18 Tom Harbaugh 485 63 Boyne City MI 42:55 6:55
2 90 Steven Tchozeski 420 63 Belding MI 54:27 8:46
3 151 Thomas Jaenicke 163 64 Charlevoix MI 1:10:05 11:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 100 Donna Hutchinson 471 63 Blacklick OH 56:22 9:05
2 110 Melissa Lax 531 62 Bloomfield Hills MI 58:24 9:24
3 111 Nancy Solway 532 60 Keego Harbor MI 58:25 9:24
4 128 Frances Schook 284 62 Champaign IL 1:01:54 9:58
5 150 Marnie Parrott 250 62 Birmingham MI 1:09:48 11:14
6 157 Marilyn Resch 263 63 Casey IL 1:18:59 12:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 57 Gary Schafer 473 65 Charlevoix MI 49:05 7:54
2 137 Gary Abbott 2 67 Charlevoix MI 1:04:24 10:22


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace
1 142 Jim Hart 124 72 Central Lake MI 1:05:48 10:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City State Time Pace