Witch's Hat Run
Saturday, September 8, 2012
South Lyon, Michigan
Results Provided by: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
10K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 2597 Andrew Potinsky 27 Dexter 34:27 5:33


FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 26 2499 Madison Swaitkowski 15 45:03 7:15


MALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 2551 Scott Wolak 40 South Lyon 39:20 6:20


FEMALE MASTERS

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 28 2390 Majorie O'Donnel 46 New Hudson 45:11 7:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 13-15

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 2524 Bryce Vanasselt 15 39:10 6:19
2 19 2515 Marshal Thelan 14 42:56 6:55
3 20 2388 Ethan Novilla 14 42:56 6:55
4 24 2122 Aiden Fallo 14 44:17 7:08
5 36 2098 Evan Demoss 15 45:53 7:23
6 38 2397 Brad Oyster 15 46:11 7:26
7 40 2012 Eroc Berg 15 46:38 7:31
8 44 2382 Jonathan Morris 15 47:08 7:35
9 50 2143 Jeff Gill 14 South Lyon 48:34 7:49
10 65 456 Aaron Hoorn 14 Northville 49:59 8:03
11 72 2350 William Mathers 15 51:19 8:16
12 91 2472 Tim Slavik 14 53:15 8:35
13 96 2128 Ian Fitzgerald 15 53:28 8:37
14 105 2080 Bryan Cooney 14 54:16 8:44
15 123 2066 Justin Carbary 14 56:48 9:09
16 129 2541 Brandan Wenner 15 57:52 9:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-15

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 108 2127 Lea Fields 15 54:23 8:45
2 118 2315 Jessica Lavoie 14 55:52 9:00
3 122 2739 Hallie Hollister 15 56:29 9:06
4 125 2313 Onnalee Lach 15 56:57 9:10


MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 2595 Jason Lerner 18 Northville 38:29 6:12
2 7 2468 Charles Shinska 16 39:38 6:23
3 11 2291 Andrew Janos 17 40:34 6:32
4 14 2360 Cree Meadows 16 41:06 6:37
5 16 2516 Andrew Thomas 16 41:55 6:45
6 17 2359 Daniel McMillen 16 41:59 6:46
7 18 2259 Tim Harbaugh 17 42:53 6:54
8 25 2106 Preston Diver 16 44:40 7:12
9 32 2514 Ryan Tedd 17 45:42 7:22
10 33 2424 Blake Powell 17 45:43 7:22
11 34 2260 Jack Hardy 16 45:46 7:22
12 35 2108 Paul Domanico 16 45:47 7:23
13 37 2443 Zac Sadler 16 45:53 7:24
14 56 2451 Ben Schornack 17 48:58 7:53
15 62 2587 Kevin Parzuchowski 19 New Hudson 49:41 8:00
16 63 2482 Andrew Staggs 17 49:48 8:01
17 75 2407 Justin Pearson 17 51:34 8:18
18 76 2079 Sean Conner 17 51:49 8:21
19 77 2368 Patrick Miller 16 51:51 8:21
20 90 2089 Andrew Curnow 16 53:12 8:34
21 97 2370 Travis Miller 16 53:29 8:37
22 127 2097 Andrew Demoss 17 57:05 9:12
23 128 2441 Spencer Ruggiero 17 57:52 9:19
24 130 2064 Travis Burnette 17 57:53 9:19
25 131 2278 Joe Helton 17 57:54 9:19
26 132 2484 Adam Stone 17 57:54 9:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 52 2742 Kirstan Bronson 16 48:46 7:51
2 69 2284 Megan Hoorn 19 50:59 8:13
3 78 2126 Devon Fields 17 52:01 8:23
4 100 2325 Julia Locke 16 53:44 8:39
5 116 2352 Elizabeth Matovski 17 55:30 8:56
6 138 2467 Marla Sherman 17 58:35 9:26
7 139 2740 Katie Beaber 17 58:36 9:26
8 141 2403 Kristan Parzuchowski 16 59:15 9:33
9 142 2527 Kaylie Vanord 16 59:15 9:33
10 163 2396 Alexis Oyster 16 1:18:40 12:40
11 164 2442 Anna Russell 16 1:18:40 12:40
12 165 2768 Reagan Delmanico 16 1:18:40 12:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 99 2049 Eugene Bondarenko 23 Ann Arbor 53:39 8:38
2 117 2586 Travis Cook 23 Clarksville 55:46 8:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 92 2353 Leah Mattson 22 Tustin 53:16 8:35
2 112 1874 Lisa Haldenwanger 22 South Lyon 54:57 8:51


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 2577 Todd Connor 28 South Lyon 36:08 5:49
2 46 2564 Mark Crider 25 Battle Creek 47:14 7:37
3 53 2453 Eric Schwalbe 25 Rochester 48:51 7:52
4 60 2138 Patrick Garrity 28 Plymouth 49:10 7:55
5 68 2363 Patrick Meyn 28 Novi 50:52 8:12
6 146 2261 Chris Harrington 25 Midland 1:00:07 9:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 58 2327 Nicole Lubaway 29 Waterford 49:05 7:54
2 102 2306 Katie Knapp 25 Plymouth 53:57 8:41
3 114 2101 Christina Depassio 26 Royal Oak 55:14 8:54
4 137 2437 Katheryn Rohrhoff 29 South Lyon 58:35 9:26
5 145 2263 Courtney Harrington 27 Midland 1:00:07 9:41
6 148 2303 Jenny King 29 Milford 1:00:47 9:47
7 156 2480 Valerie Smith 28 Novi 1:12:04 11:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 55 2362 David Meyn 32 South Lyon 48:56 7:53
2 64 2456 Paul Scott 30 Grand Blanc 49:54 8:02
3 82 2425 Willie Powell 32 Belleville 52:29 8:27
4 87 2574 Jason Plasencia 32 Davisburg 53:01 8:32
5 98 2530 Chris Vanspronsen 30 Clarksville 53:30 8:37
6 111 2525 Jack Vanerian 32 Northville 54:57 8:51
7 133 2438 Gary Rosowski 34 South Lyon 58:00 9:21


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 119 2251 Shannon Greene 31 Northville 55:52 9:00
2 135 2421 Carlye Petro 32 Novi 58:01 9:21
3 150 2068 Malinda Case 33 South Lyon 1:02:55 10:08
4 151 2309 Ellen Koerner 33 South Lyon 1:02:55 10:08
5 160 2252 Kendall Gulbernat 31 Plymouth 1:13:44 11:52
6 161 2074 Christy Cody 34 South Lyon 1:13:44 11:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 2469 Matt Sikora 39 Harper Woods 36:34 5:53
2 21 2067 Bob Case 35 South Lyon 43:39 7:02
3 41 2369 Scott Miller 39 South Lyon 46:52 7:33
4 45 2364 Darel Middaugh 36 Ypsilanti 47:14 7:37
5 48 2142 David Geldhof 38 Warren 47:57 7:43
6 70 2537 Desmond Weaver 39 Whitmore Lake 51:11 8:15
7 109 2449 Ryan Schilling 35 Plymouth 54:25 8:46
8 134 2048 Jason Bolduc 35 Northville 58:01 9:21


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 80 2314 Amy Lauter 35 Farmington Hills 52:12 8:24
2 81 2113 Lisa Edwards 38 South Lyon 52:24 8:26
3 89 2562 Karleen Campbell 35 Brighton 53:07 8:33
4 120 2420 Elizabeth Peters 36 South Lyon 56:06 9:02
5 124 2545 Jodi Williams 37 South Lyon 56:54 9:10
6 152 2565 Jennifer Sinkeuics 36 Novi 1:04:59 10:28
7 155 2540 Megan Weil 37 Canton 1:09:01 11:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 2593 Kevin Florey 43 Northville 39:43 6:24
2 23 2063 Thomas Burke 43 South Lyon 44:13 7:07
3 29 2528 Kevin Vanord 40 South Lyon 45:27 7:19
4 31 2419 Craig Peters 42 South Lyon 45:39 7:21
5 85 2144 Jeff Gill 44 South Lyon 52:48 8:30
6 95 2478 Patrick Smith 41 South Lyon 53:24 8:36
7 110 2355 Christopher Mazzoli 43 Birmingham 54:44 8:49
8 136 28 Renato Santos 43 Reminderville 58:15 9:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 51 2529 Trish Vanord 42 South Lyon 48:35 7:49
2 59 2268 Amy Hartman 43 South Lyon 49:09 7:55
3 61 2131 Lauren Foresman 40 Brighton 49:34 7:59
4 83 2305 Kristin Klevering 43 Ann Arbor 52:31 8:27
5 84 2010 Amy Beers 42 South Lyon 52:39 8:29
6 94 2519 Sonia Thorley 44 South Lyon 53:19 8:35
7 107 2125 Tracey Feliks 41 South Lyon 54:17 8:45
8 121 2427 Patty Raines 42 Walled Lake 56:18 9:04
9 143 2354 Cheryl Mazzoli 43 Birmingham 59:20 9:33
10 158 2141 Amy Gearns 40 South Lyon 1:13:10 11:47


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 10 2592 Monte Harvill 47 Franklin 40:17 6:29
2 12 2561 Pat Campbell 46 Brighton 40:51 6:35
3 27 2503 Michael Szewczyk 47 South Lyon 45:04 7:16
4 30 2358 Peter McCullough 49 Northville 45:32 7:20
5 39 2582 Mike Marlow 49 Livonia 46:31 7:30
6 54 2391 William O'Donnel 47 New Hudson 48:55 7:53
7 67 2052 Jeff Broaddus 46 South Lyon 50:35 8:09
8 71 2494 Eugene Surdutovich 46 Ann Arbor 51:15 8:15
9 73 2596 Joe Muzzi 49 South Lyon 51:21 8:16
10 101 2488 James Strickland 49 South Lyon 53:56 8:41
11 106 2505 John Szews 46 South Lyon 54:16 8:44
12 140 2452 Steven Schuster 45 Farmington 59:10 9:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 144 2491 Trish Suarez 45 Ann Arbor 59:26 9:34
2 159 2115 Linda Eis 47 South Lyon 1:13:44 11:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 2454 Bob Schwartz 52 Huntington Woods 39:44 6:24
2 13 2318 Kurt Lenser 54 Northville 41:00 6:36
3 42 2361 Steven Medonis 50 South Lyon 47:01 7:34
4 43 2056 Ronald Brown 51 Farmington 47:07 7:35
5 47 2412 Steve Penkevich 50 New Hudson 47:17 7:37
6 66 2145 Glen Goldman 52 New Hudson 50:00 8:03
7 79 2508 Anthony Targan 50 West Bloomfield 52:12 8:24
8 86 2008 Ben Beale 52 Northville 52:52 8:31
9 113 1703 Mike Haldenwanger 50 South Lyon 54:57 8:51
10 162 2286 Ron Hopp 51 Ann Arbor 1:18:31 12:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 88 2570 Karen Butler 51 Walled Lake 53:01 8:32
2 126 2594 Helena Belava 50 South Lyon 57:04 9:11
3 154 2720 Vicki Gricius 54 Vail 1:06:45 10:45
4 157 2548 Carol Wilson 52 South Lyon 1:12:18 11:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 49 2275 Michael Hebert 56 Commerce Township 48:04 7:45
2 57 2585 Dave Guimond 56 South Lyon 49:03 7:54
3 104 1922 Robin Pearce 59 New Hudson 54:12 8:44
4 147 2124 Bruce Featherstone 59 Franklin 1:00:46 9:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 115 2002 Mary Aseltyne 55 South Lyon 55:22 8:55
2 153 2477 Elaine Slomsky 58 Livonia 1:05:40 10:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 2578 Tony Habbarth 62 Brighton 41:26 6:41
2 74 2730 Mark Baumkel 61 Bloomfield Hills 51:28 8:17
3 93 2147 Robert Gotro 64 Plymouth 53:17 8:35
4 103 2293 Lloyd Jhanson 62 Troy 54:04 8:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 22 2573 James Carlton 69 White Lake 43:47 7:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace
1 149 2387 Ellen Nitz 72 Brighton 1:01:05 9:50


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 80-84

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-84

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 85-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85-99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time Pace