MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL
SUNDAY, APRIL 22, 2012

2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: BEGINNER BOYS AND GIRLS 10 & UNDER

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Jack Smalley 695 FREEWHEELER RACING 1:08:42.8
2 Dilan Goff 691 WSI/TEAM ACTIVE 1:26:54.0
3 Kiersen Korienek 696 REAL WOMEN TRI 1:29:47.6
4 Scott Howard 697 TEAM BILLYS 1:36:44.2
5 Aaron Gramke 692 1:38:08.3
6 Avery Evans 694 B3'S 1:48:39.5
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: MiSCA JrHigh/Middle School BEGINNER MEN 11-14

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Tristan Greathouse 683 LAKEVIEW ANIMAL HOSPITAL 1:02:37.9
2 Blake Mezo 680 RBIKES.COM 1:04:22.3
3 Aaron Reigler 684 1:04:52.7
4 Christian Harris 677 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:05:51.3
5 Janedward Gierlach 682 1:06:06.8
6 Parker Paprantz 7114 1:07:26.9
7 Trevor Ruys 690 FREEWHEELER RACING 1:07:40.8
8 Jeremy Ruys 689 FREEWHEELER RACING 1:08:18.6
9 Jack Jones 678 1:09:07.2
10 Niko Scharnowski 681 1:13:21.1
11 Garret Kloska 685 1:13:51.7
12 Matthew Eerdmans 679 EERDBOY RACING 1:23:27.6
13 Jack Gilbert 7124 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:27:11.4
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: MiSCA JrVarsity BEGINNER MEN 15-18

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Benjamin Helber 664 56:48.3
2 Dylan Hawkins 669 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 1:03:44.7
3 Wyatt Thomas 666 1:05:44.6
4 Roger Phillips 488 1:06:43.0
5 Hunter Engels 665 1:10:15.9
6 Zack Coykendall 7139 AIS 1:10:40.6
7 Kevin Reimer-Ranke 668 FERRIS STATE ADVENTURE RACING 1:22:45.4
8 Michael Eerdmans 663 EERDBOY RACING 1:27:11.9
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 19-29

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 John Betit 632 55:24.1
2 Kyler Bradley 618 DIVEBOMBER RACING 56:24.7
3 Steven Oxley 542 56:46.6
4 Steve Makuch 545 56:46.9
5 Mark Strikwerda 661 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 57:43.8
6 Dylan Krupp 643 MSU CYCLING CLUB 58:11.7
7 Anthony Mulder 658 58:40.3
8 Nathan Wernette 641 TRI CITY CYCLIST 58:53.2
9 Brandon Osborne 594 TEAM TROLL 59:33.2
10 Jerry Cross 654 59:35.4
11 Benjamin Modic 588 59:38.8
12 David Giefer 605 1:00:26.9
13 Waigan Liu 595 1:01:22.4
14 Ben Chipman 645 1:03:43.6
15 Josh Lang 607 1:04:02.2
16 Bryan Coleman 525 WHEELS IN MOTION 1:05:32.3
17 Steven Wolski 539 1:07:35.1
18 Patrick Simon 596 1:07:44.8
19 Raymond Groendyk 631 1:09:26.5
20 Patrick Schoenborn 657 1:12:46.9
21 Alec Gildner 647 1:13:37.8
22 Randy Barrett 526 WHEELS IN MOTION 1:14:11.1
23 Brian Strombeck 613 1:14:32.9
24 Joel Coppernoll 7132 1:15:45.2
25 Brent Gildner 648 1:17:26.6
26 Brian Robotnik 532 1:18:50.0
27 Kevin Bice 620 1:19:01.6
28 Robbie Koets 644 TED HARTLEB INSURANCE AGENCY 1:21:42.0
29 Bradley Mort 7126 1:23:53.2
30 Tim Clack 636 1:43:46.2
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 30-39

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Nick Teunessen 529 TROPHY HEAD RACING 53:05.1
2 David Cornstubble 564 TROPHY HEAD RACING 55:24.7
3 Jesse Noteboom 541 TROPHY HEAD RACING 56:12.6
4 Jesse Carlson 582 56:19.3
5 John Irwin Ii 571 RACING GREYHOUNDS 56:56.7
6 Stacy Rainey 566 TROPHY HEAD RACING 57:18.3
7 Isaac Trevino 628 57:23.1
8 Kevin Groenenboom 560 57:56.8
9 Andrew Riley 617 58:37.1
10 Brian Bauer 611 CYCLETHERAPY 59:01.8
11 Jason Noel 555 BEATTHETRAIN.COM 59:14.6
12 Marc Nelson 614 59:59.5
13 Sol Cunningham 649 1:00:08.5
14 Chris Bol 586 LIMBER CHICKEN RACING 1:00:41.4
15 Khao Phaydavong 590 CARABAO CYCLING 1:01:16.8
16 Andrew Lowe 615 1:01:34.3
17 Dustin Williams 656 1:01:49.6
18 Edward Hearn 565 WHEELS IN MOTION 1:03:25.5
19 Jonathan Stein 537 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:03:35.8
20 Aaron Van Drie 653 TEAM APEX 1:04:10.1
21 Mike Bazuin 639 APEX MULTI SPORTS 1:04:31.8
22 Mark Dorner 599 1:04:45.2
23 Justin Hales 637 TEAM APEX MULTISPORT 1:05:37.4
24 Joe Shorb Shorb 591 KZOO 1:06:06.7
25 Luivi Valero 579 1:06:22.8
26 Christopher Schmitthausler 570 POORBOYRACING 1:07:01.7
27 Todd Wade 619 KALAMAZOO 1:07:13.3
28 Brandon Slater 544 1:07:54.8
29 Adam Rucker 7125 1:08:30.3
30 Jason Ross 602 TRAIN OUT PAIN 1:09:09.3
31 Tom Picardy 604 1:09:34.8
32 Tim Liby 562 1:12:41.0
33 Jeremaih Otto 651 1:12:47.0
34 Eric Schneider 638 1:13:22.7
35 John Bereza 622 1:15:10.3
36 Cameron Moore 593 1:16:13.7
37 Darren Pentoney 572 1:16:46.4
38 Joel Barrett 606 1:20:20.8
39 Bryan Patton 612 1:20:28.0
40 Mark Sweany 616 1:21:04.1
41 David Reusser 608 1:23:17.7
42 Christopher Pritchard 552 1:25:20.8
43 Charlie Sweet 655 1:32:05.8
44 David Belanger 556 1:35:58.6
45 William Laney 625 TEAM TROLL 1:48:12.8
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 40-49

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Matthew Smith 567 CAL CYCLING 55:43.0
2 James Martin 627 57:42.9
3 Chuck Truex 558 58:46.1
4 Jack Smalley 626 FREEWHEELER RACING 58:57.0
5 Mark Campbell 7127 59:26.5
6 Scott Vanderstelt 528 TEAM TROLL 1:00:41.4
7 Scott Lukomski 536 1:02:13.7
8 Robert Wright 527 1:03:28.9
9 Jason McLees 598 1:03:59.2
10 Jason Warden 533 LAKESHORE AUTOS 1:04:11.2
11 J.J. Ramon 659 TEAM ACTIVE 1:05:02.6
12 Matthew Parrott 635 THIRSTY NIGHTS 1:05:26.5
13 Mark Kulak 549 1:06:09.0
14 Clare Bourassa 652 1:06:14.4
15 David Soderquist 601 1:07:02.7
16 James Hill 553 1:09:40.6
17 Robert Bennett 576 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:09:41.6
18 Shawn Eickholdt 551 1:10:50.6
19 David Sowerby 603 TEAM COOPER 1:11:55.0
20 George Trowbridge 621 US ARMY 1:12:12.0
21 Kevin Pickel 7105 1:12:24.3
22 Stu Straham 7133 1:12:24.8
23 Robert Helber 640 1:16:08.4
24 Todd Chipman 7118 1:21:46.6
25 Robert Morales 578 1:25:52.1
26 Ryan Jackson 610 RED CUP RIDDERS 1:33:25.4
27 Scott Jensen 575 1:34:40.5
28 Patrick Sharrak 550 1:40:07.2
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 50 & OVER

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 George Young 538 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 56:51.5
2 Robert Rodriguez 577 FREE WHEELER 1:02:50.6
3 Tim Chipman 646 1:05:09.6
4 Larry Mull 584 1:07:47.0
5 Kurt Shields 531 1:10:28.0
6 Joe Makuch 546 1:15:25.4
7 Curtis Bishop 559 1:16:41.4
8 Robert Gasiecki 583 1:18:01.4
9 Gordon Rivera 630 1:18:14.6
10 Robert Helber Sr 7129 1:32:51.8
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: BEGINNER MEN CLYDESDALE

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Adam Rivera 624 1:02:54.8
2 Timothy Lampen 633 1:03:25.8
3 Steve Archey 580 1:03:50.0
4 Terry Draper 597 WHEELS IN MOTION 1:04:02.9
5 Keith Milanowski 629 1:04:50.6
6 Brian Coykendall 7138 AIS 1:05:07.5
7 Jeremy Washegesic 581 1:05:19.3
8 Kevin Vorac 589 1:06:50.9
9 Darren Tillbrooke 530 1:07:13.9
10 Kevin Shaffer 587 LIMBER CHICKEN RACING 1:13:58.7
11 Daniel Vandeneede 534 TEAM PHOENIX 1:15:08.0
12 Scott Burnham 547 PEDAL BICYCLE 1:15:23.7
13 Eric Porter 557 1:16:36.3
14 Scott Terry 660 1:18:33.8
15 James Cullison 561 NONE 1:18:43.4
16 Lloyd Opina 592 H2O BUFFALO 1:39:14.3
17 Mike Berry 543 1:40:38.9
18 Jeffrey Mott 573 1:42:54.0
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: MiSCA JrHigh/Middle School BEGINNER WOMEN 11-14

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Hannah Parrott 688 LIV/GIANT VILLAGE BIKES 1:11:20.2
2 Ellie Korienek 687 REAL WOMEN TRI 1:29:40.0
3 Skylar Mathews 7116 TEAM BIG KAHUNA 1:51:32.2
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: MiSCA JrVarsity BEGINNER WOMEN 15-18

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Victory Harris 662 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:04:04.9
2 Kelsey Ernst 7109 TNR RACING 1:04:28.7
3 Pauline Portes 667 1:13:48.4
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: BEGINNER WOMEN 19 & OVER

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Lyndsay Stiles 676 1:02:02.2
2 Mary Bereza 670 SPIN TO WIN 1:04:23.7
3 Meaghan Gallup 672 1:06:57.9
4 Diane Beaudrie 671 ROLL MODELS BIKE SHOP 1:25:47.8
5 Charla Sweat 674 LIV/GIANT 1:32:01.3
6 Carol Magill 675 1:37:03.0
7 Pam Blazo 7140 1:42:01.5
8 Renee Butchbaker 7111 RBS CYCLING TEAM 1:42:46.5
9 Sally Stockdale 673 LIV/GIANT VILLAGE BIKESS 2:01:12.9