MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL
SUNDAY, APRIL 22, 2012

2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: ELITE MEN (OPEN)

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Lap 1 Lap2 Time
1 Mike Anderson 22 NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT 42:36 43:10 1:25:46.3
2 Mark Parmelee 698 CYCLETHERAPY 42:56 43:51 1:26:46.7
3 John Cowan 23 NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT 43:13 44:08 1:27:21.8
4 Niel Scharphorn 12 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 44:23 45:30 1:29:53.3
5 Matthew Light 5 ALDERFER BERGEN RACING FOR RILEY 44:53 45:20 1:30:12.7
6 Dan Korienek 15 LEADOUT RACING/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE AND FITNESS 44:21 46:28 1:30:49.0
7 Joe Thomas 21 CMS RACING 45:33 46:04 1:31:37.3
8 Shawn Davison 14 FARM TEAM RACING 45:34 46:34 1:32:08.0
9 Earl Hillaker 2 FOUNDERS ALGER RACING 45:14 47:14 1:32:28.3
10 Kyle Stange 11 CYCLEFIT 45:59 47:17 1:33:16.3
11 Dan Krajcovic 9 CYCLETHERAPY SPECIALIZED RACING 46:20 47:16 1:33:35.4
12 Gunner Dygert 27 BICYLE OUTFITTERS INDY 46:11 48:08 1:34:18.2
13 Chad Wells 24 NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT 45:44 48:36 1:34:20.0
14 Paul Riggs 13 RACING GREYHOUNDS 46:58 47:57 1:34:54.4
15 Luke Beemer 25 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY 46:33 49:15 1:35:48.4
16 Ed Serrat 1 SPIN ZONE RACING/CANNONDALE 46:50 49:07 1:35:57.6
17 Jay Click 19 CYCLETHERAPY 46:36 49:33 1:36:09.3
18 Mitchell Deyoung 10 ON 2 WHEELS 47:45 48:37 1:36:22.1
19 Nate Versluis 7099 FARM TEAM RACING 47:22 49:01 1:36:22.9
20 Rick Mezo Mezo 3 RBIKES.COM 47:13 49:31 1:36:43.8
21 Alek Minkis 28 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY 47:13 49:39 1:36:51.8
22 Dan Kotwicki 7113 48:07 48:46 1:36:53.3
23 Jeff Jacobi 7097 FOUNDERS ALE 47:24 50:31 1:37:54.4
24 Jim Bonnell 18 ACF OF PONTIAC 48:13 49:53 1:38:05.2
25 Jesse Gould 20 TEAM ASSENMACHER 46:55 51:22 1:38:17.0
26 Mike Belanger 4 RACING GREYHOUNDS 48:57 49:54 1:38:51.6
27 Jeremey Merz 17 MORERPM 47:54 51:40 1:39:33.7
28 Randall Zajac 8 TRI CITY CYCLISTS 49:56 53:09 1:43:04.9
29 Max Rockatansky 30 MOTOR CLUB 51:24 52:54 1:44:17.3
30 Aaron Zuelke 29 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 53:26 55:57 1:49:22.7
31 David Dygert 26 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY 52:30 59:39 1:52:08.9
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: ELITE WOMEN (OPEN)

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Lap 1 Lap2 Time
1 Heather Spencer 194 TEAM FAST 51:36 52:32 1:44:07.9
2 Jill Meredith 190 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 57:51 59:18 1:57:08.4
3 Jody Beard 191 CUSTER CYCLERY 59:57 1:05:57 2:05:53.7
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: EXPERT WOMEN (OPEN)

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Lap 1 Lap2 Time
1 Danielle Musto 196 SALSA/TWIN SIX 52:31 54:39 1:47:10.6
2 Jessica Hill 199 THE PONY SHOP 54:39 56:33 1:51:11.7
3 Julie Whalen 197 FREEWHEELER RACING 54:26 56:58 1:51:24.2
4 Amanda Schaap 195 TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 56:05 58:46 1:54:50.6
5 Marnie Tencate 198 FOUNDERS ALGER RACING 57:16 1:01:20 1:58:35.3
6 Danielle Shaver 193 FOUNDERS/ALGER RACING 2:34:54.5
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: EXPERT MEN 29 & UNDER

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Lap 1 Lap2 Time
1 Jeremy Karel 85 FOUNDERS ALGER RACING 47:31 48:42 1:36:13.6
2 David Yapo 7119 48:20 49:16 1:37:36.2
3 Andrew Holly 129 FUSION IT/ LIVESTRONG 49:32 51:06 1:40:38.1
4 Alex Schultz 135 RBS 50:28 50:26 1:40:54.5
5 Grant Flewwelling 78 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 49:57 51:24 1:41:21.5
6 Christian Tucker 91 NAPPANEE BICYCLE 50:31 51:07 1:41:38.1
7 Logan Taylor 150 TRI CITY CYCLISTS 50:36 52:33 1:43:08.2
8 Warren Van Middlesworth 151 CUSTER CYCLERY 51:08 54:09 1:45:17.9
9 Kurt Vogt 179 RBS CYCLING 51:18 54:15 1:45:32.8
10 Pete Hall 107 TNR RACING 51:52 54:08 1:46:00.6
11 Timothy Drier 95 52:49 54:10 1:46:59.7
12 Joseph Riggs 126 53:51 57:39 1:51:30.0
13 Michael Bigney 43 FREEWHEELER RACING 52:13 1:00:01 1:52:14.3
14 Nick Boswell 105 G.A.S/INTRINSIK ARCHITECTURE 55:14 57:22 1:52:35.8
15 Kyle Wilhelm 112 55:07 1:01:31 1:56:38.6
16 Daniel Riggs 145 55:45 1:01:43 1:57:27.4
17 Sean Murphy 102 ICE 56:45 1:04:40 2:01:25.0
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: EXPERT MEN 30-39

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Lap 1 Lap2 Time
1 Dan McGraw 44 FREEWHEELER RACING 47:20 48:52 1:36:12.6
2 David Sweeney 144 TERRY'S CYCLE 47:58 48:21 1:36:19.1
3 Jason Bowne 47 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 47:03 49:29 1:36:32.5
4 Jesse Riegle 155 CMS RACE TEAM 48:17 49:18 1:37:35.6
5 Eric Forrester 55 EAST HILLS VELO 48:57 49:41 1:38:37.9
6 Mitch Moen 154 R-BIKES.COM 48:50 50:18 1:39:07.7
7 Josh McCreedy 79 SISU CYCLES 49:31 49:56 1:39:26.8
8 J'Son Lechner 53 BREAKAWAY BICYCLES 48:20 51:13 1:39:32.7
9 Brian Harris 35 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 48:46 51:09 1:39:55.5
10 Ryan Decook 187 ROY O'BRIEN FORD/ GU 48:25 52:23 1:40:47.5
11 David Grant 119 RACING GREYHOUNDS 49:38 51:19 1:40:56.7
12 Jurrien Davison 127 TOP/ HUP 50:04 51:13 1:41:16.3
13 Jon Dub-Nine 80 EINSTEIN RACING / TWIN SIX 49:44 51:37 1:41:21.0
14 Matt Remelts 108 FOUNDERS ALGER RACING 50:15 51:10 1:41:24.7
15 Paul Nederveld 130 FUSION / LIVESTRONG 50:44 51:05 1:41:48.9
16 Rick Trudo 162 TRI CITY CYCLISTS 50:24 51:43 1:42:07.3
17 Jody Cagle 122 RACING GREYOUNDS 50:29 54:15 1:44:44.1
18 Todd Freidinger 7101 NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT 51:42 53:23 1:45:04.4
19 Mike McAvoy 31 FREEWHEELER RACING 50:38 54:43 1:45:21.3
20 Dominic Couturier 164 D2 RACING 51:52 53:30 1:45:22.6
21 Scott Walter 73 52:20 54:42 1:47:01.6
22 Scott Thenikl 153 FOUNDERS RACING 53:08 54:40 1:47:48.0
23 Chad Lahey 140 ROCK 'N' ROAD CYCLE 52:33 55:41 1:48:13.4
24 Tim Van Horn 147 HOMETOWN BICYCLES 53:02 55:26 1:48:28.5
25 Michael Gottfried 62 52:23 56:09 1:48:32.0
26 Shawn Crowley 52 FOUNDERS ALGER RACING 54:20 55:14 1:49:33.8
27 Curtis Prohaska 115 TEAM FRASER 53:21 56:26 1:49:47.4
28 Peter Greaves 7106 CYCLE & FITNESS 53:28 56:25 1:49:53.1
29 Tony Brownell 83 SPARTAN CONTRACTING 53:04 58:18 1:51:21.7
30 Jim Goerlich III 184 TEAM SANDBAG/ MACOMB BIKE AND FITNESS 54:38 57:08 1:51:46.5
31 Andrew Lafleur 170 WHEELS IN MOTION 54:16 1:03:04 1:57:19.9
32 Robert Lucia 178 RBS CYCLING TEAM 58:20 59:49 1:58:09.1
33 Reid Kruszewski-Arnott 173 55:43 1:02:53 1:58:35.5
34 Gabe Niehof 84 FOUNDERS/ALGER CYCLERY 49:40
35 Alex Gonzalez 64 52:06
36 Matt Hoffman 93 PEARL IZUMI UNDERGROUND 52:14
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: EXPERT MEN 40-49

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Lap 1 Lap2 Time
1 Paul Dunn 41 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 45:39 45:19 1:30:58.5
2 Jamie Parker 182 TEAM SPECIALIZED 46:32 47:22 1:33:54.4
3 Don Hackney 40 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 46:16 48:28 1:34:44.0
4 Mark Spore 39 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 47:02 49:14 1:36:16.6
5 Craig Gietzen 132 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 46:56 49:27 1:36:23.5
6 Jimmi McMurray 165 EAST HILLS VELO P/B SPECIALIZED 48:30 48:23 1:36:52.5
7 David Messing 59 TEAM FRASER 48:42 49:39 1:38:20.4
8 James Rasmussen 57 RBIKES.COM 48:58 49:34 1:38:31.9
9 Jon Looman 70 LO BRO RACING 48:20 50:14 1:38:33.8
10 Dennis Lessard 118 ABERDEEN BIKE 48:55 49:58 1:38:53.5
11 Scott Pruski 137 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 49:22 50:31 1:39:53.4
12 Dale Carley 177 FUSION 49:27 51:02 1:40:29.1
13 Dave McComb 74 MEN OF STEEL RACING 49:49 50:43 1:40:32.4
14 Stephen Charles 86 O2/CADIEUX CYCLING 49:57 50:37 1:40:34.4
15 Tim Stroebe 33 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 49:04 51:36 1:40:40.2
16 Scott Tencate 99 FOUNDERS ALGER RACING 49:49 51:15 1:41:03.6
17 Aric Dershem 186 LEADOUT RACING 49:38 51:39 1:41:17.2
18 Scott Luca 157 50:27 52:05 1:42:32.2
19 Tim Raymond 32 FREEWHEELER RACING 50:17 52:17 1:42:33.6
20 Mark Donakowski 133 RACING GREYHOUNDS 51:14 51:49 1:43:03.4
21 Chuck Brenner 75 WSI/TEAM ACTIVE RACING 50:54 52:18 1:43:11.6
22 Doug McKibbon 88 WOLVERINE / ACFSTORES.COM 51:12 52:03 1:43:14.6
23 Michael Seaman 36 SPECIALIZED 51:15 52:08 1:43:22.8
24 Eric Holmes 175 TEAM FAST 51:04 52:43 1:43:47.6
25 Mike Wheeler 134 RBIKES.COM 50:05 54:04 1:44:08.3
26 Dave Lenting 146 LEADOUT RACING/WEST MICHIGAN BIKE AND FITNESS 51:04 53:33 1:44:36.9
27 Jim Hilditch 143 RACING GREYHOUNDS 51:40 53:01 1:44:40.8
28 Greg Jenkinson 148 TEAM TOAST 52:09 53:07 1:45:16.0
29 Tony Hersberger 7108 CYCLEFIT 52:41 52:36 1:45:17.3
30 Jerry Jones 61 52:11 53:54 1:46:05.0
31 Chris Putti 76 HUMA RUMA RACING 52:56 53:09 1:46:05.2
32 Eric Kimber 128 FUSION/LIVESTRONG 53:05 54:35 1:47:39.8
33 David Echelbarger 124 TNR 52:33 55:15 1:47:47.4
34 Dave Van Laecke 116 CANNON BREWING 52:37 55:14 1:47:50.2
35 David Manges 60 TEAM ASSENMACHER 52:05 55:47 1:47:52.0
36 Tom Stritzinger 109 52:26 55:45 1:48:11.6
37 Fabrice Portes 172 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 53:58 54:39 1:48:36.4
38 Matthew Mattice 188 KLM/COLDSTONE 53:45 55:45 1:49:30.5
39 Jim Dewent 77 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 53:04 56:27 1:49:31.3
40 Kelly Jedynak 110 R-BIKES.COM 53:26 56:06 1:49:32.5
41 Mike Coffman 167 ABERDEEN BIKE 53:49 55:56 1:49:45.5
42 Mark Todd 158 ROCHESTER BIKE SHOP 53:50 56:25 1:50:14.9
43 Ralf Scharnowski 103 FOUNDERS ALGER RACING 54:13 56:19 1:50:32.0
44 Christian Glupker 87 53:09 57:57 1:51:06.4
45 R Tomlinson 174 AMERICAN CYCLE AND FITNESS 54:46 56:55 1:51:41.0
46 Todd Anthes 183 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 55:10 56:57 1:52:07.1
47 Michael Fehrenbach 96 HALF-FAST 53:26 58:48 1:52:14.2
48 Mike Riffe 48 TEAM FRASER 53:32 58:59 1:52:31.0
49 Chris Gee 166 ROLL MODELS BIKE SHOP 54:58 58:03 1:53:00.6
50 Derek Mattice 189 KLM/COLDSTONE CREAMERY 56:03 57:48 1:53:50.8
51 Todd Walsworth 160 BIKE STOP CYCLING 56:16 59:12 1:55:27.9
52 Dennis Jensen 117 55:46 59:51 1:55:37.3
53 Kevin Kahl 82 TEAM SANDBAG 57:11 59:13 1:56:23.7
54 Dan De Looff 185 59:58 57:48 1:57:45.5
55 David Tischler 7102 RACING GREYHOUNDS 58:29 1:03:18 2:01:47.3
56 Brian Delvecchio 152 FLANNEL 59:20 1:02:40 2:02:00.2
57 Ronald Loeffler 89 59:19 1:05:46 2:05:04.9
58 Ignacio Aguerrevere 51 EATON 1:04:28 1:08:58 2:13:25.2
59 Geoff Shirley 136 FUSION CYCLING TEAM P/B LIVESTRONG 55:31
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: EXPERT MEN 50 & OVER

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Lap 1 Lap2 Time
1 Ray Fulkerson 123 CMS 48:12 49:30 1:37:42.4
2 Jeff Faber 63 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 49:51 51:57 1:41:48.7
3 Andy Klumb 169 DRAKE'S COFFEE ROASTING 51:05 53:47 1:44:52.1
4 David Coar 142 MEN OF STEEL RACING 51:36 54:12 1:45:48.0
5 Randy Bartz 71 MEN OF STEEL RACING, FT. WAYNE IN 52:28 55:53 1:48:20.8
6 Mark Boese 171 CUSTER CYCLERY 54:07 56:36 1:50:42.7
7 Rick Plite 98 FOUNDERS ALGER RACING 54:52 56:32 1:51:23.8
8 Pete Favata 700 MYTRIGUYS.COM 54:31 56:56 1:51:27.5
9 Craig Morris 131 RACING GREYHOUNDS 55:23 58:04 1:53:26.7
10 Paul Popielarz 168 FOUNDERS?ALGER RACING 56:58 58:21 1:55:19.2
11 Richard Houston 104 56:58 59:50 1:56:47.8
12 Brian Orwat 92 WNYMBA 57:10 1:03:20 2:00:30.0
13 Gregory Worsnop 56 KALAMAZOO NORDIC 1:00:05 1:01:13 2:01:17.7
14 Frank Roth 90 SOUTH LYON CYCLE & FITNESS 1:00:24 1:01:21 2:01:44.6
15 Rom Motta 125 59:17 1:03:08 2:02:25.3
16 Joe Carlson 120 TEAM SNAPP-MSU DIV OF SPORTS & CV NUTRITION 1:01:14 1:03:06 2:04:20.1
17 Tim Curtis 106 FOUNDERS/ALGER RACING