MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL
SUNDAY, APRIL 22, 2012


CLASS: MiSCA VARSITY SPORT MEN 15-18

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Scott Luca 7107 EPIC PARTS 52:11.6
2 Keegan Korienek 500 LEADOUT RACING/KENTWOOD CYCLING AND FITNESS 54:47.0
3 Caleb Andrews 499 WSI RACING POWERED BY TEAM ACTIVE 55:00.1
4 Noah Yonker 498 THE MOTION INITIATIVE 55:06.7
5 Trever Kingsbury 497 NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT/DERAILED 57:05.5
6 Rudy Marshall 496 1:00:42.8
7 Noah Eros 501 1:00:57.8
8 Dylan Gonda 502 CMS RACING TEAM 1:03:08.9


CLASS: SPORT MEN 19-29

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Curt Bryan 220 FREEWHEELER RACING 47:51.2
2 Ben Rollenhagen 487 TRI CITY CYCLISTS 50:05.1
3 Jonathan Nesburg 492 LEADOUT RACING 50:42.3
4 Dirk Timmer 434 51:42.3
5 Ryan Severns 421 51:50.9
6 Adam Baudoux 264 TRI CITY CYCLIST 53:18.2
7 Jamison Sheppard 365 NEUCADIA, LLC 53:27.2
8 Mitchell Janicki 294 LS RACING TEAM 53:38.3
9 Ryan Fisher 7122 54:02.6
10 Alex Cornwell 274 FSU ADVENTURE RACING 54:53.4
11 Grant Goeman 391 55:01.5
12 Ed Stein 295 LS RACING TEAM 55:28.7
13 Brad Meyer 7131 WHISPER/JADE CYCLES 55:29.1
14 Matt Kamps 286 FREEWHEELER RACING 55:58.5
15 Andrew Abegg 180 56:09.3
16 Alex Linke 383 TEAM LINKE 56:15.9
17 Jeff Plotzke 491 RACING GREYHOUNDS 56:22.4
18 Joel Kovach 414 57:04.0
19 Ben Morris 356 57:39.5
20 James Scott 271 FSU ADVENTURE RACING 58:53.8
21 Spencer Short 464 59:29.2
22 Steven Rozelle 430 59:33.6
23 Joel Connelly 462 PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 59:47.2
24 Zachery Klopfenstein 463 PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 1:01:33.0
25 Chris Gray 317 ZOO CITY CYCLE & SPORT 1:04:14.1
26 Kohl Vanbonn 335 WEST MICHIGAN BIKE AND FITNESS 1:05:10.5
27 Chris Schneider 390 1:05:21.5
28 Ben Alexander 302 1:13:04.5
29 Stefan Barkow 331 1:14:10.0
30 George Barry 7115 1:30:25.6


CLASS: SPORT MEN 30-34

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Matt Alcumbrack 240 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 47:45.7
2 Chad Harris 449 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 49:57.3
3 Evan Smith 211 50:23.5
4 Jason Rohraff 270 52:19.6
5 Shane Hindenach 329 TEAM APEX 52:57.1
6 Douglas Potter 386 52:59.4
7 Jon Kauffman 470 PUMKINVINE CYCLERY 53:03.2
8 William Ott 473 53:07.2
9 Drew Koschmann 7144 TEAM FOOLISH 53:26.0
10 Aaron Dowling 7130 TEAM FOOLISH 53:55.4
11 Jason Bennett 406 53:55.4
12 Timothy Simms 416 RACING GREYHOUNDS 54:05.5
13 Brent Sheffer 413 CANNON BREWING 55:14.8
14 Mike Peterson 256 55:40.6
15 David Goff 369 WSI/TEAM ACTIVE 55:45.9
16 Jason Bailey 289 TWIN SIX/ LAKESHORE CYCLE 55:51.2
17 Ted Haladyna 433 RACING GREYHOUNDS 56:42.3
18 Sarah Floyd 340 TRI - OGG 56:47.6
19 Curtis Debraber 309 57:43.1
20 Ben Merritt 482 LEADOUT RACING 58:08.9
21 Aaron Kueck 432 ADA BIKE SHOP 58:36.4
22 Joshua Felt 7121 58:39.0
23 Keith Wallace 357 58:58.0
24 Christopher Barkow 327 1:00:20.1
25 Matt Schmuker 213 TEAM APEX CYCLING 1:00:46.8
26 Jason Mulligan 461 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:01:13.1
27 Danny Delarosa 293 1:02:53.0
28 Matthew Naebeck 397 1:03:56.0
29 Steven Rodgers 454 1:05:16.8
30 Andrey Gorelik 285 1:05:56.8
31 Greg Witek 418 1:12:57.4
32 Ken Schneider 236 1:16:23.6
33 Chad Westhouse 412 1:24:33.8


CLASS: SPORT MEN 35-39

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Eric Hune 222 TEAM APEX 48:29.9
2 Justin Ham 258 49:06.0
3 Patrick Hornacek 242 SPIN-TO-WIN 49:09.9
4 Todd Meredith 232 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 49:49.6
5 Jarett Simon 233 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 50:04.8
6 Robert Gribble 225 FREEWHEELER RACING 51:17.4
7 Eric Langley 226 FREEWHEELER RACING 52:03.5
8 David Estefan 394 FUSION/LIVESTRONG FOUNDATION 52:33.5
9 John Kuiper 7134 52:35.2
10 Paul Leason 384 TEAM FREEWHEELER 52:38.3
11 Jerome Joly 389 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 52:45.8
12 David George 306 RAPID WHEELMEN 53:00.2
13 Chad Haskin 243 HPI/TNT 53:01.4
14 Marco Pagni 263 SCUDERIA CUB 53:44.7
15 Michael Melnik 234 54:21.1
16 Mark Lorenz 411 55:23.0
17 Douglas Vander Hoff 448 55:42.6
18 Marc Karel 372 55:57.2
19 Jeremy Flynn 489 56:10.2
20 Jay Bridgeman 301 CUSTER CYCLERY 56:57.7
21 Jeff Festian 480 RAPID WHEELMEN 57:02.1
22 Craig Smith 477 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 57:31.2
23 Brandon Bailey 451 PRECISIONMTB.COM 57:34.6
24 Tim Stephenson 378 58:33.3
25 Lee Dart 484 58:40.5
26 Jeff Vander Maas 342 58:44.8
27 Rick Vanderleek 362 58:48.9
28 Tom Tuton 392 RBIKES.COM 58:58.3
29 Jason Weida 420 BEATTHETRAIN.COM 59:12.7
30 Joe Digby 352 59:16.6
31 Charles Elder 387 TEAM ACTIVE RACING POWERED BY WSI 1:00:04.9
32 Steven Walker 460 JOE'S MARKET 1:00:07.2
33 Justin Booth 483 1:00:17.2
34 Matthew Baltzell 465 TEAM ABERDEEN BIKE 1:01:15.6
35 Daniel Dillbeck 360 RAPID WHEELMEN 1:02:09.5
36 Jerome Beck 325 WHEELS IN MOTION 1:02:26.7
37 Matt Weeda 469 1:03:40.1
38 Matthew Bulman 472 WHEELS IN MOTION 1:06:02.3
39 Forrest Omland 318 TEAM CATFARM 1:13:05.0
40 Patrick Murphy 278 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:22:02.2


CLASS: SPORT MEN 40-44

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Mark Pruim 217 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 49:06.7
2 Kevin Stacey 210 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 49:25.6
3 Steve Wojton 224 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 50:53.0
4 Brian McCabe 479 MOTOR CLUB 51:38.3
5 Chad Baumann 248 51:45.9
6 Karl Emmerich 298 RACING GREYHOUNDS 51:54.5
7 Aaron Barto 231 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 52:39.5
8 Terry Bochenek 409 FUSION CYCLING BENEFITING LIVESTRONG 52:53.3
9 Dave Walston 244 GRAND TRAVERSE MOUNTAIN BIKE ASSN. 53:33.9
10 Tony Ferrigan 457 CAPITAL FUND TITLE 53:38.6
11 James Depree 481 54:12.0
12 Brian Scharp 7095 54:17.5
13 Heath Paukette 371 54:44.5
14 Remke Van Dam 307 54:47.6
15 Marc Heneveld 206 FREEWHEELER RACING 54:49.4
16 Mike Gorkowski 425 FUSION CYCLING 54:55.3
17 Joe Stoner 436 BILLY'S BIKE SHOP 54:59.3
18 Matt Morrow 215 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 55:32.6
19 Tim Bochenek 283 FUSION CYCLING - BENEFITING LIVESTRONG 56:14.8
20 Andrew Head 246 FREEWHEELER RACING 56:24.8
21 John Sekendy 229 56:52.5
22 Brett Kincaid 395 STEELCASE 57:21.3
23 Dwight Denisiuk 374 57:36.1
24 Randy Pierce 439 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:00:14.3
25 Henry Loria 385 TEAM LACTIC ACID 1:00:29.0
26 Bradley W Crawshaw Ii 355 TEAM MOAB GAS 1:03:02.0
27 Brett Dodds 228 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 1:03:08.1
28 Mark Fiedler 7136 TEAM LAST DAYS 1:04:35.7
29 Bob Horan 366 1:05:52.6
30 Brian Leary 241 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 1:09:52.9


CLASS: SPORT MEN 45-49

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 William Shaver 212 THE FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 52:04.1
2 Don Boersma 281 FUSION / LIVESTRONG 52:17.9
3 Rick Borns 350 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS 52:59.2
4 Tim Fargo 455 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 53:47.3
5 Greg Parker 363 53:55.8
6 Harlan Tollefson 290 54:20.3
7 Kristopher Ouvry 297 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 54:23.8
8 Michael Groat 250 TEAM ACTIVE RACING 54:50.5
9 Brian Vanrhee 209 FREEWHEELER RACING 54:50.7
10 Bob Lalley 358 FREEWHEELER RACING 55:01.2
11 Neil Long 322 RACING GREYHOUNDS 55:30.7
12 Paul Reed 296 ROLL MODELS BIKE SHOP 55:32.0
13 Doug Helland 259 WHEELS IN MOTION 56:39.9
14 Darrell Greathouse 382 LAKEVIEW ANIMAL HOSPITAL 56:56.7
15 Todd Vanbonn 310 KENTWOOD CYCLING AND FITNESS 58:10.3
16 Andrew Staub 399 BEATTHETRAIN.COM 58:28.4
17 Ron Kozicki 308 MOUNT PLEASANT BREWING 58:32.4
18 Gary Spencer 279 ILMOR ENGINEERING INC 58:34.8
19 Robert Degutis 443 58:48.6
20 Chris Ambler 403 TEAM SANDBAG 58:58.8
21 Darryl Dolby 7128 CMS RACING 59:10.4
22 Burton Eilers 338 59:18.8
23 Mitchell Heiman 428 LASQUADRA 59:38.2
24 Tom Lining 493 CYCLETHERAPY-SPECIALIZED RACING 1:00:07.2
25 Kurt Kobiljak 367 1:00:15.1
26 Michael Niemi 261 POTO MAFIA 1:01:03.4
27 Charles Bittman 407 1:01:16.6
28 Mark Bremer 456 1:01:24.5
29 Steve Howard 230 TEAM BILLYS 1:03:26.4
30 Ed Gierlach 364 1:09:31.1
31 David Cousineau 419 THE INSTIGATERS 1:10:12.3
32 Steven Balogh 467 HOME 1:10:33.8
33 Mike Linke 396 TEAM LINKE 1:13:51.4
34 Scott Bury 303 1:26:35.5


CLASS: SPORT MEN 50-59

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Brad Dejonge 216 TNR 51:33.2
2 Bruce Warthen 471 53:12.1
3 Carl Loomis 304 WHEEL IN MOTION 53:23.3
4 Nathan Oliver 273 RACING GREYHOUNDS 53:47.5
5 Gerry Naski 410 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 53:56.7
6 Steve Weckle 438 TRI CITY CYCLISTS 54:05.8
7 Richard Scharphorn 466 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 54:14.9
8 Brad Bacon 459 FOUNDERS ALGER RACING 54:32.5
9 Thomas Canale 442 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS 54:45.1
10 Jeffrey Scofield 208 RAPID WHEELMEN 55:12.2
11 David Folkmier 458 55:23.9
12 Matthew Vanmiddlesworth 249 55:38.4
13 Craig North 485 AAVC 56:06.4
14 Stanski James 376 56:10.3
15 John Kowalczyk 334 RAPID WHEELMEN 56:20.4
16 Greg Karbowski 398 56:28.5
17 Scott Roerig 400 ENVISION ENGINEERING / TNR 56:42.8
18 Bill Lindhout 221 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLES 56:45.4
19 Steve Steinberg 255 TRAIL'S EDGE CYCLING TEAM 56:52.9
20 Michael Beaudoin 257 57:12.8
21 Michael Boruszok 402 57:42.6
22 Mark Boese 7100 CUSTER CYCLERY 57:47.5
23 Wayne Heuwagen 272 FREEWHEELER RACING 57:48.0
24 Robert Werkema 408 58:11.3
25 Mike Dolfin 349 58:17.1
26 Richard Bowling 262 RACING GREYHOUNDS 58:18.5
27 Brian Parker 401 BANZAI RACING 58:28.7
28 Bob Kidder 265 58:34.1
29 Greg Southwell 344 GARMIN 58:35.9
30 Glen Moore 476 TEAM FRASER 58:52.9
31 Steve Buccella 239 PRIORITY HEALTH 59:00.5
32 Matthew Waldner 269 1:00:28.4
33 Al Lauland 267 TEAM TROLL 1:00:41.9
34 Bruce Slowey 276 MEN OF STEEL 1:00:57.2
35 Bob Schultz 227 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 1:02:36.4
36 Bob Rhoades 353 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:04:03.9
37 Tom Szarowicz 427 AMWAY 1:04:12.7
38 Dan Checkowsky 351 1:04:36.6
39 David Ruppert 375 PRIORITY HEALTH 1:05:32.2
40 Joe Reddy 452 PRECISCON MTB 1:05:39.9
41 Richard Hale 315 1:07:21.9
42 William Hoyer 494 PRECISION AEROSPACE CORP. 1:07:41.8
43 Brian Bartzen 214 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:11:25.4
44 Tony Sebastian 388 1:48:37.4
45 Steve Tucker 328 2:24:41.7


CLASS: SPORT MEN 60 & OVER

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Dennis Massey 330 CINDY'S TRAINING & SUPPORT 52:46.6
2 Alan Moors 7141 BISSELL 55:45.1
3 Jerry Mathias 253 TNR 56:22.0
4 Niel Scharphorn, Sr 339 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 58:02.2
5 Robert Zick 446 CUSTER CYCLERY 59:32.0
6 Steve Smigiel 475 SPEED MERCHANTS 1:02:26.9
7 Gary Trap 426 RAPID WHEELMEN 1:04:42.3
8 Ken Bos 393 NUTS ON SPOKES 1:07:17.5
9 Dave Leale 495 1:08:07.1
10 Richard Mahn 424 1:10:37.8
11 Dennis Doherty 478 TRAILS EDGE 1:18:45.8
12 Robert Fielder 7135 TEAM LAST DAY 1:45:41.2


CLASS: SPORT MEN CLYDESDALE

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Joseph Lampen 205 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 48:41.8
2 Charles Ganske 486 51:49.9
3 Ben Kapenga 207 FREEWHEELER RACINGW 51:57.6
4 Nolan Marcus 423 LEADOUT RACING 54:28.8
5 Jim Samlow 235 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 54:59.7
6 Scott Meier 7096 TEAM 02 55:42.9
7 Gabe Purdy 277 56:45.7
8 Ernie Stafford 237 FOUNDERS / ALGER CYCLE 56:47.2
9 James Taylor 291 57:08.1
10 Dave Roerig 336 TNR CYCLING 57:35.9
11 Steve Coykendall 431 TEAM AIS 58:05.8
12 Jeff Eckert 381 BIKE STOP 59:02.9
13 Robert Stoner 447 BILLY'S BIKE SHOP 59:08.0
14 Daniel Stewart 287 CUSTER CYCLERY 59:11.5
15 Robert Jackson 332 59:25.1
16 Frederick Smith 7117 TEAM BIG KAHUNA 1:03:50.0
17 Bryan Gramke 377 1:08:29.7
18 Jon Looman 238 1:11:40.1
19 Sean Evans 299 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:12:20.4
20 David Hendon 445 ON 2 WHEELS 1:14:22.9
21 Paul Checkowsky 346 KINETICS 1:27:40.1


CLASS: MiSCA VARSITY SPORT WOMEN 15-18

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time


CLASS: SPORT WOMEN 39 & UNDER

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Kathryn Krikke 504 FREEWHEELER RACING 54:09.3
2 Sarah Floyd 506 TRI - OGG 59:11.6
3 Stephanie Sainsbury 507 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING 59:14.3
4 Jane Van Hof 505 REAL WOMEN TRI 59:15.2
5 Katie Tomczyk 509 LIV/GIANT AND HELL YES 1:01:35.8
6 Jacquelyn Felt 7120 1:01:52.5
7 Mari-Megan Moore 7142 LIV/GIANT VILLAGE BIKE SHOP MTB TEAM 1:02:26.2
8 Heidi Laplante 503 LIV/GIANT AND VILLAGE BIKE SHOP MTB TEAM 1:02:44.7
9 Lindsey Reinarz 510 1:02:52.4
10 Andrea Kaifesh 511 1:04:04.7
11 Karolyn Knutson 512 1:04:23.8
12 Kate Vanderleek 508 1:11:40.3
13 Meaghan Kaczmarek 7112 RBS CYCLING TEAM 1:22:26.1


CLASS: SPORT WOMEN 40 & OVER

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Tammy Moran 521 REAL WOMEN TRI 1:01:14.8
2 Heather Kubiak 520 RWT 1:01:25.4
3 Cindy Gippert 524 TEAM ACTIVE RACING WSI 1:01:33.3
4 Valerie Hadrot-Portes 522 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB 1:01:36.4
5 Colleen Watson 517 LIV GIANT\VILLAGE 1:01:50.1
6 Lisa Popa 519 CUSTER CYCLERY 1:05:34.6
7 Kelly Green-Shrift 523 TREK/REAL WOMEN TRI 1:06:50.6
8 Dana Bultman 518 LIV/GIANT VILLAGE BIKE 1:07:03.6
9 Jean Steinberg 515 TRAIL'S EDGE CYCLERY 1:07:32.9
10 Kathy Serrat 516 MIDWEST CANNONDALE RACING 1:20:29.6
11 Maria Michelangeli 513 EATON 1:54:58.9