MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL
SUNDAY, APRIL 22, 2012

2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: SINGLE SPEED ELITE/EXPERT

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Lap 1 Lap2 Time
1 Steven Ladouceur 7103 SPINZONE RACING 47:28 49:22 1:36:48.7
2 Terry Sensiba 37 FUSION CYCLING TEAM BENEFITTING LIVESTRONG 47:23 49:34 1:36:55.8
3 James Gomez 49 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 48:29 49:15 1:37:42.5
4 Steven Blake 7104 ROLL MODELS BIKE SHOP 49:18 50:30 1:39:47.3
5 Thomas Stolz 138 FOUNDERS ALGER RACING 49:12 50:58 1:40:09.3
6 Dave Demaegd 54 SPIN ZONE RACING 49:08 51:03 1:40:10.4
7 Wayne Cook 50 SPECIALIZED/TEAM FRASER 49:49 50:42 1:40:30.2
8 Matt Acker 113 50:11 50:36 1:40:46.3
9 Jeffrey Payn 94 MCG/TRAILS EDGE 49:56 51:05 1:41:00.3
10 Brad Lako 163 KLM/COLDSTONE 49:05 52:05 1:41:09.6
11 Ryan Olthouse 699 50:35 51:48 1:42:21.7
12 John Osgood 141 TEAM SANDBAG 50:19 52:55 1:43:13.0
13 Todd Rillema 38 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 50:37 52:45 1:43:21.5
14 Roger Anthony 161 BIKE STOP CYCLING 50:32 53:08 1:43:39.3
15 Philip Vanderlugt 46 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP 51:30 52:48 1:44:17.2
16 Mike Bernhard 68 TWIN SIX 52:40 53:37 1:46:16.1
17 Brad Streu 176 52:13 54:35 1:46:47.9
18 William Kannenberg 42 CUSTER CYCLREY 52:13 54:59 1:47:11.6
19 Ryan Flesher 65 TERRY'S CYCLE 54:10 54:17 1:48:25.4
20 Stephen Cain 101 DEXTER BIKE AND SPORT 53:18 55:43 1:49:00.2
21 Bruce Sneller 66 LAKESHORE CYCLE AND FITNESS 53:28 55:37 1:49:03.8
22 Rob Meendering 139 616 FABRICATION/ BREWERY VIVANT 56:05 56:37 1:52:41.6
23 Kevin Laroe 81 WHEELS IN MOTION 56:48 57:26 1:54:12.2
24 Max Tenclay 181 GOODSPEED CYCLES 56:13 58:38 1:54:50.0
25 Conor Macfarlane 72 MEAT FACTORY 51:21
26 Jeff Jacobi 7098 FOUNDERS ALE
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: SINGLE SPEED SPORT/BEGINNER

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Kyle MacDermaid 316 RBS CYCLING 52:25.7
2 Tyler Keuning 474 CANON, NEVER SUMMER, HONDA 52:35.2
3 Byrne Johnson 343 CUSTER CYCLERY 52:40.8
4 Keith Wilkinson 437 TEAM ACTIVE RACING / WSI 53:08.9
5 Matthew Metzger 282 LAKE SHORE CYCLE AND FITNESS 53:29.0
6 Nick Cisler 326 D2LABS 53:46.4
7 Michael Cramer 292 CANNON BREWING 53:59.1
8 Mark Stahl 453 MYSINGLESPEED.COM 55:01.8
9 Aaron Pflum 7143 PELUM RACING 55:23.9
10 Chuck Kovick 368 ABERDEEN BIKE / MYSINGLESPEED.COM 56:25.4
11 Matthew Ayres 440 MYSINGLESPEED.COM 56:51.4
12 Anthony Cressey 266 RACING GREYHOUNDS 57:10.5
13 Richard Sielicki 444 WHEELSINMOTION 58:05.5
14 Dave Masek 347 58:10.2
15 Wesley Watt 370 MOM & POP RACING 58:20.6
16 Benjamin Clark 450 CMS RACE TEAM 58:48.0
17 Daniel Tompkins 373 CUSTER CYCLERY 58:52.6
18 Thomas Hall 429 59:24.3
19 Jeff Gilbert 7123 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 59:54.7
20 Nicholas Afton 490 LEADOUT RACING 1:00:07.4
21 Danielle Musto 319 SALSA/TWIN SIX 1:00:34.8
22 Craig Morris 415 RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:03:25.7
23 Christopher Van Eerden 333 KODIAK BEARS 1:04:30.4
24 Chuck Decker 417 1:10:42.0
25 Troy Pestun 321 1:16:21.5
26 Justin Murphy 468 1:16:27.6
2012 MMBA YANKEE SPRINGS TIME TRIAL


CLASS: TANDEM

Place Name No. Team/sponsor Time
1 Ed Ramirez 202 MAXIMUM VELOCITY/ MAIN ST BIKES 1:04:43.2
2 David Staublin 201 RAPID WHEELMEN 1:09:28.6
3 Scott Renner 203 RENNER LAW OFFICE 1:58:08.6
4 M.V. Carroll (and Jen C 204 RACING GREYHOUNDS 2:03:05.0