Run Wild for the Detroit Zoo
Sunday, September 16, 2012
Royal Oak, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
10K RUN RESULTS


MALE OVERALL

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 767 1 David Laney 24 Rochester Hills 31:58 5:09
2 874 2 David Chomet 43 Berkley 33:56 5:28


FEMALE OVERALL

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 751 14 Stephanie Kokoszka 29 Birmingham 40:18 6:29
2 108 32 Brandy Criscenti 35 Berkley 41:53 6:45


MALE MASTERS

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 875 5 Mark Morawski 45 Birmingham 35:59 5:48
2 818 9 Greg Thomas 43 Clio 38:29 6:12


FEMALE MASTERS

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 788 75 Erin Kelly 46 Royal Oak 45:44 7:22
2 696 119 Claudine Kelly-Wegener 41 MacOmb Twsp 49:00 7:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 371 34 Alex Mikonczyk 14 Dearborn 42:03 6:47
2 171 52 Aidan Franklin 10 Royal Oak 43:57 7:05
3 591 562 Nathan Vesper 10 Royal Oak 1:03:31 10:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 571 834 Emily Tote 14 Sarnia 1:37:41 15:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-18

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 615 84 Stephen Wineski 18 Troy 46:26 7:29
2 3428 323 Eric Tite 18 56:51 9:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-18

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 10 91 Frances Angel 15 Washington Twp. 46:56 7:34
2 186 168 Erica Gardner 16 Bloomfield Hills 51:22 8:16
3 466 316 Jenna Rafferty 18 Sterling Heights 56:24 9:05
4 625 338 Amber Young 18 Ann Arbor 57:04 9:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 19-24

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 3357 36 Jason Smith 24 Birmingham 42:08 6:47
2 152 46 James Entwistle 24 Royal Oak 43:35 7:01
3 203 48 Jacen Myers 24 43:48 7:03
4 608 51 Max Wettlaufer 19 Royal Oak 43:55 7:04
5 30 67 Chris Barth 24 Ortonville 45:29 7:20
6 219 87 Domingo Guzman 24 Melvindale 46:39 7:31
7 820 104 Steven Dodson 23 Madison Heights 47:59 7:44
8 617 118 Brett Woods 21 Westland 49:00 7:54
9 151 240 Keith Emond 22 Wyandotte 53:57 8:41
10 360 264 Scott McMahon 22 Ann Arbor 54:29 8:46
11 141 285 Daniel Dubiel 24 Royal Oak 55:17 8:54
12 197 289 Charles Gibson 24 Grosse Pointe Farm 55:23 8:55
13 3430 375 Nick Rihe 19 57:56 9:20
14 839 407 Jeremy Watkins 21 Garden City 58:50 9:29
15 813 422 Travis Dick 23 59:12 9:32
16 383 455 Kyle Minton 23 Troy 1:00:08 9:41
17 36 557 Nick Beaven 21 Dearborn Heights 1:03:29 10:13
18 2 684 Matthew Adams 20 Sterling Heights 1:08:15 10:59
19 305 685 Eric Kucel 20 Sterling Heights 1:08:15 10:59
20 61 753 Max Brown 23 Farmington Hills 1:13:24 11:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19-24

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 22 70 Taylor Bailey 21 Kingsville 45:38 7:21
2 223 142 Nicole Hammer 22 Troy 50:04 8:04
3 902 147 Aimee Richardson 23 Southfield 50:13 8:05
4 326 177 Laura Lepzinski 24 Bloomfield Hills 51:43 8:20
5 645 179 Malka Berlin 23 Oak Park 51:48 8:21
6 296 204 Klabera Komini 19 Sterling Heights 52:41 8:29
7 647 214 Sabrina Bolvari 21 Hazel Park 52:52 8:31
8 316 227 Amy Lapp 22 Saline 53:26 8:36
9 3431 236 Lauren Wreford 24 53:52 8:41
10 263 238 Anishaa Janardan 21 Ada 53:56 8:41
11 873 263 Natalie McClain 19 54:29 8:46
12 558 278 Heather Tabor 21 Lincoln Park 55:07 8:53
13 870 303 Jennifer Richardson 21 Royal Oak 55:48 8:59
14 350 304 Margaret Matles 23 Rochester Hills 55:49 8:59
15 46 317 Emily Betts 21 Southfield 56:32 9:06
16 882 330 Alison Eberts 22 Ann Arbor 56:58 9:11
17 198 372 Taylor Girvan 19 Shelby Twp 57:51 9:19
18 233 408 Kayla Heilner 24 Brighton 58:51 9:29
19 525 410 Kristen Skladd 22 Sterling Heights 58:52 9:29
20 74 414 Amy Calmes 23 Canton 58:57 9:30
21 467 420 Sarah Rafferty 21 Sterling Heights 59:10 9:32
22 400 431 Samantha Nako 24 Royal Oak 59:21 9:33
23 655 437 Catherine Croft 21 Flint 59:31 9:35
24 3362 470 Athar Barakat 23 1:00:35 9:45
25 3506 472 Erica Mason 23 1:00:38 9:46
26 3363 493 Hannah Gac 22 1:01:15 9:52
27 853 494 Amber Tiereny 23 Milford 1:01:16 9:52
28 458 499 Whitney Pringle 19 Grand Blanc 1:01:32 9:55
29 208 512 Alexandra Goodrich 23 Troy 1:01:50 9:58
30 585 515 Jenna Vanfleteren 19 Troy 1:01:54 9:58
31 586 516 Michele Vanfleteren 21 Troy 1:01:54 9:58
32 685 537 Brittany Hoekstra 24 Clinton Twp. 1:02:53 10:08
33 651 540 Alyse Burgeson 23 Clinton Twp 1:02:54 10:08
34 543 574 Paige Stegeman 19 Troy 1:04:04 10:19
35 349 580 Christina Matles 22 Rochester Hills 1:04:12 10:20
36 463 584 Chelsea Quintal 22 Westland 1:04:23 10:22
37 323 620 Emily Leffler 23 Battle Creek 1:05:27 10:32
38 335 629 Sara Madjoff 24 Clawson 1:05:54 10:37
39 366 630 Caitlin Merivirta 24 Clawson 1:05:54 10:37
40 610 637 Victoria Whelan 23 Jackson 1:06:20 10:41
41 43 659 Rachel Bemman 23 Orion 1:07:26 10:52
42 698 660 Andrea Kleszcz 22 Warren 1:07:30 10:52
43 218 674 Karen Guo 21 Ann Arbor 1:07:57 10:57
44 221 675 Abigail Hall 21 Troy 1:07:57 10:57
45 708 676 Divya Mathew 23 Ypsilanti 1:07:57 10:57
46 574 678 Rachel Tucker 19 Clawson 1:08:01 10:57
47 85 682 Sarah Chamma 24 Ypsilanti 1:08:12 10:59
48 38 691 Elizabeth Beckett 23 Ann Arbor 1:08:21 11:00
49 852 700 Sarah Sparks 24 Flat Rock 1:08:53 11:06
50 794 701 Brandon Franks 24 Wixom 1:09:03 11:07
51 162 711 Christina Fenech 24 Allen Park 1:09:57 11:16
52 438 716 Amanda Peacock 24 Brighton 1:10:09 11:18
53 374 717 Karylin Milgie 23 Sterling Heights 1:10:11 11:18
54 880 734 Madia Singer 24 Saint Clair Shores 1:12:00 11:36
55 96 754 Amanda Clevey 23 Farmington Hills 1:13:24 11:49
56 79 764 Corissa Carlson 23 Flint 1:14:35 12:01
57 8 813 Amy Alllison 19 Ortonville 1:27:53 14:09
58 3 814 Danielle Adkins 19 Ortonville 1:27:53 14:09
59 815 835 Jennifer Brys 24 Warren 1:40:25 16:10


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 507 7 Justin Senkbeil 29 Livonia 38:12 6:09
2 745 11 Alex Williams 28 Caro 39:41 6:24
3 60 13 Derek Brown 29 Chesterfield 40:12 6:29
4 235 17 Andrew Herman 27 St Clair Shores 40:29 6:31
5 24 18 Jordan Ball 27 Tecumseh 40:32 6:32
6 714 24 Scott Moore 28 Rochester Hills 41:08 6:38
7 315 25 Patrick Lannen 28 Beverly Hills 41:11 6:38
8 668 35 Patrick Frost 28 Novi 42:05 6:47
9 241 39 Michael Hipp 29 Dearborn Heights 42:36 6:52
10 293 54 Kevin Knoblock 27 Grosse Pointe Wood 44:19 7:08
11 327 68 Nicholas Lewis 27 Royal Oak 45:34 7:20
12 531 69 Jonathan So 28 Birmingham 45:38 7:21
13 713 73 Ross McMackin 29 Novi 45:40 7:21
14 3360 86 Logre Heper 28 46:38 7:31
15 169 94 Trevor Francis 29 Troy 47:20 7:37
16 145 124 Jeremy Dunaj 28 Shelby Twp 49:16 7:56
17 262 125 Daniel Jahn 27 Royal Oak 49:20 7:57
18 739 126 Brandon Stevens 27 Lake Orion 49:24 7:57
19 346 128 John Marino 28 Spring Arbor 49:27 7:58
20 51 132 Larry Bradke 27 Royal Oak 49:36 7:59
21 355 136 Kevin McKay 28 New Hudson 49:48 8:01
22 557 185 Scott Szymanski 28 Madison Heights 52:08 8:24
23 810 198 Andrew McCory 29 52:33 8:28
24 118 203 Ryan Danescu 27 Royal Oak 52:40 8:29
25 210 234 Adam Gostinger 25 MacOmb 53:47 8:40
26 88 235 Tim Checkeroski 28 Romeo 53:48 8:40
27 842 239 Chris Brown 27 South Lyon 53:57 8:41
28 94 257 Matthew Clark 28 Ferndale 54:26 8:46
29 83 286 Scott Casby 27 Troy 55:17 8:54
30 753 291 Alfredo Magat 29 Royal Oak 55:27 8:56
31 829 336 Hatham Shawqi 25 Royal Oak 57:04 9:11
32 13 344 Bennie Arini 28 Ferndale 57:08 9:12
33 827 385 Steven Ahlberg 29 Sterling Heights 58:16 9:23
34 638 481 Nicholas Ziurinskas 29 Lincoln Park 1:00:57 9:49
35 614 567 Steven Wickware 25 Clinton Township 1:03:50 10:17
36 804 577 Kevin Reynolds 26 Novi 1:04:09 10:20
37 78 596 Clinton Carlson 25 Flint 1:04:40 10:25
38 158 615 Muhammad Faisal 26 Ann Arbor 1:05:16 10:31
39 658 642 Jacob Dier 25 Tallahassee 1:06:30 10:42
40 899 657 Jeremy Cobb 29 1:07:21 10:51
41 498 658 James Salyers 26 Clio 1:07:26 10:52
42 462 672 Ross Pysh 26 Royal Oak 1:07:47 10:55
43 906 688 Tony Adam 28 1:08:21 11:00
44 704 714 Mohan Madhavaram 25 Auburn Hills 1:09:59 11:16
45 441 745 Michael Peragine 27 Warren 1:12:53 11:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 516 43 Laura Sherman 29 Ann Arbor 43:01 6:56
2 356 59 Jacqueline McKinley 26 Royal Oak 44:36 7:11
3 746 102 Cassie Williams 26 Caro 47:51 7:42
4 369 115 Lauren Michalsky 28 Royal Oak 48:45 7:51
5 266 146 Joanne Johnson 26 Roseville 50:10 8:05
6 119 171 Johnna Daniels 28 Royal Oak 51:32 8:18
7 317 186 Cynthia Lapp 29 Saline 52:10 8:24
8 584 199 Dana Vandusen 28 Royal Oak 52:34 8:28
9 384 211 Melinda Mitchell 28 Dearborn 52:50 8:31
10 451 217 Laura Polk 25 Huntington Woods 52:56 8:31
11 637 245 Irina Zeylikovich 25 Ann Arbor 54:02 8:42
12 12 247 Lauren Aouate 25 Rochester Hills 54:06 8:43
13 824 250 Amanda Brown 26 Highland 54:16 8:44
14 105 256 Jennifer Cornell 29 Ypsilanti 54:25 8:46
15 754 260 Jennifer Magat 25 Royal Oak 54:27 8:46
16 551 265 Jamie Sullwold 25 Sterling Hgts 54:33 8:47
17 280 271 Whitney Kemerling 26 Kalamazoo 54:48 8:50
18 503 281 Elaine Schell 26 Pleasant Ridge 55:13 8:54
19 761 283 Emily Desmet 25 Ann Arbor 55:16 8:54
20 849 287 Maria Mazzocco 25 Royal Oak 55:19 8:55
21 82 288 Allison Casby 27 Troy 55:19 8:55
22 285 293 Kelly Kinsman 28 Royal Oak 55:28 8:56
23 482 309 Stephanie Robbins 27 Northville 56:04 9:02
24 70 331 Sasha Zoller 26 Royal Oak 57:01 9:11
25 828 337 Adrienne Sevilla 28 Chicago 57:04 9:11
26 599 342 Dayna Warheit 26 Royal Oak 57:07 9:12
27 3353 353 Carly Piper 28 57:20 9:14
28 583 360 Alissa Vanderkooi 27 Bloomfield Hills 57:34 9:16
29 420 376 Mary Ossowski 28 Clinton Twp 57:59 9:20
30 471 377 Angela Regulski 25 Warren 57:59 9:20
31 229 380 Amanda Harvat 27 Sterling Heights 58:01 9:21
32 831 389 Anne McCullough 28 Bloomfield Hills 58:23 9:24
33 89 396 Faith Cheshire 28 Saginaw 58:39 9:27
34 731 400 Alicia Schultz 28 Owendale 58:45 9:28
35 518 411 Shauna Shipman 26 Davison 58:54 9:29
36 504 416 Jessica Schoenherr 25 Sterling Heights 58:59 9:30
37 21 417 Erika Badour 28 Flint 59:01 9:30
38 695 418 Elizabeth Kelly 25 Saint Clair Shores 59:03 9:31
39 174 429 Jackie Frei 29 MacOmb 59:19 9:33
40 194 439 Monique Genord 27 Shelby Twp. 59:36 9:36
41 117 440 Mary Danescu 27 Royal Oak 59:37 9:36
42 308 442 Alexandra Kush 26 Farmington Hills 59:37 9:36
43 338 450 Ashley Maloney 26 Canton 59:54 9:39
44 393 456 Mary Morgan 27 Shelby Township 1:00:09 9:41
45 401 458 Andrea Nance 25 Ann Arbor 1:00:10 9:41
46 629 461 Giulia Zaccagnini 27 Clinton Twp 1:00:18 9:43
47 260 471 Nora Isack 25 Ann Arbor 1:00:35 9:45
48 359 510 Teren McMackin 29 Novi 1:01:48 9:57
49 760 513 Hansah Smith 28 Detroit 1:01:53 9:58
50 628 530 Sandy Yousif 28 Royal Oak 1:02:31 10:04
51 76 532 Jenna Campbell 25 Ann Arbor 1:02:37 10:05
52 136 534 Jessie Devito 27 Ann Arbor 1:02:48 10:07
53 832 551 Molly Newman 25 St Clair Shores 1:03:17 10:11
54 496 571 Angie Sajewicz 28 Wyandotte 1:03:54 10:17
55 111 576 Caitlin Cuddohy 25 St. Joseph 1:04:09 10:20
56 58 578 Brittany Brown 25 Clinton Twp 1:04:10 10:20
57 347 592 Samantha Maschino 25 Caro 1:04:34 10:24
58 57 604 Amy Brown 25 Chesterfield 1:05:00 10:28
59 353 607 Caitlin McCarthy 28 Troy 1:05:05 10:29
60 128 613 Angela Delicati 25 Madison Heights 1:05:14 10:30
61 215 616 Emily Grekin 25 Ann Arbor 1:05:16 10:31
62 532 623 Audra Sorvari 29 Novi 1:05:38 10:34
63 452 632 Anneliese Porter 28 Madison Heights 1:06:00 10:38
64 3427 640 Lisa Rheame 29 1:06:22 10:41
65 716 643 Reena Naami 25 Tallahassee 1:06:30 10:43
66 453 645 Erin Porter 27 Canton 1:06:35 10:43
67 673 649 Andrea Gillespie 28 Ypsilanti 1:06:42 10:45
68 729 652 Hillary Richardson 27 Riverview 1:07:07 10:48
69 99 656 Jennifer Cobb 27 Grosse Pointe Wood 1:07:21 10:51
70 44 664 Stephanie Beres 29 Troy 1:07:36 10:53
71 554 670 Jacqueline Sunisloe 25 Royal Oak 1:07:45 10:55
72 445 673 Jessica Petrella 25 Royal Oak 1:07:47 10:55
73 15 690 Nicole Auffart 28 Warren 1:08:21 11:00
74 485 693 Marisa Rodriguez 28 Ann Arbor 1:08:32 11:02
75 577 694 Kaitlyn Turner 25 Grosse Ile 1:08:34 11:03
76 275 699 Casey Kasper 26 Ann Arbor 1:08:52 11:05
77 793 702 Kimberly Franks 26 Wixom 1:09:03 11:07
78 254 710 Christine Huang 29 Westland 1:09:52 11:15
79 130 719 Kristy Dellach 29 Royal Oak 1:10:25 11:20
80 313 726 Leigh Landis 28 Royal Oak 1:10:43 11:23
81 409 728 Sarrah Nohner 27 Ferndale 1:11:11 11:28
82 16 731 Leah Ayan 27 St. Clair Shores 1:11:31 11:31
83 663 738 Kaitlin Edgerton 28 Rochester Hills 1:12:21 11:39
84 277 739 Kathrine Kelly 25 Farmington 1:12:30 11:40
85 375 743 Amber Miller 28 Shelby Twp 1:12:49 11:44
86 847 746 Ashley Barbour 26 Grand Blanc 1:12:55 11:45
87 706 751 Amanda Marshall 28 Waterford 1:13:06 11:46
88 3505 758 Montana Green 28 Clinton Township 1:14:03 11:56
89 184 767 Michelle Gallagher 26 Lasalle 1:14:43 12:02
90 837 769 Melissa Challis 29 Warren 1:14:52 12:03
91 63 773 Kerry Bryan 26 Windsor 1:15:56 12:14
92 271 777 Krystle Junga 26 Lathrup Village 1:17:20 12:27
93 697 778 Marybeth Ketko 28 Northville 1:17:45 12:31
94 717 779 Shauna Nicholson 27 Birmingham 1:18:00 12:34
95 144 785 Jennifer Dunaj 28 Shelby Twp 1:18:59 12:43
96 506 786 Tiffany Semanisin 29 Sterling Heights 1:19:34 12:49
97 809 787 Lillian Leonard 25 Detroit 1:19:43 12:50
98 484 790 Meri Robinson 27 MacOmb 1:20:06 12:54
99 595 792 Jamie Vitale 28 MacOmb 1:20:48 13:01
100 106 796 Carynne Corts 27 Saline 1:22:15 13:15
101 464 804 Shannon Raab 28 Fenton 1:23:39 13:28
102 304 805 Dayna Krug 28 Hudsonville 1:24:23 13:35
103 652 809 Karrie Charbonneau 29 Shelby Twsp. 1:25:38 13:47
104 300 810 Carla Koss 28 Ferndale 1:26:35 13:56
105 773 833 Danaina Bernard 29 Lansing 1:36:40 15:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 908 3 Billy Vanvianen 31 34:57 5:38
2 3370 29 Issac Pacheco 32 41:29 6:41
3 73 30 Joshua Callahan 32 Atlanta 41:33 6:42
4 248 31 Brian Hoppenworth 30 Clinton Township 41:47 6:44
5 459 42 Daniel Pruzinsky 34 Troy 42:52 6:54
6 850 49 Tom Fain 32 Detroit 43:49 7:04
7 487 53 Benjamin Rowe 30 Royal Oak 44:13 7:07
8 802 57 Mochan Shrestha 34 Oak Park 44:26 7:10
9 40 62 Brandon Bell 31 Plymouth 44:51 7:13
10 661 71 James Eberhardt 33 Northville 45:39 7:21
11 237 76 Joel Higuchi 33 MacOmb 45:53 7:24
12 855 77 Ryan Crowe 33 45:57 7:24
13 243 88 Shabtai Hirshberg 30 Southfield 46:40 7:31
14 856 99 Joe Vaughn 33 47:38 7:40
15 568 109 Matthew Tommack 33 Farmington 48:15 7:46
16 734 140 Paul Scott 30 Grand Blanc 49:56 8:02
17 869 144 Matthew Maas 30 Fair Haven 50:07 8:04
18 494 165 Michael Ryan 31 Royal Oak 51:07 8:14
19 270 169 Daniel Judge 33 Ferndale 51:25 8:17
20 6 170 Michael Alkidas 32 Ann Arbor 51:28 8:17
21 381 172 Justin Mills 31 Royal Oak 51:32 8:18
22 331 175 Michael Lowther 32 Royal Oak 51:39 8:19
23 726 180 Nick Pierscinski 32 Royal Oak 51:50 8:21
24 711 183 Paul McGrath 31 Royal Oak 51:57 8:22
25 112 201 Ben Curran 34 Ferndale 52:37 8:29
26 26 215 Adam Banker 34 Plymouth 52:53 8:31
27 67 230 Frank Burks 34 Royal Oak 53:36 8:38
28 245 246 Casey Hogan 30 St Clair Shores 54:05 8:43
29 50 258 Colin Bondy 30 Windsor 54:27 8:46
30 302 262 Arron Kowalczyk 34 Dearborn 54:28 8:46
31 475 279 Marshall Rennick 34 Troy 55:08 8:53
32 405 282 Jason Newberry 34 Livonia 55:15 8:54
33 232 284 Daniel Hefel 30 MacOmb 55:16 8:54
34 202 292 Daniel Gloeden 33 Garden City 55:27 8:56
35 139 310 Sean Doody 32 Lake Orion 56:08 9:02
36 764 311 Andrew Chester 31 Rochester Hills 56:08 9:02
37 461 326 Albert Puzzuoli 31 MacOmb Township 56:56 9:10
38 3356 357 Michael Owens 31 57:27 9:15
39 559 412 Michael Taylor 34 Fort Gratiot 58:56 9:29
40 432 464 Doug Patterson 33 MacOmb 1:00:22 9:43
41 778 469 Eric Haynes 33 Royal Oak 1:00:32 9:45
42 397 495 Ronald Murray 31 Shelby Twp 1:01:20 9:53
43 387 533 Davin Molnar 31 Birmingham 1:02:37 10:05
44 886 544 Thomas Newlin 33 Novi 1:03:02 10:09
45 635 548 Jason Zewatsky 34 Southfield 1:03:08 10:10
46 3359 598 John Nagle 30 1:04:42 10:25
47 123 624 Jason Debandt 34 Berkley 1:05:43 10:35
48 114 654 Todd Curtis 34 Shelby Twp 1:07:15 10:50
49 912 668 Michael Lochner 33 MacOmb 1:07:44 10:54
50 823 686 Patrick Derrich 32 1:08:16 11:00
51 616 732 Scott Winter 34 Roseville 1:11:42 11:33
52 39 781 Erik Belcarz 31 Troy 1:18:25 12:38
53 826 829 Kevin Carter 33 Lansing 1:36:15 15:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 748 44 Amanda Wolski 31 Dearborn 43:17 6:58
2 362 66 Amy McNabb 31 Emmett 45:29 7:20
3 774 93 Carrie Bergman 34 Northville 47:14 7:37
4 486 100 Amanda Rohda 33 Berkley 47:39 7:41
5 457 108 Lisa Price 30 Brownstown 48:10 7:46
6 569 110 Vanessa Tommack 31 Farmington 48:16 7:46
7 91 116 Stephani Clancy 33 MacOmb Twp. 48:49 7:52
8 519 117 Jessica Sickler 33 Pittsburgh 48:49 7:52
9 242 127 Kazuko Hirano 34 Walled Lake 49:25 7:58
10 560 148 Teresa Taylor 34 Royal Oak 50:15 8:06
11 621 151 Maria Yeck 33 Washington 50:23 8:07
12 688 154 Laura Howell 30 Ferndale 50:32 8:08
13 732 158 Jamie Schwartz 34 Birch Run 50:46 8:11
14 841 167 Rene Koons 30 Brownstown 51:19 8:16
15 276 190 Liv Keller 31 Troy 52:22 8:26
16 358 191 Emily McLalin 32 Warren 52:24 8:26
17 460 195 Marissa Pruzinsky 33 Troy 52:31 8:28
18 3372 197 Katherine Sharkey 34 52:32 8:28
19 132 232 Miho Demura 32 Royal Oak 53:44 8:39
20 759 233 Lucia Kim 30 Battle Creek 53:44 8:39
21 98 241 Anna Clower 33 Warren 53:58 8:41
22 101 249 Shauna Coleman 33 Royal Oak 54:08 8:43
23 590 252 Cheryl Verran 32 Ferndale 54:17 8:45
24 201 254 Julie Glissman 31 Walled Lake 54:20 8:45
25 291 259 Kimberly Knapp 30 Windsor 54:27 8:46
26 418 267 Amy Orth 30 Clinton Township 54:36 8:48
27 321 273 Sarah Leach 30 Ferndale 54:54 8:51
28 310 280 Melissa Lagodzinski 32 Highland 55:09 8:53
29 209 294 Jodie Gordon 34 White Lake 55:30 8:56
30 426 296 Alexandra Papasifakis 31 Beverly Hills 55:36 8:57
31 797 299 Melissa Kosiba 33 Birmingham 55:39 8:58
32 632 314 Sarah Zeemer 32 Clarkston 56:16 9:04
33 100 315 Kirsten Cody 30 Berkley 56:20 9:04
34 657 319 Brett Dery 30 West Bloomfield 56:35 9:07
35 539 320 Meredith Steckling 32 Royal Oak 56:40 9:08
36 549 334 Abby Stover 31 Pleasant Ridge 57:03 9:11
37 678 339 Amber Headley 30 Pinckney 57:05 9:12
38 154 345 Bettina Ernst 32 Rochester Hills 57:11 9:13
39 556 347 Mindi Swallow 32 Chesterfield 57:12 9:13
40 570 368 Shannon Torres 33 Farmington Hills 57:42 9:18
41 341 371 Stacey Manosky 33 Sterling Heights 57:51 9:19
42 153 382 Katie Erkkinen 34 Sterling Heights 58:10 9:22
43 431 390 Reshma Patel 34 Plymouth 58:29 9:25
44 211 393 Melissa Goulet 32 Warren 58:35 9:26
45 552 402 Katie Sumnicht 32 Huntington Woods 58:46 9:28
46 379 404 Michelle Millman 34 West Bloomfield 58:49 9:28
47 468 419 Natalie Rajnish 31 Sterling Heights 59:07 9:31
48 172 432 Stacy Freeman 32 Farmington Hills 59:25 9:34
49 68 435 Stacy Burney 34 MacOmb 59:27 9:35
50 183 438 Justine Galbraith 32 Saint Clair Shores 59:34 9:36
51 478 441 Victoria Richmond 31 Shelby Township 59:37 9:36
52 630 447 Ruth Zasada 32 Novi 59:43 9:37
53 318 453 Jennifer Lasco 32 Fenton 1:00:03 9:40
54 666 462 Mandy Fox 32 Shelby Twp. 1:00:20 9:43
55 454 467 Deanna Potasnik 33 St. Clair Shores 1:00:29 9:44
56 146 477 Robyn Durst 32 Rochester Hills 1:00:45 9:47
57 779 485 Stacey Raznick 34 Bloomfield Townshi 1:00:58 9:49
58 142 505 Meredith Duckworth 31 Oak Park 1:01:42 9:56
59 226 520 Jessica Hans 33 Novi 1:02:04 10:00
60 3355 524 Dawn Dunaj 32 1:02:06 10:00
61 808 528 Julie Potocsky 33 West Bloomfield 1:02:21 10:02
62 624 535 Alicia Young 33 Ira 1:02:49 10:07
63 4 542 Jill Alberty 33 Clinton Township 1:03:01 10:09
64 636 549 Margaret Zewatsky 33 Southfield 1:03:08 10:10
65 53 550 Amanda Briggs 30 Ypsilanti 1:03:09 10:10
66 887 552 Dena Czyzniewski 32 Saint Clair Shores 1:03:17 10:11
67 692 554 Sarah Jazwiecki 31 Canton 1:03:20 10:12
68 607 555 Julie Wettlaufer 32 Marine City 1:03:22 10:12
69 720 560 Kara Osborne 30 Detroit 1:03:30 10:14
70 195 563 Melanie George 32 Madison Heights 1:03:33 10:14
71 227 564 Amber Harris 33 Lake Orion 1:03:34 10:14
72 769 568 Jennifer Dupuis 33 Allen Park 1:03:50 10:17
73 367 570 Anna Merrihew 33 Inkster 1:03:53 10:17
74 735 575 Mary Beth Snyder 33 Birmingham 1:04:05 10:19
75 771 581 Joanna Olewicz 33 Grosse Pointe 1:04:12 10:20
76 491 585 Biancca Ruehle 32 Harrison Township 1:04:27 10:23
77 3358 597 Angela Laeck 31 1:04:42 10:25
78 388 599 Jamie Molnar 30 Birmingham 1:04:46 10:26
79 351 602 Jill Maxey 34 Harrison Township 1:04:51 10:27
80 593 603 Courtney Vigrass 34 Harrison Twp 1:04:57 10:28
81 423 605 Leann Otto 30 Sterling Heights 1:05:00 10:28
82 488 612 Heather Rowe 30 Royal Oak 1:05:12 10:30
83 474 625 Jaime Rennick 34 Troy 1:05:51 10:36
84 533 628 Cathy Sorvari 32 Wixom 1:05:54 10:37
85 562 631 Tara Thomas 33 Berkley 1:05:58 10:37
86 7 634 Mesha Allen 32 Redford 1:06:12 10:40
87 163 639 Erin Ferris 34 Madison Heights 1:06:22 10:41
88 113 655 Megan Curtis 33 Shelby Twp 1:07:15 10:50
89 911 669 Kate Lochner 32 1:07:44 10:54
90 502 696 Paige Schaffstall 32 Royal Oak 1:08:48 11:05
91 185 697 Elisia Garcia 31 Waterford 1:08:48 11:05
92 180 698 Katie Gabrielli 32 Lyon Township 1:08:51 11:05
93 789 727 Amy Chin 31 Clawson 1:11:03 11:26
94 675 730 Rachel Grain 31 Shelby Twp 1:11:31 11:31
95 182 750 Lashawn Gainey 32 Southfield 1:13:04 11:46
96 311 759 Julie Lambert 31 Berkley 1:14:11 11:57
97 587 775 Erin Vaquera 33 Northville 1:16:32 12:19
98 905 793 Melissa Bauer 34 1:20:53 13:01
99 429 794 Sonja Parkinson 32 Canton 1:21:53 13:11
100 181 797 Marigrace Gaglio 31 Chesterfield 1:22:18 13:15
101 265 830 Julie Janicki 30 Warren 1:36:33 15:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 320 4 Michael Lavallee 35 Rochester Hills 35:20 5:42
2 521 6 Matt Sikora 39 Harper Woods 36:17 5:51
3 719 8 John Olszewski 38 MacOmb 38:26 6:12
4 881 10 Jeff Rizer 39 Franklin 38:58 6:17
5 690 23 Shogo Ito 38 Novi 41:05 6:37
6 867 26 Shane Beauchamp 38 Dearborn 41:12 6:38
7 898 27 Todd Roark 39 41:15 6:39
8 190 50 David Gay 35 Walled Lake 43:54 7:04
9 417 55 Timothy Omell 35 Waterford 44:26 7:09
10 781 58 Chip Werner 35 Shelby Twp. 44:33 7:11
11 564 65 Stephen Timblin 37 Ferndale 45:03 7:15
12 749 78 Chad Zagorski 39 Clarkston 45:58 7:24
13 770 79 Brian Brenner 37 Grosse Pointe Park 45:59 7:24
14 176 89 Ryan Fringer 38 Royal Oak 46:41 7:31
15 47 90 Matt Blankenship 35 Westland 46:41 7:31
16 598 98 Jonathan Ward 36 Oxford 47:33 7:40
17 175 103 Steve Friedman 36 Royal Oak 47:58 7:44
18 649 133 Casper Braam 35 Beverly Hills 49:39 8:00
19 66 145 Erich Buchler 36 Clawson 50:08 8:04
20 742 164 Carlos Torres 39 Farmington Hills 51:06 8:14
21 298 173 Nathan Konopka 39 Beverly Hills 51:33 8:18
22 92 178 Brian Clark 36 Ferndale 51:47 8:20
23 14 184 Aaron Arndt 37 Royal Oak 52:03 8:23
24 483 189 Patrick Robichaud 35 Ann Arbor 52:17 8:25
25 648 194 Robin Borthwick 39 Royal Oak 52:29 8:27
26 565 228 Jason Tisdale 36 Royal Oak 53:29 8:37
27 676 229 Michael Guest 35 Royal Oak 53:31 8:37
28 622 237 Kevin Yezbick 35 Ferndale 53:53 8:41
29 689 261 David Ingber 39 Commerce Twp 54:28 8:46
30 435 269 Tad Patterson 37 Royal Oak 54:37 8:48
31 345 270 Bill Marino 35 Ann Arbor 54:42 8:49
32 389 302 Kevin Mondro 37 Ypsilanti 55:46 8:59
33 694 318 Craig Jolley 36 Monroe 56:34 9:07
34 679 340 Bob Headley 36 Pinckney 57:05 9:12
35 835 366 Jason Weller 35 Berkley 57:39 9:17
36 361 383 Bruce McMaster 38 Royal Oak 58:13 9:23
37 430 387 Niraj Patel 37 Plymouth 58:20 9:24
38 553 401 Matthew Sumnicht 35 Huntington Woods 58:46 9:28
39 173 433 Todd Freeman 37 Farmington Hills 59:25 9:34
40 3503 466 Ralph Hale 38 1:00:28 9:44
41 434 478 Robert Patterson 38 Clawson 1:00:45 9:47
42 252 484 Benjamin Howes 36 Dearborn 1:00:58 9:49
43 667 487 Jason Frandle 36 Shelby Township 1:01:03 9:50
44 127 518 Russell Dekock 38 Rochester Hills 1:02:00 9:59
45 744 559 Wayne Wheatley 37 Royal Oak 1:03:30 10:14
46 772 579 Tim Bogg 35 Grosse Pointe 1:04:10 10:20
47 140 591 David Draper 35 Northville 1:04:30 10:23
48 904 609 Samuel Bauer 37 1:05:07 10:29
49 3502 650 Rhebenn Torres 35 1:06:47 10:45
50 382 757 Matt Mills 38 Otsego 1:13:44 11:52
51 17 761 Keith Azzopardi 37 Fair Haven 1:14:18 11:58
52 529 789 Deni Smiljanovski 37 Royal Oak 1:20:05 12:54
53 1 811 Allan Ackerman 35 Waterford 1:27:33 14:06
54 627 816 Matt Young 39 Rochester Hills 1:28:51 14:18
55 740 818 Jeff Stimson 37 Ypsilanti 1:29:29 14:24
56 776 823 Christopher Rovik 38 Canton 1:31:13 14:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 148 82 Camellia Edson 38 Royal Oak 46:19 7:28
2 273 105 Robyn Kaiser 39 Ypsilanti 48:03 7:44
3 851 131 Emilia Miller 37 West Bloomfield 49:36 7:59
4 297 149 Carmela Komisarz 37 Chesterfield 50:18 8:06
5 339 155 Jenny Manderachia 35 Rochester Hills 50:39 8:09
6 239 157 Jamie Hilliard 35 Huntington Woods 50:41 8:10
7 282 188 Stephanie Kennedy 35 Copmmerce 52:13 8:25
8 723 193 Cheryl Parks 37 Wyandotte 52:29 8:27
9 399 212 Michelle Myers 38 Farmington Hills 52:51 8:31
10 611 219 Hilary White 35 Commerce Twp. 53:12 8:34
11 246 223 Kelly Holmes 37 Berkley 53:17 8:35
12 433 244 Erin Patterson 35 Royal Oak 54:01 8:42
13 724 251 Shobita Parthasarathy 38 Ann Arbor 54:16 8:44
14 59 272 Debbie Brown 36 Sterling Heights 54:51 8:50
15 314 307 Amanda Landrum 36 MacOmb 55:54 9:00
16 836 350 Julie Bogas 35 Berkley 57:19 9:14
17 164 351 Nikki Fine 38 Birmingham 57:19 9:14
18 712 356 Kelly McInnis 36 Plymouth 57:27 9:15
19 404 359 Sharon Nemeth 38 Sterling Heights 57:33 9:16
20 207 381 Dana Gold 38 Keego Harbor 58:09 9:22
21 477 386 Patty Riccio 38 Clinton Township 58:20 9:24
22 555 388 Shilpa Sutariya 36 Plymouth 58:22 9:24
23 718 397 Cori Oliver 36 Lake Orion 58:41 9:27
24 515 403 Melissa Shaw 36 Livonia 58:47 9:28
25 365 425 Amy Meeker-Taylor 35 Fort Gratiot 59:13 9:32
26 489 430 Mara Rubenstein 36 Royal Oak 59:20 9:33
27 32 444 Erinn Bartsch 39 Windsor 59:37 9:36
28 178 449 Lisa Funchess 39 Farmington Hills 59:49 9:38
29 257 451 Bridget Hugelier 35 Troy 1:00:01 9:40
30 267 459 Talya Johnson 36 Southfield 1:00:17 9:42
31 95 460 Tamra Clark-Moore 37 Oxford 1:00:18 9:43
32 3504 465 Stacey Weinrick 39 1:00:27 9:44
33 23 468 Kathryn Balcer 36 Ferndale 1:00:30 9:45
34 104 473 Jennifer Compton 35 Ann Arbor 1:00:41 9:46
35 572 476 Katherine Trammell 35 Madison Heights 1:00:44 9:47
36 258 479 Rachel Hulen 36 Huntington Woods 1:00:48 9:47
37 253 483 Sherri Howes 35 Dearborn 1:00:58 9:49
38 170 486 Brandy Frandle 37 Shelby Township 1:01:02 9:50
39 97 489 Mary Clor 37 Royal Oak 1:01:05 9:50
40 368 496 Sarah Miceli 37 Royal Oak 1:01:23 9:53
41 768 500 Kimberley Witten 35 Canton 1:01:33 9:55
42 150 501 Dawn Emans 35 Garden City 1:01:35 9:55
43 736 507 Melinda Soegiharto 36 Windsor 1:01:43 9:56
44 188 508 Jessica Gaul 36 Troy 1:01:44 9:57
45 775 511 Maranda Martin 36 Allen Park 1:01:49 9:57
46 410 514 Shannon Nowaczewski 35 Saint Clair Shores 1:01:53 9:58
47 126 519 Angela Dekock 38 Rochester Hills 1:02:02 9:59
48 133 521 Tracy Depas 38 Rochester Hills 1:02:04 10:00
49 33 527 Becky Barwikowski 37 Commerce 1:02:20 10:02
50 155 529 Peach Estrellado 36 Sterling Heights 1:02:27 10:03
51 848 536 Rebecca Slivensky 35 Chesterfield 1:02:50 10:07
52 110 541 Rosangel Cruz 39 Ann Arbor 1:02:56 10:08
53 340 543 Jessica Manka 36 Shelby Twp 1:03:01 10:09
54 319 545 Tatyana Latinsky 38 Farmington Hills 1:03:02 10:09
55 102 547 Ericka Collins 35 Royal Oak 1:03:05 10:10
56 261 558 Charlotte Jackson 35 Rochester 1:03:30 10:14
57 641 572 Darlene Baker 39 Troy 1:03:59 10:18
58 137 590 Maria Dinkelmann 35 Brighton 1:04:30 10:23
59 800 593 Kathleen London 39 Royal Oak 1:04:35 10:24
60 450 594 Carrie Plouff 39 Fraser 1:04:38 10:25
61 646 601 Wendee Bohn 36 Adrian 1:04:48 10:26
62 224 606 Sherri Handley 38 Clarkston 1:05:03 10:29
63 691 610 Angela Jarackas 36 Saint Clair Shores 1:05:09 10:30
64 541 611 Tina Steele 39 Washington 1:05:11 10:30
65 192 617 Angela Geisler 36 Wixom 1:05:20 10:31
66 25 618 Rebecca Ballinger 35 Wixom 1:05:22 10:32
67 578 636 Carri Underwood 36 Farmington 1:06:19 10:41
68 765 641 Melissa Gronowski 38 Mount Clemens 1:06:27 10:42
69 581 651 Valerie Valentine 36 Huntington Woods 1:07:01 10:48
70 783 677 Shana Saddler 38 Bloomfield 1:07:57 10:57
71 390 679 Liza Mondro 37 Ypsilanti 1:08:02 10:57
72 639 680 Rachel Antone 36 Bloomfield 1:08:05 10:58
73 64 687 Laura Brzozowski 35 Sterling Heights 1:08:20 11:00
74 470 692 Michelle Reeve 35 Royal Oak 1:08:32 11:02
75 200 695 Holly Glackin 38 Royal Oak 1:08:41 11:04
76 546 708 Jennifer Stockyj 35 Livonia 1:09:22 11:10
77 664 713 Emily Felix 35 Royal Oak 1:09:58 11:16
78 442 715 Kim Perez 39 West Bloomfield 1:10:05 11:17
79 179 721 Helen Funke 36 Brighton 1:10:33 11:22
80 465 723 Kim Radomski 35 Farmington Hills 1:10:34 11:22
81 443 729 Carla Perez-Turner 35 Canton 1:11:23 11:30
82 299 733 Mandie Koppinger 36 Chesterfield 1:11:44 11:33
83 159 740 Jennifer Fanti 37 Southgate 1:12:37 11:42
84 606 742 Beth Welles 35 Eastpointe 1:12:49 11:44
85 480 748 Laura Riehl 36 Romeo 1:12:57 11:45
86 214 749 Dana Greer 39 Lathrup Village 1:13:03 11:46
87 329 752 Leandra Lobb 37 Shelby Township 1:13:21 11:49
88 476 755 Nicole Riccinto 36 St Clair Shores 1:13:30 11:50
89 48 756 Amy Bloch 36 Clinton Township 1:13:38 11:51
90 54 760 Denise Briggs 35 MacOmb 1:14:15 11:57
91 18 770 Laura Azzopardi 35 Fair Haven 1:14:57 12:04
92 244 772 Kristin Hockman 36 Troy 1:15:51 12:13
93 730 782 Valerie Schave 35 Clinton Township 1:18:30 12:38
94 268 791 Amy Johnsonbaugh 38 Warren 1:20:16 12:55
95 177 815 Genique Fulton 37 Lathrup Village 1:28:45 14:17
96 493 817 Hope Ryan 39 Rochester Hills 1:28:51 14:18
97 295 819 Rebecca Koch 37 Mount Clemens 1:29:38 14:26
98 90 822 Laurie Chrostowski 36 Chesterfield 1:31:11 14:41
99 437 827 Tracey Payne-Tellis 38 Southfield 1:32:06 14:50


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 377 16 Loren Miller 43 MacOmb 40:24 6:31
2 681 20 Robert Hill 42 Marysville 40:39 6:33
3 439 28 Jerome Pellerito 43 Grosse Pointe Park 41:23 6:40
4 86 40 Leigh Chapple 41 Brights Grove 42:44 6:53
5 354 83 Jason McCombs 40 Bloomfield Townshi 46:25 7:29
6 307 92 Mark Kuschel 44 Royal Oak 47:02 7:35
7 272 95 Steven Kaczmarski 40 Fraser 47:20 7:37
8 821 96 Gregory Harned 42 Waterford 47:23 7:38
9 888 97 Walter Kotelniski 41 Roseville 47:31 7:39
10 538 101 Eric Staron 44 Chesterfield Twp 47:45 7:42
11 879 106 Stephen Moran 41 Rochester 48:03 7:44
12 402 107 Sergio Navarrette 43 Beverly Hills 48:06 7:45
13 414 111 Mark Ode 40 Troy 48:16 7:46
14 877 113 Jeffrey Schlvssel 43 Huntington Woods 48:24 7:48
15 702 135 Steven Linville 42 Troy 49:47 8:01
16 796 141 Greg Luck 40 Bangkok 49:58 8:03
17 294 143 David Koch 42 Livonia 50:05 8:04
18 817 152 Geoffrey Stocki 42 Huntington Woods 50:29 8:08
19 798 156 Michael Connolly 40 Royal Oak 50:41 8:10
20 250 174 Daniel Howe 44 Pleasant Ridge 51:38 8:19
21 738 182 Scott Stephanoff 41 Saint Clair Shores 51:53 8:21
22 511 196 Michael Setera 40 Rochester 52:32 8:28
23 500 200 Kent Saunders 42 Royal Oak 52:35 8:28
24 727 202 Michael Price 41 Birmingham 52:38 8:29
25 5 209 Sergio Albuerne 44 Troy 52:47 8:30
26 428 210 Jim Park 40 Huntington Woods 52:49 8:30
27 448 225 Chris Phelps 44 Royal Oak 53:25 8:36
28 3361 248 Michael Stafford 42 Waterford 54:08 8:43
29 563 276 Brian Thompson 40 MacOmb 55:02 8:52
30 165 301 Brian Fineran 41 Royal Oak 55:44 8:59
31 915 306 Ca Anthony 42 Sterling Heights 55:51 9:00
32 812 308 Todd Pack 40 MacOmb 55:57 9:01
33 780 328 Curtis Paul 43 Ferndale 56:57 9:10
34 109 365 Michael Cruz 41 Northwood 57:38 9:17
35 121 367 Roger Darbonne 43 MacOmb 57:40 9:17
36 854 374 Jason Shick 40 57:52 9:19
37 654 392 Lance Cousins 42 Troy 58:32 9:26
38 415 395 Jeff Oerline 42 Ann Arbor 58:37 9:26
39 868 398 Kenneth Swartz 41 Oak Park 58:44 9:28
40 3371 399 Jonathan Hirsch 44 Huntington Woods 58:45 9:28
41 845 409 Ken Dowd 44 Lake Orion 58:51 9:29
42 671 436 Louis Geller 40 Huntington Woods 59:30 9:35
43 187 502 James Gaul 43 Troy 1:01:36 9:55
44 592 561 Randy Vesper 40 Royal Oak 1:03:31 10:14
45 782 565 Glenroy Beckford 42 Southfield 1:03:36 10:15
46 286 586 Bradley Kirsch 42 Ferndale 1:04:27 10:23
47 93 589 Don Clark 41 Lake Orion 1:04:29 10:23
48 540 608 Darren Steele 40 Washington 1:05:05 10:29
49 903 614 Michael Weaver 40 1:05:14 10:30
50 376 820 Kenneth Miller 41 Birmingham 1:30:25 14:34


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 582 123 Sandra Van Meek 41 Birmingham 49:16 7:56
2 77 134 Riya Cao 40 Farmingtn Hls 49:39 8:00
3 510 137 Ken Setera 42 Shelby Twp 49:50 8:02
4 619 139 Lori Wraage 41 Huntington Woods 49:53 8:02
5 858 161 Leann Pugh 43 50:58 8:13
6 513 206 Kim Shaieb 40 Farmington Hills 52:43 8:30
7 292 213 Patricia Knauf 44 Tallahassee 52:51 8:31
8 3354 226 Allison Carden 42 53:26 8:36
9 161 231 Lisa Feber 41 Huntington Woods 53:37 8:38
10 373 290 Michele Mikonczyk 40 Dearborn Heights 55:26 8:56
11 234 297 Debra Henion 43 Washington 55:37 8:57
12 524 305 Wendy Skelly 43 Sterling Heights 55:51 9:00
13 567 312 Karolyn Tomayko 42 Shelby 56:12 9:03
14 644 321 Darlene Benson 40 Rochester Hills 56:43 9:08
15 495 322 Karen Safran 43 Commerce Township 56:46 9:09
16 756 355 Catherine Schneider 42 MacOmb 57:24 9:15
17 348 358 Lisa Massat 41 West Bloomfield 57:30 9:16
18 527 364 Renee Small 43 Maumee 57:38 9:17
19 834 369 Karen Spears 42 Clinton Twp 57:48 9:19
20 545 373 Maureen Stephanoff 41 Saint Clair Shores 57:51 9:19
21 703 378 Dawn Lyman 42 Ferndale 58:00 9:21
22 425 384 Lisa Papas 41 MacOmb 58:16 9:23
23 512 391 Sue Setera 42 Shelby Twp 58:30 9:25
24 301 394 Shari Kotch 41 Rochester Hills 58:36 9:26
25 238 413 Mary Hillberry 43 Dryden 58:56 9:29
26 699 421 Kimberly Laforest 43 Clinton Township 59:12 9:32
27 701 426 Jennifer Lehrer 41 MacOmb 59:14 9:32
28 427 428 Jennifer Paris 41 Chesterfield 59:18 9:33
29 672 434 Michelle Geller 40 Huntington Woods 59:27 9:35
30 805 448 Beth Luttrell 43 59:49 9:38
31 665 454 Ann Finley 42 Saint Clair 1:00:05 9:41
32 728 457 Stephanie Reindel 41 Canton 1:00:10 9:41
33 490 474 Carrie Rudman 41 West Bloomfield 1:00:42 9:47
34 380 480 Joy Mills 40 Otsego 1:00:49 9:48
35 623 488 Trina Yohe 42 Washington 1:01:04 9:50
36 284 504 Amy Kiesel 42 Royal Oak 1:01:41 9:56
37 419 517 Sharon Ortisi 42 Pittsfield Townshi 1:01:58 9:59
38 421 523 Jennifer Ostrowski 40 MacOmb 1:02:04 10:00
39 212 531 Kelly Green 44 Madison Heights 1:02:36 10:05
40 509 538 Jacqueline Setera 40 Rochseter 1:02:53 10:08
41 750 539 Monica Zmijewski 40 Madison Heights 1:02:54 10:08
42 156 546 Kerstin Etzler 42 Rochester Hills 1:03:05 10:10
43 573 556 Stacy Truax 43 Livonia 1:03:26 10:13
44 87 573 Tracy Chapple 42 Brights Grove 1:04:01 10:19
45 31 583 Krista Bartlett 42 MacOmb 1:04:22 10:22
46 501 619 Laura Schaffran 44 Saint Clair Shores 1:05:23 10:32
47 199 622 Aimee Gissel 41 Royal Oak 1:05:34 10:33
48 332 626 Melissa Lucas 41 Farmington Hills 1:05:54 10:37
49 612 635 Lydia White 40 Berkley 1:06:17 10:41
50 747 638 Melissa Williams 43 Bloomfield Hills 1:06:20 10:41
51 473 644 Debra Reish 42 Clinton Township 1:06:35 10:43
52 416 648 Laurie Olds 41 Redford 1:06:38 10:44
53 896 653 Linda Hellebukek 41 Clarkston 1:07:12 10:49
54 743 662 Cindy Wagner 41 Clarkston 1:07:30 10:52
55 278 666 Shelley Kelly 40 Livonia 1:07:41 10:54
56 709 671 Rita Mazzuchi 44 Lake Orion 1:07:46 10:55
57 236 681 Theresa Heymes 40 Farmington Hills 1:08:12 10:59
58 449 705 Jessica Phillips 43 Armada 1:09:12 11:09
59 364 706 Lisa McPhearson 44 Sterling Heights 1:09:18 11:10
60 758 709 Karen Milatz 44 West Bloomfield 1:09:46 11:14
61 795 720 Ama Anika Wilson 40 Southfield 1:10:26 11:21
62 913 735 Melanie Hardy 41 1:12:01 11:36
63 446 737 Christine Pharand 42 Sarnia 1:12:17 11:38
64 537 744 Nicole Stanczak 40 Rochester Hills 1:12:52 11:44
65 125 762 Michelle Dehayes 44 Royal Oak 1:14:27 11:59
66 811 766 Diana Pack 41 MacOmb 1:14:41 12:02
67 289 776 Lisa Kloka 41 St Clair Shores 1:16:41 12:21
68 686 795 Karla Hose 42 Oak Park 1:22:13 13:14
69 396 801 Suzanne Mulrenin 43 St. Clair Shores 1:23:26 13:26
70 633 802 Kirsten Zeimen 44 Grosse Pointe Wood 1:23:26 13:26
71 403 821 Jodi Neal 40 Southfield 1:30:27 14:34
72 891 824 Erin Lee 43 Franklin 1:31:40 14:46
73 660 828 Valerie Dye 44 Detroit 1:34:07 15:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 807 15 Greg Janicki 47 40:20 6:30
2 168 33 John Fox 46 Dexter 41:57 6:45
3 42 41 Craig Bellissimo 49 Royal Oak 42:52 6:54
4 871 45 Brett Sanborn 45 Rochester 43:33 7:01
5 741 60 Thomas Thivierge 49 Rochester Hills 44:36 7:11
6 225 61 Wayne Haney 47 Lapeer 44:48 7:13
7 131 63 Tom Dempsey 46 Royal Oak 45:00 7:15
8 247 64 Michael Hoppe 47 Pleasant Ridge 45:00 7:15
9 9 80 Douglas Angel 47 Washington Twp. 46:01 7:25
10 269 121 Mark Jones 48 Troy 49:05 7:54
11 322 150 Lh Lee 47 Royal Oak 50:21 8:07
12 801 153 David Tholen 47 Oakland Twp 50:32 8:08
13 763 159 Gary MacH 49 Novi 50:47 8:11
14 135 160 Paul Desrosiers 47 Brownstown Twp 50:55 8:12
15 755 216 Brian Bloch 46 Marquette 52:54 8:31
16 455 332 Peter Pouget 45 Royal Oak 57:01 9:11
17 876 352 Rob Buti 49 Plymouth 57:19 9:14
18 725 363 Kevin Phillips 45 Troy 57:36 9:17
19 372 379 John Mikonczyk 45 Dearborn 58:01 9:21
20 309 423 Kenneth Laforest 47 Clinton Township 59:12 9:32
21 806 446 Brendan Victory 45 Dearborn Heights 59:42 9:37
22 846 492 Dennis Tiereny 49 Milford 1:01:15 9:52
23 803 736 Steven Schuster 45 Farmington 1:12:16 11:38


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 910 138 Pauline Thomas 45 49:53 8:02
2 330 163 Elaine Lotoczky 46 Allen Park 51:04 8:14
3 682 253 Hilary Hilton 47 Berkley 54:18 8:45
4 251 275 Melissa Howell 46 Clarkston 55:02 8:52
5 901 277 Robin Hoeffel 48 Goodrich 55:02 8:52
6 344 295 Alice Mar 48 Huntington Woods 55:32 8:57
7 656 313 Jo Darlington 46 Ann Arbor 56:14 9:03
8 62 333 Laurie Brubaker 49 Three Rivers 57:01 9:11
9 626 335 Katherine Young 49 Muskegon 57:04 9:11
10 191 354 Jennifer Gebbie 45 Rochester Hills 57:22 9:14
11 337 445 Susan Malinowski 47 Birmingham 59:39 9:36
12 909 463 Lauren Eldon 46 1:00:20 9:43
13 534 490 Renea Spiegel 45 West Bloomfield 1:01:11 9:51
14 116 497 Kathleen Daly 47 Ferndale 1:01:24 9:53
15 134 503 Therese Deschryver 47 Clawson 1:01:39 9:56
16 45 569 Melissa Berlin 46 Oak Park 1:03:52 10:17
17 120 587 Maria Darbonne 47 MacOmb 1:04:28 10:23
18 472 600 Patricia Regulski 49 Warren 1:04:48 10:26
19 103 627 Gigi Colombini 47 Rochester Hills 1:05:54 10:37
20 41 633 Lynn Bell 46 Clinton Township 1:06:03 10:38
21 325 647 Sheri Leonard 47 Warren 1:06:38 10:44
22 677 663 Susan Hamilton 48 Clarkston 1:07:30 10:52
23 683 667 Kari Hinderliter 45 Yale 1:07:41 10:54
24 189 683 Jill Gauthier 49 Ypsilanti 1:08:12 10:59
25 149 704 Andrea Elliott 46 Ann Arbor 1:09:11 11:08
26 596 741 Sharon Vlahovich 46 Detroit 1:12:44 11:43
27 707 763 Helena Martin 49 Waterford 1:14:32 12:00
28 394 768 Sally Morris 45 Yale 1:14:52 12:03
29 580 798 Cindy Valentine 47 Huntington Woods 1:22:21 13:16
30 122 799 Melissa Davis 46 Lathrup Village 1:22:34 13:18
31 196 803 Sherry George 45 Royal Oak 1:23:31 13:27
32 526 826 Cathy Skotzke 45 Canton 1:31:58 14:48
33 757 831 Linda Coleman 48 Millington 1:36:37 15:33
34 752 832 Christina Radcliffe 49 Northville 1:36:38 15:34
35 710 836 Elizabeth McCloskey 48 Windsor 1:46:40 17:10


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 662 19 Michael Eckert 53 Fort Gratiot 40:38 6:33
2 889 21 James Dandalides 52 MacOmb 40:47 6:34
3 885 22 Lee Hunt 51 Canton 40:51 6:35
4 65 37 Ron Buchanan 53 Royal Oak 42:09 6:47
5 216 38 Robert Grimes 52 Taylor 42:35 6:52
6 609 47 Mike Wettlaufer 52 Royal Oak 43:45 7:03
7 288 56 Joseph Klobucar 51 Ann Arbor 44:26 7:09
8 535 74 Jeffrey Stackpole 51 MacOmb 45:43 7:22
9 878 81 David Oshinsky 50 Trenton 46:15 7:27
10 843 112 Mike Leslie 50 Rochester 48:18 7:47
11 786 114 Art Steiber 54 Pleasant Ridge 48:32 7:49
12 231 130 Jeff Heath 50 Rochester Hills 49:34 7:59
13 407 162 Gary Nieman 54 Rochester Hills 51:00 8:13
14 520 166 William Sider 51 Huntington Woods 51:17 8:16
15 620 181 Steven Wulfekuhle 53 Grosse Pointe 51:53 8:21
16 894 205 Kevin Pearce 52 Grosse Pointe 52:42 8:29
17 71 222 Theodore Byrne 53 Van Buren, Twp. 53:17 8:35
18 222 224 Kerry Hammer 52 Troy 53:25 8:36
19 264 242 Srinivas Janardan 50 Ada 53:58 8:42
20 408 243 Steven Niss 54 Troy 54:00 8:42
21 684 274 Thomas Hitchman 52 Bloomfield Hills 54:54 8:51
22 456 298 Jay Kauffman 54 Ferndale 55:39 8:58
23 412 327 Rick Nowicke 54 Beverly Hills 56:56 9:10
24 550 329 Scott Stratton 50 Warren 56:58 9:10
25 916 361 Bill Tite 54 Clawson 57:35 9:16
26 601 370 Roman Wasylkevych 54 Waterford 57:49 9:19
27 895 415 Brian Sullivan 50 Grosse Pointe 58:57 9:30
28 600 482 Ken Warshaw 50 Sylvania 1:00:57 9:49
29 884 491 Derek Clark 51 Detroit 1:01:14 9:52
30 799 506 Barry Chesterman 54 Huntington Woods 1:01:43 9:56
31 522 522 Stan Simek 54 St. Clair Shores 1:02:04 10:00
32 3373 526 William Morris 53 1:02:10 10:01
33 674 553 Dennis Graham 54 Canton 1:03:20 10:12
34 825 582 David Nako 54 Sterling Heights 1:04:14 10:21
35 907 689 Chris Kolarik 50 1:08:21 11:00
36 324 724 Paul Leidal 54 Shelby Township 1:10:34 11:22
37 395 783 Pete Mulopulos 50 Toledo 1:18:54 12:42
38 893 800 John Mikolajcczak 52 Harper Woods 1:22:58 13:21


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 900 192 Susan Ender 53 Harrison Township 52:24 8:26
2 287 218 Christina Klepp 51 Rochester 53:07 8:33
3 306 255 Lola Kuehl 51 Novi 54:23 8:46
4 785 266 Kinberlyn Fortino 50 Canton 54:34 8:47
5 411 324 Cheryl Nowicke 50 Beverly Hills 56:55 9:10
6 777 325 Joanne Heidenreich 50 Grand Rapids 56:56 9:10
7 814 341 Jill Howell 53 Royal Oak 57:05 9:12
8 542 349 Lori Stegeman 50 Troy 57:14 9:13
9 883 362 Janicer Wiseman 53 Ypsilanti 57:35 9:16
10 279 475 Anne Kemerling 53 Portage 1:00:43 9:47
11 391 595 Candace Moon-Carlson 51 Flint 1:04:39 10:25
12 523 621 Patricia Sims 50 Royal Oak 1:05:32 10:33
13 791 703 Kyoko Hayashi 51 Wixom 1:09:03 11:07
14 167 712 Eleanor Fowler 52 Croswell 1:09:57 11:16
15 398 784 Sue Murt 52 Southgate 1:18:54 12:42
16 650 812 Karen Braun 54 Livonia 1:27:45 14:08
17 115 825 Pamela Cusumano 51 Brighton 1:31:58 14:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 283 12 Kevin Kidd 58 Royal Oak 40:04 6:27
2 514 72 Gary Shapiro 56 Birmingham 45:39 7:21
3 138 85 Rex Donahey 57 Farmington Hills 46:31 7:30
4 602 122 Mark Wayne 55 Beverly Hills 49:14 7:56
5 787 129 Dave Auwers 58 Northville 49:32 7:59
6 722 176 Jerry Otto 58 Sterling Heights 51:39 8:19
7 230 300 Thomas Hayden 55 St. Clair Shores 55:39 8:58
8 792 346 Sunao Hayashi 57 Wixom 57:12 9:13
9 588 348 Ale Cooper 57 Huntington Woods 57:13 9:13
10 205 424 Kirk Goddard 59 Royal Oak 59:13 9:32
11 160 427 Bruce Featherstone 59 Franklin 59:18 9:33
12 37 566 Tim Becker 58 West Bloomfiled 1:03:45 10:16
13 255 588 Axel Huether 58 Warren 1:04:28 10:23
14 370 661 Mark Michon 58 Clawson 1:07:30 10:52
15 29 722 Paul Baron 57 MacOmb 1:10:33 11:22


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 124 405 Kei Deflillipi 56 Sterling Hts 58:50 9:28
2 34 443 Donna Battle 55 Sterling Hits 59:37 9:36
3 240 452 Earlene Hillman 55 Davisburg 1:00:02 9:40
4 204 509 Catherine Goddard 58 Royal Oak 1:01:47 9:57
5 343 646 Renee Manzella 55 Clinton Township 1:06:36 10:43
6 147 718 Diana Easthope 56 Harrison Township 1:10:13 11:18
7 378 747 Patricia Miller 55 Rochester Hills 1:12:57 11:45
8 249 774 Linda Houhanisin 58 Troy 1:16:03 12:15
9 822 780 Marlene Coir 58 Bloomfield Hills 1:18:08 12:35
10 422 807 Cheryl Otto 56 Sterling Heights 1:25:24 13:45
11 497 808 Karen Salvatore 55 Sterling Heights 1:25:25 13:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 642 187 Julian Baroky 60 West Bloomfield 52:13 8:25
2 715 208 Marty Moran 60 Sterling Heights 52:46 8:30
3 392 221 William Moore 63 Rochester Hills 53:16 8:35
4 363 525 Michael McNew 61 Birmingham 1:02:08 10:00
5 19 707 Frank Bach 63 Detroit 1:09:20 11:10
6 766 771 Erik Braverman 63 Huntington Woods 1:15:37 12:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 784 207 Trudy Fortino 61 Northville 52:46 8:30
2 840 406 Denise Watkins 61 Garden City 58:50 9:29
3 157 498 Jane Evans 61 Brighton 1:01:25 9:53
4 844 665 Christine Hosek 64 Rochester Hills 1:07:36 10:53
5 575 788 Claudia Tuori 60 Howell 1:19:56 12:52
6 20 806 Peggy Bach 62 Detroit 1:25:08 13:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace
1 866 120 Ken Rowe 65 Southgate 49:03 7:54
2 385 220 Jerry Mittman 67 Northville 53:13 8:34
3 865 268 Michael Smith 65 Franklin 54:37 8:48
4 816 343 Bob Kruse 69 Warren 57:07 9:12
5 547 725 Walt Storrs 68 Troy 1:10:37 11:22
6 80 765 James Carlson 66 Flint 1:14:36 12:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place No. Oallplace Name Age City Time Pace