APRIL FOOL'S RUN
Saturday, March 30, 2013
Clarkston, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
10K RUN RESULTS

APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Mark Paulson 3960 44 39:04 6:18
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Tammy Nowik 680 39 Clarkston 39:50 6:25
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN

APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN

APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-13

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 42 Greg Maki 662 13 Oxford 53:40 8:39
2 58 Hunter Lopatin 653 12 West Bloomfield 57:29 9:16
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-13

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 14-19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Nathan Ross 2975 19 Clarkston 39:19 6:20
2 17 Collin Wilson 3988 19 Clarkston 46:49 7:33
3 43 Alex Maki 660 17 Oxford 53:41 8:39
4 56 William Hyden 2nd 699 17 57:15 9:13
5 65 David Rash 2927 17 Clarkston 1:01:15 9:52
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14-19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 46 Loureen Prudente 2923 18 Troy 53:53 8:41
2 49 Rita Bucholz 530 18 Clarkston 55:04 8:52
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 10 Kristopher Reinhardt 2928 28 Clarkston 44:42 7:12
2 90 Nick Johnson 622 24 Lansing 1:13:12 11:47
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Whittney Laderoute 641 21 Clarkston 43:26 7:00
2 7 Natalie Cook 550 21 Troy 43:55 7:04
3 25 Ashley Tryban 3844 26 Hilliard 49:31 7:59
4 31 Ashley Truan 3843 29 Franklin 50:46 8:11
5 35 Stepanie Murdock 3487 26 Clarkston 51:58 8:22
6 45 Lisa Bastuba 513 29 Clinton Township 53:52 8:40
7 55 Janna Volz 3980 29 Waterford 56:46 9:09
8 69 Jill Piasecki 2921 27 Royal Oak 1:02:29 10:04
9 80 Larissa Ortmann 686 26 Warren 1:06:08 10:39
10 89 Krissy Guzak 597 24 Lansing 1:12:37 11:42
11 94 Olga Rossiadis 2976 29 Ortonville 1:17:00 12:24
12 97 Sierra Spellman 3826 21 Lansing 1:24:00 13:32
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Kelton Graham 592 37 Detroit 43:45 7:03
2 9 Jim Bonnell 520 39 Waterford 44:41 7:12
3 12 Nikolaus Mersits 673 32 Oberpullendorf 45:16 7:17
4 21 Anthony Chrisopoulos 543 36 Waterford 48:07 7:45
5 22 Myles Jen Kin 618 30 Grand Blanc 48:55 7:53
6 30 Christopher Pellerito 688 37 Centreville 50:38 8:09
7 41 Ryan Drake 568 35 Fort Gratiot 53:13 8:34
8 50 Nick Soulliere 2999 33 Brighton 55:17 8:54
9 51 Joshua Grawey 593 30 Clarkston 56:09 9:03
10 61 Jim Vassallo 3849 38 Clarkston 58:48 9:28
11 68 Scott Soulliere 3000 30 Royal Oak 1:02:06 10:00
12 86 Gary Maki 661 38 Oxford 1:10:09 11:18
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Jane Spetoskey 3828 34 Berkley 45:33 7:20
2 24 Krista Walker 3984 33 Davisburg 49:31 7:59
3 26 Lona Battishill 515 33 Clarkston 49:31 7:59
4 32 Heather Martin 665 36 Waterford 51:03 8:13
5 34 Meg Pelis 687 30 Grand Blanc 51:11 8:15
6 37 Ashleigh Guidoux 596 32 Clarkston 52:16 8:25
7 39 Jenna Ryberg 2978 36 Lake Orion 53:11 8:34
8 48 Shelley Lund 657 37 Holly 54:36 8:48
9 53 Karen Dilaura 567 34 Pontiac 56:34 9:07
10 60 Jamie Dietlin 566 33 Clarkston 58:26 9:25
11 62 Kim Leonard 647 39 Lake Orion 58:57 9:30
12 67 Dawn Milmine 674 38 Clarkston 1:01:45 9:57
13 70 Michelle Janulis 617 32 Waterford 1:02:52 10:07
14 73 Deborah Cowan 551 33 Grand Blanc 1:03:24 10:13
15 75 Bryn Butki 533 37 Clarkston 1:03:39 10:15
16 79 Robin Snowden 2997 37 Rochester 1:04:14 10:21
17 88 Kathy Edwards 570 34 Ortonville 1:11:57 11:35
18 95 Mary Routzon 2977 36 Ortonville 1:17:11 12:26
19 96 Berkley Browne 529 35 Grosse Pointe 1:21:09 13:04
20 99 Theresa Wood 704 39 1:28:18 14:13
21 101 Heather Kassab 627 31 White Lake 1:37:58 15:46
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Steven Johnston 624 47 MacOmb 43:27 7:00
2 8 Rick Thomas 3837 44 Sterling Heights 44:14 7:07
3 11 Mark Hyduk 724 43 White Lake 45:13 7:17
4 20 Robert Biskup 697 49 47:55 7:43
5 23 Brett Battishill 514 41 Clarkston 49:14 7:56
6 28 Chuck Hagyard 599 43 MacOmb 49:57 8:03
7 29 Carmi Edwards 569 45 Linden 50:16 8:06
8 38 William Hyden 698 40 53:10 8:34
9 44 David Baysa 516 41 Washington 53:43 8:39
10 66 Jeff Bodway 519 40 Clarkston 1:01:26 9:54
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Merete Stenersen 707 46 45:22 7:18
2 19 Lisa Hall 600 45 Utica 47:36 7:40
3 40 Denise Dashner 557 43 Temperance 53:12 8:34
4 54 Jennifer Nye 681 40 Lake Orion 56:35 9:07
5 57 Sara Hoyle 614 40 Clarkston 57:16 9:13
6 59 Lisa Lopatin 654 49 West Bloomfield 57:31 9:16
7 64 Kathy Edwards 571 44 Linden 1:00:35 9:45
8 71 Anna Shafto 2986 40 Commerce Township 1:03:20 10:12
9 72 Laura Gwin-Mueller 598 47 Milford 1:03:22 10:12
10 76 Stacy Locher 652 45 Clarkston 1:03:39 10:15
11 77 Mary Jane Connolly 547 45 Lake Orion 1:03:47 10:16
12 78 Sharry Bronson 527 40 Ferndale 1:04:02 10:19
13 84 Mary Kelly 632 44 Oxford 1:09:30 11:11
14 85 Cindy Wagner 3983 41 Clarkston 1:09:30 11:11
15 87 Jacqueline Brown 528 47 Washington 1:11:15 11:28
16 92 Rene Maki 663 42 Oxford 1:13:41 11:52
17 98 Jonelle Spellman 3825 43 Lansing 1:24:03 13:32
18 102 Michelle Reitz 2929 40 Novi 1:38:02 15:47
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 14 Stanislav Bashtavenko 512 50 Troy 45:30 7:20
2 16 Rick Clark 544 58 Clarkston 45:39 7:21
3 18 Marty Zimmerman 3996 57 Clarkston 47:19 7:37
4 27 Domingo Valadez 3848 52 Temperance 49:50 8:02
5 33 Tim Parkin 3496 53 Clarkston 51:06 8:14
6 36 Ken Hartwig 603 53 Ortonville 52:05 8:23
7 47 Kevin Thomas 3836 54 Lake Orion 54:29 8:46
8 74 David Cook 549 52 East Lansing 1:03:36 10:15
9 81 Chris Waggoner 3982 55 Puyallup 1:06:20 10:41
10 100 Mike Wood 703 54 1:28:22 14:14
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 52 Kim Cross 555 51 Waterford 56:09 9:03
2 83 Eileen McGill 716 53 1:09:22 11:10
3 93 Kandra Cousins 702 50 1:14:24 11:59
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 82 Claudia Tuori 3845 61 Howell 1:09:19 11:10
2 91 Jane Matthews 667 67 Grand Blanc 1:13:27 11:50
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace