APRIL FOOL'S RUN
Saturday, March 30, 2013
Clarkston, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
5K RUN RESULTS

APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Joseph Southgate 2939 19 Unionville 17:35 5:40
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Tessa Fornari 584 15 Clarkston 19:39 6:20
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN

APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN

APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-13

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Andrew Ross 2974 13 Clarkston 22:01 7:06
2 16 Michael Gibbs 3480 13 Waterford 22:44 7:19
3 25 Ethan Cheers 541 12 Ortonville 24:07 7:46
4 41 Ryan Murray 696 13 26:01 8:23
5 88 David Finch 577 7 Walled Lake 31:07 10:01
6 91 Noah Finch 579 6 Walled Lake 31:09 10:02
7 107 Griffin Fill 714 11 32:23 10:26
8 157 Jared Cheers 542 10 Ortonville 46:43 15:03
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-13

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Alexandra Gladding 590 13 Clarkston 21:57 7:04
2 39 Julia Hettle 608 10 Clarkston 25:48 8:19
3 62 Abby Bright 522 11 Troy 28:17 9:06
4 63 Grace Bright 523 11 Troy 28:17 9:07
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 14-19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Tyler Harris 2943 19 Sebewaing 19:05 6:09
2 14 Joseph Kirkwood 634 19 Clarkston 21:59 7:05
3 20 Seth Edwards 3662 15 Linden 23:53 7:42
4 27 Ryan Roose 2932 16 Utica 24:15 7:49
5 40 Nate Shafto 2989 17 Highland 25:48 8:19
6 53 Jon Shafto 2987 14 Highland 27:52 8:59
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14-19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 24 Lindsey Mark 664 19 Clarkston 24:07 7:46
2 50 Emily Keesling 628 16 Ortonville 26:52 8:39
3 61 Anna Connolly 705 16 28:15 9:06
4 70 Meredith Adair 505 18 Clarkston 28:57 9:19
5 118 Caitlin Thompson 719 19 34:28 11:06
6 124 Nichole Jewell 621 17 Clarkston 36:02 11:36
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Jeremy Kelley 631 20 Clarkston 20:22 6:34
2 11 John Foguth 583 25 Gaines 20:55 6:44
3 12 Carl Szasz 3832 29 Ortonville 21:28 6:55
4 21 Rick West 3986 29 Waterford 23:57 7:43
5 22 James Adams 729 20 Davisburg 24:03 7:45
6 26 Steven Szasz 3833 28 West Bloomfield 24:11 7:47
7 31 David Wulbrecht 722 22 24:31 7:54
8 33 Anthony Langbeen 642 26 Utica 24:47 7:59
9 44 Jayce Erwin 573 21 Clarkston 26:23 8:30
10 54 Brandon Rosengren 2933 27 Clarkston 27:54 8:59
11 56 Nick Fedoronko 575 22 Livonia 28:02 9:02
12 69 David Shuman 726 25 Rochester 28:34 9:12
13 78 Seth Hawthorne 723 27 30:02 9:40
14 81 Stephen Pullis 2924 29 Lake Orion 30:16 9:45
15 109 Joey Tovar 3841 28 Troy 32:29 10:28
16 143 Michael Martin 666 20 Clarkston 37:59 12:14
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 Sarah Lindsay 700 21 20:24 6:34
2 17 Andrea Falendysz 574 28 MacOmb 22:45 7:20
3 43 Samantha Johnson 623 22 Clarkston 26:13 8:27
4 46 Justine Dezess 562 22 Clarkston 26:34 8:33
5 52 Julieanna Lorenz 655 24 Ortonville 27:48 8:57
6 55 Elyse Rosengren 2972 28 Clarkston 27:54 8:59
7 66 Crystal Goin 591 23 Fenton 28:31 9:11
8 68 Courtnie Sinclair 2993 26 Clarkston 28:32 9:11
9 71 Julie Naeger 677 23 Madison Heights 29:11 9:24
10 72 Alyssa Jenio 619 25 Linden 29:26 9:29
11 80 Annie Avery 508 24 Troy 30:09 9:43
12 89 Sheree Schwedt 2983 23 Waterford 31:07 10:01
13 96 Jacquelyn Dezess 561 25 Clarkston 31:35 10:10
14 97 Lisa Serra 2985 25 Holly 31:35 10:10
15 104 Jennifer Walsh 3985 26 Chicago 31:59 10:18
16 110 Katherine Carlin 537 26 Harrison Township 32:33 10:29
17 111 Krystal Burns 532 24 Waterford 32:35 10:30
18 112 Claudia Krasper 638 29 Birmingham 32:59 10:37
19 115 Liz Abrams 501 26 Clarkston 33:22 10:45
20 116 Elise Shuman 727 25 Rochester 33:29 10:47
21 126 Lindsay Lawrence 644 24 Sterling Heights 36:19 11:42
22 127 Andrea Hendrick 605 28 Saint Clair Shores 36:28 11:45
23 128 Ashley Williams 3987 25 Clarkston 36:32 11:46
24 129 Sandy Burkhardt 531 25 Saint Clair Shores 36:38 11:48
25 135 Amanda Fogleman 582 25 Clarkston 37:11 11:59
26 136 Amanda Kropp 639 27 Clinton Township 37:20 12:01
27 141 Laura Olson 685 23 Traverse City 37:51 12:11
28 153 Trisha Tovar 3842 27 Troy 42:06 13:33
29 155 Devon Hendricks 606 22 Auburn Hills 43:32 14:01
30 156 Laura Figurski 576 27 Lake Orion 45:59 14:48
31 159 Melissa Zajac 3994 26 Rochester 56:36 18:13
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 7 David Flint 717 38 20:20 6:33
2 49 Brian Webb 709 35 26:50 8:38
3 87 Dustin Finch 578 31 Walled Lake 31:06 10:01
4 99 Kyle Lobes 650 37 Rochester 31:35 10:10
5 122 Dan Kitchen 635 35 Clarkston 35:48 11:32
6 130 Juan Cruz 556 30 Clarkston 36:44 11:50
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 36 Andrea Sage 2979 38 White Lake 25:16 8:08
2 51 Katie Johnson 725 32 Clarkston 26:56 8:40
3 59 Elizabeth Fry 588 34 Waterford 28:13 9:05
4 76 Shelah Grawey 594 30 Clarkston 29:55 9:38
5 93 Karen Desmet 559 39 Clarkston 31:17 10:05
6 94 Tricia Curtis 728 32 Fenton 31:23 10:07
7 95 Tracy Finch 580 33 Walled Lake 31:29 10:08
8 101 Rebecca McGovern 670 32 Clarkston 31:43 10:13
9 106 Tommi Harris 602 31 Rochester 32:12 10:22
10 119 Treea Sekela 3478 32 Clarkston 34:49 11:13
11 120 Christie Behta 3479 32 Clarkston 34:50 11:13
12 121 Nikki Vassallo 3850 37 Clarkston 35:25 11:24
13 125 Jacqueline Cowan 552 34 Fayetteville 36:11 11:39
14 131 Jessica Cdebaca 539 30 Livonia 36:49 11:51
15 132 Allison Obrien 682 31 Fenton 36:49 11:51
16 140 Leilani Bercume 517 38 Clarkston 37:43 12:09
17 148 Elizabeth Pellerito 689 30 Troy 38:30 12:24
18 149 Angela Harris 601 34 Royal Oak 38:36 12:26
19 152 Agnes Ritchey 2930 37 Greencastle 41:26 13:21
20 158 Gina Lobes 651 36 Rochester 55:23 17:50
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Lance Risi 3856 44 17:51 5:45
2 4 Michael Lupini 659 49 Milford 19:25 6:15
3 18 Mark Eelnurme 708 46 23:37 7:36
4 28 Troy Leach 645 44 Lake Orion 24:18 7:50
5 32 Brian Jenkins 620 42 Clarkston 24:36 7:55
6 35 Mark Kalfayan 625 40 Ortonville 24:55 8:02
7 42 Paul Sokol 4000 48 26:10 8:26
8 58 Greg Bright 524 48 Troy 28:11 9:05
9 67 Michael Weaver 701 47 28:31 9:11
10 73 John Conolly 706 46 29:30 9:30
11 92 Steven Desmet 560 40 Clarkston 31:17 10:04
12 139 Jose Ybarra 3991 47 Waterford 37:39 12:08
13 146 Robert Shafto 2990 47 Highland 38:10 12:17
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 29 Hope Calati 3673 40 Royal Oak 24:20 7:50
2 30 Debbie Murrray 694 41 24:20 7:50
3 38 Sabine Hettle 610 47 Clarkston 25:47 8:18
4 57 Loriann Fill 715 45 28:06 9:03
5 65 Karen Kesegich 633 47 Lake Orion 28:30 9:11
6 77 Lisa Keesling 629 45 Ortonville 30:00 9:40
7 83 Linda McGuire 672 40 Clarkston 30:48 9:55
8 84 Cathy Appleton 506 41 Oxford 30:52 9:57
9 102 Heidi Steinman 3830 43 Clarkston 31:50 10:15
10 105 Lisa Byrne 535 44 Goodrich 32:04 10:20
11 108 Julie Roose 2931 45 Utica 32:28 10:27
12 113 Gloria Tovar 3839 47 Clarkston 33:17 10:43
13 117 Cecila Ybarra 3990 47 Waterford 34:26 11:05
14 133 Diana Bertapelle 518 48 Ortonville 36:54 11:53
15 145 Angela Cheers 540 44 Ortonville 38:09 12:17
16 147 Mary Jane Shafto 2988 48 Highland 38:22 12:21
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 David Wulbrecht 721 52 19:30 6:17
2 19 Matthew Hettle 609 50 Clarkston 23:50 7:41
3 23 Thomas Fornari 585 52 Clarkston 24:06 7:46
4 34 Ken Sheperd 2992 50 Oxford 24:54 8:01
5 45 Ken Humphries 2641 55 Burton 26:27 8:31
6 47 Arden Dezess, Jr. 563 55 Clarkston 26:34 8:33
7 75 Bradley Kotula 637 55 Lake Orion 29:49 9:36
8 79 Greg Henneman 607 53 Clarkston 30:02 9:40
9 86 Anthony Munaco 676 59 Farmington 31:06 10:01
10 137 Eric Fisher 581 51 Farmington 37:21 12:02
11 151 Donald Zynda 3999 58 Rochester 40:53 13:10
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 10 Geraldine Lupini 658 50 Milford 20:33 6:37
2 37 Patti Braunrenther 521 54 Clarkston 25:16 8:08
3 60 Lisa Hosner 613 52 Clarkston 28:14 9:05
4 64 Pamela Kellett 630 52 Saginaw 28:20 9:07
5 85 Renea Huth 616 51 Clarkston 31:05 10:01
6 98 Angie Sheperd 2991 50 Oxford 31:35 10:10
7 114 Cheryl Obrien 683 51 Oxford 33:21 10:44
8 123 Donna Klein 636 55 Holly 35:59 11:35
9 134 Connie Marshall 2934 50 Clarkston 36:54 11:53
10 138 Dawn Horner 612 54 Clarkston 37:29 12:04
11 142 Joan Fisher 720 57 Farmington 37:53 12:12
12 144 Ann Marie Zynda 3998 55 Rochester 38:04 12:16
13 150 Mary Jane Leidal 646 54 Utica 39:10 12:37
14 154 Nancy Hurchik-Munaco 615 58 Farmington 43:06 13:53
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 48 Mike Baker 510 60 Clarkston 26:46 8:37
2 74 Dan Cole 545 60 Goodrich 29:49 9:36
3 90 Kenneth Hamann 718 64 31:08 10:01
4 100 Bill Shuman 2966 61 Rochester 31:36 10:11
5 103 Richard Egan 572 66 Clarkston 31:57 10:17
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 82 Terry Rosengren 2973 60 Clarkston 30:29 9:49
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
APRIL FOOL'S DAY RUN


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace