BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
SEPTEMBER 1, 2013
BOYNE CITY, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.RaceServices.com
OLYMPIC TRIATHLON RESULTS

2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON



OLYMPIC MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 Brooks Cowan 21 Troy 27 1 19:25 0:47 2 1:00:18 0:37 3 36:28 1:57:32
2 2 Ryan Rau 171 Brighton 33 3 22:39 0:35 3 1:00:55 0:34 2 36:15 2:00:56
3 3 Josh Seifarth 108 Windsor 24 2 19:57 0:32 6 1:02:31 0:30 7 38:33 2:02:01
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON



OLYMPIC FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 9 Samantha Kennedy 66 Laingsburg 26 1 23:42 0:45 2 1:07:39 0:33 2 43:28 2:16:04
2 12 Kaitlyn Patterson 91 Cadillac 23 9 32:21 0:54 1 1:06:06 1:15 1 42:44 2:23:19
3 16 Sarah Squires 119 Cass City 26 6 28:46 1:16 7 1:16:51 1:04 3 44:19 2:32:14
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON

2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON

2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 28 Michael Morgan 157 Eaton Rapids 16 1 30:10 1:36 1 1:23:26 1:07 1 51:52 2:48:09
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 Alex Vanias 124 Leroy 23 2 33:02 0:36 1 57:50 0:57 1 37:32 2:09:57
2 25 Travis Boeskool 7 Lansing 23 1 26:50 4:26 2:42:24
3 45 Michael Newton 87 Novi 23 3 37:41 3:46 2 1:51:04 1:00 2 1:17:09 3:50:39
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 32 Brittany Buchanan 11 Holland 24 1 27:00 2:43 1 1:27:16 1:12 2 56:25 2:54:35
2 36 Allison Perrine 94 Spokane 22 2 36:16 1:51 2 1:28:17 0:54 1 55:38 3:02:54
3 44 Haley Smith 115 Novi 23 3 37:01 4:00 3 1:51:31 0:58 3 1:17:10 3:50:39
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 4 Ben McMurray 81 Charlevoix 27 2 23:17 0:53 1 1:01:00 0:30 1 36:48 2:02:26
2 6 Ryan Hackett 47 Shepherd 27 1 22:53 0:51 3 1:06:45 0:34 2 38:31 2:09:32
3 8 David Smith 114 Mancelona 29 4 23:44 0:40 2 1:04:55 0:50 3 41:18 2:11:25
4 11 Cody Cross 23 Gaylord 27 3 23:35 1:35 4 1:11:19 0:49 4 43:10 2:20:26
5 20 Matthew Long 73 Fayetteville 25 7 31:39 1:34 6 1:16:01 0:49 5 49:59 2:40:00
6 21 Erik Johnson 63 South Range 29 5 24:50 1:00 5 1:15:45 1:44 7 56:58 2:40:15
7 24 Michael Gibb 43 Saint Ignace 25 6 29:10 1:52 7 1:17:15 0:48 6 53:02 2:42:05
8 41 Mark Mau 78 Roseville 28 8 34:42 2:22 8 1:26:49 1:09 8 1:08:26 3:13:26
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 5 Nicholas Stanko 120 Ann Arbor 32 1 24:57 0:40 1 1:01:16 0:38 1 35:43 2:03:13
2 39 Jason Sliger 113 Indian River 34 2 37:39 1:40 2 1:26:58 1:18 2 1:00:53 3:08:25
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 18 Cadia Humpula 166 Saint Charles 30 1 31:38 0:58 1 1:13:18 0:54 1 46:32 2:33:18
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 10 Jamie Capisciolto 15 Sault Ste. Marie 37 1 25:36 1:56 1 1:06:43 1:14 1 41:14 2:16:41
2 15 Ben Borsenik 159 38 2 25:49 1:02 2 1:14:40 0:25 2 50:11 2:32:05
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 27 Tamara Schwarz 106 Saginaw 39 1 32:40 1:10 1 1:19:35 0:47 1 52:02 2:46:12
2 42 Amy Kaufman 65 Ypsilanti 35 2 42:35 1:54 2 1:27:23 0:49 2 1:02:23 3:15:02
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 13 Dean Corrion 19 Grosse Pointe 43 2 31:28 0:53 1 1:10:07 2:27:38
2 23 Matt Smith 117 Midland 40 5 34:16 1:48 2 1:13:36 1:10 1 50:08 2:40:56
3 26 John Kartz 64 Saginaw 43 3 33:17 1:44 4 1:18:19 0:36 2 50:31 2:44:25
4 33 Brian Sladics 112 Charlevoix 42 1 29:58 1:50 3 1:16:30 2:20 4 1:04:48 2:55:24
5 35 Amilcar Herrera 54 Freeland 41 4 33:49 4:10 5 1:25:04 1:29 3 53:28 2:57:58
6 43 Charles Neal 84 Midland 41 6 34:22 1:57 6 1:31:29 0:55 5 1:07:31 3:16:13
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 22 Dawn Brady 9 Freeland 41 1 33:28 1:15 1 1:16:27 0:56 1 48:22 2:40:26
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 17 Cindy Duby 31 Traverse City 49 1 26:29 0:54 1 1:13:13 0:36 1 51:52 2:33:04
2 30 Jennifer Hildreth 56 Utica 48 2 26:51 1:56 2 1:22:04 1:41 2 1:00:57 2:53:27
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 31 Gregory Dardas 26 Midland 50 4 34:49 3:12 2 1:18:21 1:34 1 55:42 2:53:36
2 34 David Fugate 41 Laingsburg 53 3 34:47 1:09 1 1:16:51 1:14 3 1:02:04 2:56:03
3 37 Jeff Wellman 128 Boyne City 53 1 34:17 2:34 3 1:22:29 1:23 4 1:03:13 3:03:54
4 40 Mike Morgan 83 Eaton Rapids 51 2 34:19 1:37 4 1:29:46 1:35 2 1:01:23 3:08:38
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 19 Julie Jenkins 61 Traverse City 51 1 27:04 1:09 1 1:16:07 0:56 1 52:19 2:37:33
2 29 Kim Evans 36 Middleville 53 2 31:42 2:00 2 1:19:35 1:58 2 55:17 2:50:30
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 14 Ellsworth Bruley 10 Dearborn 55 1 31:48 1:19 2 1:08:35 1:26 1 47:44 2:30:50
2 38 Tom Mersaugh 178 Levering 56 3 36:58 2:22 3 1:20:36 1:42 2 1:04:29 3:06:05
3 Ken Ames 160 Gaylord 57 2 32:53 0:53 1 1:07:26 0:47
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
2013 BOYNE CITY TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC TEAM RESULTS

Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 153 NSS 1 30:45 0:45 1 1:33:15 0:27 1 1:04:01 3:09:10