BARRY-ROUBAIX
March 23, 2013
Hastings, Michigan
Timing by Race Services Company


MEN OVERALL WINNER 24 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 1427 Eddie Stein Cross Country Cycle Kent City MI 1:15:01 19.2
2 871 David Cooper Grand Rapids MI 1:15:02 19.2
3 1233 John Krauss Ann Arbor MI 1:15:23 19.1
4 863 Michael Clark Lakeside Motorsports Remus MI 1:16:30 18.8
5 1410 Justin Shields Freewheeler Racing Spring Lake MI 1:16:40 18.8


WOMEN OVERALL WINNER 24 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 1439 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/brazen Dropouts Madison WI 1:17:34 18.6
2 1377 Courtney Roberts Twin Lake MI 1:19:43 18.1
3 1286 Megan McCall Rockford MI 1:21:22 17.7
4 979 Peggy Hasse Three Rivers MI 1:21:51 17.6
5 869 Sally Marchand Collins Half Wheelers Carmel IN 1:23:35 17.2


11-29 MEN 24 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 1427 Eddie Stein Cross Country Cycle Kent City MI 1:15:01 19.2
2 871 David Cooper Grand Rapids MI 1:15:02 19.2
3 1410 Justin Shields Freewheeler Racing Spring Lake MI 1:16:40 18.8
4 1282 Andre Masnari Novi MI 1:16:48 18.8
5 1407 James Semivan Detroit MI 1:17:15 18.6
6 1495 Dustin Webb Northport MI 1:18:37 18.3
7 916 Greg Echelbarger Alto MI 1:20:10 18.0
8 1323 Douglas Novack Grand Rapids MI 1:20:30 17.9
9 1438 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts/brazen Dropouts Madison WI 1:20:36 17.9
10 1484 Jonathon Vibbart Dearborn Heights MI 1:22:18 17.5
11 970 Tom Ham Kalamazoo MI 1:27:02 16.5
12 1232 Keegan Korienek Leadout/west Michigan Bike Grandville MI 1:27:16 16.5
13 1395 Nathaniel Saldanha Hagerty Racing Traverse City MI 1:27:22 16.5
14 1492 Jackson Waters South Chicago Wheelmen New Lenox IL 1:27:31 16.5
15 977 Tyler Harmon Grand Rapids MI 1:27:56 16.4
16 1443 John Szymanski Rbikes.Com Lockport IL 1:28:59 16.2
17 1271 Kahmel Makled Utica MI 1:29:00 16.2
18 1289 Ryan McDowell Lansing MI 1:31:09 15.8
19 897 Kevin Derda Royal Oak MI 1:31:39 15.7
20 885 Matt Curtis Curtis Clan Rides For Beer Middleville MI 1:33:40 15.4
21 811 Jamie Beckwith Northville MI 1:34:14 15.3
22 1349 Joshua Plowman McLain Race Team Interlochen MI 1:35:08 15.1
23 826 Kirk M Boyer Casnovia MI 1:35:53 15.0
24 1292 Nicholas McLain McLaincycle Race Team Traverse City MI 1:36:30 14.9
25 1318 Tyler Newkirk Grand Rapids MI 1:36:46 14.9
26 893 Paul Delavergne Marion IN 1:37:09 14.8
27 1329 Nathan O'Neil Revolution Racing Cycling Team Saginaw MI 1:42:12 14.1
28 900 Brad Dickson Kalamazoo MI 1:42:44 14.0
29 952 Travis Good Country Road Bicycles Bremen IN 1:43:35 13.9
30 1379 Brian Robotnik Racing Greyhounds Berkley MI 1:43:37 13.9
31 1309 Gabriel Mosutan Troy MI 1:49:36 13.1
32 1388 Jordan Rupkey Holland MI 1:58:34 12.1
33 1360 Jared Raisanen Walker MI 2:00:37 11.9
34 847 Alex Cahill Farmington MI 2:01:23 11.9
35 1275 Geoff Marcoux Windsor ON 2:03:04 11.7
36 1392 Jeremy Ruys Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:03:31 11.7
37 1310 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club/acfstores.Com Rochester Hills MI 2:08:16 11.2
38 1444 Joseph Szymanski Rbikes.Com Lockport IL 2:23:50 10.0
39 1442 Mikey Swords East Lansing MI 2:51:33 8.4


30-39 MEN 24 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 556 Brad Zapalowski Kalamazoo MI 1:17:11 18.7
2 1301 Brian Miller Davenport University Its East Grand Rapids MI 1:17:13 18.6
3 541 A.O. Wood Grosse Pointe Par MI 1:19:48 18.0
4 537 Mike Windemuller Team Choad Grand Rapids MI 1:20:53 17.8
5 870 Matt Cook R4ac Cycling Project East Grand Rapids MI 1:21:35 17.7
6 819 Justin Biebel Grand Rapids MI 1:21:35 17.7
7 895 Brandon Deline Newport MI 1:21:37 17.6
8 1468 Matt Van Ek Hudsonville MI 1:22:56 17.4
9 1225 Aaron Klop Grand Rapids MI 1:23:59 17.1
10 1346 Josh Piotter Portage MI 1:24:31 17.0
11 1356 Darren Proppe Grand Rapids MI 1:25:00 16.9
12 1249 Mark Lehmann R$ac Cycling Project Grand Rapids MI 1:25:07 16.9
13 1483 Tim Verstrate Hastings MI 1:25:36 16.8
14 1294 Thomas Mellinger Portage MI 1:26:33 16.6
15 1255 Darin Lile Macomb MI 1:26:36 16.6
16 976 Chris Harmelink Grandville MI 1:26:47 16.6
17 968 Justin Hales Team Apex Multisport Caledonia MI 1:27:38 16.4
18 1464 Luivi Valero Kalamazoo MI 1:27:44 16.4
19 949 Mark Anthony Go Chicago IL 1:28:02 16.4
20 1355 Luke Prielipp Lake City MI 1:28:09 16.3
21 539 Jarod Winn Wounded Warrior Project Belleville MI 1:28:58 16.2
22 917 Jeffrey Eckert Lake Odessa MI 1:28:58 16.2
23 924 Brian Fentzke Ada MI 1:29:01 16.2
24 1253 Cliff Lewis Hamilton MI 1:29:03 16.2
25 955 Pilardo Graciano Windsor ON 1:29:04 16.2
26 945 Greg Geisler Grand Rapids MI 1:29:56 16.0
27 1322 Kyle Norcutt Grand Rapids MI 1:30:13 16.0
28 879 Timothy Cronkright Lansing MI 1:30:31 15.9
29 822 Matthew Bjurman Roos Roast Coffee Ann Arbor MI 1:30:56 15.8
30 1331 Pete Overvoorde Clutch Performance Grand Rapids MI 1:31:52 15.7
31 989 Richard Hekman Jenison MI 1:32:04 15.6
32 1371 Dustin Ridgeway Hc Hooligans Royal Oak MI 1:32:17 15.6
33 862 Matt Churches Ann Arbor MI 1:32:32 15.6
34 772 Jd Alford Chelsea MI 1:32:34 15.6
35 814 Mike Belcher Spoke Junkies Milford MI 1:32:34 15.6
36 1244 Justin Large Chicago IL 1:33:18 15.4
37 1237 Aaron Kueck Ada Bike Shop Grand Rapids MI 1:33:44 15.4
38 859 David Chandler East Grand Rapids MI 1:33:49 15.3
39 1342 Darren Pentoney Kentwood MI 1:34:12 15.3
40 950 Marvin Go Fmbtec Chicago IL 1:34:35 15.2
41 848 Michael Calonia Saint John IN 1:38:06 14.7
42 1450 Kevin Tenant Kalamazoo MI 1:39:51 14.4
43 1378 Joshua Roberts Twin Lake MI 1:39:54 14.4
44 1453 Travis Terrill Grand Rapids MI 1:40:04 14.4
45 858 Ramil Cercado Flat Rock MI 1:40:30 14.3
46 1398 Timothy Sandrik 306wd Elmhurst IL 1:41:18 14.2
47 1362 Thomas Raisanen Walker MI 1:41:36 14.2
48 1470 Robert Van Staveren Portage MI 1:41:44 14.2
49 991 Christoher Herrmann Landshark Racing Three Rivers MI 1:41:56 14.1
50 551 Ben Yarnell Toledo OH 1:43:05 14.0
51 907 Aaron Dunham Ada MI 1:43:29 13.9
52 986 Andrew Heer Racing Greyhounds Highland MI 1:44:03 13.8
53 799 Teo Barjuca West Bloomfield MI 1:44:20 13.8
54 832 Philip Breisch Royal Oak MI 1:44:22 13.8
55 1375 Nick Robbins Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 1:44:46 13.7
56 1424 Bryan Stanley Manitou Beach MI 1:45:05 13.7
57 824 Tim Bos Holland MI 1:45:20 13.7
58 1324 Brian Nummy Double Crooked Whitmore Lake MI 1:45:21 13.7
59 1491 Aaron Wassenaar Wayland MI 1:45:27 13.7
60 783 Luke Anderson Marne MI 1:45:38 13.6
61 542 Andrew Wood Grand Rapids MI 1:46:31 13.5
62 820 Eric Biggs Livonia MI 1:49:34 13.1
63 1383 Michael Rowe Portage MI 1:51:46 12.9
64 1304 Cameron Moore Wayland MI 1:55:53 12.4
65 953 Matt Gossman Comstock Park MI 1:55:58 12.4
66 1256 Michael Lina Mpmba Taylor MI 1:57:24 12.3
67 1227 Matthew Klute Ypsilanti MI 1:57:24 12.3
68 1266 Jason Maag Grand Rapids MI 1:57:43 12.2
69 1382 Victor Rosu Sterling Heights MI 1:58:39 12.1
70 852 Mike Carreon Mpmba Westland MI 2:01:22 11.9
71 1267 Joe Maag Rockford MI 2:01:30 11.9
72 1300 Bob Miller Revolution Racing P/b Mbc Saginaw MI 2:01:45 11.8
73 1299 Eric Miles Merrill Lynch Kalamazoo MI 2:03:27 11.7
74 971 Brad Hamme Farmington MI 2:03:35 11.7
75 974 Steve Hannah Grand Haven MI 2:06:20 11.4
76 931 Gene Flanagan Batavia IL 2:09:55 11.1
77 1480 Patrick Vanhouten Troy MI 2:12:28 10.9
78 1373 Rob Ritzenhein Velvet Elvis Cycling Shelby Twp MI 2:26:50 9.8


40-49 MEN 24 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 863 Michael Clark Lakeside Motorsports Remus MI 1:16:30 18.8
2 1265 Simon Lynch Flying Rhino Cycling Club Lake Orion MI 1:16:48 18.8
3 1413 Tim Sibilla Ada MI 1:17:12 18.7
4 1358 Matt Putti Grand Rapids MI 1:18:34 18.3
5 804 Noel Basquin Element Multisport Chicago IL 1:19:03 18.2
6 1446 Anthony Talentino Bicycle Monkey Sault Sainte Mari MI 1:19:03 18.2
7 1247 Yahn Lebo Ada MI 1:20:26 17.9
8 1432 Joel Stray Ascension Cycling Hudsonville MI 1:20:42 17.8
9 1220 Jim Kaiser Grandville MI 1:21:37 17.6
10 957 Christopher Greenfield Cleveland Heights OH 1:21:38 17.6
11 936 Dean Foster Saint Joseph MI 1:21:51 17.6
12 906 Tom Duisterhof Gordon Water Systems Grand Rapids MI 1:22:30 17.5
13 963 Andy Grow Over The Shoulder Racing Grand Haven MI 1:22:41 17.4
14 926 Daniel Feutz Redford MI 1:23:55 17.2
15 1481 Michael Vanwyk Dorr MI 1:25:28 16.8
16 1000 Bryan Hornik Ada MI 1:25:29 16.8
17 1223 David Keyte Portage MI 1:25:38 16.8
18 964 Mark Gundlach Caledonia MI 1:25:39 16.8
19 823 Mark Bos Holland MI 1:25:48 16.8
20 1302 Randy Millwood East Grand Rapids MI 1:25:53 16.8
21 1285 Tim McBride Racing Greyhound White Lake MI 1:26:20 16.7
22 951 Gerald Gonzales Mpmba Belleville MI 1:26:42 16.6
23 982 Steve Hay Kalamazoo Box Co. Kalamazoo MI 1:26:48 16.6
24 878 Marino Crocenzi Rochester MI 1:27:23 16.5
25 1236 Robert Krupp Landshark Racing Rochester MI 1:28:47 16.2
26 1276 Sam Markley Samscrafts.Com New Paris IN 1:28:59 16.2
27 909 Thomas Dunning Grand Rapids MI 1:29:01 16.2
28 899 John Dice Allendale MI 1:29:13 16.1
29 1440 Jon Swets Grandville MI 1:29:14 16.1
30 1485 Jim Visser Byron Center MI 1:29:29 16.1
31 1316 David Neely Mendon MI 1:29:42 16.1
32 1338 Phil Pascucci Wayland MI 1:30:08 16.0
33 1451 Mike Tenbrock Big Momma Sproket Hudsonville MI 1:30:31 15.9
34 1477 Richard Vandersluis Chicago IL 1:30:37 15.9
35 892 Henry Dekker Barrie ON 1:30:37 15.9
36 1394 Andrew Saewert Holland MI 1:30:46 15.9
37 1364 Steve Rebhan Battle Creek MI 1:30:53 15.8
38 1336 Greg Parker Richland MI 1:31:14 15.8
39 1420 Jeffrey Smith Grand Rapids MI 1:32:49 15.5
40 1231 Mark Koopman Spring Lake MI 1:33:15 15.4
41 1250 Robert Lenz Royal Oak MI 1:33:21 15.4
42 1306 Huw Morris South Lyon MI 1:33:27 15.4
43 1478 James Vandokkumburg Central District Cyclery / Harmony Brewing Grand Rapids MI 1:33:47 15.4
44 856 Darin Cebulla Stanwwod MI 1:33:53 15.3
45 1391 Rick Rush Indianapolis IN 1:34:01 15.3
46 778 Kevin Allen Wyoming MI 1:34:05 15.3
47 935 Brian Forhan Hartland MI 1:34:20 15.3
48 941 Mike Fry Cycletherapy Cycling Club Waterford MI 1:34:42 15.2
49 1384 Patrick Rowley None Portage MI 1:36:46 14.9
50 905 Todd Dubridge Grand Haven MI 1:38:04 14.7
51 925 Gil Fernandez Eaton Kalamazoo MI 1:38:41 14.6
52 1429 Tom Stevens Wayland MI 1:38:45 14.6
53 928 Casey Fisher Mattawan MI 1:38:47 14.6
54 1325 Joe O'Brien Grandville MI 1:38:54 14.6
55 785 Alvin Ang Chicago Dirt Riders Round Lake Beach IL 1:39:20 14.5
56 911 Jeffrey Duval Goodrich MI 1:39:21 14.5
57 789 Brian Arbeiter Romans Royal Oak MI 1:39:33 14.5
58 1206 Dan Inman Troy MI 1:39:48 14.4
59 1281 Hans Masing Ann Arbor MI 1:39:52 14.4
60 850 Mark Campbell Rockford MI 1:40:22 14.3
61 1211 Scott Jensen Lapeer MI 1:40:37 14.3
62 903 Bill Doherty Hastings MI 1:40:47 14.3
63 939 Jason Frank Freewheeler Racing Walker MI 1:41:29 14.2
64 972 Tom Hammond Flying Rhino Cycling Club Ortonville MI 1:41:34 14.2
65 902 Jeff Dills East Grand Rapids MI 1:43:07 14.0
66 1369 Merrick Richardson Grand Haven MI 1:43:44 13.9
67 866 Eric Cochrane Byron Center MI 1:43:47 13.9
68 872 Marc Cope The Klunkers South Lyon MI 1:44:40 13.8
69 834 Mike Bridges Kentwood MI 1:44:54 13.7
70 771 Jeff Adema Racing Greyhounds Oxford MI 1:45:27 13.7
71 1313 Tracy Myers Warsaw IN 1:46:00 13.6
72 937 Derek Foster Holland MI 1:46:44 13.5
73 1405 Michael Scott Post Race Team Bellevue MI 1:47:28 13.4
74 1461 George Trowbridge Us Army Belding MI 1:47:57 13.3
75 773 James Alford, III Chelsea MI 1:48:29 13.3
76 1347 Tom Pitlanish Romans Royal Oak MI 1:48:31 13.3
77 1368 Alan Rheault Grand Rapids MI 1:49:38 13.1
78 535 Wayne Wilson Davison MI 1:49:56 13.1
79 815 Derek Bennett Grand Ledge MI 1:50:01 13.1
80 781 Amelito Amadora Windsor Pinoy Bisekleta Group Windsor ON 1:51:25 12.9
81 793 John Baisley Rochester MI 1:53:30 12.7
82 561 Sam Watson Trilanders Hastings MI 1:56:21 12.4
83 1326 Clifford Obsum Mpmba Livonia MI 1:56:33 12.4
84 1209 Venerando Jayoma Windsor Pinoy Windsor ON 2:00:24 12.0
85 845 Martin Burk Revolution Racing P/b Mbc Saginaw MI 2:01:45 11.8
86 881 Jeff Crouse Portage MI 2:02:15 11.8
87 1284 Blake Mazurek Grand Rapids MI 2:02:42 11.7
88 995 Jason Hiemstra Go Pack Go Byron Center MI 2:03:41 11.6
89 1466 Randy Van Deuren Lansing MI 2:09:48 11.1
90 1202 Michael Hulett Holland MI 2:15:29 10.6
91 1314 Charles Nagy Team Hot Dog Toledo OH 2:24:14 10.0
92 831 Brian M Breen East Lansing MI 2:29:40 9.6
93 838 Carl Buck Plainfield IL 2:30:52 9.5
94 1458 Dave Touchtone Saint Clair Shore MI 2:32:43 9.4
95 1441 Michael Swords East Lansing MI 2:51:35 8.4
96 787 Mont Annis Sam Craft South IN 2:51:36 8.4


50 & OLDER MEN 24 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 1233 John Krauss Ann Arbor MI 1:15:23 19.1
2 849 Don Campbell Whitmore Lake MI 1:17:11 18.7
3 959 Nelson Greidanus Grand Rapids MI 1:17:38 18.5
4 930 Michael Fitzsimmons Ann Arbor Velo Club Ann Arbor MI 1:17:39 18.5
5 1239 Leo Kuliczkowski Post Battle Creek MI 1:17:39 18.5
6 980 Chuck Hathaway McLain Cycle Race Team Traverse City MI 1:18:39 18.3
7 1493 John Waters Cyclefit Sport Goodrich MI 1:18:51 18.3
8 1311 Nigel Mullis Cadieux/o2 Rochester Hills MI 1:19:44 18.1
9 1399 Niel Scharphorn Sr. Cross Country Cycle Hesperia MI 1:20:34 17.9
10 1353 Roger Pozeznik Kalamazoo MI 1:21:22 17.7
11 1500 Scott Wemmer Rapid Wheelman Belmont MI 1:22:44 17.4
12 1339 Clif Patton Mc And Associates Rochester MI 1:22:49 17.4
13 1262 Jeff Looman Grand Rapids MI 1:23:48 17.2
14 1411 Kurt Shields Freewheeler Racing Twin Lake MI 1:23:49 17.2
15 1257 Jed Lindstrom Livonia MI 1:24:45 17.0
16 1487 Robert Vogt Mid-Pack Racing Grand Blanc MI 1:25:09 16.9
17 934 John Ford Ann Arbor MI 1:25:25 16.9
18 795 Kirk Bankes Hartland MI 1:25:46 16.8
19 1406 Dale Seeds Stark Velo North Canton OH 1:26:10 16.7
20 960 Tim Griesbach Walled Lake MI 1:26:11 16.7
21 1216 Mike Jones Holland MI 1:26:13 16.7
22 554 Michael Youn Grand Rapids MI 1:26:42 16.6
23 932 Art Fleming Rbs Cycling Team Rochester Hills MI 1:26:48 16.6
24 965 Rick Hackbarth Grand Rapids MI 1:27:41 16.4
25 1422 Mike St. Clair Richland MI 1:27:59 16.4
26 1498 Mike Weingate Wayland MI 1:28:02 16.4
27 1337 Jeff Parker Hastings MI 1:29:16 16.1
28 1226 Don Klop Grand Rapids MI 1:29:34 16.1
29 1402 John Schneider Wayland MI 1:29:36 16.1
30 923 Gary Feldt Kalamazoo Bicycle Club Mattawan MI 1:29:51 16.0
31 1208 Paul Jarrell Holland OH 1:30:22 15.9
32 546 Paul Woodruff Kingsville ON 1:31:46 15.7
33 1263 Jeff Love Grand Blanc MI 1:32:18 15.6
34 1414 William Sibilla Murphy's Avengers Spring Lake MI 1:32:19 15.6
35 1254 Bob Light Clarkston MI 1:33:21 15.4
36 894 Peter Delavergne Thumb Cycling Group Marlette MI 1:33:37 15.4
37 821 Dan Bishop Grand Blanc MI 1:34:44 15.2
38 948 Robert Glover Grand Rapids MI 1:34:57 15.2
39 1401 Robert Scheper Grand Rapids MI 1:35:19 15.1
40 888 Mark Davis Leslie MI 1:36:22 14.9
41 550 Michael Yarmy Royal Oak MI 1:36:48 14.9
42 1217 David Jurgensen Holland MI 1:36:53 14.9
43 1230 Scott Koop Grand Rapids MI 1:37:01 14.8
44 988 Calvvin Hekman Rapid Wheelmen Grand Rapids MI 1:37:10 14.8
45 1372 Tom Riley Port Huron MI 1:37:39 14.7
46 841 Brian Bueche Grand Rapids MI 1:37:43 14.7
47 1305 Hadley Moore Hastings MI 1:37:48 14.7
48 1354 Bob Pratt East Lansing MI 1:37:50 14.7
49 1465 Jeff Van Demark Perrysburg OH 1:37:58 14.7
50 1486 James Vitton Speed Merchants Rockford MI 1:38:01 14.7
51 889 Chas Decarlo Hudsonville MI 1:38:15 14.7
52 874 Michael Couturier Flying Rhino Cycling Club Ortonville MI 1:38:21 14.6
53 1245 Don Lawless Grand Rapids MI 1:39:11 14.5
54 943 Robert Gasiecki Laporte IN 1:39:20 14.5
55 851 John Carey Williamston MI 1:39:22 14.5
56 1268 David MacKenzie Grand Rapids MI 1:39:41 14.4
57 901 Tom Dickson Eaton Kalamazoo MI 1:39:44 14.4
58 993 James Heyboer Grandville MI 1:41:45 14.2
59 865 David Cobeen Post Battle Creek MI 1:42:01 14.1
60 915 Al Eavey Hastings MI 1:43:59 13.8
61 1418 Bob Smit Grandville MI 1:45:24 13.7
62 1433 Brian Striler Thumb Cycling Group Flint MI 1:45:46 13.6
63 1374 Ronny Robb Pleasant Lake MI 1:45:56 13.6
64 975 Jeff Hansen Chicago IL 1:47:47 13.4
65 890 Mike Deforrest Galesburg MI 1:49:38 13.1
66 1473 Terry Vanderkolk Caledonia MI 1:49:51 13.1
67 1272 Joe Makuch Ada MI 1:52:44 12.8
68 860 Keith Chappelow Hastings MI 1:53:40 12.7
69 873 Robert Costello Trail's Edge Sterling Heights MI 1:54:52 12.5
70 882 Wayne Crowther Team Toledo Triathlon Club Toledo OH 1:55:37 12.5
71 794 Thomas Ball Anchorage AL 1:55:39 12.5
72 827 Lawrence S Boyer Holland MI 1:58:54 12.1
73 998 William Horal Brighton MI 2:01:24 11.9
74 1456 Mitch Tolan Middleville MI 2:02:57 11.7
75 1400 Herbert Scheer Grand Rapids MI 2:09:06 11.2
76 1415 Bruce Silliman Byron Center MI 2:09:38 11.1
77 1396 Matthew Sallman Farmington Hills MI 2:16:01 10.6
78 1332 Charles Page Jr Portage MI 2:21:54 10.1
79 818 Geoffrey Bernard Wayland MI 2:47:48 8.6
80 796 Kurt Baragar Hastings MI 2:49:38 8.5
81 896 Ed Demaagd Grandville MI 2:49:39 8.5


11-29 WOMEN 24 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 1439 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/brazen Dropouts Madison WI 1:17:34 18.6
2 946 Katie George Chicago IL 1:27:26 16.5
3 876 Caron Creighton Msu Triathlon Club Hastings MI 1:27:42 16.4
4 1435 Amanda Stubbe Racing Greyhounds Waterford MI 1:29:34 16.1
5 920 Kelsey Ernst Tnr Plainwell MI 1:29:59 16.0
6 1278 Jillian Martindale Ada Bike Shop Grand Rapids MI 1:31:54 15.7
7 1234 Danielle Krebs Verdigris Village Cx Saint Charles IL 1:33:29 15.4
8 1321 Carolyn Niewiek Grand Rapids MI 1:36:23 14.9
9 1403 Tori Schreur Hudsonville MI 1:36:26 14.9
10 958 Tina Greenlee Rockford IL 1:37:52 14.7
11 1291 Sarah McIntyre Real Women Tri/wmbf Jenison MI 1:39:02 14.5
12 1201 Sarah Houser 574 Cycling And Friends Mishawaka IN 1:56:46 12.3
13 786 Colleen Annerino Warrenville IL 1:59:02 12.1
14 1214 Sarah Johnson Lansing MI 2:05:45 11.5
15 1320 Danielle Nickerson Community West Credit Union Wyoming MI 2:09:30 11.1
16 549 Amanda Yakel Marshall MI 2:10:24 11.0
17 1416 Christina Silliman Byron Center MI 2:13:09 10.8
18 1359 Janell Raisanen Kalamazoo MI 2:29:26 9.6


30-39 WOMEN 24 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 1377 Courtney Roberts Twin Lake MI 1:19:43 18.1
2 1218 Diane Kaeser 574 Cycling And Friends Goshen IN 1:24:45 17.0
3 557 Erica Zeboor Zeboor - Van Duinen Group Caledonia MI 1:26:32 16.6
4 981 Cheryl Havens Real Women Tri/wmbf Jenison MI 1:27:35 16.4
5 1252 Jodey Leser Lowell MI 1:27:41 16.4
6 1290 Pattie McGovern East Grand Rapids MI 1:30:44 15.9
7 545 Joanna Woodruff 574 Cycling And Friends Galien MI 1:30:51 15.9
8 1312 Cassidy Munger Ada MI 1:31:13 15.8
9 855 Karen Cavalloro Farmington Hills MI 1:31:17 15.8
10 868 Amy Colby Grand Rapids MI 1:35:16 15.1
11 1434 Kari Stuart Team Apex Multisport Grand Rapids MI 1:36:47 14.9
12 1222 Tara Kennedy Grand Rapids MI 1:37:15 14.8
13 918 Rebecca Eckert Lake Odessa MI 1:38:15 14.7
14 999 Rori Hornacek Cal Cycling Caledonia MI 1:39:02 14.5
15 898 Elizabeth Devos Reed City MI 1:41:59 14.1
16 867 Amy Cockburn 574 Cycling And Friends Milford IN 1:44:12 13.8
17 2302 Bethany Cockburn 574 Cycling And Friends South Bend IN 1:44:12 13.8
18 992 Kristi Heuvers Big Ring Racing Troy MI 1:47:26 13.4
19 1352 Wendy Pope Battle Creek MI 1:47:52 13.3
20 1264 Kathreen Lowe Canton MI 1:48:40 13.3
21 1205 Amber Illingworth 574 Cycling And Friends Goshen IN 1:49:50 13.1
22 1334 Jimarie Pantino Mpmba Belleville MI 1:50:37 13.0
23 813 Emily Beggs Rockford MI 1:50:39 13.0
24 1423 Karen St. Louis Novi MI 1:58:39 12.1
25 933 Fay Flournoy 574 Cycling And Friends South Bend IN 1:58:50 12.1
26 1496 Traci Webb South Lyon MI 1:59:26 12.1
27 1361 Shellie Raisanen Real Women Tri/wmbf Walker MI 2:04:15 11.6
28 938 Heather Frank Real Women Tri/wmbf Walker MI 2:06:36 11.4
29 1463 Gina Uthe Chicago IL 2:10:18 11.1
30 806 Kirstin Baum 574 Cycling And Friends Bristol IN 2:10:40 11.0
31 797 Marcie Barber Velo Bella-Specialized Galesburg MI 2:16:30 10.5
32 1425 Sarah Stanley Manitou Beach MI 2:23:07 10.1
33 1412 Martha Shue Big Ring Coffee Mtb Mount Clemens MI 2:23:50 10.0
34 1307 Michelle Morris Team Hot Dog Toledo OH 2:30:10 9.6


40 & OLDER WOMEN 24 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 1286 Megan McCall Rockford MI 1:21:22 17.7
2 979 Peggy Hasse Three Rivers MI 1:21:51 17.6
3 908 Sandra Dunn Hagerty Racing Traverse City MI 1:26:03 16.7
4 1457 Jan Toscano Holland MI 1:27:55 16.4
5 777 Heather Allegrina Team Velo City Cycles Holland MI 1:28:41 16.2
6 844 Dana Bultman Liv/giant Village Bike Rockford MI 1:29:33 16.1
7 1404 Shaun Schwalm Team Jtree Brighton MI 1:29:58 16.0
8 534 Melissa Werkman Velo City Cycles Grand Haven MI 1:30:22 15.9
9 1363 Gail Ranville Real Women Tri/wmbf Grand Rapids MI 1:30:40 15.9
10 1459 Kendra Townsend Real Women Tri/wmbf Grandville MI 1:31:14 15.8
11 1482 Lisa Venier Algoma Bicycle Company Sault Ste Marie ON 1:31:16 15.8
12 961 Carol Griffin Real Women Tri/wmbf Grand Rapids MI 1:31:17 15.8
13 1328 Barbara Ogle Rapid Wheelman Belmont MI 1:32:35 15.6
14 1288 Shana McCrumb Middleville MI 1:34:24 15.3
15 825 Julie Bouma Real Women Tri/wmbf Grandville MI 1:36:07 15.0
16 880 Lisa Cross Mt Pleasant MI 1:36:57 14.9
17 1469 Roberta Van Haitsma Real Women Tri/wmbf Grandville MI 1:37:58 14.7
18 1241 Mary Beth Lambert Muncie IN 1:38:35 14.6
19 842 Pam Bufe Petoskey MI 1:39:04 14.5
20 1376 Brynne Roberts Grand Rapids MI 1:39:15 14.5
21 929 Kelly Fisher Mattawan MI 1:39:26 14.5
22 1499 Diane Weiss Team Fraser Detroit MI 1:39:49 14.4
23 853 Andrea Catalla Spinister Canton MI 1:41:58 14.1
24 552 Bonnie Yoder 574 Cycling And Friends Granger IN 1:43:02 14.0
25 990 Catherine Hemingway Middleville MI 1:44:10 13.8
26 1335 Karen Park Riddler Ann Arbor MI 1:44:45 13.7
27 857 Marcia Cebulla Liv/giant Stanwwod MI 1:45:09 13.7
28 1261 Brenda Looman Community West Holt MI 1:48:13 13.3
29 810 Laurie Becker Fowler MI 1:48:19 13.3
30 1273 Julie Mann Cft - Sinas Dramis Law Lansing MI 1:48:55 13.2
31 800 Jodie Barkel Real Women Tri/wmbf Byron Center MI 1:49:15 13.2
32 1494 Susanne Aldridge Rapid Wheelmen Grand Rapids MI 1:49:23 13.2
33 801 Sara Barnett Galesburg MI 1:49:33 13.1
34 1387 Andie Ruhiig Rockford MI 1:50:39 13.0
35 1330 Charlene Orwat Wnymba Galesburg MI 1:50:56 13.0
36 886 Nancy Curtis Curtis Clan Rides For Beer Hastings MI 1:53:01 12.7
37 1340 Rhonda Snyder Livonia MI 1:54:19 12.6
38 775 Maggie Alguire Middleville MI 1:54:41 12.6
39 553 Kathy Youmans Lansing MI 1:55:07 12.5
40 912 Amy Dykema Half Acre Cycling Evanston IL 1:55:25 12.5
41 1210 Libby Jennings Grand Rapids MI 1:56:10 12.4
42 791 Diana Baar Greenville MI 1:57:15 12.3
43 808 Joan Beadle Branch MI 1:58:03 12.2
44 779 Ruth Allen Wmmba Wyoming MI 1:58:27 12.2
45 983 Kim Hecksel Lansing MI 1:59:48 12.0
46 780 Mercy Alonzo-Williams Novi MI 2:01:38 11.8
47 788 Amy Apostol Ann Arbor MI 2:04:02 11.6
48 830 Carla Bradley Wyoming MI 2:15:57 10.6
49 540 Brenda Wojton Muskegon MI 2:19:27 10.3
50 1240 Debbie Kulwicki 574 Cycling And Friends South Bend IN 2:21:59 10.1
51 985 Kathryn Heeke Plainfield IL 2:27:49 9.7
52 543 Karen Wood 574 Cycling And Friends Warsaw IN 2:38:53 9.1


SINGLE SPEED 24 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 944 Sean Geary Aavc/wheels In Motion Ypsilanti MI 1:18:22 18.4
2 869 Sally Marchand Collins Half Wheelers Carmel IN 1:23:35 17.2
3 805 Dennis Bauer Team Rock And Ride Burt MI 1:28:33 16.3
4 1327 Glenn O'Connor Wolverine Sports Club Grosse Pointe Woo MI 1:30:51 15.9
5 1277 John Martin Kinetic Systems Bicycles Lake Orion MI 1:36:03 15.0
6 812 Shawn Beeson Northville MI 1:37:17 14.8
7 1386 Brooke Ruble Central District Cyclery/ Harmony Brewing Grand Rapids MI 1:38:40 14.6
8 559 Tim Zvekan Orion MI 1:39:43 14.4
9 1219 Jason Kaiser Lake In The Hills IL 1:44:37 13.8
10 996 Pete Hoffswell Fattires Holland MI 1:44:39 13.8
11 536 Alanson Winchester Portage MI 1:51:51 12.9
12 1221 Thomas Kaiser Palatine IL 1:54:38 12.6
13 1333 Grace Pang Ann Arbor MI 1:54:56 12.5
14 969 Jason Hall Over The Shoulder Kolo Tc Spring Lake MI 2:03:30 11.7


TANDEM 24 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 1280 Maryann/jim Trout/trout Trouts On The Fly East Grand Rapids MI 1:19:53 18.0
2 1298 Mike/donald Niemi/wood Cannondale Midwest Racing Pinckney MI 1:22:19 17.5
3 854 Catherine/rober Stoner/stoner Cannondale Midwest Portage MI 1:27:44 16.4
4 1293 Melissa/rob Obermeyer/vaneck Rob And Melissap Rockford MI 1:29:07 16.2
5 1437 Susan/jeff Zvirzdinis/zvirzdi Crs Lowell MI 1:36:19 15.0