BARRY-ROUBAIX
March 23, 2013
Hastings, Michigan
Timing by Race Services Company


MEN OVERALL WINNER 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 3248 Rudyard Peterson Southern Michigan Orthopedics Kalamazoo MI 1:44:25 20.7
2 2394 Devin/mark Deboer/quist Pt Solutions Holland MI 1:44:28 20.7
3 3554 Joe Thomas Cms Race Team Kalamazoo MI 1:47:28 20.1
4 2002 Jason Acker Cycletherapy-Specialized Racing Waterford MI 1:47:58 20.0
5 3564 Cameron Timmer Team Priority Health Byron Center MI 1:47:59 20.0
6 3099 Aleksander Minkis Midwest Devo Brownsburg IN 1:48:02 20.0
7 3788 Craig Newell Cft Cycling Williamston MI 1:48:24 19.9
8 2113 Chris Beggs Team Apex Multisport Rockford MI 1:48:37 19.9
9 2332 Troy Crady Mox Multisport Prophetstown IL 1:48:38 19.9
10 3231 Jeffrey Payn Klm/cold Stone Troy MI 1:48:38 19.9


WOMEN OVERALL WINNER 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 2077 Cindi Bannink Klm/cold Stone WI 2:00:32 17.9
2 2392 Marie Dershem Team Priority Health Grand Rapids MI 2:01:33 17.8
3 3228 Keri Pawielski Cycle And Fitness Of Niles St. Joseph MI 2:01:40 17.8
4 3764 Wendy Zamzow Mom & Pop Racing/ Sweet Bikes Adrian MI 2:05:31 17.2
5 2409 Erin Disterheft Bike Stop Cycling Eau Claire MI 2:05:39 17.2


11-19 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 3248 Rudyard Peterson Southern Michigan Orthopedics Kalamazoo MI 1:44:25 20.7
2 3099 Aleksander Minkis Midwest Devo Brownsburg IN 1:48:02 20.0
3 2111 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo Brownsburg IN 1:51:25 19.4
4 2820 Trever Kingsbury North Country Cycle Sport/derailed Petoskey MI 1:57:53 18.3
5 2215 Cameron Buccellato Rbs Cycling Team Lake Orion MI 1:59:18 18.1
6 3389 Austin Schouman Andrie/machine Star/specialized Grand Haven MI 1:59:41 18.0
7 3757 Noah Yonker The Motion Initiative Alto MI 2:01:09 17.8
8 3587 Christian Tucker Midwest Devo Milford IN 2:02:35 17.6
9 3180 Matthew Norton Freewheeler Racing Comstock Park MI 2:04:45 17.3
10 3435 Patrick Sheperd Nccs-Derailed Petoskey MI 2:22:37 15.1
11 2542 Joseph Vincent Gaton Mpmba Westland MI 2:25:23 14.9
12 2266 Justin Chadwick Hastings MI 3:42:05 9.7


20-29 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 2002 Jason Acker Cycletherapy-Specialized Racing Waterford MI 1:47:58 20.0
2 3564 Cameron Timmer Team Priority Health Byron Center MI 1:47:59 20.0
3 3176 Byron Noll Xxx Racing-Athletico Chicago IL 1:49:22 19.8
4 2068 Kyle Bainter Cycle And Fitness Of Niles Stevensville MI 1:50:14 19.6
5 3565 Dirk Timmer Alger Bikes Grand Rapids MI 1:50:14 19.6
6 3223 Chris Patterson D2 Racing Peck MI 1:51:36 19.4
7 2622 Adam Hallett Hc Hooligans Royal Oak MI 1:51:39 19.3
8 2676 Lewis Henrickson Cms Race Team Kalamazoo MI 1:52:24 19.2
9 2117 Michael Bellovich Holland MI 1:52:54 19.1
10 2452 Jacob Ellis Hagerty Racing Traverse City MI 1:53:28 19.0
11 2165 Jason Bolt Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 1:53:52 19.0
12 3633 Christopher Vitton Speed Merchants Rockford MI 1:54:35 18.9
13 2800 Colin Keane Blazing Saddles Racing Bay Village OH 1:56:05 18.6
14 2973 Ryan Maguire Pedal Kalamazoo MI 1:56:05 18.6
15 2877 Patrick Kulwicki Spin Zone Racing North Liberty IN 1:56:06 18.6
16 2209 Joel Brummel Allegan MI 1:56:07 18.6
17 3227 Jeremy Paul Blazing Saddle Racing Cleveland OH 1:56:10 18.6
18 2576 Jesse Gould Team Assenmacher Grand Blanc MI 1:56:54 18.5
19 3502 Tim Stoepker Alter Cycles Grand Rapids MI 1:57:07 18.4
20 3111 Chase Molchin Valaparaiso IN 1:57:31 18.4
21 2974 Michael Maher Leadout/west Michigan Bike Rockford MI 1:58:09 18.3
22 2871 Henry Kuhnen Cms Race Team Kalamazoo MI 1:58:10 18.3
23 2970 Brad MacKenzie R4ac Cycling Project Hudsonville MI 2:02:22 17.7
24 2801 Brian Kearns Manhattan KS 2:02:36 17.6
25 3574 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag Ann Arbor MI 2:02:52 17.6
26 875 Ben Cox Michigan Youth Cycling Saginaw MI 2:03:22 17.5
27 2602 James Gunderman Alger Bikes Grand Rapids MI 2:03:28 17.5
28 3756 Alex Yingling New Holland Brewing Cycling Team Holland MI 2:04:30 17.3
29 2307 Bryan Coleman Freewheeler Racing Hudsonville MI 2:04:44 17.3
30 2859 Don Kring Leadout/west Michigan Bike Grand Rapids MI 2:04:55 17.3
31 2000 Todd Ace Racing Greyhounds Novi MI 2:05:06 17.3
32 2620 Pete Hall Tnr East Grand Rapids MI 2:05:17 17.2
33 3509 Andrew Storaska Hc Hooligans Ann Arbor MI 2:05:34 17.2
34 3746 Tim Woolford Team Transition Rack Thames MI 2:07:05 17.0
35 2583 Corey Grazul Jackson MI 2:07:10 17.0
36 3399 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club Ann Arbor MI 2:07:40 16.9
37 2179 Peter Boyse Hc Hooligans Royal Oak MI 2:07:40 16.9
38 2167 Luke Boote Holland MI 2:07:42 16.9
39 921 Kyle Eveleth Midland Brewing Company Lexington KY 2:07:58 16.9
40 3105 Benjamin Modic Pridgeon & Clay - Alger Bikes Kentwood MI 2:08:07 16.9
41 835 Cam Brown Iceman Traverse City MI 2:09:51 16.6
42 3289 Scott Przystas Grand Haven MI 2:10:32 16.5
43 3646 Brad Waddell Two Wheel Tango Canton MI 2:10:34 16.5
44 2736 Joel Hukill Lemont IL 2:11:41 16.4
45 2015 Chuck Albaugh South Bend IN 2:11:46 16.4
46 2731 Travis Hufford Grand Rapids MI 2:11:52 16.4
47 3221 Eric Parrott Cross Country Cycle Allendale MI 2:12:41 16.3
48 3604 Warren Van Middlesworth Post Race Team Kalamazoo MI 2:12:45 16.3
49 2166 Justin Bone Racing Greyhounds Wixom MI 2:13:05 16.2
50 3232 Spencer Payne McLain Cycle Race Team Traverse City MI 2:13:33 16.2
51 3725 Alexander Wiltse Main Street Bicycles Rochester Hills MI 2:13:45 16.1
52 2484 Austin Fenwick Roscoe Village Bikes Chicago IL 2:13:46 16.1
53 2483 Fred Feng University Of Michigan Cycling Club Ann Arbor MI 2:13:57 16.1
54 2840 Bill Kool Freewheeler Racing Caledonia MI 2:14:02 16.1
55 2055 Marc Augustine Racing Greyhounds Rochester Hills MI 2:14:11 16.1
56 2901 Adam Lauderdale Bike Haven Race Team Elgin IL 2:14:30 16.1
57 3361 Justin Sackett Oakland University Auburn Hills MI 2:14:47 16.0
58 2220 David Buick Cms Race Team Portage MI 2:15:03 16.0
59 2425 Craig Draayer Spidermonkey Cycling Chicago IL 2:17:11 15.7
60 2930 Nick Liversedge Lowell MI 2:17:18 15.7
61 3339 Jacob Rose Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:17:50 15.7
62 3162 Kevin Neumann Speed Merchants Grand Rapids MI 2:18:22 15.6
63 2106 Brandt Becker Team Troll Lansing MI 2:19:10 15.5
64 3311 Michael Remsburg White Lake MI 2:19:10 15.5
65 2555 David Giefer Rapid Wheelmen Shepherd MI 2:19:10 15.5
66 3482 Josh Spisak Kentwood MI 2:22:35 15.1
67 2924 Jason Lindenberg Madison WI 2:23:46 15.0
68 3642 Greg Vosters Kalamazoo MI 2:23:59 15.0
69 3122 Max Morris-Cohen Tuxedo Thunder Lombard IL 2:25:05 14.9
70 3098 Scott Mingay West Bloomfield MI 2:25:06 14.9
71 3215 Adam Pah Tuxedo Thunder Cycling Chicago IL 2:26:16 14.8
72 2697 Jonathan Hirko Columbus OH 2:26:43 14.7
73 3159 Travis Nelson Freewheeler Racing Jenison MI 2:26:55 14.7
74 2721 Nick Houser Mishawaka IN 2:27:57 14.6
75 2537 Bryan Garfoot Cms Race Team Portage MI 2:28:09 14.6
76 2007 Nicholas Afton Leadout/west Michigan Bike Grand Rapids MI 2:28:40 14.5
77 3637 Alexander Voorman Grand Rapids MI 2:29:13 14.5
78 2164 Jonathan Bolenbaugh Wheels In Motion Hartland MI 2:29:16 14.5
79 2466 Andrew Eyerman Racing Greyhounds Novi MI 2:29:48 14.4
80 3306 David Rees Niles MI 2:33:47 14.0
81 3402 Warren Schuitema Myassisfat Cycles Shelby MI 2:35:58 13.8
82 3447 Patrick Simon Central District Cyclery/harmony Brewery Wyoming MI 2:36:16 13.8
83 2413 Kyle Dodd Sylvania OH 2:37:27 13.7
84 2544 Bruce Gaultney Muskegon MI 2:41:11 13.4
85 2641 Matthew Harris Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 2:41:16 13.4
86 2227 Geoff Burr West Michigan Coast Riders Twin Lake MI 2:45:53 13.0
87 2885 Benjamin Laduke Grand Rapids MI 2:46:45 13.0
88 2809 Sean Kennedy Kalamazoo MI 2:50:51 12.6
89 3009 Kevin Martini Kalamazoo MI 2:50:57 12.6
90 2850 Sam Kozurek Glen Ellyn IL 2:52:17 12.5
91 3647 Daniel Wagner Glen Ellyn IL 2:56:39 12.2
92 3500 Paul Stiem Livonia MI 3:06:33 11.6
93 2003 Danny Ackert Grand Rapids MI 3:14:40 11.1
94 3094 Oliver Miller Spin Zone Cycling Outfitters Edwardsburg MI 3:41:07 9.8


30-34 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 3554 Joe Thomas Cms Race Team Kalamazoo MI 1:47:28 20.1
2 2595 Jake Grevenstuk Pedal Bicycles Otsego MI 1:49:36 19.7
3 3415 Joseph Seidl Klm/cold Stone Macomb MI 1:50:38 19.5
4 2175 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 1:50:58 19.5
5 2263 William Cawthorn Ann Arbor Velo Club Ann Arbor MI 1:50:58 19.5
6 2181 Jim Braam Jenison MI 1:50:59 19.5
7 3285 Curtis Prohaska Team Fraser Lake Orion MI 1:51:01 19.5
8 3763 Antonio Zamora Tzcoaching Berwyn IL 1:53:13 19.1
9 3714 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing Grand Rapids MI 1:53:32 19.0
10 3319 Jesse Riegle Cms Race Team Richland MI 1:54:44 18.8
11 2020 Joshua Alexandre Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling Chicago IL 1:55:01 18.8
12 2993 Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine Waterloo WI 1:55:03 18.8
13 2120 David Bennefield Hc Hooligans Berkley MI 1:55:26 18.7
14 3090 Jason Miller Ann Arbor Velo Club Monroe MI 1:56:28 18.5
15 2707 Joshua Hogeterp Founders Racing Grand Rapids MI 1:56:34 18.5
16 2176 Jay Bowles Elmhurst IL 1:57:24 18.4
17 3395 Benjamin Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac Cyclery Theresa WI 1:57:38 18.4
18 3208 Jeremy Ostrowski Psimet Gilberts IL 1:59:05 18.1
19 3156 Craig Neidlinger Bike Stop Cycling Michigan City IN 1:59:07 18.1
20 2454 Matt Elser Revolution Racing P/b Midland Brewing Company Lansing MI 1:59:09 18.1
21 2401 Erik Didriksen Xxx Racing-Athletico Chicago IL 1:59:37 18.1
22 2788 William Kannenberg Custer Cyclery Three Rivers MI 1:59:38 18.1
23 2570 David Goff Wsi/team Active Racing Battle Creek MI 1:59:52 18.0
24 3236 Travis Peebles Blazing Saddle Cycle Cleveland OH 1:59:58 18.0
25 2201 Andy Brown Mtb-Life/soulcycles.Com Waterford MI 2:00:40 17.9
26 2379 Nick Demek Trail's Edge Plymouth MI 2:01:27 17.8
27 2783 Tak Kakiuchi Trails Edge Novi MI 2:01:31 17.8
28 2747 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 2:02:17 17.7
29 2814 Chris Kim Mox Multisport Chicago IL 2:02:17 17.7
30 3726 Andy Winkel East Grand Rapids MI 2:02:20 17.7
31 3665 Jeremy Washegesic Cross Country Cycle South Haven MI 2:03:11 17.5
32 3183 Jesse Noteboom Post Race Team Battle Creek MI 2:03:11 17.5
33 3522 Eimontas Svabas Ultimate Pro Bikes Medinah IL 2:03:12 17.5
34 2411 Benjamin Dixon Rapid Wheelmen Grandville MI 2:03:13 17.5
35 2523 Ed Fujawa Lewis Wagner, Llp Indianapolis IN 2:03:20 17.5
36 2502 Tom Fluegge Grayslake IL 2:03:29 17.5
37 3338 Chris Rose Sundance Salonspa Brownsburg IN 2:03:39 17.5
38 3463 Evan Smith Holland MI 2:04:19 17.4
39 3671 Adam Webb South Lyon MI 2:04:20 17.4
40 2099 Nicholas Bayma Mom & Pop Racing/ Sweet Bikes Novi MI 2:04:23 17.4
41 2245 John Camfferman R4ac Cycling Project Jenison MI 2:04:53 17.3
42 3013 Nick Mathis R4ac Cycling Project Wyoming MI 2:04:57 17.3
43 3071 Ben Merritt Leadout/west Michigan Bike Grand Rapids MI 2:05:14 17.2
44 3004 David Marsi The Bicycle Hub Brooklyn OH 2:05:59 17.1
45 3058 Rob Meendering Founders Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:06:11 17.1
46 2669 Adam Helms Ann Arbor MI 2:06:21 17.1
47 3240 Joe Perry Comstock Park MI 2:06:56 17.0
48 2567 Jim Goerlich III Team Sandbag Sterling Heights MI 2:07:03 17.0
49 3681 Scott Weiss Racing Greyhounds Novi MI 2:07:31 16.9
50 2956 Robert Lucia Main Street Bicycles Oxford MI 2:07:32 16.9
51 3271 Lucas Porinsky South Lyon MI 2:07:32 16.9
52 3452 Jon Skaggs Tuxedo Thunder Chicago IL 2:07:38 16.9
53 2395 Dan Dewaal Grand Rapids MI 2:08:19 16.8
54 2423 Rick Doornbos Team Jtree Woodridge IL 2:09:13 16.7
55 2648 Josh Harville Velvet Elvis Clinton Twp. MI 2:09:54 16.6
56 2605 Bill Guy Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 2:10:05 16.6
57 3131 Gary Mudd Team Hot Dog Commerce Twp. MI 2:11:44 16.4
58 3110 Josh Mokma Wyoming MI 2:12:18 16.3
59 2163 Steven Boggs Plymouth MI 2:12:34 16.3
60 3680 Michael Weigand Stomach Of Anger Atlanta GA 2:13:21 16.2
61 3542 Brent Terkeurst Team Apex Multisport Belmont MI 2:13:45 16.1
62 3137 Jason Mulligan Racing Greyhounds Waterford MI 2:13:51 16.1
63 2744 Daryl Hutson Kalamazoo MI 2:13:53 16.1
64 3021 Joshua McBryde Grand Rapids MI 2:14:04 16.1
65 3108 Michael B Moehl Racing Greyhounds Oak Park MI 2:14:16 16.1
66 2203 Lance Brown Grand Rapids MI 2:14:17 16.1
67 3488 Brad St. Louis Novi MI 2:15:45 15.9
68 3394 Jon Schratz Mill Race Cyclery Aurora IL 2:15:46 15.9
69 3265 Steve Poirier Team Jtree Livonia MI 2:15:47 15.9
70 2892 Timothy Lampen Cross Country Cycle Grand Rapids MI 2:15:54 15.9
71 3523 Adam Swann D2 Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:15:54 15.9
72 2497 Jesse Flegel Team Ogg Grand Rapids MI 2:17:12 15.7
73 3046 Ryan McKinnie Two Wheel Tango Brighton MI 2:18:20 15.6
74 2252 Leith Carey St Louis MO 2:18:34 15.6
75 3086 Benjamin Miller Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 2:18:40 15.6
76 2998 William Marenich Revolution Racing P/b Midland Brewing Company Auburn MI 2:20:56 15.3
77 3652 Keith Wallace Kalamazoo MI 2:20:59 15.3
78 2981 Justin Majeske Charlotte MI 2:21:08 15.3
79 3748 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club Wixom MI 2:21:21 15.3
80 2922 Michael Li Royal Oak MI 2:22:37 15.1
81 2282 Nick Cisler D2 Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:22:39 15.1
82 3015 Vincent Mavrick Pingree Grove IL 2:24:26 15.0
83 2048 Josh Arnow Bike Haven Race Team Woodstock IL 2:24:43 14.9
84 3582 Skyler Tripp Trilanders Hastings MI 2:25:42 14.8
85 2017 Mark Alder Ann Arbor MI 2:27:46 14.6
86 2033 David Anderson Chicago IL 2:27:49 14.6
87 2066 Jason Bailey Twin Six/ Honey Stinger/ Lakeshore Cycle Holland MI 2:28:06 14.6
88 2808 Joseph Kennedy Cft Cycling Portland MI 2:28:39 14.5
89 3600 Ethan Van Doorne Grand Rapids MI 2:29:33 14.4
90 3304 Chris Reed Carol Stream IL 2:30:04 14.4
91 2363 Aaron Davis Rockford MI 2:31:39 14.2
92 2342 Nhoel Cruz Mpmba Brownstown MI 2:31:55 14.2
93 2127 Scott Berger Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy Upland IN 2:31:59 14.2
94 2931 Jason Lodzinski Kentwood MI 2:32:03 14.2
95 3044 Joe McKenzie Gobles MI 2:32:30 14.2
96 2594 Blayne Greiner Robots B/p <3 Chicago IL 2:33:33 14.1
97 3309 Marten Remelts Remelts Racing Belmont MI 2:34:51 13.9
98 3639 Kevin Vorac Grand Rapids MI 2:35:16 13.9
99 3368 Nicholas Sanna Columbus OH 2:35:52 13.9
100 3255 Mike Picotte Fort Wayne IN 2:36:47 13.8
101 2714 Nate Hoogeboom Macatawa Cycling Club Zeeland MI 2:36:50 13.8
102 3387 Nicholas Schneider Ada MI 2:38:31 13.6
103 2807 Ian Kennedy Kalamazoo MI 2:38:35 13.6
104 3408 Avi Schwab Odd Ball Cycling Chicago IL 2:38:49 13.6
105 2049 Stephen Ashworth 2bcontinued/ccc Tri Team Allendale MI 2:39:51 13.5
106 2754 Ryan Jackson Bike Haven Race Team McHenry IL 2:42:21 13.3
107 2184 Dave Bradway Muncie IN 2:44:42 13.1
108 2535 Joselito Garcia Mpmba Novi MI 2:45:07 13.1
109 2575 Gavin Gould Chicago IL 2:47:11 12.9
110 2276 Chris Chopp Portage MI 2:47:20 12.9
111 3115 Macki Monton Mpmba Canton MI 2:47:30 12.9
112 2551 Jeremy Gephart Kalamazooo MI 2:49:38 12.7
113 2629 Daniel Han Speedy Chubs Ann Arbor MI 2:55:58 12.3
114 2686 Wes Hickle Cincinnati OH 2:57:48 12.1
115 2354 Nathan Dahms Windsor ON 2:59:44 12.0
116 2863 Reid Kruszewski Wmmba Ada MI 3:02:36 11.8
117 2954 Sean Lowry Northville MI 3:04:45 11.7
118 2073 Mike Balhorn Wheels In Motion Ypsilanti MI 3:05:33 11.6
119 3663 Matthew Warner Hillsdale MI 3:08:08 11.5
120 2953 Andrie Lowry Community West Credit Union Lansing MI 3:09:20 11.4
121 2774 John Jones Farmington MI 3:10:46 11.3
122 3602 Michael Van Eman Edinburg PA 3:15:33 11.0
123 3701 Wes Whittaker Bay City MI 3:16:56 11.0
124 2185 Doug Brady Racing Greyhounds Auburn Hills MI 3:29:28 10.3


35-37 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 2700 Mark Hoekstra Bissell/abg Grand Rapids MI 1:49:46 19.7
2 3006 Joseph Martin Spinzone Racing Elkhart IN 1:49:46 19.7
3 2791 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport Chicago IL 1:49:47 19.7
4 2081 Vaidas Barcys Ultimate Pro Bike Lemont IL 1:49:51 19.7
5 2888 Brad Lako Klm/cold Stone Auburn Hills MI 1:52:17 19.2
6 3684 Shaun Welch Paint Creek Bicycles Waterford MI 1:52:18 19.2
7 2546 Brendan Gecik Gore Bike Wear Geneva IL 1:52:18 19.2
8 2053 Mike Atkins Spin Zone Racing South Bend IN 1:52:20 19.2
9 2959 Mostyn Lumbard Kalamazoo MI 1:53:52 19.0
10 2151 Ken Blakey-Shell The Outpost Of Manistee Manistee MI 1:53:56 19.0
11 2891 Joseph Lampen Cross Country Cycle Holland MI 1:54:43 18.8
12 2225 Wade Burch Cft Cycling Lansing MI 1:55:15 18.7
13 3142 Brandon Murphy Kinky Llama Racing Chicago IL 1:55:31 18.7
14 3505 Tom Stolz Founders Racing Grand Rapids MI 1:55:32 18.7
15 3310 Matt Remelts Founders Racing Grand Rapids MI 1:55:32 18.7
16 2218 Mark Bugenll Velvet Elvis Cycling South Lyon MI 1:57:25 18.4
17 3518 Benjamin Stuart Team Apex Multisport Grand Rapids MI 1:58:48 18.2
18 2162 John Boggs Xxx Racing-Athletico Chicago IL 1:59:14 18.1
19 3733 Andrew Wisniewski Racing Greyhounds South Loyn MI 1:59:34 18.1
20 2375 Wendell Delvalle Racing Greyhounds Brownstown MI 1:59:56 18.0
21 3132 Steffen Mueller Plymouth MI 2:00:44 17.9
22 2548 David George Rapid Wheelmen Grand Rapids MI 2:01:39 17.8
23 2285 Benjamin Clark Cms Race Team Kalamazoo MI 2:01:39 17.8
24 3772 Stephan Ziermann Plymouth MI 2:02:02 17.7
25 3264 Jeff Poirier Team Jtree Pinckney MI 2:02:14 17.7
26 2813 Jami Kibbe Team Apex Multisport Rockford MI 2:02:17 17.7
27 2994 Ryan Marcikic Kalamazoo MI 2:02:18 17.7
28 2211 Justin Bruursema Grand Rapids MI 2:02:23 17.6
29 2771 Jerome Joly Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:03:09 17.5
30 2518 Brady Frederick Eagle WI 2:03:43 17.5
31 2848 Mike Kozlowski Grand Rapids MI 2:03:53 17.4
32 3677 Chris Wegienka Velvet Elvis Cycling South Lyon MI 2:04:37 17.3
33 3608 Tim Van Vliet Leukemia And Lymphoma Society Holland MI 2:05:09 17.3
34 3083 Michael Mihelich Kalamazoo MI 2:05:31 17.2
35 2019 Eric Alexander Plainfield IL 2:05:31 17.2
36 2665 Tim Hejny Joliet IL 2:05:32 17.2
37 2694 Shane Hindenach Team Apex Multisport Dorr MI 2:05:35 17.2
38 2374 Eric Dejong Team Sandbag Sarnia ON 2:07:00 17.0
39 2429 Tim Duflo Leadout/west Michigan Bike Grand Rapids MI 2:07:20 17.0
40 2796 Brent Kattau Spin Zone Racing Elkhart IN 2:07:54 16.9
41 2396 Darrell Deward Grand Rapids MI 2:07:56 16.9
42 3095 Chad Mills Potterville MI 2:08:17 16.8
43 3266 Andrew Pollina Team Apex Multisport Rockford MI 2:08:28 16.8
44 2104 Jerome Beck Whitehouse OH 2:08:40 16.8
45 2886 Chad Lahey Grand Haven MI 2:08:50 16.8
46 3446 Jarett Simon Cross Country Cycle West Olive MI 2:09:02 16.7
47 2040 Craig Anible Team Apex Multisport Grand Rapids MI 2:09:03 16.7
48 2691 Bill Hill Team Apex Multisport Rockford MI 2:09:46 16.6
49 2229 Nathan Bush Soul Cycles / Mtb-Life Racing Team Ypsilanti MI 2:09:55 16.6
50 3064 Michael Melnik Lowell MI 2:10:18 16.6
51 2900 Ben Lasecki Ionic Cycling Plover WI 2:10:49 16.5
52 3420 Robb Selfe Grand Rapids MI 2:11:16 16.5
53 2031 Bruce Anderson Racing Greyhounds Farmington Hills MI 2:11:18 16.5
54 3740 Juho Won Speedy Chubs Ypsilanti MI 2:12:11 16.3
55 2806 Andrew Kem Detroit MI 2:12:30 16.3
56 3495 Darren Steen Little Begium Bike Gang Blenheim ON 2:12:38 16.3
57 3799 Brian Roginski Racing Greyhounds South Lyon MI 2:12:40 16.3
58 3745 Derek Woodrum Ann Arbor MI 2:12:46 16.3
59 2777 Jeff Julio Btth/psr Racing Livonia MI 2:13:08 16.2
60 3293 Rick Racht Cycle And Fitness Of Niles Niles MI 2:13:24 16.2
61 2200 Alex Brown Haslett MI 2:13:28 16.2
62 3699 Arthur Whitney Racing Greyhounds Holly MI 2:14:03 16.1
63 3487 Matthew Srugis Racing Greyhounds Berkley MI 2:14:53 16.0
64 2937 Matt Longest Team Jtree Greenville MI 2:15:42 15.9
65 3434 Samuel Sheffer Cannon Brewing Rockford MI 2:16:44 15.8
66 3332 Jeff Roesner Racing For Riley Winona Lake IN 2:16:44 15.8
67 3133 Todd Mueller T-Kek Canton MI 2:18:34 15.6
68 2758 Todd Jarnes Cycle And Fitness Of Niles Berrien Springs MI 2:19:36 15.5
69 2431 Brad Dunkin Team Sandbag Port Huron MI 2:20:03 15.4
70 3778 Gediminas Zukas Ultimate Pro Bikes Plainfield IL 2:20:36 15.4
71 3308 Chad Remelts Alger Bikes Comstock Park MI 2:21:42 15.2
72 2608 Eugene Haas Hastings MI 2:21:57 15.2
73 2140 Jake Biernacki Kalamazoo MI 2:23:40 15.0
74 3476 Matt Somers Chicago IL 2:24:35 14.9
75 2325 Ryani Cooper Ryan Cooper Remodeling Llc Oswego IL 2:24:51 14.9
76 2449 Charles Elder Wsi/team Active Racing Battle Creek MI 2:25:07 14.9
77 3031 Andy McDonald D2 Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:25:22 14.9
78 3356 Bob Ryan Tuxedo Thunder Cycling Chicago IL 2:25:48 14.8
79 3693 Michael Westra Flying Rhino Cycling Club Holly MI 2:25:49 14.8
80 3113 Chris Molnar Scott's Bikes Shaker Heights OH 2:26:05 14.8
81 3358 Jamie Rytlewski Revolution Racing P/b Midland Brewing Company Okemos MI 2:26:32 14.7
82 3616 Aaron Vanderploeg Grand Rapids MI 2:27:14 14.7
83 3384 Matt Schmuker Team Apex Multisport Ada MI 2:28:31 14.5
84 2738 Eric Hune Team Apex Multisport Rockford MI 2:29:56 14.4
85 2428 John Drazba Team Hot Dog Macomb MI 2:30:10 14.4
86 2780 Seth Kafferlin Snakebite Racing Erie PA 2:30:51 14.3
87 2894 Paul Landes Oak Park IL 2:33:05 14.1
88 2904 Christopher Lawrence Lawrencelawnlandscape.Com Hamlet IN 2:33:16 14.1
89 3601 Aaron Van Drie Team Apex Multisport Rockford MI 2:33:43 14.1
90 3679 Jason Weida Beatthetrain.Com Canton MI 2:34:09 14.0
91 2095 Joe Bauer Speedy Chubs Ann Arbor MI 2:34:45 14.0
92 3612 Jeff Vander Maas Cannondale Midwest Racing Middleville MI 2:35:14 13.9
93 3785 Cameron Pease North Branch Cycling North Barrington IL 2:36:37 13.8
94 3322 Andrew Riley Wobbly Wheel Corunna MI 2:36:48 13.8
95 2992 Tony Maravolo Rapid Wheelmen Cedar Springs MI 2:37:54 13.7
96 2125 Randy Bentley Double Crooked Jackson MI 2:38:00 13.7
97 2150 Aaron Blakemore Milford MI 2:41:09 13.4
98 2790 Michael Kapusky Milan MI 2:41:46 13.4
99 3018 Mike Mayer Snakebite Racing Parma OH 2:42:26 13.3
100 2408 Brian Dissette South Haven MI 2:42:32 13.3
101 2835 Kristopher Kokko Novi MI 2:53:18 12.5
102 2905 David Le Clear Team Hot Dog Redford MI 2:54:03 12.4
103 2961 Dan Lyczak Novi MI 3:03:13 11.8
104 2741 Craig Hurda Evansville WI 3:06:46 11.6
105 2742 Timothy Hurda De Pere WI 3:06:46 11.6
106 2057 Jeffrey Azuse Gears And Beers Downers Grove IL 3:25:12 10.5
107 2032 David Anderson South Bend IN 3:26:41 10.5
108 3570 Brad Titzer Scott Usa Louisville KY 3:49:59 9.4
109 2098 Neal Alan Bayless Indianapolis IN 3:56:00 9.2


38-39 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 3007 William Martin Spin Zone Racing Goshen IN 1:51:38 19.3
2 2718 Patrick Hornacek Tnr Caledonia MI 1:51:40 19.3
3 2078 Daniel Bannink Klm/cold Stone Rochester Hills MI 1:51:40 19.3
4 3206 John Osgood Team Sandbag Kimball MI 1:51:40 19.3
5 3246 David Peterson Team Troll Grandville MI 1:52:05 19.3
6 3585 Rick Trudo Revolution Racing P/b Midland Brewing Company Freeland MI 1:53:48 19.0
7 3657 Scott Walter Team Jtree Ypsilanti MI 1:54:05 18.9
8 2947 Brandon Love Grand Blanc MI 1:54:55 18.8
9 2389 Doug Derdowski Cft Cycling Williamston MI 1:56:00 18.6
10 3530 Dan Szymanski Rbikes.Com Lockport IL 1:56:52 18.5
11 3116 David Moore Cycletherapy-Specialized Racing Lake Orion MI 1:57:29 18.4
12 2193 Ed Brewer Hellriders Mtbc Ann Arbor MI 1:57:32 18.4
13 2652 Rick Hatfield Racing Greyhounds South Lyon MI 1:57:35 18.4
14 2876 Marek Kulesza Treadhead Cycling Vernon Hills IL 1:57:39 18.4
15 2646 Erich Harvey Grand Rapids MI 1:58:42 18.2
16 2596 Robert Gribble Freewheeler Racing Plymouth MI 2:00:55 17.9
17 3067 Spencer Mendel Alpena MI 2:01:06 17.8
18 3615 Bryan Vanderark Rapid Wheelmen Byron Center MI 2:01:38 17.8
19 2829 John Kline Singletrack Outfitters Fishers IN 2:02:08 17.7
20 2381 Jason Demeter Elkhart IN 2:02:34 17.6
21 3444 Robert Simetz 3 Girl Tribe Northville MI 2:03:15 17.5
22 3119 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/oshkosh Cyclery Eden WI 2:03:34 17.5
23 3070 Todd Meredith Cross Country Cycle Holland MI 2:04:32 17.3
24 3545 Trevor Terry Ypsilanti MI 2:04:44 17.3
25 3393 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club Manitowoc WI 2:04:55 17.3
26 2513 Michael Franko Ronde Van Stony Rochester MI 2:05:38 17.2
27 2182 George Bracken Team Assenmacher South Lyon MI 2:07:11 17.0
28 3481 Joseph Sparacino Northville MI 2:07:47 16.9
29 3494 Eric Starck Bissell/abg Grand Rapids MI 2:08:06 16.9
30 3296 Stacy Rainey Post Race Team Horton MI 2:08:17 16.8
31 3547 Nick Teunessen Post Race Team Hastings MI 2:08:17 16.8
32 2857 Chris Kretovic Team Apex Multisport Grand Rapids MI 2:08:18 16.8
33 3160 Chad Ness Chicago IL 2:08:19 16.8
34 2023 David Allan Chervon North America Byron Center MI 2:08:22 16.8
35 2787 Eric Kane Wsi/team Active Racing Battle Creek MI 2:08:38 16.8
36 3029 Mark McCulloch Ypsilanti MI 2:08:44 16.8
37 2948 Brian Lovely Grand Rapids MI 2:10:04 16.6
38 3465 Jeff Smith Grand Rapids MI 2:10:31 16.5
39 2440 Matthew Dykstra Grand Rapids MI 2:11:37 16.4
40 2405 Dave Dilno Kalamazoo MI 2:12:25 16.3
41 2511 Mark Fraker Mavic Ann Arbor MI 2:12:40 16.3
42 2976 Aaron Maike Allen Park MI 2:15:34 15.9
43 2494 Patrick Flahie Holt MI 2:15:39 15.9
44 2194 Jay Bridgeman Custer Cyclery Portage MI 2:16:29 15.8
45 3155 Markus Nee Ann Arbor Velo Club Ann Arbor MI 2:16:49 15.8
46 3531 Rodney Szymanski Alpena MI 2:17:07 15.8
47 3555 Mike Thomasma Hudsonville MI 2:17:15 15.7
48 2950 Charles Lowe Canton MI 2:17:18 15.7
49 3613 Josh Vander Meer Richland MI 2:18:07 15.6
50 2649 Chad Haskin Marne MI 2:18:10 15.6
51 3134 Steve Muench Rochester Hills MI 2:18:34 15.6
52 3039 Kevin McGrew Ann Arbor Velo Club Northville MI 2:18:36 15.6
53 2306 Guy Colegrove Rbs Cycling Team Ferndale MI 2:19:24 15.5
54 3610 Brandon Vander Hoff Caledonia MI 2:19:31 15.5
55 2291 Doug Clayton Verdigris-Village Barrington IL 2:20:34 15.4
56 2792 Marc Karel Alger Bikes Grand Rapids MI 2:21:23 15.3
57 3088 Eric Miller Team Reeb Flossmoor IL 2:22:01 15.2
58 3335 Edward Roles Velosmith Chicago IL 2:22:50 15.1
59 2487 Jeff Festian Rapid Wheelmen Grand Rapids MI 2:23:05 15.1
60 2138 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport Chicago IL 2:23:22 15.1
61 2051 Brian Atkins Flatlanders Marshall MI 2:23:31 15.1
62 2769 Matt Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club Plymouth MI 2:23:33 15.0
63 3252 Khao Phaydavong Wheels In Motion Ypsilanti MI 2:24:11 15.0
64 2855 Robert Kramer Pumpkinvine Cyclery Goshen IN 2:24:47 14.9
65 2403 Daniel Dillbeck Rapid Wheelmen Grand Rapids MI 2:24:48 14.9
66 2377 Rogem Demata Opm Brampton ON 2:26:40 14.7
67 2833 Brian Knowles Ten27 Evanston IL 2:29:47 14.4
68 2373 Michael Dejarnett Wheels In Motion Canton MI 2:30:25 14.4
69 3501 Don Stiles Aberdeen Bike Waterford MI 2:30:49 14.3
70 3443 Erik Silvassy Big Ring Racing Troy MI 2:30:58 14.3
71 2044 Dan Archer Ada MI 2:32:14 14.2
72 2235 Jeremy Cadaret Pridgeon And Clay - Alger Kentwood MI 2:33:08 14.1
73 2280 Dan Cimpan Troy MI 2:35:15 13.9
74 3346 Adam Rucker Shipshewana IN 2:36:48 13.8
75 2088 Brett Barringer Team Brett Northville MI 2:36:51 13.8
76 3063 Michael Mellor Ann Arbor MI 2:36:53 13.8
77 3076 Jered Michael Royal Oak MI 2:37:49 13.7
78 3728 Matt Winowiecki Eaton Rapids MI 2:44:22 13.1
79 2426 Jeffrey Drajka Ada MI 2:50:13 12.7
80 3212 James Owens Lansing MI 2:57:02 12.2
81 2942 Michael Lorenger Racing Greyhounds Canton MI 3:07:00 11.6
82 2673 Kirk Hendricksen South Lyon MI 3:11:39 11.3
83 2242 Eric Caliston Opm Kitchener ON 3:13:32 11.2
84 3138 Matthew Mullins Evanston IL 3:39:17 9.9
85 2267 Shawn Chadwick Hastings MI 4:00:04 9.0
86 2860 Josh Krone Kalamazoo MI 4:27:59 8.1


40-42 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 2113 Chris Beggs Team Apex Multisport Rockford MI 1:48:37 19.9
2 2332 Troy Crady Mox Multisport Prophetstown IL 1:48:38 19.9
3 3231 Jeffrey Payn Klm/cold Stone Troy MI 1:48:38 19.9
4 3219 Jamie Parker Team Specialized Howell MI 1:48:39 19.9
5 2983 Jarod Makowski Paint Creek Bicycles Troy MI 1:48:40 19.9
6 2067 Simon Bailey Ann Arbor MI 1:51:24 19.4
7 2005 Earl Adams Tnr Hastings MI 1:53:21 19.1
8 3072 David Messing Team Fraser Macomb MI 1:53:35 19.0
9 2760 Greg Jenkinson Team Toast Corunna MI 1:53:51 19.0
10 3169 Jason Nicolai Kalamazoo MI 1:54:28 18.9
11 2080 James Barclay Xxx Racing-Athletico Chicago IL 1:54:29 18.9
12 2690 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 1:55:37 18.7
13 2988 David Manges Team Assenmacher Flushing MI 1:56:35 18.5
14 2346 Jeff Curry Nugo/koeles Robinson Twp. PA 1:56:49 18.5
15 2723 Cricket Howard Team Priority Health Delton MI 1:57:55 18.3
16 2581 Eric Grassa McLain Race Team Traverse City MI 1:57:57 18.3
17 3697 Jason White Chicago IL 1:57:58 18.3
18 3222 Omar Patalinghug Higher Gear Mundelein IL 1:57:58 18.3
19 2654 Joseph Hatley Indianapolis IN 1:58:03 18.3
20 3101 David Mitchell Kalamazoo MI 1:58:03 18.3
21 2084 Terrance Barnes Ada MI 1:58:03 18.3
22 2482 Kurt Feller Northville MI 1:58:51 18.2
23 2528 Christopher Gabrielson Moosejaw Pizza And Brewery Baraboo WI 1:59:28 18.1
24 2330 Larry Crabbe R4ac Cycling Project Grandville MI 1:59:28 18.1
25 3272 Brent Portenga West Michigan Coast Riders Mountian Muskegon MI 1:59:29 18.1
26 2295 Chris Cline Grand Valley Surveying Alledale MI 1:59:33 18.1
27 2191 Chuck Brenner Wsi/team Active Racing Augusta MI 1:59:34 18.1
28 2705 Matt Hoffman Leadout/west Michigan Bike Grand Rapids MI 1:59:49 18.0
29 3167 Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief Westfield IN 2:00:27 17.9
30 3196 Steven Ohlhaber Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club Chicago IL 2:00:41 17.9
31 3508 Tom Stoner Cannondale Midwest Racing Portage MI 2:01:18 17.8
32 2432 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team Richmond IL 2:01:53 17.7
33 2684 Tony Hersberger Cyclefit Sports Club Rockford MI 2:01:55 17.7
34 2308 Jon Coleman Rogue Racing Project Canton MI 2:01:55 17.7
35 2116 Cameron Bell Clarkson Cycle And Fitness Brighton MI 2:01:55 17.7
36 3157 Sean Neill Ann Arbor MI 2:01:56 17.7
37 3552 Matt Thiede Grand Rapids MI 2:03:13 17.5
38 3457 Jon Smail Bike Haven Race Team Johnsburg IL 2:03:38 17.5
39 2328 Jason Cotter Pant Creek Bikes Lake Orion MI 2:03:42 17.5
40 2445 Jeff Eckert Bike Stop Cycling Porter IN 2:03:43 17.5
41 2257 Terry Carpenter Velvet Elvis Cycling Ypsilanti MI 2:04:08 17.4
42 2733 Greg Hughes Cft Cycling Williamston MI 2:04:08 17.4
43 3678 Matt Wehrmeyer Team Foolish Holland MI 2:04:09 17.4
44 2577 Kirk Graham Bissell/abg Lowell MI 2:04:11 17.4
45 3584 Jason Trock Mox Multisport Chicago IL 2:04:50 17.3
46 2322 Eric Cook Wsi/team Active Racing Battle Creek MI 2:05:14 17.2
47 3514 Kevin Strawbridge Indianapolis IN 2:05:31 17.2
48 2384 Dwight Denisiuk Wsi/team Active Racing Bedford MI 2:05:59 17.1
49 3277 Edward Potas Cass Corridog Pet Bakery Detroit MI 2:06:31 17.1
50 2938 Jay Lonsway Marshall MI 2:06:33 17.1
51 2563 Christian Glupker Huntington Bank Hudsonville MI 2:06:36 17.1
52 3386 Michael Schneider Racing Greyhounds Holly MI 2:06:41 17.1
53 2089 Aaron Barto Cannondale Midwest Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:06:41 17.1
54 2752 James Jackovatz Klm/cold Stone Waterford MI 2:07:22 17.0
55 3259 John Pike Cft-Sinas Dramis Law East Lansing MI 2:07:25 17.0
56 2640 Wayne Harper Team Fraser Macomb Township MI 2:07:28 16.9
57 3405 Michael Schultz Team O2 / Cadieux Bicycle Club Farmington Hills MI 2:07:30 16.9
58 3096 Shawn Minard Team Specialized Wixom MI 2:08:14 16.8
59 3484 Brad Spooner Velo City Cycles Zeeland MI 2:08:34 16.8
60 2521 Jeremy Frew Double Crooked Jackson MI 2:09:13 16.7
61 3347 Eric Rueppel Sturgis MI 2:09:24 16.7
62 3195 Bryan O'Droski Alto MI 2:09:27 16.7
63 3282 Todd Powers Team Sandbag Marysville MI 2:09:45 16.6
64 3605 Eric Van Orman Team Apex Multisport Rockford MI 2:10:56 16.5
65 2472 Robert Falik Stomachofanger Lansing MI 2:11:39 16.4
66 2367 Al De Leon Mpmba Howell MI 2:11:55 16.4
67 2737 Aaron Hulett Team Sandbag Fort Gratiot MI 2:11:57 16.4
68 2655 Matthew Hawtin Windsor ON 2:12:15 16.3
69 2378 Tom Demay Velvet Elvis Cycling Royal Oak MI 2:12:34 16.3
70 3298 Anthony V Ramirez Romeoville IL 2:13:10 16.2
71 2460 Humberto Espino Brookfield IL 2:13:11 16.2
72 3571 Todd Tjoelker On Your Left Grand Rapids MI 2:13:17 16.2
73 3014 Rick Matthys Bike Stop Cycling Westville IN 2:13:24 16.2
74 3002 Jon Marshall Mid-Pack Racing South Haven MI 2:13:26 16.2
75 3257 Randy Pierce Racing Greyhounds Commerce Twp. MI 2:13:32 16.2
76 2349 Michael Cusick Racing For Riley Winona Lake IN 2:14:09 16.1
77 2846 Chuck Kovick Aberdeen Bike Chelsea MI 2:14:16 16.1
78 2427 Terry Draper Aberdeen Bike Chelsea MI 2:15:48 15.9
79 2645 Chris Harvey Osceola IN 2:16:09 15.9
80 2882 Scott Labonte McLain Race Team Traverse City MI 2:16:31 15.8
81 2365 Chris Davison Hup United Hamilton MI 2:16:57 15.8
82 3214 Robert Paetsch Garner Northbrook Bicycle Club Northbrook IL 2:17:26 15.7
83 3024 Mark McClanahan Distance For Dystonia Brighton MI 2:19:41 15.5
84 2386 James Depkon Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc. Niles IL 2:20:02 15.4
85 3151 Vance Nall Infinite Multisport Shelby Township MI 2:20:14 15.4
86 2582 Steve Gray The Motion Initiative Middleville MI 2:20:17 15.4
87 2334 Glenn Crandall Rochester MI 2:21:05 15.3
88 3627 Mike Verploegh Hudsonville MI 2:21:18 15.3
89 3586 Chuck Truex Battle Creek MI 2:22:45 15.1
90 3782 Scott Vanderstelt Team Troll West Olive MI 2:23:42 15.0
91 2368 Dan De Looff Grand Rapids MI 2:23:48 15.0
92 2360 Lee Dart Team Half-Fast Middleville MI 2:24:14 15.0
93 2689 Kevin Hier Canton MI 2:24:17 15.0
94 2168 Justin Booth East Lansing MI 2:24:33 14.9
95 3429 Patrick Sharrak Royal Oak MI 2:24:39 14.9
96 3462 Eric Smith The Motion Initiative Kent City MI 2:25:46 14.8
97 2869 Chad Kuhn Racing For Riley Silver Lake IN 2:25:51 14.8
98 3263 Kevin Podolski Brighton MI 2:25:58 14.8
99 2441 Jeffrey Dysard Saint Charles IL 2:26:43 14.7
100 3351 Nathan Russell Maumee Valley Wheelmen Holland OH 2:27:19 14.7
101 3708 Kevin Wilk Canton MI 2:27:21 14.7
102 3466 Jeff Smith Trails Edge Northville MI 2:27:22 14.7
103 2390 Andrew Dering Ann Arbor MI 2:27:24 14.7
104 2239 Matthew Caldwell Saline MI 2:27:24 14.7
105 2541 Joseph T Gaton Mpmba Westland MI 2:27:28 14.6
106 2269 Shannon Chapwesk Bike Haven Race Team Johnsburg IL 2:28:07 14.6
107 3107 Dan Modzeleski Grand Rapids MI 2:28:47 14.5
108 2675 Sean Henning South Bend IN 2:28:57 14.5
109 3182 Peter Nosal Arlington Hts IL 2:29:10 14.5
110 2685 Thomas Heys Grand Rapids MI 2:29:18 14.5
111 2422 Todd Doolittle Flying Rhino Cycling Club Waterford MI 2:29:44 14.4
112 2943 Benjamin Lorenz Wheels In Motion Ypsilanti MI 2:30:31 14.4
113 2906 Paul Leason Kentwood MI 2:31:45 14.2
114 2256 Jason Carpenter Grand Rapids MI 2:32:22 14.2
115 3150 Rusty Naimo Spin Bicycle Shop East Lansing MI 2:32:23 14.2
116 3124 Robert Morse Rochester Hills MI 2:34:10 14.0
117 3436 Todd Sheperd Nccs-Derailed Petoskey MI 2:35:54 13.9
118 2879 David Kuzee Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:36:25 13.8
119 2050 Jim Aspinall Northbrook IL 2:38:07 13.7
120 2398 Dave Dewitt Racing Greyhounds Plymouth MI 2:38:24 13.6
121 3216 Joel Pantino Mpmba Belleville MI 2:38:52 13.6
122 2917 Kevin Lewand Bloomfield Hills MI 2:39:11 13.6
123 3407 Brian Schuurman Shurm Cycles Grand Rapids MI 2:40:34 13.5
124 2557 Brad Gingrich Charlotte MI 2:41:27 13.4
125 3371 Ryan Sausser Battle Creek MI 2:41:30 13.4
126 2222 Nathaniel Bunag On & Off Road Bolingbrook IL 2:41:47 13.4
127 2898 Heath Lapointe Pinckney MI 2:42:56 13.3
128 2745 John Hutto Midland MI 2:43:20 13.2
129 2343 Geoff Culbertson Speedy Chubs Saline MI 2:44:11 13.2
130 3244 Steve Peters South Lyon MI 2:45:19 13.1
131 2012 Chad Aiello Racing Greyhounds Canton MI 2:45:48 13.0
132 3710 Sam Wilkinson Trilanders Caledonia MI 2:46:29 13.0
133 3519 Shawn Sullivan Portage MI 2:52:52 12.5
134 2265 George Chacko Naperville IL 2:53:37 12.4
135 3458 Jared Smerecki Hot Dog Racing... Wheeeee! Farmington Hills MI 2:54:30 12.4
136 3760 Ronsted Yuag Kalamazoo MI 2:59:13 12.1
137 2559 Sasko Gjorgjievski Saint Mary's Rollers East Grand Rapids MI 3:00:02 12.0
138 2283 Jes Cisneros North Branch Cycling Club Dekalb IL 3:01:36 11.9
139 2061 David Backer Kalamazoo MI 3:16:19 11.0
140 2562 Tim Glover Big Rapids MI 3:16:40 11.0
141 2358 James D'Amore Team Hot Dog Pontiac MI 3:16:50 11.0
142 2118 Whitney Bellows Spidermonkey Cycling Chicago IL 3:16:59 11.0
143 2453 Jerry Elpedes Mpmba Milford MI 3:21:19 10.7
144 3780 Michael Zwierzchowski Portage MI 3:38:26 9.9


43-44 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 3788 Craig Newell Cft Cycling Williamston MI 1:48:24 19.9
2 3241 Neil Peruski Mpi Main Street - Kuhnhenn Oxford MI 1:50:57 19.5
3 2647 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club Goodrich MI 1:54:39 18.8
4 2433 Paul Dunn Cross Country Cycle Holland MI 1:55:50 18.6
5 3037 Kc McGovern Bissell/abg East Grand Rapids MI 1:56:26 18.6
6 2764 Eric Johnson South Bend IN 1:57:10 18.4
7 3489 Kevin Stacey Cross Country Cycle Hudsonville MI 2:00:02 18.0
8 3631 Mark Vinzant Bike Stop Cycling Michigan City IN 2:00:42 17.9
9 3391 William Schouman Specialized Grand Haven MI 2:01:09 17.8
10 2004 Jeff Adamcik Bicycle Hq Midland MI 2:01:12 17.8
11 3597 John Van Alsburg Team Rjr Ann Arbor MI 2:01:21 17.8
12 3207 Daniel Osterbaan Ada MI 2:02:15 17.7
13 2152 Kent Blankenship Wolverine Sports Club Novi MI 2:02:51 17.6
14 3166 Paul Nicholls Mm Mayhem Boyne City MI 2:03:36 17.5
15 2262 Larry Cavalloro Farmington Hills MI 2:03:38 17.5
16 2463 Jonathan Evans Hup United Kalamazoo MI 2:03:41 17.5
17 3650 Darren Walhof D Grand Rapids MI 2:03:42 17.5
18 2270 Tony Charameda Holland MI 2:04:23 17.4
19 2435 Mark Durno Snakebite Racing Fairview Park OH 2:05:09 17.3
20 2318 James Conner Freewheeler Racing Spring Lake MI 2:05:28 17.2
21 3051 Al McMillen Sammy's Bikes Geneva IL 2:05:28 17.2
22 2552 Julius Geronimo Mpmba Novi MI 2:05:51 17.2
23 2355 Scott Daigle Rapid Wheelmen Mount Pleasant MI 2:05:51 17.2
24 2990 Paul Mann Flying Rhino Cycling Club Rochester Hills MI 2:06:31 17.1
25 2572 David Gonska Beverly Hills MI 2:07:19 17.0
26 3104 Rob Mitzel Team Rjr Whitmore Lake MI 2:08:05 16.9
27 3281 James Powers Grand Rapids MI 2:08:55 16.8
28 3658 David Walters Custer Cyclery Battle Creek MI 2:09:02 16.7
29 3419 John Sekendy South Bend IN 2:09:41 16.7
30 3032 Jeff McDonald Alto MI 2:09:54 16.6
31 2485 Lance Ferden Generations Hcs Mt. Pleasant MI 2:10:26 16.6
32 3451 Kenneth Sipe Custer Cyclery Plainwell MI 2:11:11 16.5
33 3056 Scott Measure Speed Merchants Walker MI 2:11:13 16.5
34 3534 Matthew Tardel Aurora IL 2:11:45 16.4
35 2096 Eric Bauman Grand Rapids MI 2:12:26 16.3
36 2146 John Bistolfo Velosmith Bicycle Studio Chicago IL 2:12:31 16.3
37 3456 Bill Sloney Klm/cold Stone Shelby Township MI 2:12:33 16.3
38 2451 Cameron Elliott Band Of Brothers Sarnia ON 2:12:36 16.3
39 3079 Marshall Michmerhuizen Macatawa Cycling Club Holland MI 2:13:08 16.2
40 2613 Robert Haffey Psimet Crystal Lake IL 2:13:54 16.1
41 3598 Jeff Van Der Meulen Leadout/west Michigan Bike Hudsonville MI 2:13:56 16.1
42 3130 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants Rockford MI 2:13:59 16.1
43 3507 Joe Stoner Cannondale Midwest Racing Portage MI 2:14:08 16.1
44 3321 Mike Riffe Team Fraser Clinton Township MI 2:17:15 15.7
45 3467 Lawrence Smith Ohio Cycleworks/summit Freewheelers Twinsburg OH 2:17:24 15.7
46 2949 Jim Lovett Racing Greyhounds Northville MI 2:17:25 15.7
47 3709 Keith Wilkinson Wsi/team Active Racing Battle Creek MI 2:18:11 15.6
48 2459 Brian Ernst Tnr Plainwell MI 2:18:17 15.6
49 3065 Allen Melong Ypsilanti MI 2:18:46 15.6
50 2376 Shawn Demarest Team Zeitgeist Fort Wayne IN 2:18:53 15.6
51 2628 Jeff Hammond Orland Park IL 2:20:28 15.4
52 3291 Brian Putzke Saugatuck MI 2:21:34 15.3
53 3320 Thomas Rieth Beverly Hills MI 2:22:06 15.2
54 2587 Brian Green Trilander Nashville MI 2:22:28 15.2
55 2231 Steve Butler Team Jtree Ypsilanti MI 2:22:32 15.2
56 2749 Roger Inman Dexter MI 2:22:42 15.1
57 2481 Michael Fehrenbach Team Half-Fast/cannon Brewing Grandville MI 2:23:23 15.1
58 3588 Troy Turley Alderfer Bergen Racing For Riley Warsaw IN 2:23:41 15.0
59 2244 Daj Calpito Schaumburg IL 2:23:47 15.0
60 3256 Paul Picton Ann Arbor MI 2:24:24 15.0
61 2321 Keith Conway Einstein Racing Traverse City MI 2:24:26 15.0
62 3017 Bradley May Illinois Valley Cycling Association Peru IL 2:24:29 14.9
63 2011 Ignacio Aguerrevere Eaton Portage MI 2:26:48 14.7
64 3025 Gavin McClintic Mount Pleasant MI 2:28:34 14.5
65 2617 Kevin Hains Mattawan MI 2:28:50 14.5
66 2414 Brett Dodds Cannondale Midwest Racing Portage MI 2:35:54 13.9
67 2115 Roger Behling Glen Ellyn IL 2:35:56 13.9
68 2063 Tom Baginskis Downers Grove IL 2:37:42 13.7
69 3030 Richard McCulloch Dexter MI 2:38:13 13.7
70 2230 Rex Bustamante Mpmba Warren MI 2:39:35 13.5
71 3251 John Pfeiffer Grosse Pointe Far MI 2:42:10 13.3
72 3225 Gary Patterson South Lyon MI 2:43:24 13.2
73 2243 Anthony Callaway Team Bellacino's Portage MI 2:44:46 13.1
74 3114 Gregory Molnar Flatlandia Cycling Team Lake Zurich IL 2:44:53 13.1
75 2679 Bill Hensien Grafton WI 2:46:34 13.0
76 2344 James Cullison Mytriguys.Com Gibraltar MI 2:47:00 12.9
77 3440 Faustino Sidon Mpmba Ann Arbor MI 2:48:28 12.8
78 2659 Wyatt Hazlett Unattached Plymouth MI 2:48:41 12.8
79 3643 James Votaw Was Labs Norton OH 2:48:45 12.8
80 2493 Stephen Fitch Ada MI 2:50:19 12.7
81 2926 Michael Line Vermontville MI 2:50:36 12.7
82 3661 Daniel Warnaar Schoolcraft MI 2:52:38 12.5
83 3152 Freddie Narrazo Fraser MI 2:52:39 12.5
84 3779 Christopher Zuranski Rockford MI 2:53:13 12.5
85 3723 David Wilson Milford MI 2:54:15 12.4
86 3106 John Modina Dearborn MI 2:56:35 12.2
87 3641 Stavros Vorias Dexter MI 3:13:40 11.2


45-49 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 3027 Dave McComb Men Of Steel Racing Yoder IN 1:51:38 19.3
2 2288 Tom Clark Bicycle Sport Shop Sterling Hts MI 1:51:38 19.3
3 3753 John Wunderlin Cms Race Team Kalamazoo MI 1:51:38 19.3
4 2560 Kevin Glaser Ortonville MI 1:51:39 19.3
5 2259 Dominic Casey Iron Cycles Chicago IL 1:55:50 18.6
6 3648 Bryan Waldman Cft Cycling Lansing MI 1:55:50 18.6
7 2161 Don Boersma Fusion / Livestrong Grand Rapids MI 1:56:57 18.5
8 2639 Chris Harold Activator Cycle Club Lindenhurst IL 1:57:01 18.5
9 3692 Mark Weston Team Jtree Brighton MI 1:58:07 18.3
10 2216 David Bucholtz Hagerty Racing Kingsley MI 1:58:07 18.3
11 2237 Jack Cahillane Spidermonkey Cycling Chicago IL 1:58:07 18.3
12 2397 Jim Dewent West Michigan Coast Riders Grand Haven MI 1:58:07 18.3
13 3614 Matt Vander Sys Muskegon MI 1:58:08 18.3
14 2169 Jeff Borah Cycle And Fitness Of Niles Saint Joseph MI 1:59:15 18.1
15 3472 Charles Snyder Speedy Chubs Flat Rock MI 1:59:31 18.1
16 2126 John Beranek Riddler Ann Arbor MI 1:59:31 18.1
17 2471 David Falb Grand Rapids MI 1:59:38 18.1
18 3397 Dan Schroeder Grand Rapids MI 1:59:38 18.1
19 2420 Chris Donnelly Team O2/ Cadieux Bc Birmingham MI 2:00:02 18.0
20 3525 Andrew Swartz Brazen Dropouts - Machinery Row Bicycles Madison WI 2:00:09 18.0
21 2112 Brad Beeson Spin Bike Shop Bay Village OH 2:00:25 17.9
22 2915 Stephen Lentner Hudsonville MI 2:00:38 17.9
23 2579 Rob Grainger Team Taylor Mattawan MI 2:00:38 17.9
24 3755 Nick Yetter Team Taylor Kalamazoo MI 2:00:38 17.9
25 2543 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club White Lake MI 2:00:38 17.9
26 2740 Aaron Huntington Speed Merchants Grand Rapids MI 2:01:26 17.8
27 3275 Peter Post Cms Race Team Kalamazoo MI 2:01:27 17.8
28 3273 Fabrice Portes Wolverine Sports Club Bloomfield Hills MI 2:01:28 17.8
29 1315 John Neal Xxx Racing-Athletico Chicago IL 2:01:53 17.7
30 2119 Alan Bengtson Saint Joseph MI 2:02:16 17.7
31 3172 Ned Niemi St Johns MI 2:02:26 17.6
32 3578 Simon Toth Revolution Racing P/b Midland Brewing Company Midland MI 2:02:30 17.6
33 2305 Mark Cole Adventure 212/specialized Stevens Point WI 2:02:30 17.6
34 3245 Jimmy Petersen Michigan Pinoy Mountain Bikers Association Westland MI 2:02:36 17.6
35 2364 Keith Davis Cycletherapy-Specialized Racing Commerce MI 2:02:49 17.6
36 2045 Carlos Arnaiz Opm Toronto ON 2:02:50 17.6
37 3262 James Plichta N Muskegon MI 2:02:52 17.6
38 3375 Brian Scharp Caledonia MI 2:02:53 17.6
39 3560 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear Erie PA 2:03:20 17.5
40 3016 Jim Maxey Spinzone Racing Granger IN 2:03:22 17.5
41 2999 Kurt Marquardt South Bend IN 2:03:26 17.5
42 2170 Rick Borns West Michigan Coast Riders Spring Lake MI 2:03:26 17.5
43 2712 David Homann Garden City MI 2:03:54 17.4
44 2936 David Longcore Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:04:02 17.4
45 3290 Chris Putti Huma Ruma Racing Kalamazoo MI 2:04:44 17.3
46 3737 Dan Wolin Wsi/team Active Racing Marshall MI 2:05:06 17.3
47 2156 William Bliss Troy MI 2:05:07 17.3
48 2566 Robert Goepfrich Traverse City MI 2:05:08 17.3
49 2261 Leo Catalla Spinister Canton MI 2:05:16 17.2
50 2137 Rick Bicknell Post Race Team Battle Creek MI 2:05:21 17.2
51 3517 Tom Strumberger Trilander Multisports Club Middleville MI 2:05:27 17.2
52 2303 Mike Coffman Aberdeen Bike Stockbridge MI 2:05:52 17.2
53 2312 Terry Collins Club Jade Whisper West Olive MI 2:05:55 17.2
54 2065 Doug Bailey Grand Rapids MI 2:06:00 17.1
55 2889 Bob Lalley Freewheeler Racing Hudsonville MI 2:06:35 17.1
56 2935 Neil Long Racing Greyhounds Livonia MI 2:07:09 17.0
57 2761 Dennis Jensen Rockford MI 2:07:10 17.0
58 2908 Jon Lebarre Greenville MI 2:07:15 17.0
59 3126 Michael Moscato Wnymba Amherst NY 2:07:21 17.0
60 2730 Brian Hubbell Plymouth MI 2:07:33 16.9
61 3337 Adriano Rosa Caledonia MI 2:07:33 16.9
62 2623 David Halley Richland MI 2:07:47 16.9
63 2556 Brian Gillies Team Rjr Ann Arbor MI 2:08:48 16.8
64 3751 Robert Wright Team Apex Multisport Jenison MI 2:08:56 16.8
65 2776 Mark Judd Team Toast Owosso MI 2:08:58 16.7
66 2317 John Conlin Mom & Pop Racing/ Sweet Bikes Ann Arbor MI 2:09:11 16.7
67 2388 James Depree Grand Rapids MI 2:09:11 16.7
68 2444 David Echelbarger Tnr Alto MI 2:09:14 16.7
69 2006 Scott Adema Racing Greyhounds Commerce MI 2:09:23 16.7
70 3186 Jp Nugent Velosmith Bicycle Studio Chicago IL 2:09:29 16.7
71 3430 William Shaver Freewheeler Racing Comstock Park MI 2:09:33 16.7
72 2196 Eric Broekhuis Rapid Wheelmen East Grand Rapids MI 2:09:59 16.6
73 2479 Dan Fedewa Erics Cycle Grand Ledge MI 2:10:19 16.6
74 3284 Steve Price Bloody Bulldogs Brighton MI 2:10:21 16.6
75 2963 David Lynch Valparaiso IN 2:10:21 16.6
76 3619 Conrad Vanhaitsma Macatawa Cycling Club Grandville MI 2:10:32 16.5
77 3229 Anthony Pawlak Ypsilanti MI 2:10:35 16.5
78 2637 Steve Hardman Psimet Elgin IL 2:10:54 16.5
79 2658 Craig Hays Cross Country Cycle Holland MI 2:10:58 16.5
80 3075 John Meyer Psimet Elgin IL 2:11:19 16.4
81 3294 Des Rafferty Belfast Bikers Brighton MI 2:11:53 16.4
82 2339 Gregory Cross Speed Merchants Rockford MI 2:11:57 16.4
83 2353 Alan E Dahl Kalamazoo MI 2:12:02 16.4
84 2177 Bob Bowling Livonia MI 2:12:03 16.4
85 2336 Tom Crimp Aux Racing Rockford MI 2:12:28 16.3
86 3360 Richard Saar Holland MI 2:12:28 16.3
87 2621 Robert Hall City Bike Racing Traverse City MI 2:13:03 16.2
88 3536 James Taylor Big Rapids MI 2:13:33 16.2
89 2183 Doug Bradley Wheels In Motion Ann Arbor MI 2:13:33 16.2
90 3696 Donald Whitacre Team Riddler Ann Arbor MI 2:14:19 16.1
91 2810 Brandon Kerkstra Msg Grand Rapids MI 2:15:31 15.9
92 2060 Bryan Bach Laingsburg MI 2:15:42 15.9
93 2221 Jun Buison Mpmba Livonia MI 2:15:58 15.9
94 2874 Mark Kulak Royal Oak MI 2:16:15 15.9
95 3390 Charles Schouman Team Apex Multisport Zeeland MI 2:16:47 15.8
96 2279 Gary Church Team Troll Fruitport MI 2:17:11 15.7
97 3340 Scott Rose Bissell/abg Allendale MI 2:18:01 15.7
98 2934 Kevin Long Augusta MI 2:18:10 15.6
99 2313 Martin Combs Crystal MI 2:18:30 15.6
100 2129 David Bergman Team Jtree Plymouth MI 2:18:46 15.6
101 2568 Don Goetcheus Team Velo City Cycles Grand Rapids MI 2:19:19 15.5
102 3218 Greg Parker Tnr Riders Caledonia MI 2:19:41 15.5
103 2982 Fred Makled Utica MI 2:20:15 15.4
104 2743 Scott Hutchings Richland MI 2:20:16 15.4
105 2455 Tony Emmer Klm/cold Stone West Bloomfield MI 2:20:59 15.3
106 3362 Alex Salagubang Opm Woodbridge ON 2:21:55 15.2
107 3274 Alan Post Speed Merchants Rockford MI 2:21:58 15.2
108 2100 David Beadle Branch MI 2:22:04 15.2
109 2527 Greg Furry Team22 Granger IN 2:22:09 15.2
110 2834 Kurt Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 2:22:20 15.2
111 2228 Burton Eliers Grand Rapids MI 2:22:27 15.2
112 2674 Chris Henning Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club Northbrook IL 2:22:46 15.1
113 2160 Mark Boden Lake Orioun MI 2:22:53 15.1
114 3703 Thomas Wideman Macatawa Cycling Club Hamilton MI 2:22:59 15.1
115 2070 Doug Baker Kentwood MI 2:23:03 15.1
116 3045 Larry McKeown Rapid Wheelmen Sheridan MI 2:23:27 15.1
117 2275 Colin Chisholm South Lyon MI 2:23:31 15.1
118 3655 Todd Walsworth Michigan City IN 2:25:04 14.9
119 2958 Scott Lukomski Plymouth MI 2:25:45 14.8
120 2180 Andrea Bozzano Northbrook IL 2:26:52 14.7
121 3410 David Scott Hayes Bicycle Group/fluid Mount Pleasant MI 2:27:06 14.7
122 2554 Jim Getting Jimmystuff.Com Richland MI 2:27:33 14.6
123 3722 Dennis Willyard Macomb Twp. MI 2:27:37 14.6
124 3567 David Tippy Team Rjr Ann Arbor MI 2:27:48 14.6
125 3676 Andrew Weeks Pair Of Smelly Sox Racing Battle Creek MI 2:28:11 14.6
126 2636 Alan Harbaugh Kalamazoo MI 2:28:21 14.6
127 3378 Steve Schaub Team Nebo Ridge Zionsville IN 2:28:22 14.6
128 3267 Bob Pomeroy Ada MI 2:28:37 14.5
129 3603 Joel Van Kuiken Grand Rapids MI 2:29:03 14.5
130 3498 Jon Steinhauser Otsego MI 2:29:24 14.5
131 3485 Randy Springer Bike Haven Race Team McHenry IL 2:29:35 14.4
132 3592 Larry Turpin Delton MI 2:30:27 14.4
133 2536 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club Farmington Hills MI 2:31:37 14.2
134 3659 Mark Walton Mt Pleasant MI 2:32:44 14.1
135 3520 David Sund Hudsonville MI 2:34:31 14.0
136 2957 John Luck Copley OH 2:34:50 14.0
137 2370 James Deboer Mt. Pleasant WI 2:34:53 13.9
138 3743 Michael Wood Flatlandia River Forest IL 2:35:09 13.9
139 2246 Brian Campbell Portage MI 2:36:10 13.8
140 3334 Brad Rottschafer Bissell/abg Grand Rapids MI 2:36:37 13.8
141 3286 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club East Dundee IL 2:36:53 13.8
142 3715 Glen Williams Mpmba Novi MI 2:36:54 13.8
143 2147 Charles Bittman Hybris Lagrange IL 2:37:37 13.7
144 2347 Brian Curtis Wyoming MI 2:38:48 13.6
145 3759 Douglas Youngerman Fattires Holland MI 2:39:53 13.5
146 3562 Darren Tillbrooke Leadout/west Michigan Bike Cedar Springs MI 2:39:54 13.5
147 2666 Robert Helber Ann Arbor MI 2:40:03 13.5
148 2448 David Eifert Bay Village OH 2:40:26 13.5
149 2887 Andrew Laird Wheels In Motion Pittsfield Twp. MI 2:41:27 13.4
150 2881 Doug Kyle Mojo Grandville MI 2:44:06 13.2
151 2539 Richard Garvey Northville MI 2:44:09 13.2
152 3685 Richard Wells Ada MI 2:44:43 13.1
153 3125 Byron Morton Barrington IL 2:45:26 13.1
154 2108 William Becker Team22 Culver IN 2:46:23 13.0
155 3280 Tim Potter Msu Bikes Okemos MI 2:47:07 12.9
156 3268 Brian Popa Traverse City MI 2:47:07 12.9
157 2016 Art Alberts Lowell MI 2:47:16 12.9
158 3735 Scott Wojton Muskegon MI 2:48:23 12.8
159 3568 David Tischler Racing Greyhounds Novi MI 2:48:44 12.8
160 3771 Rob Zeldenrust Fremont MI 2:51:22 12.6
161 2683 Tom Hermann Out Spokin' Howell MI 2:51:37 12.6
162 3439 Matthew Sides Plainwell MI 2:51:37 12.6
163 3688 Paul Weninger Caledonia MI 2:52:48 12.5
164 2565 Paul Goc Team Tati River Forest IL 2:52:53 12.5
165 2635 Federico Hapin Mpmba Canton MI 2:54:47 12.4
166 204 Michael Hyman Downers Grove IL 2:55:32 12.3
167 3057 Tim Meeker Mattawan MI 2:57:19 12.2
168 2123 Robert Bennett Racing Greyhounds Canton MI 3:00:20 12.0
169 3464 Frederick Smith Team Big Kahuna Fenton MI 3:00:54 11.9
170 2476 Adriss Faraj Dearborn Heights MI 3:03:36 11.8
171 2870 Daniel Kuhn Evanston IL 3:09:50 11.4
172 3413 Douglas Scranton Grandville MI 3:10:54 11.3
173 3626 Bill Vermeersch Little Belgium Bike Gang Blenheim ON 3:30:23 10.3
174 2717 Patrick Horan Grosse Pointe Woo MI 3:30:57 10.2
175 3738 Peter Woll Huntington Woods MI 3:34:23 10.1


50-54 MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 2030 Todd Andersen Men Of Steel Racing Fort Wayne IN 1:50:24 19.6
2 2839 Jeff Kompa Team Spin Middleburg Hts. OH 1:50:25 19.6
3 2614 Tommy Hahn Team Priority Health Lowell MI 1:53:59 19.0
4 3599 Ron Van Diepen Ann Arbor MI 1:55:48 18.7
5 2911 Kim Lee Rapid Wheelmen Ada MI 1:56:16 18.6
6 2362 Tim Daum Grand Rapids MI 1:56:34 18.5
7 2798 Brian Kavanagh Pony Shop Chicago IL 1:57:37 18.4
8 3561 David Tietz Traverse City MI 1:57:38 18.4
9 3153 Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club Birmingham MI 1:57:38 18.4
10 2782 Lawrence Kaiser East Grand Rapids MI 1:57:38 18.4
11 3194 Ken O'Day Two Wheel Tango Ypsilanti MI 1:58:12 18.3
12 3318 Keith Riege Paint Creek Bicycles Lake Orion MI 1:58:25 18.2
13 3645 Martin Waalkes Waalkes Sports Grand Rapids MI 1:58:25 18.2
14 3168 Chuck Nicholson Fraser Bike New Baltimore MI 1:58:28 18.2
15 2734 Mark Hughes Flying Rhino Cycling Club Clarkston MI 1:59:28 18.1
16 2940 Carl Loomis Wheels In Motion Ann Arbor MI 1:59:28 18.1
17 3128 Rob Motta Hebron IN 1:59:30 18.1
18 3437 Kurt Sherwood Kalamazoo MI 1:59:45 18.0
19 3698 John Whiteman Forest Park IL 1:59:46 18.0
20 3260 Tom Pilutti Ann Arbor MI 1:59:50 18.0
21 2610 Talbot Hack Torque-O-Matics Ann Arbor MI 2:00:22 17.9
22 3188 Peter Nye Team Priority Health Ada MI 2:00:25 17.9
23 2206 Warthen Bruce Holland MI 2:00:39 17.9
24 2515 Michael Franskoviak Klm/cold Stone Clarkston MI 2:01:40 17.8
25 3581 Lewis Tripp Paint Creek Bicycles Milford MI 2:01:46 17.7
26 2826 Andy Klavins South Haven MI 2:02:20 17.7
27 2210 Mel Brummel Allegan MI 2:02:51 17.6
28 2708 Dave Hollis Team Assenmacher Clio MI 2:02:53 17.6
29 3675 Steve Weckle Revolution Racing P/b Midland Brewing Company Midland MI 2:02:55 17.6
30 3154 Gregory Neagos Grand Rapids MI 2:03:32 17.5
31 3461 Doug Smith Maumee Valley Wheelmen Waterville OH 2:04:09 17.4
32 2767 Mark Johnson Kalamazoo MI 2:04:09 17.4
33 3589 James Turnbow Muskegon MI 2:04:10 17.4
34 2192 Alex Brewer Skcc Chicago IL 2:04:10 17.4
35 3734 Kirk Wittenberg Three Rivers MI 2:04:16 17.4
36 2772 Jay Jones Cycletherapy-Specialized Racing Clarkston MI 2:04:20 17.4
37 2902 Sandor Laufle Team Sandbag St. Clair MI 2:04:29 17.4
38 2056 Jim Averill Lake Orion MI 2:04:30 17.3
39 2624 Steven Halstead Cft Cycling Bellevue MI 2:05:14 17.2
40 2105 Randy Beck Flying Rhino Cycling Club Davison MI 2:06:11 17.1
41 3348 Robert Ruggles Activator Cycle Club Lake Forest IL 2:06:12 17.1
42 3773 Steve Zilinskas Milford MI 2:06:13 17.1
43 2468 Tim Faas Wolverine Ac&f Stores.Net Farmington Hills MI 2:07:00 17.0
44 2465 Thomas Eversole Cycle And Fitness Of Niles Saint Joe MI 2:07:19 17.0
45 3279 Jeff Potter Out Your Backdoor Williamston MI 2:07:36 16.9
46 2190 Bill Brennan Bissell/abg Grand Rapids MI 2:07:56 16.9
47 3409 Jeffrey Scofield Rapid Wheelmen Edmore MI 2:07:58 16.9
48 2952 Kenneth Lown Team Priority Health Ada MI 2:07:58 16.9
49 3499 Scott Steurer Team Priority Health Kalamazoo MI 2:07:59 16.9
50 2778 Dj Jurvelin Cyclefit Linden MI 2:08:00 16.9
51 3666 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen New Lenox IL 2:08:20 16.8
52 2580 Kent Grandchamp Lake Orion MI 2:08:35 16.8
53 2254 Joe Carlson Msu Snapp East Lansing MI 2:09:31 16.7
54 3515 Larry Strayhorn Team Priority Health Ada MI 2:11:16 16.5
55 2114 Jerry Behl Rapid Wheelmen Grandville MI 2:11:16 16.5
56 3480 Greg Southwell Garmin Eaton Rapids MI 2:11:17 16.5
57 2671 Jeff Hencher Cottam ON 2:11:18 16.5
58 3270 Paul Popielarz Founders Racing Grandville MI 2:11:18 16.5
59 3080 Albert Mickalich Flying Rhino Cycling Club Holly MI 2:11:18 16.5
60 2062 Brad Bacon Founders Racing 2:11:18 16.5
61 3370 Jim Sarks Maumee Valley Wheelmen Maumee OH 2:12:12 16.3
62 3776 Blair Zordell Proform Racing Berrien Springs MI 2:13:16 16.2
63 2025 Mark Allen Tnr Hastings MI 2:13:42 16.2
64 3331 Scott Roerig Tnr / Envision Engineering Belding MI 2:13:42 16.2
65 2619 Martin Hall Tnr Caledonia MI 2:13:42 16.2
66 2722 Richard Houston Elkhart IN 2:14:09 16.1
67 3750 Mark Wright Cms Race Team Three Rivers MI 2:14:38 16.0
68 2092 Stuart Baskin Team Rjr Farmington Hills MI 2:15:09 16.0
69 3102 John Mitchell Xxx Racing-Athletico Chicago IL 2:15:45 15.9
70 3314 Mike Revard Traverse City MI 2:16:02 15.9
71 2477 Richard Farmer Rockford MI 2:16:10 15.9
72 3621 Matthew Vanmiddlesworth Post Race Team Kalamazoo MI 2:16:27 15.8
73 3092 Kip Miller Bridgman MI 2:16:40 15.8
74 2795 Matthew Kasprzyk Allegan MI 2:16:43 15.8
75 3097 Jack Miner Wsi/team Active Racing West Bloomfield MI 2:17:06 15.8
76 2928 Scott Lint Mesick MI 2:17:13 15.7
77 3084 Rick Mikkelson Barn Beam Grand Haven MI 2:17:44 15.7
78 2091 Michael Basel Speed Merchants Grand Rapids MI 2:17:45 15.7
79 2490 Martin Finch Bissell/abg Grand Rapids MI 2:18:06 15.6
80 3493 Dave Staples Hudsonville MI 2:18:32 15.6
81 3396 Michael Schreiber U Of Michigan Birmingham MI 2:18:46 15.6
82 3217 Brian Parker Banzai Racing Alto MI 2:19:04 15.5
83 2653 Jon Hatley Madison WI 2:19:35 15.5
84 3144 Dennis Murphy Founders Racing Grandville MI 2:19:37 15.5
85 2076 Michael Banks Farmington Hills MI 2:20:32 15.4
86 3630 John Vincent Ann Arbor MI 2:21:21 15.3
87 3383 Dean Schmidlapp Plymouth IN 2:21:41 15.2
88 2281 John Cisler Cft Cycling Lansing MI 2:21:57 15.2
89 2293 Kevin Cleary Team Taylor Kalamazoo MI 2:22:39 15.1
90 3081 Michael Mielock Blink Multisport Grand Rapids MI 2:22:50 15.1
91 2862 David Krupa Double Crooked Jackson, MI 2:23:33 15.0
92 3204 Brian Orwat Wnymba Galesburg MI 2:23:51 15.0
93 2507 Rugg Foltz Freewheeler Racing Hudsonville MI 2:24:08 15.0
94 2520 Don Freitag Marshall WI 2:24:22 15.0
95 2474 William Fanelli Evil Wheels Eagle WI 2:24:29 14.9
96 3330 Dave Roerig Tnr Cycling Caledonia MI 2:25:46 14.8
97 2657 Owen Hayden Sparta MI 2:25:52 14.8
98 3328 Robert Rodriguez Freewheeler Racing Ada MI 2:27:24 14.7
99 2910 Jack Lee Team Jtree Northville MI 2:27:26 14.7
100 2578 Tim Graham Westland MI 2:27:27 14.6
101 3401 Ronald Schuitema Myassisfat Cycles Shelby MI 2:27:44 14.6
102 3087 Donny Miller Draughtmaster Racing Otsego MI 2:27:45 14.6
103 3775 Ben Zimont Kbam Kalamazoo MI 2:28:31 14.5
104 3497 Steve Steinberg Trail's Edge Cycling Team Brighton MI 2:28:48 14.5
105 3744 Brian Woodcock Ann Arbor MI 2:29:20 14.5
106 3054 Dan McPeek Macomb MI 2:29:41 14.4
107 2663 David Heim City Bike Shop Traverse City MI 2:30:13 14.4
108 2633 Gerald Hanson Dewitt MI 2:30:36 14.3
109 2153 Jeff Blasen Grand Rapids MI 2:30:52 14.3
110 2107 Mark Becker Fowler MI 2:31:07 14.3
111 2831 Randy Knapp West Michigan Coast Riders Montague MI 2:31:27 14.3
112 2890 Chris Lamb Team Competive Gear Erie PA 2:31:28 14.3
113 2642 Mickey Hart Livonia MI 2:31:30 14.3
114 3664 David Warwick Kalamazoo MI 2:32:21 14.2
115 3324 Randy Riley East Lansing MI 2:33:08 14.1
116 2001 Tony Achacon Mpmba Livonia MI 2:34:55 13.9
117 3135 Larry Mull Msg Belmont MI 2:35:07 13.9
118 3372 Brad Savage Vestal Inn Belmont Belmont MI 2:35:22 13.9
119 3672 Gil Webb Rockford MI 2:36:01 13.8
120 3329 Michael Roe Paw Paw MI 2:36:48 13.8
121 2393 John Despres Grand Rapids MI 2:37:36 13.7
122 3595 Bolton Uckele Phoenix Road Animal Hospital South Haven MI 2:39:36 13.5
123 3352 Tim Russell Kalamazoo MI 2:39:36 13.5
124 2341 Alexander Cruz Mpmba Northville MI 2:40:08 13.5
125 2939 Jon Looman Community West Credit Union Holt MI 2:40:12 13.5
126 3527 John Syverson Northville MI 2:41:00 13.4
127 2978 Peter Maise Northville MI 2:41:09 13.4
128 2532 Martin Gamble Plymouth MI 2:41:33 13.4
129 3349 David Ruppert Medical Resource Group Okemos MI 2:41:51 13.3
130 3047 David McLeod Ypsilanti MI 2:42:56 13.3
131 3459 Brian Smith Racing Greyhounds Novi MI 2:44:08 13.2
132 3197 Paul Olexa Northville MI 2:48:14 12.8
133 2962 Larry Lynam South Bend IN 2:49:18 12.8
134 2927 Tom Lining Troy MI 2:49:21 12.8
135 3355 Ted Ruys Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:49:47 12.7
136 2699 Brian Hoeksema Grand Rapids MI 2:49:48 12.7
137 3226 Phil Patterson Granger IN 2:49:51 12.7
138 3563 Tom Tilma East Grand Rapids MI 2:49:53 12.7
139 2407 Emmanuel Dimalanta Driving While Asian Chicago IL 2:52:56 12.5
140 3055 Kevin McWilliams Muskegon MI 2:53:55 12.4
141 3513 Mark Straszheim West Michigan Coast Riders Muskegon MI 2:55:09 12.3
142 2491 Bill Findlay Rochester Hills MI 2:55:47 12.3
143 2687 Dave Hickman Post Race Team Augusta MI 2:57:46 12.2
144 3609 Daniel Vandeneede Team Phoenix Allen Park MI 3:00:02 12.0
145 2703 David Hoffman Ann Arbor MI 3:18:07 10.9
146 2085 Larry Barr Deerfield IL 3:19:37 10.8
147 3754 Michael Yellen Deerfield IL 3:21:42 10.7
148 3249 Tim Pettovello Canton MI 3:25:03 10.5
149 3003 Mark Marshall Park Ridge IL 3:32:41 10.2
150 2253 John Carleton Lilac Labs East Lansing MI 4:22:39 8.2
151 2763 Bradley Johnson Rapid Wheelman Muskegon MI 4:48:47 7.5


55 & OLDER MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 3486 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing N. Royalton OH 1:53:05 19.1
2 2337 John Crook Crook's Cycle Right Lancaster OH 1:55:33 18.7
3 2604 Mark Gutzke 2cc Chicago IL 1:57:09 18.4
4 3312 Eric Rennie Snotalot Spring Lake MI 1:57:10 18.4
5 2145 Mark Bissell Bissell/abg Grand Rapids MI 1:57:12 18.4
6 2034 Fredrick Anderson Cft Cycling Okemos MI 1:57:42 18.4
7 3359 Paul Rytlewski Revolution Racing P/b Midland Brewing Company Bay City MI 1:58:18 18.3
8 2838 Dave Komives Maumee Valley Wheelmen Perrysburg OH 1:58:21 18.3
9 2121 Brad Bennett Grand Rapids MI 1:59:25 18.1
10 3199 Mark Olin Rbs Cycling Team Rochester MI 1:59:36 18.1
11 2726 Mark Hribar Cycle And Fitness Of Niles Saint Joseph MI 1:59:54 18.0
12 3640 Steve Vorderman Drt Racing Fort Wayne IN 2:01:48 17.7
13 2650 Richard Haslinger Kentwood MI 2:01:52 17.7
14 2204 Steve Brown Bell's Iceman Traverse City MI 2:01:52 17.7
15 2470 Michael Faehnle Maumee Valley Wheelmen Sylvania OH 2:01:52 17.7
16 2866 Ronald Kubala Sagamore Hills OH 2:02:15 17.7
17 2561 Kenneth Glick Team Proform Bike Shop Bremen IN 2:03:25 17.5
18 3477 Dean Sontag Cefour Lake Bluff IL 2:07:15 17.0
19 2574 David Gordon Velosmith Evanston IL 2:07:21 17.0
20 3727 Gary Winkel Racing Greyhounds New Hudson MI 2:07:22 17.0
21 2599 Chuck Grzanka Team Priority Health Ada MI 2:07:44 16.9
22 2359 Rob Daniels Team Apex Multisport Hudsonville MI 2:07:45 16.9
23 3662 Mark Warner Cft Cycling Lansing MI 2:08:43 16.8
24 3392 Stephen Schousen E Grand Rapids MI 2:09:32 16.7
25 2026 Robin Allen Cft Cycling Howell MI 2:09:40 16.7
26 2914 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo Canton OH 2:09:46 16.6
27 2171 Will Botens Rbs Cycling Team Berkley MI 2:09:47 16.6
28 2450 Bryan Elenbaas McLains Racing Team Cadillac MI 2:09:51 16.6
29 2899 Robert Larson Team Befit Novi MI 2:10:49 16.5
30 2615 George Haig Gurnee IL 2:11:37 16.4
31 3233 Tad Peacock Endoman Promotions Beulah MI 2:11:47 16.4
32 2058 Steven Baars Rapid Wheelmen East Grand Rapids MI 2:12:29 16.3
33 2746 Doug Huyser Speed Merchants Belmont MI 2:12:29 16.3
34 2415 Jeff Doerr Mc Clain Cycle & Fitness Stanwood MI 2:12:39 16.3
35 2399 Gary Dicicco Bike Haven Race Team Hanover Park IL 2:13:39 16.2
36 2545 Daniel Gauthier Team Priority Health Grand Rapids MI 2:13:40 16.2
37 3179 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Ann Arbor MI 2:14:07 16.1
38 2751 Bruce Jabaay Jenison MI 2:14:24 16.1
39 2214 Steve Buccella Team Priority Health Belmont MI 2:14:48 16.0
40 2702 Daniel Hoffman Aberdeen Bike South Lyon MI 2:14:48 16.0
41 3448 Loren Simons Team Priority Health St Johns MI 2:14:51 16.0
42 3404 Bob Schultz Team Priority Health Grand Rapids MI 2:14:52 16.0
43 2510 Kerry Fox Holland MI 2:15:56 15.9
44 3455 Brent Slezak Richland MI 2:16:34 15.8
45 3623 Randy Vant Hul Freewheeler Racing Ada MI 2:17:11 15.7
46 3276 Bill Potapa The Wheel Department / Velocity Usa Middleville MI 2:17:32 15.7
47 2824 Steve Klackle Speed Merchants Greenville MI 2:17:35 15.7
48 2178 Richard Bowling Racing Greyhounds Plymouth MI 2:17:49 15.7
49 2173 Lynn Boven Dynodogs Westland MI 2:18:18 15.6
50 3511 Frank Strang Mvc McDonald OH 2:18:23 15.6
51 2698 Russ Hoefer Higher Gear Northbrook IL 2:18:25 15.6
52 2271 Gary Chastain Einstein Racing Manton MI 2:19:15 15.5
53 2135 Robert Betz Ann Arbor MI 2:19:34 15.5
54 3136 R.J. Mullenix Team Active Battle Creek MI 2:19:38 15.5
55 2903 Al Lauland Team Troll Fair Haven MI 2:20:20 15.4
56 2329 Julian Coupland Verdigris - Village Cx Chicago IL 2:20:39 15.4
57 2212 Dirk Bruyn Belmont MI 2:20:45 15.3
58 2724 Dennis Howell Northville MI 2:21:10 15.3
59 2205 Calvin Brown Jr Visionquest Chicago IL 2:21:34 15.3
60 2157 Christopher Bloch Bissell/abg Grand Rapids MI 2:21:47 15.2
61 2103 Michael Beaudoin Racing Greyhounds Plymouth MI 2:22:05 15.2
62 2424 Chris Doubek West Michigan Coast Riders Spring Lake MI 2:22:10 15.2
63 3187 David Nutt Main Street Bicycles Dundee IL 2:22:43 15.1
64 3380 Ken Schiffman Flatlandia Oak Park IL 2:23:09 15.1
65 3082 Joe Miessner Ann Arbor Velo Club Ann Arbor MI 2:23:33 15.0
66 2508 Paul Ford Oak Park IL 2:24:48 14.9
67 2320 Robert Constable Spin Zone Osceola IN 2:25:39 14.8
68 3198 Rick Oligee Samscrafts.Com New Paris IN 2:26:49 14.7
69 3379 Rob Schell Kalamazoo MI 2:27:06 14.7
70 2864 David Kubala Sagamore Hills OH 2:27:33 14.6
71 2727 Michael Hrischuk Waterford MI 2:29:44 14.4
72 3668 Wesley Watt Mom & Pop Racing/ Sweet Bikes Redford MI 2:29:54 14.4
73 2296 John Clinthorne Aabts Ann Arbor MI 2:30:19 14.4
74 3010 Danny Martinsky Spinzone Elkhart IN 2:30:22 14.4
75 3689 Robert Werkema Rockford MI 2:30:51 14.3
76 3769 Randy Zeeman None Alpena MI 2:31:27 14.3
77 3471 Barry Snellgrove Dexter MI 2:32:09 14.2
78 3544 William Terpstra R4ac Cycling Project Jenison MI 2:32:11 14.2
79 2350 Joseph Cutcher Point Place Pounders Toledo OH 2:32:43 14.1
80 2316 Paul Conlen Team Pain Traverse City MI 2:35:20 13.9
81 3261 Dennis Pitz Marne MI 2:36:05 13.8
82 2516 Thomas Franz Demotte IN 2:36:45 13.8
83 3369 Philip Saoud Wolverine Sports Club Fraser MI 2:39:02 13.6
84 3421 Mike Sellon Sarnia ON 2:39:52 13.5
85 3724 Ken Wilson Priority Health Spring Lake MI 2:40:27 13.5
86 2372 Stephen Dehaan Grand Rapids MI 2:40:32 13.5
87 2447 Barry Edwards Eaton Rapids MI 2:41:00 13.4
88 2550 Bill Gephart Kalamazoo MI 2:41:06 13.4
89 3468 Rick Smith Oak Park IL 2:45:33 13.0
90 3019 Walter Mazur Jr Plymouth MI 2:48:18 12.8
91 2323 Greg Cook Pinckney MI 2:50:03 12.7
92 2851 Rick Kraai Macatawa Cycling Club Holland MI 2:50:21 12.7
93 3638 Richard Voorman Kalamazoo MI 2:52:15 12.5
94 2762 Fred Jernigan Eaton Rapids MI 2:53:11 12.5
95 2008 Mark Agabashian Livonia MI 2:54:06 12.4
96 3326 Tom Roberts Columbus OH 2:54:15 12.4
97 2434 David Durkee Rapid Wheelmen Stanwood MI 2:54:36 12.4
98 3323 Kevin Riley Grand Rapids MI 2:59:53 12.0
99 3123 Bud Morrow Plainwell MI 3:01:03 11.9
100 2837 Paul Kolon Lawrence MI 3:01:27 11.9
101 2611 David Haddock Beat The Train Oak Park MI 3:01:53 11.9
102 2419 Jim Donaldson Team Toledo Sylvania OH 3:02:32 11.8
103 3178 Bill Norman Grand Rapids MI 3:02:56 11.8
104 2768 Mark Johnson Saline MI 3:03:47 11.8
105 3747 Gregory Worsnop Kalamazoo Nordic Paw Paw MI 3:07:14 11.5
106 3171 Luke Niehof Wyoming MI 3:08:06 11.5
107 2101 Dennis Bean-Larson Hagerty Racing Kingsley MI 3:08:37 11.5
108 3299 Richard Rancourt Caledonia MI 3:13:33 11.2
109 2462 Nel Estrada Aurora IL 3:18:26 10.9
110 3580 Gary Trap Rapid Wheelmen Wyoming MI 3:20:08 10.8
111 2064 Byron Bailey Greenville MI 3:20:55 10.8


11-29 WOMEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 2154 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 2:05:40 17.2
2 3783 Katie Mann Team Tati Chicago IL 2:10:40 16.5
3 3695 Katie Whidden Team Priority Health Kalamazoo MI 2:17:42 15.7
4 3418 Danielle Shaver Founders Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:18:34 15.6
5 2188 Jessica Bratus Two Wheel Tango Ann Arbor MI 2:21:05 15.3
6 3140 Vicki Munnings Ohio Cycleworks/summit Freewheelers Stow OH 2:21:06 15.3
7 3149 Colleen Anne Myers Cms Race Team Grand Rapids MI 2:32:35 14.2
8 3239 Tessa Perez Team Velo City Cyles Holland MI 2:33:05 14.1
9 2037 Emily Andrews Bristol IN 2:34:21 14.0
10 2660 Julie Healy Team Er Stow OH 2:34:36 14.0
11 2564 Hanna Goc Team Tati River Forest IL 2:37:50 13.7
12 2109 Bethany Beckman Team Priority Health Holland MI 2:38:57 13.6
13 3707 Lily Wilcock Chicago IL 2:39:43 13.5
14 3553 Danielle Thoe Speedy Chubs Ann Arbor MI 2:40:24 13.5
15 3118 Mari-Megan Moore Bissell/abg Ada MI 2:40:45 13.4
16 2072 Nichole Baker Team Jtree Woodridge IL 2:41:48 13.3
17 2458 Sheena Enriquez Team Tati Chicago IL 2:42:55 13.3
18 2955 Sarah Lu Team Tati Chicago IL 2:42:55 13.3
19 2506 Rachel Foley Chicago IL 2:47:32 12.9
20 3573 Katie Tomczyk Liv/giant Village Bike Shop Big Rapids MI 2:49:52 12.7
21 2143 Kate Binder Kalamazoo MI 3:12:57 11.2
22 2124 Emily Benson Snakebite Racing North Royalton OH 3:13:05 11.2
23 2047 Rachel Arnott D2 Racing Kalamazoo MI 3:40:31 9.8


30-39 WOMEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 2077 Cindi Bannink Klm/cold Stone WI 2:00:32 17.9
2 3228 Keri Pawielski Cycle And Fitness Of Niles St. Joseph MI 2:01:40 17.8
3 2409 Erin Disterheft Bike Stop Cycling Eau Claire MI 2:05:39 17.2
4 3357 Melissa Ryba Hagerty Racing Traverse City MI 2:07:02 17.0
5 3193 Adrienne O'Day Ypsilanti MI 2:07:47 16.9
6 2858 Kati Krikke Freewheeler Racing Rockford MI 2:11:34 16.4
7 2720 Lori Hotchkin Real Women Tri/wmbf Grand Rapids MI 2:12:36 16.3
8 2486 Mindy Fernando Tecnu Franklin MI 2:13:24 16.2
9 3365 Sandra Samman Chicago IL 2:17:30 15.7
10 2598 Christina Gross Team Competitive Gear Wattsburg PA 2:18:56 15.5
11 2732 Colleen Hughes Tati Chicago IL 2:19:12 15.5
12 3491 Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 2:19:12 15.5
13 3718 Sarah Williams Real Women Tri/wmbf Grand Rapids MI 2:19:27 15.5
14 2960 Amanda Luther Algoma Bicycle Company Sault Ste. Marie ON 2:19:28 15.5
15 3201 Summer Olmstead Freewheeler Racing Portage MI 2:19:32 15.5
16 3005 Jaime Martin Flying Rhino Cycling Club Lake Orion MI 2:21:59 15.2
17 3143 Carla Murphy Team Assenmacher Flushing MI 2:25:43 14.8
18 2530 Jamie Galambos Mishka Maumee Valley Wheelmen Sylvania OH 2:27:56 14.6
19 3062 Amy Meldrum Cft Cycling Lansing MI 2:28:20 14.6
20 3127 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 2:28:27 14.6
21 2812 Kristen Keyes Ohio Cycleworks/summit Freewheelers Cleveland OH 2:33:34 14.1
22 2315 Jennifer Conine Ann Arbor Velo Club Ypsilanti MI 2:37:18 13.7
23 2913 Andrea Lehr 574 Cycling And Friends Plymouth IN 2:37:51 13.7
24 3237 Natalie Pendergrass Psimet Elgin IL 2:38:06 13.7
25 3713 Amy Williams Saginaw MI 2:40:13 13.5
26 2941 Anna Loosli Spidermonkey Cycling Chicago IL 2:43:30 13.2
27 2836 Katie Kolon Spidermonkey Cycling Chicago IL 2:46:34 13.0
28 3411 Jenny Scott Polobicicleta.Com Grand Rapids MI 2:48:09 12.8
29 3300 Mary Randall Chicago IL 2:49:37 12.7
30 2750 Zandra Inman Mtb-Life.Com/ Soul Cycles Davison MI 2:51:17 12.6
31 3243 Jennifer Peters Team Jeni's Icecream Columbus OH 2:53:45 12.4
32 2133 Emily Beswick Team Mox Chicago IL 2:54:21 12.4
33 3654 Lauren Walsh Racing Greyhounds Waterford MI 2:57:50 12.1
34 2875 Amy Kulesza Team Jeni's Columbus OH 3:04:23 11.7
35 2987 Jackie Malik Team Sandbag Warren MI 3:06:48 11.6
36 2997 Jennifer Marenich Revolution Racing P/b Midland Brewing Company Auburn MI 3:07:21 11.5
37 2052 Kara Atkins Marshall MI 3:11:15 11.3
38 3247 Denise Peterson Team Troll Grandville MI 3:19:39 10.8
39 2811 Stephanie Kerner Shelby Twp MI 3:23:50 10.6
40 2260 Katie Casey Chicago IL 3:48:08 9.5


40 & OLDER WOMEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 2392 Marie Dershem Team Priority Health Grand Rapids MI 2:01:33 17.8
2 3512 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Rgf P/b Felt McDonald OH 2:07:46 16.9
3 3539 Marnie Tencate Founders Racing Ada MI 2:09:36 16.7
4 3315 Monica Rice Psimet Algonquin IL 2:12:35 16.3
5 2292 Kelly Clayton Verdigris-Village Cx Barrington IL 2:14:06 16.1
6 3736 Jennifer Wolfe Hollyloft/alfies Jamestown NY 2:14:08 16.1
7 2627 Andrea Hammond Holland MI 2:14:53 16.0
8 3577 Monica Tory Velo Bella - Specialized Kalamazoo MI 2:17:57 15.7
9 3431 Susan Shaw Fusion It Fenton MI 2:18:03 15.6
10 2558 Cindy Gippert Wsi/team Active Racing Kalamazoo MI 2:19:28 15.5
11 2785 Marilyn Kamp Traverse City MI 2:20:55 15.3
12 3611 Merry Vander Linden Flying Rhino Cycling Club Bloomfield Hills MI 2:21:23 15.3
13 2766 Laura Johnson Two Wheel Tango Ann Arbor MI 2:22:12 15.2
14 2667 Susan Helfrich Mox Chicago IL 2:25:29 14.8
15 3450 Grace Singleton Two Wheel Tango Ann Arbor MI 2:27:17 14.7
16 3423 Pam Semanik Ohio Cycleworks/summit Freewheelers Walton Hills OH 2:27:56 14.6
17 3120 Tammy Moran Real Women Tri/wmbf Jenison MI 2:29:30 14.4
18 2842 Laura Korienek Real Women Tri/wmbf Grandville MI 2:29:30 14.4
19 3190 Angie O'Brien Real Women Tri/wmbf Grandville MI 2:29:49 14.4
20 3317 Angie Ridgel Snakebite Racing Lakewood OH 2:35:09 13.9
21 2314 Amy Comstock Mox Multisport Chicago IL 2:36:46 13.8
22 2784 Kellie Kramer Three Rivers MI 2:37:28 13.7
23 3069 Jill Meredith Cross Country Cycle Holland MI 2:37:37 13.7
24 3258 Laura Piippo Team Apex Multisport Ada MI 2:37:48 13.7
25 2867 Heather Kubiak Real Women Tri/wmbf Jenison MI 2:38:02 13.7
26 3403 Yasmeen Schuller Chicago IL 2:38:13 13.7
27 2010 Nancy Agrillo Speed Merchants Grand Rapids MI 2:39:35 13.5
28 3569 Yoshiko Tischler F.A.S.T. Novi MI 2:40:15 13.5
29 3524 Kirsten Swanson Mox Multisport Chicago IL 2:40:55 13.4
30 3591 Jana Turpin Wsi/team Active Racing Delton MI 2:41:29 13.4
31 3211 Ann Ottenhoff Team Fraser Grosse Pointe Par MI 2:42:36 13.3
32 3344 Mary Roy Mount Pleasant MI 2:44:18 13.1
33 3424 Deb Semeyn Grand Rapids MI 2:44:18 13.1
34 2446 Kathy Eckert Porter IN 2:45:05 13.1
35 3414 Mary Sedor Bike Haven Race Team South Elgin IL 2:45:37 13.0
36 2651 Amanda Hatfield Racing Greyhounds South Lyon MI 2:46:45 13.0
37 3269 Lisa Popa Custer Cyclery Kalamazoo MI 2:47:15 12.9
38 3559 Paddi Thornburg Pair Of Smelly Sox Racing Athens MI 2:48:40 12.8
39 3078 Marci Michmerhuizen Macatawa Cycling Club Holland MI 2:49:21 12.8
40 2240 Wendy Caldwell Aberdeen Bike Whitmore Lake MI 2:49:25 12.7
41 3784 Colleen Watson Liv Giant\village Hastings MI 2:49:54 12.7
42 2499 Laura Fletcher Paint Creek Bicycles Flint MI 2:50:40 12.7
43 3516 Corinne Strumberger Trilander Multisport Club Middleville MI 2:51:07 12.6
44 2500 Lisa Flores-Johnson Cycletherapy-Specialized Racing Waterford MI 2:54:28 12.4
45 2186 Beth Brandvain Team Alex Farmington Hills MI 2:59:15 12.1
46 2668 Landi Heller Team Alex Royal Oak MI 3:00:38 12.0
47 3066 Maryjane Melong Ypsilanti MI 3:02:14 11.9
48 2916 Sara Levan Team Rjr Grosse Pointe Par MI 3:03:49 11.8
49 3496 Jean Steinberg Trail's Edge Brighton MI 3:06:01 11.6
50 2895 Nancy Lange Team Priority Health Wyoming MI 3:11:49 11.3
51 2149 Caroline Blake Rapid Wheelmen Grand Rapids MI 3:15:42 11.0
52 2980 Gayle Majeske Portage MI 3:25:07 10.5


SINGLE SPEED MEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 2884 Steven Ladouceur Spin Zone Racing Granger IN 1:49:57 19.6
2 2755 Jeffrey Jacobi Founders Racing Grand Rapids MI 1:54:56 18.8
3 3170 Gabe Niehof Founders Racing Grand Rapids MI 1:55:49 18.7
4 3730 Devin Winton Wsi/team Active Racing Battle Creek MI 1:59:05 18.1
5 2013 Craig Akers Hc Hooligans Ann Arbor MI 1:59:07 18.1
6 2310 Jimmie Colflesh Mom & Pop Racing/ Sweet Bikes Westland MI 1:59:39 18.1
7 3441 Scott Sikkema Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 1:59:51 18.0
8 2039 Alex Angus The Wheel Department / Velocity Usa Grand Rapids MI 2:01:47 17.7
9 3739 Eric Wolting Grand Rapids MI 2:02:15 17.7
10 2130 Mike Bernhard Twin Six Grand Rapids MI 2:03:46 17.5
11 3478 Kevin Soules Team Apex Multisport Grand Rapids MI 2:04:47 17.3
12 2571 Dylan Gonda Cms Race Team Portage MI 2:05:07 17.3
13 2249 Kim Canales Mom & Pop Racing/ Sweet Bikes Adrian MI 2:05:08 17.3
14 2158 Todd Blumerick Mom & Pop Racing/ Sweet Bikes Adrian MI 2:05:08 17.3
15 2789 Benjamin Kapenga Freewheeler Racing Zeeland MI 2:07:11 17.0
16 2430 Joshua Duggan Rapid Wheelmen Grand Rapids MI 2:07:59 16.9
17 3537 Ken Taylor Leadout/west Michigan Bike Grand Rapids MI 2:08:03 16.9
18 3606 Craig Van Renterghem Granger IN 2:08:21 16.8
19 2923 Steve Lidak Kingsley MI 2:09:39 16.7
20 2538 Erik Garland Trails Edge Cyclery Plymouth MI 2:09:42 16.7
21 3302 Craig Rawlings Bissell/abg Grand Rapids MI 2:10:51 16.5
22 3442 Steve Sillman Charlotte MI 2:12:44 16.3
23 2417 Tom Doherty Kalamazoo MI 2:13:51 16.1
24 3596 Brian Vallie Adrian MI 2:14:20 16.1
25 2786 Matt Kamps Wyoming MI 2:15:39 15.9
26 2087 Patrick Barrett Algoma Bicycle Company Sault Ste Marie ON 2:16:14 15.9
27 3704 Peter Wiedemann Saline MI 2:18:48 15.6
28 2335 Anthony Cressey Racing Greyhounds Oak Park MI 2:18:58 15.5
29 3532 Steve Tafelsky Team Apex Multisport Hudsonville MI 2:19:42 15.5
30 3770 Bob Zeilstra Grand Rapids MI 2:21:17 15.3
31 2284 Aaron Clark Grand Rapids MI 2:21:56 15.2
32 3576 Daniel Tompkins Custer Cyclery Richland MI 2:25:37 14.8
33 2677 Jason Henry Half Acre Cycling Lake Geneva WI 2:26:02 14.8
34 2404 Mike Dilly Team Turtle Grand Rapids MI 2:26:26 14.8
35 2469 Jochen Faber Ann Arbor MI 2:26:28 14.7
36 3000 Andrew Marsh Msu Bikes Lansing MI 2:29:19 14.5
37 3026 Dave McCloud Hancock MI 2:30:43 14.3
38 3210 Dean Ott West Dundee IL 2:38:55 13.6
39 3492 Mark Stahl Mysinglespeed.Com Charlotte MI 2:39:07 13.6
40 2324 Jeff Cooper Team Hot Dog... Wheeee! Royal Oak MI 2:40:43 13.4
41 3035 Patrick McEnaney Ann Arbor Velo Club Whitmore Lake MI 2:46:22 13.0
42 2174 Zak Bowdish Bay City MI 2:56:28 12.2
43 3184 Matt Novak Lansing MI 3:09:51 11.4


SINGLE SPEED WOMEN 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 3764 Wendy Zamzow Mom & Pop Racing/ Sweet Bikes Adrian MI 2:05:31 17.2
2 2951 Rebecca Lowe Spokes Etc Alexandria VA 2:06:49 17.0
3 2921 Julie Lewis Sroka Lake Effect Racing N. Royalton OH 2:18:34 15.6
4 2255 Jenny Carmichael Msu Bikes East Lansing MI 2:20:20 15.4
5 2311 Melissa Colflesh Mom & Pop Racing/ Sweet Bikes Westland MI 2:23:05 15.1
6 3100 Michelle Minnerick Spring Lake MI 2:38:31 13.6


FAT BIKE 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 2632 Chris Hansen Latitude 45/twisted Stone Gaylord MI 1:57:11 18.4
2 3038 Dan McGraw Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 1:58:57 18.2
3 3749 Kevin Wright Latitude 45/twisted Stone Charlevoix MI 2:01:50 17.7
4 3398 Eric Schroeder Region Racing Valparaiso IN 2:01:50 17.7
5 3053 Todd McNeilly Racing Greyhounds Dearborn MI 2:01:54 17.7
6 3020 Mike McAvoy Freewheeler Racing Byron Center MI 2:06:34 17.1
7 3449 Evan Simula Blackrocks Brewery Marquette MI 2:07:47 16.9
8 2553 Brian Geshel Blackrocks Brewery Marquette MI 2:07:47 16.9
9 2638 Joel Harner Team Apex Multisport Grand Rapids MI 2:09:18 16.7
10 2132 Tom Bestrom Tnr Caledonia MI 2:10:43 16.5
11 3250 Russell Petts Racing Greyhounds Westland MI 2:10:46 16.5
12 2387 Charlie Deppe Team Unicorn Grand Rapids MI 2:11:11 16.5
13 2816 Brett Kincaid Steelcase Ada MI 2:12:37 16.3
14 2946 Andy Louwaert Select Building & Design Kalamazoo MI 2:14:52 16.0
15 2286 Charles Jamie Clark Cms Race Team Vicksburg MI 2:15:25 16.0
16 2896 Eric Langley Freewheeler Racing Howell MI 2:15:38 15.9
17 3145 Danielle Musto Salsa/twin Six Grand Rapids MI 2:16:34 15.8
18 2385 Tobie Depauw Axletree Dekalb IL 2:17:35 15.7
19 3406 Chad Schut McLain Racing Williamsburg MI 2:17:35 15.7
20 2672 Mark Henry Hendershot 616 Fabrication Grand Rapids MI 2:18:27 15.6
21 2217 Christina Buerkle Top Gear Bicycle Shop Pittsburgh PA 2:19:15 15.5
22 2825 Thomas Klaver Ada MI 2:19:16 15.5
23 2035 Paul Anderson Axletree Dekalb IL 2:19:22 15.5
24 2729 Scott Hubbard Grand Blanc MI 2:21:35 15.3
25 2029 Martin Alwood Charlotte MI 2:21:39 15.2
26 2187 Jason Bratton Stickboy Ada MI 2:21:39 15.2
27 2569 David Goff Sturgis MI 2:21:53 15.2
28 2770 Paul Johnston Aberdeen Bike Stockbridge MI 2:22:05 15.2
29 3786 Kevin Leitner Chicago IL 2:23:29 15.1
30 3690 Chris Werth Dubz Bikes And Boards Oxford MI 2:26:21 14.8
31 2102 Jody Beard Quiring Cycles Grandville MI 2:28:11 14.6
32 3189 Matthew Nyquist Northville MI 2:29:32 14.4
33 3629 Steve Vigneau Big Ring Coffee Shelby Township MI 2:32:09 14.2
34 3254 James Picotte Traverse City MI 2:32:13 14.2
35 2028 Micah Alles Grand Rapids MI 2:32:31 14.2
36 3146 Frank Musto Ada MI 2:32:47 14.1
37 3342 Terry Rott Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:35:57 13.9
38 3787 Steven Muenzuenmeyer 616 Fabrication MI 2:39:03 13.6
39 3649 Andrew Walenga Grand Rapids MI 2:40:49 13.4
40 2593 Chad Gregory Sycamore IL 2:42:49 13.3
41 2716 Bob Horan Team Troll Muskegon MI 2:45:40 13.0
42 3594 Tj Tyrrell South Lyon MI 2:47:16 12.9
43 2843 Patrick Korte Novi MI 2:47:16 12.9
44 3579 Robert Tranter Troy MI 2:47:49 12.9
45 3253 Nate Phelps Harmony Brewing/cdc Grand Rapids MI 2:48:17 12.8
46 3667 John Muenzuenmeyer 616 Fabrication MI 2:49:59 12.7
47 2198 Chris Brower Freewheeler Racing Rockford MI 2:50:01 12.7
48 2213 Curt Bryan Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:50:52 12.6
49 2199 Michael Brower Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 2:50:54 12.6
50 3438 Nick Shue Big Ring Racing Mount Clemens MI 2:56:33 12.2
51 2298 Dawn Cluchey Ada MI 2:58:30 12.1
52 2136 Marleah Bevelacqua Harmony Cdc Rockford MI 3:04:28 11.7
53 2289 Roger Class Jr Madison Heights MI 3:06:22 11.6
54 3422 David Semanik Ohio Cycleworks/summit Freewheelers Walton Hills OH 3:06:23 11.6
55 3174 Dan Nolan Holland MI 3:10:46 11.3
56 2075 Steven Balogh Canton MI 3:16:13 11.0
57 3234 Timothy Pease Not Just Guns Mason MI 3:21:34 10.7
58 3651 Brent Walk Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 3:21:37 10.7
59 2054 Amy Attivissimo Lawton MI 3:27:38 10.4
60 2400 Kevin Dickinson Bosley Pharmacy Hastings MI 4:13:39 8.5


FIXED GEAR 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 2868 Joe Kucharski Team Priority Health Portage MI 1:53:50 19.0
2 2692 Earl Hillaker Grand Rapids MI 1:55:45 18.7
3 3295 Jimmy Raggett Two Wheel Tango Ann Arbor MI 2:00:08 18.0
4 2991 Paul Marasco Scum City Racing Lakewood OH 2:01:27 17.8
5 2603 Tim Gunnett Grand Rapids MI 2:04:18 17.4
6 2802 Nathan Kearns Tree Fort Bikes Ypsilanti MI 2:04:55 17.3
7 2139 Joel Bierling Rapid Wheelmen Rockford MI 2:05:18 17.2
8 2626 Dennis Hamel Rapid Wheelmen Comstock Park MI 2:17:03 15.8
9 2046 Jeremy Arnold Chicago IL 2:17:04 15.8
10 2159 Tim Bochenek Fusion Cycling - Benefiting Livestrong Holland MI 2:18:22 15.6
11 3789 Jeff Wood Velvet Elvis Cycling Royal Oak MI 2:21:25 15.3
12 2475 Matthew Faraday Hc Hooligans Royal Oak MI 2:26:21 14.8
13 2340 Andrew Crowley Rapid Wheelmen Grand Rapids MI 2:27:09 14.7
14 3173 John Niewiek Grand Rapids MI 2:28:56 14.5
15 3624 Brian Vanzweden Rapid Wheelmen Grand Rapids MI 2:31:28 14.3
16 2467 Todd Ezzell Elkhart IN 3:37:51 9.9


TANDEM 36 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 2394 Devin/mark Deboer/quist Pt Solutions Holland MI 1:44:28 20.7
2 2278 Christine/scott Quiring/quiring Quiring Cycles Free Soil MI 1:58:34 18.2
3 3059 Megan/tim James/krone Trikat! Kalamazoo MI 2:00:49 17.9
4 3432 Shawn/marc McNamara/brunette McLains Race Team Traverse City MI 2:01:55 17.7
5 2756 James/mark Bonner/bonner Bonner Brothers Racing Wyoming MI 2:02:12 17.7
6 2779 Kaat/mike Tahy/clark Velo City Cycles Holland MI 2:08:19 16.8
7 3077 Michelle/derek Carpenter/dykstra Jdrf West Michigan Montague MI 2:08:26 16.8
8 3632 Vita/bryan Morse/sheffield Einstein Traverse City MI 2:11:40 16.4
9 2944 Lori/james Gomez/gomez Quiring Cycles Fruitport MI 2:11:44 16.4
10 2759 Jeff/brian Johnson/rummelhar Kenosha Drivers Club Kenosha WI 2:13:08 16.2
11 3325 Robert/darrell Gray/greath Portage MI 2:14:39 16.0
12 2238 Cakki/david Mehney/mehney Mehney Grand Rapids MI 2:24:04 15.0
13 3427 Seth/jeffrey Kleinglass/carek Mom & Pop Racing/ Sweet Bikes Canton MI 2:32:42 14.1
14 3012 Mary/david Stoddard/staublin Rapid Wheelmen Rockford MI 2:40:51 13.4