BARRY-ROUBAIX
March 23, 2013
Hastings, Michigan
Timing by Race Services Company


ALL MEN 62 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 266 Justin Lindine Redline New Salem MA 2:49:58 21.9
2 12 Mike Anderson Bissell-Abg-Giant Alpena MI 2:50:15 21.9
3 115 Jordan Diekema Bissell-Abg-Giant Holland MI 2:57:24 21.0
4 148 Robert Foshag Lathrup Industries/giant Bicycles Monroe MI 2:57:24 21.0
5 264 Matthew Light Alderfer Bergen Racing For Riley Warsaw IN 2:57:24 21.0
6 57 Steve Broglio Lathrup Industries/giant Bicycles Ann Arbor MI 2:57:25 21.0
7 418 Hogan Sills Sammy's Bikes West Lafayette IN 2:57:25 21.0
8 562 Alex Vanias Bissell-Abg-Giant Leroy MI 2:57:25 21.0
9 317 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bikes Saint Charles IL 2:57:26 21.0
10 234 Dan Korienek Leadout/west Michigan Bike Grandville MI 2:57:26 21.0
11 420 Matt Silvia Roscoe Village Bikes P/b Virtue Cider Chicago IL 2:57:26 21.0
12 75 Ron Catlin Rbs Cycling Team Rochester MI 2:57:26 21.0
13 421 Michael Simonson 616 Fabrication Oxford MI 2:57:26 21.0
14 491 Jorden Wakeley Einstein Racing Grayling MI 2:57:27 21.0
15 248 Daniel Lam Bissell-Abg-Giant Kalamazoo MI 2:57:27 21.0
16 242 Greg Kuhn Rbs Cycling Team Rochester MI 2:57:35 20.9
17 47 Ryan Bolin Einstein Racing Traverse City MI 2:58:31 20.8
18 6 Shawn Adams Carbon Racing Akron OH 2:58:37 20.8
19 206 Gabriel Ion Spring Grove IL 3:00:16 20.6
20 342 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy Specialized Racing Ortonville MI 3:01:12 20.5
21 40 Eric Blankinship Sammy's Bikes Chicago IL 3:05:44 20.0
22 287 Lupe Martinez Leadout/west Michigan Bike Hamitlon MI 3:06:11 20.0
23 26 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 Shorewood WI 3:06:12 20.0
24 467 Bryan Underwood Davisburg MI 3:06:12 20.0
25 410 Kyle Selph Sammy's Bikes Naperville IL 3:06:12 20.0
26 23 Ed Bagley Rhythm Racing Chicago IL 3:06:12 20.0
27 21 Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing Chicago IL 3:06:12 20.0
28 3 Matt Acker Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 3:06:12 20.0
29 405 Lucas Seibel Spidermonkey Cycling Chicago IL 3:06:13 20.0
30 62 Jason Buccellato Rbs Cycling Team Rochester MI 3:06:13 20.0
31 308 Trevor Miller Olympus Cycling Columbus OH 3:06:14 20.0
32 274 George Lowe Spokes Etc Alexandria VA 3:06:14 20.0
33 215 Dustin Jones Indiebike.Com P/b Angie's List Indianapolis IN 3:06:15 20.0
34 477 David Vandermeer Freewheeler Racing Zeeland MI 3:06:15 20.0
35 114 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen Greenwood IN 3:06:15 20.0
36 18 Michael Aston To Wheels London ON 3:06:15 20.0
37 254 John Leach Einstein Racing Traverse City MI 3:06:16 20.0
38 330 Robert Neidlinger Hc Hooligans Royal Oak MI 3:06:16 20.0
39 364 Jason Rassi 312 Racing East Peoria IL 3:06:17 20.0
40 452 Kelly Sugg Rbs Cycling Team Rochester MI 3:06:17 20.0
41 144 Chris Fisher Einstein Racing Maple City MI 3:06:18 20.0
42 512 Nathan Williams Bissell Abg Giant Grand Rapids MI 3:06:37 19.9
43 100 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing Akron OH 3:06:37 19.9
44 265 Tom Linck Leadout/west Michigan Bike Ada MI 3:07:39 19.8
45 519 John Wolters Rhythm Racing Chicago IL 3:10:18 19.5
46 412 Ed Serrat Cycletherapy Specialized Racing Clarkston MI 3:10:18 19.5
47 243 Brian Kulak Sammy's Bikes Bolingbrook IL 3:10:19 19.5
48 396 Andrew Scheyer Team Tati Chicago IL 3:10:19 19.5
49 221 Jeremy Karel Founders Racing Rockford MI 3:10:20 19.5
50 207 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing Chicago IL 3:10:23 19.5
51 361 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles Berwyn IL 3:10:24 19.5
52 267 Jd Lobbezoo Leadout/west Michigan Bike Jenison MI 3:10:26 19.5
53 244 Chris Kushman Einstein Racing Traverse City MI 3:10:26 19.5
54 104 Craig Curtis Brones Bike Shop Appleton WI 3:10:26 19.5
55 121 Eric Drummer Albertos Sport Skokie IL 3:10:28 19.5
56 169 Derek Graham Bissell/abg/giant Cedar MI 3:11:09 19.5
57 288 Jason Mau Mukwonago WI 3:12:10 19.4
58 177 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross Columbus OH 3:12:25 19.3
59 178 Paul Halupka Team Tati Chicago IL 3:14:40 19.1
60 529 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles Elk Grove Village IL 3:15:25 19.0
61 238 Chris Kreple Leadout/west Michigan Bike Holland MI 3:16:17 19.0
62 89 Jay Click Cycletherapy Specialized Racing Ferndale MI 3:17:18 18.9
63 61 Anthony Bruley Team 02/cadieux Bicycle Club Rochester Hills MI 3:17:20 18.9
64 417 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling Chicago IL 3:17:20 18.9
65 524 James Mf'n Ye Tuxedo Thunder Cycling Chicago IL 3:17:21 18.8
66 80 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing Akron OH 3:17:38 18.8
67 359 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing North Royalton OH 3:17:43 18.8
68 257 Tim Lei Columbia City IN 3:18:15 18.8
69 227 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis IN 3:18:15 18.8
70 50 Dominic Bosco Rbikes.Com Winfield IL 3:18:25 18.7
71 54 Royce Breckon Team Wisconsin/ks Energy Lake Mills WI 3:19:20 18.7
72 315 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling Chicago IL 3:19:20 18.7
73 202 Mickey Humpula Einstein Racing Traverse City MI 3:20:45 18.5
74 110 Shawn Davison Farm Team Racing East Grand Rapids MI 3:20:58 18.5
75 246 Patrick Lackey Piggly Wiggly P/b Bana North Charleston SC 3:21:35 18.5
76 189 David Helmuth Orrville Cycling Orrville OH 3:23:28 18.3
77 93 Patrick Conneely Jbv Coaching Pittsburgh PA 3:23:31 18.3
78 225 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 3:23:32 18.3
79 51 Charles Bossart Darkhorse Racing Cincinnati Cincinnati OH 3:23:32 18.3
80 99 Shawn Crowley Founders Racing East Grand Rapids MI 3:23:33 18.3
81 137 Chad Everts Leadout/west Michigan Bike Hudsonville MI 3:23:33 18.3
82 152 Bryan Frazier Adventure 212/specialized Cottage Grove WI 3:23:34 18.3
83 250 Kevin Larson Team Bicycle Hub Clinton OH 3:23:34 18.3
84 425 Scott Slagboom Blink Grand Rapids MI 3:23:35 18.3
85 232 Ryan Knopf Soupcan Racing Strongsville OH 3:23:35 18.3
86 438 Wes Sovis Hagerty Racing Interlochen MI 3:23:37 18.3
87 416 Jared Sheppard Freeport IL 3:23:41 18.3
88 336 Ryan Olthouse The Wheel Department/velocity Grand Rapids MI 3:25:21 18.1
89 393 Ralf Scharnowski Founders Racing Grand Rapids MI 3:25:21 18.1
90 485 Billy Volchko Waslabs Cycling Kent OH 3:25:58 18.1
91 3503 Matthew Stokwisz Tower Racing Darien IL 3:26:21 18.0
92 105 Tim Curtis Founders Racing Hastings MI 3:26:34 18.0
93 263 Jacob Lietaert Leadout/west Michigan Bike Grand Rapids MI 3:26:34 18.0
94 371 Sasha Reschechtko Team Tati Chicago IL 3:26:42 18.0
95 143 Louis Fernandez Team Tati Chicago IL 3:27:23 17.9
96 340 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 3:27:24 17.9
97 367 Chad Rector Make The Break Racing Holland MI 3:27:33 17.9
98 134 Karl Emmerich Racing Greyhounds Sterling Hts MI 3:28:20 17.9
99 413 Chernoh Sesay Jr Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 3:28:39 17.8
100 295 Michael McGraw Blink Grand Rapids MI 3:28:41 17.8
101 398 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 3:30:30 17.7
102 278 Jason Luther Algoma Bicycle Company Sault Ste Marie ON 3:30:52 17.6
103 365 Brett Ratner Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 3:30:52 17.6
104 437 Cody Sovis Hagerty Racing Interlochen MI 3:30:52 17.6
105 195 John Hoffman, Jr. Team Spin / RR Donnelly Berlin Heights OH 3:30:53 17.6
106 129 Joe Edwards Team Bicycle Hub Parkman OH 3:30:54 17.6
107 229 Sean Klontz Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 3:30:54 17.6
108 160 Greg Giles Racing Greyhounds Brighton MI 3:30:55 17.6
109 259 Dave Lenting Leadout/west Michigan Bike Grandville MI 3:30:55 17.6
110 372 Shony Reuven Cycletherapy Specialized Racing White Lake MI 3:30:56 17.6
111 500 David Weis Milwaukee WI 3:30:57 17.6
112 96 David Cornett Pro-Mountain Outfitters Wheeling WV 3:30:57 17.6
113 14 Todd Anthes Team Priority Health Grand Haven MI 3:31:06 17.6
114 496 Austin Warner Chicago IL 3:33:20 17.4
115 311 Jimi Minnema Bissell/abg Jenison MI 3:34:08 17.4
116 196 Scott Hoffner Team Priority Health Milford MI 3:35:01 17.3
117 509 Nick Wierzba Hagerty Racing Suttons Bay MI 3:37:26 17.1
118 188 Henry Heisler Iron Cycles Chicago IL 3:37:46 17.1
119 31 Aaron Beebe East Hills Velo Grand Haven MI 3:38:00 17.1
120 239 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing Columbus OH 3:38:08 17.1
121 261 Derek Lewis Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 3:38:15 17.0
122 303 Sean Metz Sammy's Bikes Plainfield IL 3:38:40 17.0
123 20 Jakub Augustyn Chicago IL 3:40:26 16.9
124 292 Robert McFadden Joe's Cycles Fishers IN 3:40:32 16.9
125 170 David Grant Racing Greyhounds Commerce MI 3:40:55 16.8
126 186 Ryan Havlicek A World Of Pain Ashley OH 3:41:49 16.8
127 35 Joseph Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 3:42:01 16.8
128 347 Bennett Paul Einstein Racing Saint Ignace MI 3:42:08 16.7
129 98 Kevin Crow Oswego IL 3:42:20 16.7
130 343 Rob Parrish Mpi Mainstreet White Lake MI 3:42:23 16.7
131 157 Edward Gadient Iron Cycles Chicago IL 3:43:04 16.7
132 459 Randall Taylor Chicago IL 3:43:25 16.7
133 386 Jon Ruud Racing Greyhounds Birmingham MI 3:43:28 16.6
134 286 Mark Martines Bishop's Bicycles Cincinnati OH 3:43:29 16.6
135 211 Christopher Jensen Robots <3 Chicago IL 3:43:31 16.6
136 321 Joel Mulder Tuxedo Thunder Chicago IL 3:43:32 16.6
137 470 Paolo Urizar The Bonebell Chicago IL 3:44:03 16.6
138 345 Jonathan Pass Team Wisconsin Ks Energy Services Madison WI 3:44:04 16.6
139 322 Paul Mumford Chicago Cuttin Crew Chicago IL 3:44:36 16.6
140 16 Micah Ariel Chicago IL 3:45:40 16.5
141 462 Brent Thompson Summit Freewheelers P/b Ohio Cycleworks Cuyahoga Falls OH 3:45:42 16.5
142 43 Mike Bobusch Brones Bike Shop Appleton WI 3:45:53 16.5
143 294 Timothy McGovern Chicago IL 3:46:00 16.5
144 306 David Miceli The Bicycle Hub Team Euclid OH 3:46:13 16.4
145 348 Brad Phaneuf Algoma Bicycle Company Sault Ste Marie ON 3:48:23 16.3
146 70 James Capisciolto Algoma Bicycle Company Sault Ste. Marie ON 3:48:23 16.3
147 111 Paul De Beer Algoma Bicycle Company Sault Ste Marie ON 3:48:23 16.3
148 66 Jody Cagle Racing Greyhounds Royal Oak MI 3:48:39 16.3
149 272 David Loring Spidermonkey Cycling Chicago IL 3:50:32 16.1
150 498 Harrison Webb Speed Merchants Rockford MI 3:51:18 16.1
151 429 Chad Smith J'S Bikes / Ihop Brazil IN 3:54:08 15.9
152 132 Eric Elbert Chicago IL 3:54:49 15.8
153 146 Grant Flewwelling Breakaway Bicycles And Fitness Kalamazoo MI 3:58:57 15.6
154 353 Jeff Plotzke Racing Greyhounds Farmington Hills MI 3:58:58 15.6
155 112 Roderick De Jesus Team Tati Chicago IL 3:59:20 15.5
156 79 Michael Chapman Orrville Cycling Club Norton OH 3:59:25 15.5
157 139 Nick Fabini Cardinal Tattoo Fort Wayne IN 4:00:29 15.5
158 522 Chase Wreyford Tuxedo Thunder / West Town Bikes Chicago IL 4:01:10 15.4
159 523 Nick Wright Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 4:04:22 15.2
160 162 Ryan Gingerich Chicago IL 4:04:29 15.2
161 42 Loren Bo Team Tati Chicago IL 4:05:17 15.2
162 245 Ryan Kushman Traverse City MI 4:05:41 15.1
163 10 Chad Ament North Central Cyclery Dekalb IL 4:06:05 15.1
164 453 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds Westland MI 4:06:14 15.1
165 493 Dana Wall Chicago IL 4:06:17 15.1
166 124 Peter Dy Columbus OH 4:07:57 15.0
167 499 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets Chicago IL 4:08:10 15.0
168 463 Emmanuel Tinga Jr. Itasca IL 4:10:43 14.8
169 489 Matthew Wagner Teem Reeb Palos Heights IL 4:11:24 14.8
170 319 Ben Morris Morris Cedar Springs MI 4:12:20 14.7
171 197 David Hofmann Ann Arbor MI 4:13:05 14.7
172 323 Patrick Murphy Racing Greyhounds Ypsilanti MI 4:17:58 14.4
173 230 Jonny Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling Chicago IL 4:18:57 14.4
174 471 Daniel Vainner Jackson MI 4:20:31 14.3
175 226 George Keppler Chicago IL 4:24:22 14.1
176 402 Mike Sealey Rbikes.Com Lemont IL 4:24:34 14.1
177 508 Ian Whitney Half Acre Cycling Evanston IL 4:27:08 13.9
178 25 Andrew Baldyga Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 4:27:10 13.9
179 448 Daniel Sterling Racing Greyhounds Livonia MI 4:30:43 13.7
180 209 Stuart Janssen Spidermonkey Cycling Chicago IL 4:33:36 13.6
181 255 Justin Lebb Team Iron Cycles Chicago IL 4:34:05 13.6
182 300 Brian Melik Team Bicycle Hub Bedford Heights OH 4:36:16 13.5
183 276 Rudy Luciani Tarck Bike Dot Com Chicago IL 4:47:11 13.0
184 483 Joe Videtti Chicago IL 4:47:11 13.0
185 344 Daniel Paschall Gears And Bears Racing Downers Grove IL 4:48:25 12.9
186 68 Ruperto Caminar Bolingbrook IL 4:57:50 12.5
187 53 Justin Brantley Lake Orion MI 5:09:21 12.0


MASTERS MEN 40+ 62 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 488 Jake Wade Toasted Head Racing Philadelphia PA 3:07:17 19.9
2 454 Jason Suppan Soupcan Racing Orrville OH 3:07:17 19.9
3 141 David Fanslow Aavc Ann Arbor MI 3:07:18 19.9
4 165 Ron Glowczynski Bikeflights.Com Roanoke VA 3:07:18 19.9
5 271 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village Cx Crystal Lake IL 3:07:18 19.9
6 91 Newt Cole The Pony Shop Chicago IL 3:07:18 19.9
7 38 Don Birch Team Heroes Indianapolis IN 3:07:19 19.9
8 71 Dale Carley Fusion It Alto MI 3:07:20 19.9
9 358 Tim Proctor Bicycle Station Columbus IN 3:07:20 19.9
10 2 Christopher Abston Racing Greyhounds Livonia MI 3:07:21 19.9
11 28 Dave Bartels Ohio Cycle Works / Summit Freewheelers Twinsburg OH 3:07:21 19.9
12 151 Stefano Frascaroli Racing Greyhounds Grosse Ile MI 3:07:22 19.9
13 184 William Tyson Hausdoerffer Team Wisconsin / Ks Energy Services Shorewood WI 3:14:17 19.1
14 440 Greg Springborn Team 312 / Little Ade's Pekin IL 3:14:18 19.1
15 216 Mike Jones Team Priority Health Kalamazoo MI 3:14:19 19.1
16 363 James Rasmussen Rbikes.Com Michigan City IN 3:14:20 19.1
17 352 Bruce Pisarek Cobc National Engineering Powell OH 3:14:23 19.1
18 360 Garth Prosser Specialized Factory Racing/ Ashford Surgical/ Pura Dubin OH 3:14:44 19.1
19 237 Ken Krebs Verdigris - Village Cx Saint Charles IL 3:15:13 19.1
20 279 Bruce MacDonald Spin / Second Sole Avon Lake OH 3:15:13 19.1
21 432 Rick Snow Crcy Macomb MI 3:15:13 19.1
22 158 Jerry Gase Team O2 W. Bloomfield MI 3:15:13 19.1
23 501 Chris Welch Heroes Foundation Cycling Noblesville IN 3:15:14 19.1
24 497 Craig Webb Hagerty Racing Traverse City MI 3:15:15 19.1
25 159 Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants Rockford MI 3:15:16 19.1
26 233 Bill Koehler Belgianwerkx Milwaukee WI 3:15:17 19.0
27 106 Peter Czerwinski Echelon Dublin OH 3:16:20 18.9
28 362 Daniel Rapp Toasted Head Racing Dauphin PA 3:17:42 18.8
29 240 Michael Krywanski Team Priority Health Rockford MI 3:17:52 18.8
30 41 Jeff Blodgett Blazing Saddle Racing Berlin Heights OH 3:19:23 18.7
31 408 Rob Selle Rbs Cycling Team Rochester MI 3:20:29 18.6
32 376 Terry Ritter Team Priority Health Royal Oak MI 3:20:30 18.6
33 513 John Willse Spin/second Sole Rocky River OH 3:20:31 18.6
34 149 Will Frame Higher Gear Wilmette IL 3:20:32 18.6
35 445 David Stebbins Team Priority Health Belmont MI 3:20:35 18.5
36 213 Matt Johnson Alderfer Bergan Warsaw IN 3:22:19 18.4
37 76 Pj Cavoto Jr Spidermonkey Cycling Chicago IL 3:22:22 18.4
38 214 David Jolin Stark Velo Bellville OH 3:22:23 18.4
39 318 Scott Morman Akron OH 3:23:21 18.3
40 406 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY 3:24:23 18.2
41 354 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect Shaker Heights OH 3:25:34 18.1
42 92 Scott Cole Adventure 212/specialized Stevens Point WI 3:25:34 18.1
43 333 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear Wilmette IL 3:27:17 17.9
44 349 Eric Phreed Cft Sinas Dramis East Lansing MI 3:27:26 17.9
45 180 Grant Hammons J'S Bikes/ihop Terre Haute IN 3:27:51 17.9
46 297 Paul-Brian McInerney Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 3:27:54 17.9
47 419 David Silvers Silversmith, Inc. Mancelona MI 3:27:54 17.9
48 182 John Harris Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY 3:27:55 17.9
49 472 Peter Vajda O2 Cadieux Cycling Team Ferndale MI 3:27:55 17.9
50 48 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen Greenfield IN 3:27:56 17.9
51 487 Evan Wachs Cleveland OH 3:27:58 17.9
52 355 Geoffrey Pomerantz Chicago IL 3:28:43 17.8
53 201 John Huenink Badger Velo Club Delafield WI 3:32:01 17.5
54 218 Wesley Jones Soupcan Racing Orrville OH 3:32:45 17.5
55 77 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis IN 3:33:43 17.4
56 400 Dennis R Schueler Jr Rbikes.Com Hickory Hills IL 3:33:43 17.4
57 217 Shawn Jones Soupcan Racing Wadsworth OH 3:35:58 17.2
58 208 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters Greensburg PA 3:37:52 17.1
59 45 Christopher Boer East Hills Velo Grand Rapids MI 3:37:54 17.1
60 235 Dan Kotwicki Rbs Cycling Team Ann Arbor MI 3:37:54 17.1
61 527 Scott Young Tri Tech Millersport OH 3:37:54 17.1
62 451 Tom Stritzinger Grand Rapids MI 3:37:55 17.1
63 383 Sam Ruff Team Nebo Ridge Zionsville IN 3:37:55 17.1
64 339 Kristopher Ouvry Cannondale Midwest Racing Kalamazoo MI 3:39:02 17.0
65 476 Philip Vanderlugt Bissell/abg Grand Rapids MI 3:42:36 16.7
66 270 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect/hammer Nutrition Fairlawn OH 3:42:41 16.7
67 516 Greg Witt Rbs Cycling Team Bloomfield MI 3:42:42 16.7
68 392 Kurt Schaldenbrand Ann Arbor Velo Club Ann Arbor MI 3:43:55 16.6
69 212 Brad Jerris O2 Cadieux Novi MI 3:44:57 16.5
70 258 Scott Wagner Men Of Steel/cancer Army Fort Wayne IN 3:45:12 16.5
71 517 Steve Wojton Freewheeler Racing Grand Rapids MI 3:45:17 16.5
72 373 Bertram Reynolds Tnr Caledonia MI 3:45:55 16.5
73 482 Bradley Verstegen Rvcc - Brones Appleton WI 3:46:39 16.4
74 171 Matt Graves Bissel Ab Rockford MI 3:47:33 16.3
75 252 Matt Laughlin Wauwatosa WI 3:47:33 16.3
76 375 Jeffrey Rhodes Saugatuck MI 3:48:49 16.3
77 350 Joe Pintueles Qcw Cincinnati OH 3:49:24 16.2
78 194 Joshua Hoblet North Lima OH 3:49:36 16.2
79 313 Pope Mobley Rogue Racing Project Louisville KY 3:51:06 16.1
80 320 Craig Morris Racing Greyhounds Bloomfield Hills MI 3:51:37 16.1
81 24 Richard Baisa Region Racing Strack And Van Till Saint John IN 3:51:42 16.1
82 525 Ken York Crystal Lake IL 3:53:27 15.9
83 310 Michael Minard Stark Velo Massillon OH 3:53:54 15.9
84 210 Kelly Jedynak Rbikes.Com Valparaiso IN 3:54:02 15.9
85 74 John Casey Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 3:54:50 15.8
86 409 James Sells International Christian Cycling Club Indianapolis IN 3:55:34 15.8
87 173 Todd Greene Klm/cold Stone Bloomfield Twp. MI 3:55:47 15.8
88 332 Thomas Novitsky Racing Greyhounds Northville MI 3:57:36 15.7
89 441 Thomas Standers J'S Bikes/ihop Greencastle IN 3:57:46 15.6
90 199 Brian Holzhausen Dinoseries.Com McCordsville IN 3:58:30 15.6
91 374 Craig Reynolds J'S Bikes/ihop Terre Haute IN 3:58:58 15.6
92 236 Allen Kraus Maumee Valley Wheelmen Maumee OH 3:59:26 15.5
93 281 Jason Mahokey Xxc Magazine/xxcmag.Com Mount Pleasant MI 4:00:28 15.5
94 155 David Gable Summit City Bicycles Fort Wayne IN 4:01:14 15.4
95 431 Bruce Smoler Lifetime Elite Triteam Westland MI 4:01:14 15.4
96 113 James Deaton Stan's Notubes Durango CO 4:01:17 15.4
97 533 Scott Zubricky North Ridgeville OH 4:03:17 15.3
98 15 Randy Arellano Trails Edge Racing Dearborn MI 4:03:20 15.3
99 127 Felbert Edrada Plainfield IL 4:05:10 15.2
100 34 Winston Benedict Ann Arbor Velo Club/two Wheel Tango Ann Arbor MI 4:05:25 15.2
101 176 Arthur Haan Drt Racing Indianapolis IN 4:09:00 14.9
102 366 Tim Raymond Freewheeler Racing Hudsonville MI 4:09:05 14.9
103 222 Hugh Kelly Ben's Cycles Franksville WI 4:09:54 14.9
104 390 John Santana Algoma Bicycle Company Sault Ste Marie ON 4:09:57 14.9
105 283 John Majors Bethel Park PA 4:10:18 14.9
106 335 Mark Olson Team Priority Health Hickory Corners MI 4:10:47 14.8
107 73 Don Carr Is Corp Wauwatosa WI 4:11:10 14.8
108 72 Andrew Carolus Colavita Winnetka IL 4:12:52 14.7
109 397 Douglas Schmidt J'S Bikes /ihop Terre Haute IN 4:12:53 14.7
110 103 Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge Carmel IN 4:14:19 14.6
111 228 Jed Kidwell Gears 'N Growlers Carmel IN 4:18:12 14.4
112 328 Chad Nay Carmel IN 4:20:32 14.3
113 531 Peter Zernik Velo Club Roubaix Northbrook IL 4:26:18 14.0
114 161 Glen Gillespie Nebo Ridge Bicycles Indianapolis IN 4:27:04 13.9
115 22 John Babista Team Babista Woodridge IL 4:28:13 13.9
116 469 Carl Urbon Racing Greyhounds Kalamazoo MI 4:35:25 13.5
117 291 Fred McDonald Flatlandia Lagrange IL 4:38:57 13.3
118 118 Paul Dlouhy Hastings MI 5:17:46 11.7
119 65 Gary Cadelina Lucban Shelby Twp MI 5:35:29 11.1


SINGLE SPEED 62 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 434 Collin Snyder Michigan Youth Cycling Plymouth MI 3:07:20 19.9
2 389 Richard Sanson Warsaw IN 3:07:20 19.9
3 515 Michael Wissink Specialized/sram Walled Lake MI 3:07:23 19.9
4 327 Michael Naughton Wheel Werks/gore Crystal Lake IL 3:07:23 19.9
5 458 Justin Taylor University Of Michigan Ann Arbor MI 3:17:30 18.8
6 285 Jacob Marshall Cross Country Cycle Grand Rapids MI 3:20:23 18.6
7 9 Jostein Alvestad Emc2/elmhurst Masters Elmhurst IL 3:26:29 18.0
8 84 Peter Chrapkowski Killjoy Chicago IL 3:27:52 17.9
9 187 Chris Hays Pro Mountain Outfitters Youngwood PA 3:27:54 17.9
10 172 Scott Green Toasted Head Racing Wormleysburg PA 3:29:38 17.7
11 503 William Westover Thick Bikes N. Braddock PA 3:31:19 17.6
12 223 Jason Kendrick Bicycle Sport Inc./rooibee Red Tea Louisville KY 3:32:51 17.5
13 443 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Ann Arbor MI 3:33:52 17.4
14 133 Mark Elsasser Toasted Head Racing Philadelphia PA 3:35:01 17.3
15 116 James Dieringer Spin/rr Donnelley Lakewood OH 3:35:34 17.3
16 268 Rob Lochner Ynssr / Pro Bikes / Xxc Mag Pittsburgh PA 3:36:56 17.1
17 86 Gavin Clark Racing Greyhounds Royal Oak MI 3:37:17 17.1
18 411 Terry Sensiba Tnr Middleville MI 3:37:56 17.1
19 403 Michael Seaman Specialized Mt. Pleasant MI 3:39:54 16.9
20 326 Adam Naish Rbs Cycling Team Rochester MI 3:42:43 16.7
21 433 Charles Snyder Trails Edge Racing Northville MI 3:43:53 16.6
22 394 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus Chicago IL 3:48:59 16.2
23 95 Wayne Cook Specialized/team Fraser Clinton Twp. MI 3:51:55 16.0
24 122 Mike Dulin Unattached Louisville KY 3:57:22 15.7
25 338 Bill Ostrowski World Bicycle Relief Hoffman Estates IL 3:59:00 15.6
26 426 Cecil Slayton Spin Zone Racing White Pigeon MI 3:59:48 15.5
27 260 Paul Leonard Infinite Multisport Triathlon Club Utica MI 4:03:58 15.2
28 83 Zernyu Chou Chicago IL 4:08:15 15.0


ALL WOMEN 62 MILE

Place No. Name Team City State Time Rate
1 520 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing Belmont MI 3:07:22 19.9
2 78 Kim Chapman Algoma Bicycle Company Sault Ste Marie ON 3:17:43 18.8
3 56 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing Akron OH 3:25:33 18.1
4 128 Janet Edwards Team Bicycle Hub Parkman OH 3:25:35 18.1
5 55 Lauri Brockmiller Hagerty Racing Traverse City MI 3:37:53 17.1
6 455 Stephanie Swan Team Cf Pittsburgh PA 3:37:56 17.1
7 446 Victoria Steen Team Sixonefour Columbus OH 3:42:38 16.7
8 193 Elizabeth Hiser Team Bicycle Hub Euclid OH 3:44:10 16.6
9 518 Molly Wolf Gore Bike Wear/wheel Werks Crystal Lake IL 3:47:35 16.3
10 153 Sarah Fredrickson Speedway Wheelmen Bloomington IN 3:50:18 16.2
11 17 Kristen Arnold Team Sixonefour Columbus OH 3:52:58 16.0
12 473 Jane Van Hof Real Women Tri/wmbf East Grand Rapids MI 3:55:47 15.8
13 449 Gabriella Sterne Racing Greyhounds Ann Arbor MI 4:01:22 15.4
14 377 Kathy Roche-Wallace Wsi/team Active Racing Marshall MI 4:03:29 15.3
15 435 Elizabeth So Team Tati Chicago IL 4:04:39 15.2
16 87 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling Chicago IL 4:09:12 14.9
17 450 Chelsea Strate Einstein Racing Suttons Bay MI 4:09:54 14.9
18 407 Lisa Selle Rbs Cycling Team Rocheser MI 4:15:12 14.6
19 138 Kathy Everts Real Women Tri/west Michigan Bike Hudsonville MI 4:16:40 14.5
20 49 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing Warsaw IN 4:17:23 14.5
21 126 Dena Eaton Cog Cycling Chicago IL 4:26:02 14.0
22 385 Jenna Rutkowski Sammy's Bikes South Elgin IL 4:27:16 13.9
23 391 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda Presented Racc Jenison MI 4:27:44 13.9
24 140 Nicole Falk Half Acre Cycling Chicago IL 4:30:26 13.8
25 379 Melanie Rogers-Splitgerber Rbikes.Com Valparaiso IN 4:47:17 12.9
26 299 Heather McNamara Cycletherapy Specialized Racing Brighton MI 5:01:19 12.3
27 378 Lindsay Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen Bloomington IN 5:24:43 11.5