FIRSTTRY & FASTTRY TRIATHLON
JUNE 22, 2013
LINDEN, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY

FIRSTTRY RESULTS

FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 88 627 Colin Boulard 11 1 12:38 3:22 1 34:13 1:42 1 20:01 1:11:55
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 60 652 Megan Clifford 11 1 6:48 1:41 1 38:29 0:31 2 19:11 1:06:39
2 95 733 Grace Kolongowski 13 3 8:05 5:46 2 39:33 2:28 1 17:03 1:12:52
3 115 747 Emma Lemieux 13 4 10:46 2:52 4 40:19 1:06 5 23:15 1:18:15
4 116 838 Lexi Sedlarik 13 5 10:47 2:49 3 40:19 1:06 6 23:17 1:18:16
5 118 810 Vicka Pohly 12 2 7:18 2:38 5 42:33 2:30 7 24:44 1:19:41
6 143 783 Noah Murphy 10 7 12:02 4:20 6 45:21 1:25 4 22:15 1:25:22
7 148 734 Kate Kolongowski 11 6 11:09 4:32 7 49:42 1:11 3 20:03 1:26:34
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 16 693 Steven Gardner Jr. 16 2 8:04 2:22 2 32:07 1:28 2 16:31 1:00:30
2 24 876 Matthew Wells 14 3 8:17 1:27 1 30:45 1:39 4 19:26 1:01:32
3 46 674 Evan Dowd 16 1 7:25 2:53 3 36:42 0:48 1 16:15 1:04:01
4 93 803 Ryan Parks 14 4 10:41 3:35 5 38:41 1:15 3 18:36 1:12:46
5 107 869 Nicholas Waggoner 16 5 13:16 3:13 4 36:59 0:46 5 21:33 1:15:45
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 16

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 11 808 Katlyn Pizzo 14 1 6:32 1:58 1 36:10 0:26 1 13:50 58:55
2 53 744 Monica Leduc 15 2 8:18 2:40 2 38:00 0:51 2 15:22 1:05:08
3 70 649 Eva Chmielewski 14 3 8:33 1:51 3 40:59 0:56 3 16:47 1:09:04
4 153 814 Kelsey Reddy 16 4 11:09 1:10 4 55:08 0:33 5 19:16 1:27:14
5 159 813 Courtney Reddy 14 5 11:23 1:37 5 58:52 0:42 4 18:07 1:30:39
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 2 743 Matthew Leduc 18 1 7:00 2:01 1 32:01 0:37 1 12:33 54:09
2 22 625 Quinn Borowski 18 3 8:40 2:57 2 32:29 0:43 3 16:24 1:01:12
3 25 807 Joseph Pizzo 17 2 8:09 2:25 3 34:48 0:28 2 15:55 1:01:43
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17 - 19

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 79 725 Abigail Kalkman 18 3 10:48 1:38 2 39:18 0:33 2 18:09 1:10:24
2 86 863 Anne Tucker 19 2 9:32 2:56 3 39:31 1:24 3 18:29 1:11:51
3 101 893 Hannah Gadola 19 1 9:23 4:36 1 38:35 0:58 4 20:55 1:14:26
4 103 894 Micali Gadola 17 4 11:01 3:00 4 42:13 1:06 1 17:33 1:14:52
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 21 707 Tristan Henderson 29 3 6:25 3:08 3 32:54 1:05 4 17:35 1:01:05
2 31 673 Mark Dobson 27 1 6:08 2:24 4 34:03 0:41 5 19:19 1:02:33
3 34 714 Ben Hougaboom 26 4 8:39 1:45 2 31:57 1:02:59
4 38 817 Matt Regnery 29 2 6:23 3:28 6 34:50 1:52 2 16:35 1:03:06
5 45 844 Stefan Simonetti 27 9 11:49 2:01 5 34:05 0:38 1 15:27 1:03:58
6 56 799 Joseph Pacente 21 5 9:41 2:44 7 35:12 1:13 3 16:50 1:05:38
7 58 631 Jeffrey Bradley 26 8 11:39 2:07 1 30:39 1:42 7 20:21 1:06:27
8 84 655 Vincent Comasco 26 7 9:56 2:44 8 37:08 0:38 8 21:01 1:11:25
9 111 654 Michael Comasco 24 6 9:52 3:52 9 42:34 1:25 6 19:35 1:17:16
10 158 622 Cody Blakita 21 10 12:33 3:28 11 46:32 2:00 10 26:02 1:30:33
11 165 883 Jay Wolfe 28 11 12:57 9:06 10 43:50 2:33 9 26:01 1:34:25
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 785 Kate Musson 25 1 6:31 2:06 2 32:31 0:32 1 15:39 57:17
2 32 680 Alexandria Evans 29 2 6:48 1:37 3 32:52 1:18 6 20:01 1:02:34
3 40 770 Hannah Middleton 24 6 8:16 2:35 1 32:11 0:54 5 19:30 1:03:24
4 42 868 Kari Vredenburg 23 8 8:21 2:56 6 35:27 1:00 2 15:51 1:03:33
5 65 835 Natalie Schulz 27 3 7:15 2:15 5 35:03 1:16 10 22:26 1:08:12
6 69 857 Alexandria Thome 25 13 10:53 3:45 4 34:04 1:13 4 18:58 1:08:50
7 81 619 Claire Berger 20 9 8:33 2:11 9 38:13 0:55 8 20:58 1:10:49
8 91 711 Katrina Hill 25 10 9:32 2:15 12 41:20 0:49 3 18:26 1:12:21
9 106 607 Crystal Alvarez 29 12 10:09 2:36 7 35:56 1:54 14 25:01 1:15:33
10 114 632 Lisa Bradley 26 16 14:37 2:54 8 37:16 1:17 9 21:40 1:17:41
11 117 642 Danielle Bysko 29 11 9:57 3:04 10 40:16 1:11 15 25:05 1:19:31
12 121 782 Michelle Murphy 28 14 11:32 2:22 15 42:52 0:56 11 22:49 1:20:29
13 122 751 Jillian Lincoln 29 15 14:36 2:58 11 41:19 0:58 7 20:45 1:20:35
14 149 688 Erin Franzen 28 7 8:20 8:37 14 42:33 2:29 12 24:46 1:26:43
15 150 689 Logan Franzen 24 4 7:55 8:58 13 42:31 2:34 13 24:48 1:26:44
16 172 766 Carly McGinn 22 5 8:11 3:09 16 50:39 1:54 16 33:18 1:37:10
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 687 Adam Franson 32 1 7:03 2:14 1 26:31 1:32 2 16:25 53:43
2 3 828 Ever Rubio 30 6 8:12 0:53 3 28:56 54:48
3 6 636 John Britton 30 2 7:23 1:20 5 30:14 0:31 6 17:29 56:56
4 9 841 Jeff Seifert 34 5 8:11 3:16 2 28:52 1:41 1 16:17 58:15
5 10 842 Andrew Shaw 39 3 7:53 1:33 6 30:52 1:05 5 17:20 58:40
6 12 635 Jacob Britton 35 4 7:58 1:41 7 31:23 0:44 4 17:15 58:58
7 19 724 Steven Kachnowski 37 8 10:18 1:33 4 28:56 0:44 7 19:29 1:00:57
8 27 601 Mike Aeschliman 34 9 10:45 2:01 8 31:57 1:11 3 16:37 1:02:29
9 61 686 Jamie Francek 37 7 8:30 2:25 9 33:31 0:51 9 22:04 1:07:19
10 82 701 Sean Hagey 38 10 10:50 2:05 11 37:21 1:00 8 19:47 1:11:01
11 140 651 Roy Choma 39 12 15:10 4:36 10 35:57 2:55 11 26:10 1:24:46
12 167 613 Andrew Behnke 37 11 11:29 8:59 12 48:11 1:45 10 24:37 1:35:00
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 8 791 Bridjet Nothstine 36 3 7:43 1:21 1 28:50 1:01 7 19:23 58:15
2 13 624 Janet Boltz 34 4 7:57 2:17 5 33:41 0:51 2 15:07 59:51
3 14 821 Meghan Roberts 32 2 7:13 1:38 2 30:22 1:19 10 19:41 1:00:12
4 18 646 Jill Carter 39 1 7:06 1:57 7 35:35 1:16 1 14:56 1:00:49
5 39 866 Michele Vanlaan 31 16 10:38 2:19 3 31:42 1:01 4 17:41 1:03:19
6 44 809 Carla Podsiad 30 12 10:25 3:13 4 33:37 1:19 3 15:18 1:03:50
7 68 697 Sandi Hartley 33 7 9:46 1:36 8 35:48 0:47 11 20:42 1:08:36
8 72 634 Heidi Brendel 32 5 9:21 2:01 10 36:19 0:43 13 20:58 1:09:20
9 73 777 Kimberly Molosky 36 14 10:35 2:24 9 36:04 1:03 8 19:23 1:09:27
10 75 832 Kimberly Schepis 35 17 10:43 2:54 13 37:36 0:58 5 17:59 1:10:07
11 77 773 Angela Miller 33 8 9:57 2:50 11 36:43 2:14 6 18:30 1:10:12
12 87 839 Tricia Sedlarik 34 15 10:37 3:04 6 35:17 1:01 15 21:56 1:11:53
13 99 647 Kristina Cerda 30 9 10:04 2:33 14 37:57 1:13 16 22:27 1:14:12
14 108 776 Amanda Mogford 33 6 9:41 3:03 12 37:20 1:00 22 24:46 1:15:48
15 110 749 Dawn Leonard 39 11 10:09 2:16 16 40:02 1:00 18 23:19 1:16:44
16 126 737 Hilary Kuebler 37 21 11:55 2:52 15 39:00 2:58 20 24:34 1:21:16
17 131 884 Christie Woodruff 39 10 10:08 4:05 17 41:08 1:05 24 26:27 1:22:50
18 138 699 Elizabeth Grupp 35 19 11:06 4:14 19 44:02 1:53 17 23:08 1:24:21
19 141 623 Jennifer Bluhm 34 22 12:03 4:36 22 46:48 2:04 9 19:24 1:24:52
20 142 793 Melissa O'Keefe 33 20 11:06 4:16 18 43:59 1:53 19 24:03 1:25:15
21 151 716 Christy Ingham 37 23 12:09 4:33 21 46:42 2:06 14 21:20 1:26:49
22 157 880 Niki Witthuhn 38 13 10:34 2:57 23 47:25 1:58 25 27:23 1:30:15
23 160 859 Sarah Tino 32 27 13:18 2:54 24 47:27 1:13 23 26:07 1:30:56
24 163 614 Megan Behnke 32 26 13:02 4:31 25 48:08 1:47 21 24:38 1:32:03
25 175 781 Carla Murphy 39 29 25:01 4:24 20 46:28 1:53 12 20:51 1:38:35
26 178 641 Dawn Buchanan 32 28 13:51 3:31 26 48:58 3:33 26 33:22 1:43:13
27 181 761 Mary Matthews 32 18 11:03 3:24 27 1:01:14 1:20 27 39:54 1:56:53
28 184 879 Donna Wierzbicki 35 25 12:42 4:50 29 1:15:34 1:29 28 41:13 2:15:45
29 185 626 Karla Boston 35 24 12:41 4:54 28 1:15:32 1:28 29 41:13 2:15:45
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 4 784 Patrick Murphy 48 12 9:18 2:12 1 26:38 1:19 3 16:43 56:09
2 5 658 Chris Cudnik 44 4 7:38 2:26 2 28:50 1:44 1 15:57 56:33
3 20 779 Thomas Moskal 47 9 8:48 1:53 6 31:16 0:35 12 18:33 1:01:03
4 26 694 Steven Gardner 45 19 10:14 1:51 3 30:18 1:37 10 18:19 1:02:17
5 29 786 Mark Nemer 45 7 8:33 3:06 13 33:52 0:47 2 16:15 1:02:31
6 30 645 Tom Carr 49 11 9:08 2:35 5 31:12 1:10 11 18:28 1:02:31
7 35 763 Shawn Maxwell 49 5 8:09 2:40 10 33:16 0:45 9 18:12 1:03:01
8 36 609 Jasen Anthony 40 14 9:38 1:57 4 30:24 1:53 14 19:11 1:03:02
9 37 698 Mike Green 43 3 7:23 3:16 11 33:25 1:48 5 17:14 1:03:03
10 48 754 Stan Mac 44 6 8:31 2:13 7 31:22 1:53 19 20:37 1:04:35
11 50 885 Jon Wright 40 2 7:21 3:35 9 33:12 1:09 16 19:40 1:04:55
12 51 637 Andrew Brown 40 15 9:42 2:02 17 35:14 0:36 7 17:31 1:05:04
13 52 762 Matthew Mattingly 46 10 8:56 3:04 12 33:26 0:57 13 18:45 1:05:07
14 54 836 Roger Scott 42 21 11:59 1:10 8 31:59 0:50 15 19:16 1:05:13
15 57 849 Gregg Smiecinski 44 1 7:19 3:12 18 36:07 1:40 8 17:48 1:06:04
16 62 819 Brian Rice 41 17 9:47 3:11 19 36:30 0:49 6 17:15 1:07:29
17 63 679 Darren Estes 45 16 9:43 4:55 15 34:14 1:59 4 17:01 1:07:50
18 74 771 David Mikkola 45 8 8:44 4:10 16 35:00 1:09 20 20:40 1:09:41
19 78 675 Ken Dowd 45 13 9:36 3:03 20 36:43 1:00 17 20:00 1:10:20
20 89 628 Keith Boulard 46 22 12:38 3:23 14 34:10 1:44 18 20:02 1:11:55
21 105 811 Kurt Premo 44 18 10:01 2:49 21 37:22 1:35 21 23:28 1:15:12
22 125 659 Michael Cummings 41 20 11:57 4:00 22 40:13 1:03 22 23:55 1:21:05
23 183 892 Justin Davis 40 23 19:21 8:24 23 53:28 3:58 23 41:30 2:06:38
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 43 663 Jessica Denton 41 2 7:44 2:14 5 35:45 0:34 1 17:24 1:03:38
2 64 638 Jackie Brown 43 3 8:53 2:00 2 32:25 2:12 11 22:32 1:08:01
3 67 685 Corinne Fisher 49 7 9:24 5:00 3 33:30 1:02 3 19:37 1:08:31
4 71 856 Carol Sutherland 48 11 9:43 5:01 4 35:15 1:22 2 17:57 1:09:16
5 76 854 Tzimari Sotelo 43 1 7:32 1:55 9 36:27 1:51 10 22:29 1:10:11
6 85 845 Jill Sloan 47 9 9:32 1:48 7 36:01 1:55 9 22:12 1:11:26
7 96 891 Theresa Zimmerman 46 18 11:14 2:27 13 38:39 1:00 4 19:48 1:13:06
8 98 732 Dawn King 47 26 13:05 2:00 8 36:06 1:21 6 21:13 1:13:43
9 100 837 Linda Sebold Clogg 49 14 10:38 3:10 11 37:04 1:41 8 21:54 1:14:25
10 102 719 Connie Johnson 46 6 9:17 4:58 1 31:45 2:26 20 26:20 1:14:44
11 109 806 Carrie Philo 49 5 9:16 3:28 10 36:57 1:31 15 24:47 1:15:57
12 119 802 Lauren Parks 43 15 10:43 3:32 14 39:31 0:58 18 25:16 1:19:59
13 120 778 Kimberly Moskal 49 13 9:47 3:14 12 38:08 1:53 21 27:02 1:20:02
14 123 848 Katrina Smeets 41 12 9:43 3:32 17 41:17 1:16 16 24:52 1:20:39
15 124 643 Nancy Bysko 47 20 11:58 3:21 15 39:40 1:03 13 24:39 1:20:39
16 127 840 Lynn Seguin 47 10 9:37 3:40 22 43:58 1:18 12 23:21 1:21:52
17 129 862 Carol Trapp 41 8 9:30 2:02 19 42:28 1:15 22 27:08 1:22:22
18 132 767 Cindy McGrady 49 27 13:52 4:23 16 41:15 2:37 5 21:02 1:23:07
19 137 695 Stephanie Gebauer 44 4 9:08 4:46 26 46:34 2:03 7 21:19 1:23:49
20 144 664 Michelle Desai 43 19 11:34 3:34 23 44:18 1:21 14 24:47 1:25:32
21 145 768 Carol-Lyn McKelvey 48 16 10:45 4:01 21 43:33 1:43 19 25:38 1:25:38
22 152 746 Claudia Lemieux 42 17 10:54 3:12 18 42:00 0:53 24 30:07 1:27:04
23 156 728 Jennifer Kalman 43 24 12:51 3:14 6 36:00 6:40 25 31:08 1:29:50
24 168 610 Sandra Anthony 45 29 17:45 2:16 20 43:16 3:47 23 28:21 1:35:23
25 170 815 Victoria Reddy-Clements 43 23 12:47 8:31 27 47:57 2:12 17 25:16 1:36:41
26 171 710 Mary Herzenstiel 45 25 13:02 3:55 24 45:35 1:49 28 32:34 1:36:53
27 173 772 Robin Mikkola 43 21 12:33 2:15 28 50:40 1:20 27 31:16 1:38:03
28 174 678 Martina Eagle 43 28 17:09 2:52 25 45:45 1:08 26 31:12 1:38:05
29 179 760 Deborah Matthews 47 22 12:40 4:02 29 56:45 1:17 29 34:07 1:48:48
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 15 665 Curt Deschutter 52 6 8:53 2:06 5 31:24 0:55 2 17:11 1:00:26
2 17 656 Rod Crain 50 3 8:20 1:29 4 31:15 0:46 4 18:59 1:00:47
3 23 666 David Devries 51 5 8:42 2:21 7 32:26 0:55 1 16:56 1:01:18
4 28 823 Eric Rosendall 50 2 7:26 0:57 9 33:27 1:07 6 19:36 1:02:31
5 41 668 Kevin Dietrich 51 10 12:01 2:31 2 29:33 1:58 3 17:23 1:03:24
6 49 681 Dwight Evans 56 7 9:31 3:00 6 31:50 1:22 5 19:13 1:04:54
7 55 822 Craig Rohrer 51 8 9:41 4:36 1 27:39 1:47 8 21:55 1:05:35
8 66 870 Gordon Wallace 57 4 8:37 2:48 8 32:32 1:52 10 22:39 1:08:26
9 80 816 Fred Reed 56 1 0:08 3:24 13 43:15 2:57 7 20:55 1:10:37
10 90 606 Denzil Allen 57 11 14:13 2:20 3 30:22 1:57 11 23:20 1:12:10
11 104 702 James Hammond 59 9 10:01 2:55 10 36:10 1:07 12 24:54 1:15:05
12 154 758 David Marino 59 13 17:14 5:12 12 40:59 2:52 9 22:24 1:28:38
13 166 882 Danny Wolfe 58 12 15:06 5:07 11 39:27 1:43 13 33:19 1:34:40
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 33 789 Sue Nitzschke 55 1 8:15 2:40 4 34:19 1:29 1 16:04 1:02:45
2 47 630 Christine Boyes 54 4 8:57 3:29 2 32:46 1:05 2 18:05 1:04:20
3 59 617 Julie Bennett 51 3 8:46 2:55 1 32:10 1:41 3 21:05 1:06:34
4 83 855 Cheri Soulliere 57 2 8:22 1:43 5 36:33 1:16 9 23:33 1:11:24
5 92 715 Tina Immink 51 7 10:04 2:20 3 33:54 0:42 11 25:47 1:12:43
6 94 620 Sandee Bergfeld 51 5 9:38 2:14 6 36:37 1:15 7 23:11 1:12:52
7 128 670 Tina Dinnan 56 8 10:36 2:22 14 42:11 1:39 10 25:11 1:21:57
8 130 887 Jan Younce 55 11 11:22 4:09 13 41:22 2:11 8 23:28 1:22:31
9 133 825 Susan Rosenhauer 51 15 13:39 2:30 7 37:12 2:17 13 27:53 1:23:29
10 134 717 Lynn Jarrett 52 10 10:49 5:18 8 37:13 2:18 12 27:52 1:23:29
11 135 861 Lorinda Tomlinson 55 9 10:38 5:44 9 38:11 1:05 14 27:53 1:23:29
12 136 611 Vicki Armstrong 52 16 14:57 3:20 12 41:17 1:37 6 22:35 1:23:43
13 139 830 Cathy Savoie 55 6 9:50 2:52 10 40:26 1:36 16 29:45 1:24:26
14 146 864 K. Kay Tucker 56 14 13:21 3:45 17 45:30 1:21 5 22:25 1:26:20
15 155 759 Linda Marino 58 18 17:13 5:11 11 41:03 2:49 4 22:24 1:28:38
16 161 650 Kimberley Choma 54 13 12:48 5:17 15 42:39 1:30 15 28:48 1:31:00
17 164 812 Lynn Puia 57 12 11:49 4:32 16 44:59 1:31 17 30:31 1:33:20
18 180 780 Melody Munro-Wolfe 58 17 15:10 6:58 18 48:45 3:00 19 36:40 1:50:31
19 182 764 Cindee McColley 58 19 20:59 4:36 19 59:19 1:14 18 34:46 2:00:53
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 97 748 Douglas Lentz 66 1 10:46 2:59 1 33:57 1:28 1 24:25 1:13:33
2 162 753 John Mabry 67 2 14:39 5:03 2 40:46 1:48 2 28:47 1:31:00
3 888 Manfred Zarfl 62 3 15:58 2:35 3 47:34
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 147 871 Susan Warne 60 1 11:16 3:12 1 44:02 1:23 1 26:32 1:26:24
2 176 738 Terri Labadie 64 2 12:09 4:41 3 49:12 1:56 2 32:26 1:40:21
3 177 750 Darlene Levinson 60 3 15:24 3:35 2 48:32 3:12 3 32:26 1:43:06
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 112 740 Glen Larsen 81 1 10:24 3:48 1 39:23 1:48 1 22:20 1:17:40
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place Oallplace No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 113 741 Shirley Larsen 70 1 12:03 3:18 1 37:31 1:14 1 23:36 1:17:40
2 169 662 Mary Demattia 73 2 14:35 4:07 2 46:20 1:17 2 29:38 1:35:55
FIRSTTRY TRIATHLON


DISQUALIFIED FINISHERS

Place No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Final