M-22 CHALLENGE
SATURDAY, JUNE 8, 2013
GLEN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
Results by Race Services Company
www.RaceServices.com


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'All No. Name City State Age Run Bike Paddle Time
1 1 726 Jeff Smoke Buchanan MI 35 11:58 42:14 17:12 1:11:23
2 2 565 Dennis Paull Cheboygan MI 49 11:27 45:33 17:33 1:14:32
3 3 842 Craig Webb Traverse City MI 52 12:03 40:33 22:55 1:15:30


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place O'All No. Name City State Age Run Bike Paddle Time
1 7 1 Keri Pawielski Saint Joseph MI 36 13:29 44:57 23:42 1:22:06
2 17 564 Abigail Paul Cassopolis MI 31 14:10 51:58 23:21 1:29:29
3 43 317 Kate Hogan Cedar MI 43 14:38 52:40 27:19 1:34:35


MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place O'All No. Name City State Age Run Bike Paddle Time
1 9 242 Kenyon Fatt Empire MI 19 12:58 47:36 24:32 1:25:04
2 21 446 Austin Loper Brighton MI 15 14:48 47:38 28:50 1:31:15
3 110 817 Charlie Velis Empire MI 16 15:50 54:24 29:19 1:39:32
4 141 15 Andrew Amato Suttons Bay MI 12 14:53 58:04 28:51 1:41:47
5 159 824 Maxwell Verellen Traverse City MI 19 14:16 54:08 34:09 1:42:33
6 170 320 Jonah Hohner Canton MI 16 16:47 56:50 29:24 1:43:00
7 177 521 Ben Mosier Tipp City OH 18 14:26 59:08 30:09 1:43:42
8 216 579 Ben Phillips Traverse City MI 18 15:33 57:32 32:58 1:46:02
9 223 583 Grant Piering Midland MI 18 16:31 56:25 33:35 1:46:30
10 235 311 Nick Hirschenberger Traverse City MI 15 11:43 1:00:27 34:52 1:47:01
11 367 154 Tyler Collins Clio MI 19 17:12 1:03:47 33:03 1:54:01
12 369 793 Chris Tunison Commerce Township MI 19 16:05 1:04:03 33:59 1:54:06
13 412 398 Alex Kraft Suttons Bay MI 18 13:59 1:05:20 37:24 1:56:42
14 420 362 Shaine Kearney Traverse City MI 16 14:04 1:07:42 35:23 1:57:08
15 437 348 Max Jenner Traverse City MI 18 15:14 1:07:50 35:04 1:58:08
16 446 255 Nick Friar Traverse City MI 14 16:39 1:02:39 39:07 1:58:24
17 451 453 Ronald Lowe Plymouth MI 19 14:48 1:10:34 33:12 1:58:33
18 453 452 Robert Lowe Plymouth MI 18 14:16 1:11:07 33:12 1:58:34
19 654 41 Brendan Baker Suttons Bay MI 14 23:13 1:15:32 34:07 2:12:51
20 777 633 Kyle Robertson West Bloomfield MI 19 36:56 2:32:57
21 801 406 Sam Kukor Orient OH 16 18:23 1:38:31 43:15 2:40:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19

Place O'All No. Name City State Age Run Bike Paddle Time
1 243 267 Amanda George Davison MI 16 13:51 56:48 36:40 1:47:18
2 325 501 Kelly Milliken Traverse City MI 18 15:42 1:02:45 33:46 1:52:11
3 491 159 Paige Cooley Traverse City MI 15 18:21 1:09:32 33:20 2:01:12
4 620 512 Desiree Morgan Traverse City MI 19 19:13 1:16:01 35:41 2:10:55
5 675 613 Katie Raymond Traverse City MI 18 15:47 1:18:09 41:21 2:15:16
6 727 608 Monni Raphael Suttons Bay MI 19 22:16 1:25:12 34:42 2:22:09
7 755 78 Arianna Bickle Canton MI 19 18:32 1:22:39 45:54 2:27:04


MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place O'All No. Name City State Age Run Bike Paddle Time
1 6 766 Patrick Tedham Grand Rapids MI 27 12:18 47:35 22:05 1:21:57
2 11 194 Daniel Dekorne Kalamazoo MI 29 13:19 47:10 25:42 1:26:11
3 14 780 Jon Throop Traverse City MI 26 14:10 47:17 26:44 1:28:09
4 22 364 Tyler Kelly Traverse City MI 21 13:15 47:20 31:14 1:31:47
5 24 610 Fields Ratliff Traverse City MI 28 13:45 52:33 25:47 1:32:04
6 27 188 Dan Deady Northport MI 29 15:11 51:00 26:36 1:32:46
7 55 550 James Rybarsyk Traverse City MI 25 14:00 51:12 30:30 1:35:40
8 71 577 Thomas Pfaller Traverse City MI 25 13:27 54:52 29:07 1:37:24
9 106 292 Kirk Hale South Lyon MI 28 16:28 50:16 32:36 1:39:19
10 108 500 John Milliken Traverse City MI 22 13:25 51:47 34:16 1:39:28
11 114 663 Jason Savaet Milford MI 29 16:29 53:14 30:05 1:39:47
12 119 2 Brandon Ackerman Traverse City MI 22 15:15 54:26 30:25 1:40:05
13 120 95 Andrew Bossardet Glen Arbor MI 28 15:38 56:47 27:50 1:40:14
14 140 21 Bryan Applin Monroe MI 20 12:51 55:15 33:36 1:41:41
15 144 665 Adam Scarbrough Traverse City MI 20 15:12 55:23 31:22 1:41:55
16 145 133 Jeffrey Caviston Traverse City MI 25 16:43 52:32 32:42 1:41:55
17 149 326 Christopher Horvath Traverse City MI 29 14:27 54:03 33:42 1:42:10
18 154 653 Brian Rusniak Traverse City MI 23 15:26 55:32 31:32 1:42:29
19 162 587 Josh Potter Royal Oak MI 23 14:22 56:15 32:03 1:42:39
20 179 737 Andy Mayhew Northport MI 29 16:53 56:59 29:53 1:43:44
21 183 505 Peter Mitros Royal Oak MI 24 16:12 54:50 33:27 1:44:27
22 186 106 Samuel Brennan Detroit MI 23 14:20 58:57 31:19 1:44:35
23 190 901 Alex Zelinski Traverse City MI 25 15:25 56:04 33:18 1:44:46
24 196 686 Ryan Scislowicz Rochester MI 26 18:09 54:42 32:15 1:45:05
25 214 195 Eric Dekorne Grand Rapids MI 25 16:18 55:47 33:56 1:46:00
26 219 65 Bryn Beaman Camp Hill PA 28 15:56 57:29 32:50 1:46:14
27 236 880 Drew Wyse Detroit MI 25 15:36 54:51 36:37 1:47:03
28 246 153 Brent Coleman Chicago IL 29 16:45 58:43 32:02 1:47:29
29 248 438 Daniel Linsell Traverse City MI 26 1:47:42
30 249 674 Joe Schmidt Ann Arbor MI 23 15:17 1:00:02 32:25 1:47:42
31 295 63 Brad Aka Suda Beaman Saint Johns MI 26 15:43 58:49 36:05 1:50:36
32 296 794 Eddie Tunison Commerce Township MI 21 15:56 1:02:46 31:56 1:50:36
33 318 74 Nick Beukema Holland MI 20 16:07 1:05:34 30:07 1:51:47
34 337 490 Kyle McManus Traverse City MI 27 17:41 1:02:32 32:28 1:52:40
35 347 271 Jason Gingell Northville MI 27 17:03 1:00:40 35:29 1:53:11
36 366 118 Matthew Butterfield Cleveland OH 26 18:33 56:00 39:28 1:53:59
37 370 638 David Rodgers Montgomery IL 27 16:56 1:00:31 36:44 1:54:11
38 374 404 Joe Miller Traverse City MI 25 19:50 59:31 34:58 1:54:19
39 392 441 Jason Lintjer Grand Haven MI 23 17:52 1:03:42 34:05 1:55:37
40 406 858 Ryan Wilkins Novi MI 25 19:14 1:00:14 37:00 1:56:26
41 413 296 Alexander Hardy Houghton MI 24 15:33 1:06:10 35:00 1:56:43
42 425 898 James Zdrodowski Chicago IL 29 14:46 1:04:31 37:58 1:57:14
43 448 786 Dan Treul Traverse City MI 26 19:33 1:03:27 35:26 1:58:25
44 456 756 Mark Swierenga Grand Rapids MI 25 17:33 1:04:32 36:41 1:58:44
45 483 381 Joseph Kligman Traverse City MI 23 16:58 1:09:11 34:36 2:00:43
46 508 599 Dan Purkiss Grawn MI 25 21:22 1:07:39 33:12 2:02:12
47 520 685 Kyle Scislowicz Rochester MI 22 15:56 1:11:20 36:21 2:03:36
48 529 45 John Baldiga Oakland MI 29 17:55 1:11:45 34:50 2:04:29
49 531 214 James Driessche Ypsilanti MI 22 16:37 1:13:16 34:44 2:04:36
50 536 908 Bryan Williams Saginaw MI 23 18:55 1:11:50 34:25 2:05:10
51 547 905 Ryan Zondervan Wyoming MI 25 14:20 1:16:44 34:40 2:05:43
52 553 401 Adam Kruse Traverse City MI 29 22:05 1:10:21 33:46 2:06:11
53 570 769 Tim Thelen Laingsburg MI 27 18:23 1:05:58 43:03 2:07:22
54 580 297 Brandon Harmon Saint Joseph MI 28 18:38 1:10:06 39:21 2:08:04
55 597 916 Joe Zenner Kingsley MI 26 20:32 1:10:01 38:55 2:09:28
56 609 848 Jerry C Westhoff Caledonia MI 24 20:15 1:12:31 37:15 2:10:00
57 622 302 Gregory Hatty Plymouth MI 26 19:13 1:10:17 41:34 2:11:03
58 650 904 John Zervos Detroit MI 27 18:59 1:16:42 36:51 2:12:30
59 656 367 Travis Kemp Maple City MI 29 19:23 1:14:30 39:06 2:12:58
60 663 796 Jimmy Turnbull Traverse City MI 24 19:34 1:10:59 43:20 2:13:52
61 665 334 Stephen Hughes MacAtawa MI 26 15:48 1:21:54 36:22 2:14:03
62 696 29 Andrew Atkins Nunica MI 29 19:40 1:10:28 47:12 2:17:18
63 703 81 Zach Birkey Tinley Park IL 29 18:05 1:11:41 48:40 2:18:25
64 704 82 David Blahnik Bourbonnais IL 29 18:06 1:11:37 48:44 2:18:25
65 714 722 Jory Smith Traverse City MI 23 22:18 1:20:35 36:52 2:19:44
66 765 124 James Carlisle Interlochen MI 28 21:13 1:29:54 38:17 2:29:24
67 803 623 Patrick Reynolds Farmington MI 27 27:40 1:34:00 39:51 2:41:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29

Place O'All No. Name City State Age Run Bike Paddle Time
1 45 812 Julie Vanloo Holland MI 29 13:42 50:26 30:33 1:34:40
2 80 791 Rachel Truelove-Tedham Grand Rapids MI 28 16:10 52:54 28:57 1:37:59
3 84 871 Clare Wodzien Traverse City MI 20 14:40 51:52 31:55 1:38:26
4 130 704 Alison Shrift Middleville MI 21 15:39 54:56 30:29 1:41:03
5 136 782 Katie Tomczyk Big Rapids MI 29 16:40 50:37 34:06 1:41:22
6 153 755 Heather Swierenga Grand Rapids MI 25 15:39 53:07 33:38 1:42:22
7 156 609 Jessica Rasch Traverse City MI 27 17:25 54:41 30:27 1:42:31
8 173 551 Leda Olmsted Cedar MI 26 16:44 55:17 31:14 1:43:15
9 202 54 Sarah Barry Traverse City MI 25 18:03 53:14 34:12 1:45:29
10 242 517 Emily Morrison Chicago IL 28 16:46 55:20 35:13 1:47:17
11 255 491 Maureen McManus Traverse City MI 25 17:41 58:18 32:01 1:47:59
12 273 584 Laura Piskor Chicago IL 27 18:08 1:00:32 30:16 1:48:54
13 274 502 Maggie Milliken Traverse City MI 20 13:36 58:50 36:33 1:48:58
14 275 724 Makenna Smith Royal Oak MI 23 16:57 57:39 34:32 1:49:07
15 281 749 Laurel Sutherland Traverse City MI 23 16:35 1:01:05 32:11 1:49:49
16 287 731 Cotopaxi Sprattmoran Lake Leelanau MI 25 15:15 1:00:15 34:32 1:50:01
17 290 196 Karyn Dekorne Kalamazoo MI 29 17:30 1:00:57 31:56 1:50:22
18 305 696 Whitney Sheets Northport MI 27 16:20 56:07 38:45 1:51:11
19 310 885 Lauren Wysocki Northville MI 22 15:59 1:02:23 32:53 1:51:15
20 320 72 Greta Bell Suttons Bay MI 28 16:05 59:56 35:58 1:51:58
21 357 695 Katie Shaw Westlake OH 28 18:31 57:57 37:05 1:53:32
22 360 382 Emily Klintworth Key West FL 26 17:23 1:01:41 34:41 1:53:44
23 361 588 Danelle Preston South Lyon MI 28 16:20 58:43 38:43 1:53:45
24 390 414 Jessica Lang Cedar MI 26 16:53 1:00:44 37:57 1:55:33
25 416 5 Jessica Adams Troy MI 28 18:37 1:01:42 36:32 1:56:50
26 434 637 April Rodgers Montgomery IL 26 17:44 1:00:03 40:08 1:57:54
27 449 447 Jessica Loper Rochester MI 26 21:26 1:04:02 33:01 1:58:29
28 466 530 Cat Muncey Traverse City MI 29 19:34 1:04:57 34:55 1:59:25
29 471 463 Elizabeth Machesky Trenton MI 21 17:58 1:04:48 37:01 1:59:46
30 479 182 Lori Cussans Flushing MI 25 18:05 1:09:59 32:15 2:00:18
31 506 256 Amanda Friend Byron Center MI 28 18:15 1:00:35 43:03 2:01:52
32 513 178 Autumn Crumb Buckley MI 29 19:11 1:08:26 35:37 2:03:14
33 514 760 Amy Tackett Tipp City OH 20 16:50 1:03:45 42:42 2:03:15
34 515 337 Anna Hunt Delton MI 21 20:33 1:06:21 36:34 2:03:26
35 523 852 Christina White Grand Rapids MI 27 19:11 1:09:41 34:55 2:03:46
36 526 615 Jenna Reddington Chicago IL 27 19:17 1:09:56 34:45 2:03:56
37 538 884 Kristi Wysocki Northville MI 26 19:26 1:08:43 37:02 2:05:10
38 565 897 Elizabeth Zdrodowski Chicago IL 29 18:37 1:08:33 39:54 2:07:03
39 578 270 Caroline Gersch Detroit MI 29 20:03 1:11:47 36:12 2:08:00
40 588 10 Emily Alderman Livonia MI 27 21:26 1:11:04 35:51 2:08:20
41 589 765 Michelle Taylor Waterford MI 29 22:09 1:11:22 35:10 2:08:40
42 593 509 Rebecca Molski Bellaire MI 29 15:33 1:12:59 40:26 2:08:57
43 604 507 Melissa Mohr Howell MI 23 16:56 1:08:49 44:06 2:09:50
44 605 43 Jessica Baker Astoria NY 23 16:56 1:08:45 44:10 2:09:50
45 613 803 Amanda Van Rhee Belmont MI 28 19:50 1:10:15 40:20 2:10:24
46 624 883 Danni Wysocki Northville MI 25 19:25 1:10:57 40:45 2:11:06
47 626 621 Elizabeth Reynolds Grand Rapids MI 24 21:41 1:10:28 39:03 2:11:11
48 634 290 Ani Hagopian Northville MI 27 20:07 1:14:49 36:44 2:11:39
49 647 476 Laura Maslanka Grand Rapids MI 29 18:41 1:14:52 38:52 2:12:24
50 661 246 Mallory Field Dearborn MI 26 22:16 1:14:34 36:52 2:13:40
51 664 792 Marta Tumbull Traverse City MI 24 19:33 1:11:02 43:18 2:13:52
52 680 713 Katherine Slanec Traverse City MI 26 19:28 1:16:19 40:06 2:15:52
53 691 736 Paula Starring Mount Pleasant MI 25 20:34 1:18:21 37:56 2:16:50
54 694 879 Kari Wyse Kingsley MI 28 20:31 1:16:19 40:22 2:17:12
55 695 882 Evie Wyse Kingsley MI 23 20:33 1:16:20 40:22 2:17:13
56 712 417 Hannah Lantzer Kalkaska MI 20 21:07 1:18:38 39:56 2:19:40
57 713 552 Jade Olshove Traverse City MI 24 22:18 1:20:38 36:48 2:19:44
58 723 142 Katie Cheek Kalamazoo MI 25 20:14 1:21:07 39:51 2:21:11
59 724 289 Natasha Hagadone Hancock MI 29 19:30 1:24:37 37:14 2:21:19
60 736 129 Katherine Case Apt 9 CA 25 22:38 1:20:56 40:12 2:23:45
61 740 31 Maren Auxier Traverse City MI 27 19:46 1:21:05 43:31 2:24:21
62 751 705 Brittany Shubnell Kalamazoo MI 23 19:08 1:26:11 41:16 2:26:34
63 752 427 Alison Leder Royal Oak MI 23 20:01 1:16:27 50:08 2:26:34
64 770 859 Stacy Wilkins Novi MI 27 23:50 1:26:26 40:20 2:30:36
65 771 913 Kate Muller Detroit MI 27 20:31 1:29:28 40:39 2:30:37
66 782 88 Samantha Bol Flushing MI 25 23:13 1:31:45 38:52 2:33:50
67 0 110 Anna Brown Cleveland OH 29 18:20


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place O'All No. Name City State Age Run Bike Paddle Time
1 5 534 Nick Murray Suttons Bay MI 38 14:43 47:49 19:16 1:21:46
2 8 371 Sean Kickbush Lake Leelanau MI 36 11:41 46:32 26:04 1:24:15
3 10 275 Peter Greaves Niles MI 39 13:31 47:05 24:45 1:25:20
4 16 352 Jason Johnson Traverse City MI 38 12:22 48:17 28:10 1:28:48
5 19 147 Tom Chinonis Bloomfield Hills MI 39 14:48 47:41 28:12 1:30:40
6 20 391 Kyle Morrison Holland MI 31 11:42 50:53 28:24 1:30:58
7 23 903 James Zeratsky Traverse City MI 33 16:08 49:20 26:30 1:31:56
8 31 841 Robert Strang . MI 34 14:56 51:14 27:06 1:33:16
9 33 624 Jeremy Rice Rockford MI 36 15:51 50:57 27:02 1:33:49
10 34 232 Nathan Elkins Traverse City MI 34 14:58 50:41 28:12 1:33:51
11 35 71 Zachary Beery Traverse City MI 35 13:37 50:25 29:51 1:33:52
12 36 622 Nate Reynolds Traverse City MI 34 14:32 51:02 28:29 1:34:03
13 38 488 Michael McKenzie Battle Creek MI 39 16:22 50:20 27:31 1:34:12
14 47 600 John Quail Evanston IL 39 17:43 50:09 27:00 1:34:50
15 48 651 Mike Rubino Traverse City MI 32 14:00 51:34 29:20 1:34:53
16 50 410 Patrick Laflamme Chicago IL 34 15:07 51:54 28:13 1:35:13
17 63 141 Conrad Chase South Bend IN 31 13:25 56:15 27:22 1:37:00
18 66 274 Nat Gray Empire MI 37 15:33 54:48 26:50 1:37:09
19 70 485 Patrick McIntyre Traverse City MI 36 15:02 54:25 27:56 1:37:22
20 74 734 Aaron Stando Atlanta GA 34 14:20 51:46 31:28 1:37:34
21 83 597 Levi Pulver Spring Lake MI 34 14:21 52:42 31:23 1:38:25
22 89 360 Dan Kaupas Traverse City MI 31 14:41 50:43 33:15 1:38:38
23 92 412 Eric Landis Midland MI 35 14:55 52:20 31:29 1:38:43
24 100 103 J T Branneman Holt MI 36 13:58 50:10 34:50 1:38:58
25 103 911 Alejandro Beyleon Traverse City MI 33 13:41 1:39:14
26 104 573 Andrew Peot Grand Rapids MI 37 16:20 50:18 32:40 1:39:17
27 105 301 Scott Hartmann Rockford MI 39 16:42 53:06 29:32 1:39:18
28 112 172 Brian Crawford Holland MI 38 14:18 56:59 28:22 1:39:38
29 117 850 Bart Wheeler Traverse City MI 38 13:47 56:41 29:34 1:40:00
30 118 169 Casey Crable Traverse City MI 34 15:45 52:09 32:10 1:40:03
31 121 702 Trevor Sholten Beulah MI 30 17:08 55:01 28:06 1:40:14
32 122 536 Bob Needham Maple City MI 30 13:38 53:42 33:06 1:40:25
33 123 197 Mark Dekorne Grand Rapids MI 33 19:18 52:36 28:35 1:40:27
34 125 190 Ryan Deering Traverse City MI 39 15:39 58:08 26:44 1:40:29
35 126 342 Bob Ihme Glen Arbor MI 38 16:43 55:34 28:14 1:40:30
36 129 411 Brad Landis Traverse City MI 35 14:14 54:58 31:45 1:40:56
37 132 59 Brian Batdorff Royal Oak MI 38 15:34 51:07 34:32 1:41:12
38 143 757 Michael Swinger Grand Rapids MI 31 15:57 55:59 29:57 1:41:53
39 155 514 Bryan Morley Chicago IL 34 16:06 51:50 34:36 1:42:31
40 157 671 Ryan Schanz Holland MI 30 15:07 54:47 32:38 1:42:32
41 158 244 Ben Ferwerda Ada MI 31 16:02 55:52 30:39 1:42:33
42 160 654 Michael Rutkowski Rochester MI 31 15:59 54:19 32:18 1:42:35
43 164 335 John Huhn Plymouth MI 36 16:43 53:34 32:31 1:42:47
44 168 316 Brett Hodgson Grand Rapids MI 35 15:54 56:00 31:03 1:42:56
45 171 872 Elisha Wolfe Milwaukee WI 33 15:51 54:12 33:00 1:43:02
46 174 121 Guillermo Cannon Wilmette IL 37 17:58 49:35 35:56 1:43:28
47 175 779 Chaz Thoms Northport MI 31 16:52 59:03 27:41 1:43:35
48 187 108 Kevin Brokaw Traverse City MI 36 15:11 57:40 31:45 1:44:35
49 188 201 Dan Devaun Traverse City MI 32 16:39 56:21 31:41 1:44:40
50 189 771 Michael Thessin Chicago IL 39 17:15 57:21 30:06 1:44:41
51 191 482 Dennis McCarthy Bear Lake MI 39 19:22 56:41 28:44 1:44:46
52 192 399 Aaron Kraker Dorr MI 32 14:44 56:24 33:39 1:44:46
53 194 450 Matt Love Brighton MI 30 18:15 56:03 30:33 1:44:49
54 199 917 Brian Nelson Mattawan MI 32 16:57 52:02 36:20 1:45:18
55 201 458 Dan Lyczak Novi MI 36 17:15 51:36 36:38 1:45:28
56 210 261 Mehul Gala North Ridgeville OH 36 17:00 50:35 38:14 1:45:47
57 212 809 Derek Vanderweide Grand Rapids MI 37 15:54 58:07 31:53 1:45:52
58 213 513 Robert Morgan Traverse City MI 34 15:59 56:23 33:34 1:45:55
59 220 567 Aaron Pegg Gaylord MI 33 16:02 57:15 33:00 1:46:16
60 221 374 Jeffrey Killen Mount Juliet TN 30 13:59 59:22 32:57 1:46:17
61 222 199 Brad Demeuse Traverse City MI 30 14:46 55:59 35:47 1:46:30
62 225 814 James Vanstratt Traverse City MI 37 19:20 53:53 33:21 1:46:33
63 227 230 Jason Egan Davisburg MI 33 15:45 58:34 32:21 1:46:39
64 228 239 Scott Erickson Freeland MI 33 16:44 53:05 36:52 1:46:40
65 229 315 Brad Hochstetler Traverse City MI 37 16:26 54:48 35:29 1:46:43
66 230 64 Brett Beaman Saint Johns MI 30 15:31 56:26 34:51 1:46:46
67 237 258 Paul Fults Kalamazoo MI 38 17:43 55:31 33:51 1:47:04
68 238 16 Steve Amato Monroe MI 36 15:57 57:21 33:49 1:47:05
69 239 759 Ryan Tabaczka Traverse City MI 36 16:58 53:53 36:25 1:47:15
70 252 420 Justin Lareau Chicago IL 36 15:26 57:32 34:51 1:47:48
71 257 14 Peter Alvarado Traverse City MI 39 19:06 54:01 34:55 1:48:00
72 261 389 Bryant Kolle Traverse City MI 30 17:02 57:19 33:45 1:48:05
73 265 483 Robert McCleary Walled Lake MI 30 19:13 56:20 32:44 1:48:16
74 266 380 Clinton Klabunde Grawn MI 36 18:07 1:00:17 30:06 1:48:28
75 267 697 Ty Shelby Celina OH 37 17:59 58:39 31:57 1:48:34
76 269 728 Brian Snodgrass Ada MI 37 15:59 58:32 34:10 1:48:40
77 277 690 Jeff Seifert Midland MI 34 16:39 57:42 35:00 1:49:21
78 285 604 Francis Ralabate Flint MI 34 16:04 1:01:57 31:56 1:49:55
79 291 215 Rick Dubay Canton MI 37 18:15 58:14 34:00 1:50:27
80 297 325 Michael Homant Brighton MI 36 17:19 1:00:38 32:42 1:50:38
81 304 424 Rorke Miller Traverse City MI 37 19:53 57:05 34:07 1:51:04
82 312 166 Andrew Corwin Holland MI 34 15:33 1:02:18 33:29 1:51:19
83 319 116 Harry Burkholder Traverse City MI 35 16:52 1:00:51 34:14 1:51:56
84 323 250 Erik Gruber Traverse City MI 38 16:35 1:03:31 32:03 1:52:09
85 330 397 Paul Kozicki Royal Oak MI 35 18:22 1:00:16 33:39 1:52:15
86 334 700 Abraham Shield Traverse City MI 34 17:28 1:01:35 33:26 1:52:28
87 354 132 Dennis Caviston Huntington IN 33 19:56 1:01:07 32:26 1:53:29
88 356 556 Sal Oriti Westlake OH 32 18:31 57:53 37:07 1:53:31
89 372 127 Cory Caroffino Jackson MI 34 18:53 1:02:00 33:24 1:54:15
90 375 480 Charles May III Arcadia MI 39 21:35 1:00:37 32:22 1:54:32
91 378 616 John Reddington Chicago IL 32 17:19 1:02:57 34:42 1:54:57
92 380 27 Marco Arroyo Chicago IL 34 18:39 55:27 40:57 1:55:01
93 382 827 Rob Visconti Milford MI 39 21:12 1:02:55 31:08 1:55:14
94 384 920 John Dekorne Madison Heights MI 32 19:51 1:00:43 34:43 1:55:16
95 391 743 Jonathan Sturdevant Oak Park IL 31 18:07 1:00:32 36:55 1:55:33
96 395 569 Ryan Pellerito Alma MI 35 18:19 58:26 39:04 1:55:49
97 398 815 Mark Vaughan Evanston IL 32 18:07 1:01:49 35:57 1:55:53
98 401 826 Tom Verhovshek Indianapolis IN 37 16:13 1:01:11 38:42 1:56:05
99 402 717 Benjamin Smith Ferndale MI 34 17:55 1:09:27 28:47 1:56:09
100 404 558 Donovan Ortega Saginaw MI 30 20:25 1:05:04 30:45 1:56:14
101 408 499 Paul Milligan Dexter MI 34 21:38 1:02:07 32:46 1:56:30
102 411 306 David Helms Chicago IL 39 18:03 1:04:22 34:16 1:56:40
103 415 591 Bryan Pryor Waterford MI 33 21:12 1:02:12 33:25 1:56:49
104 417 93 Michael Boros Traverse City MI 39 18:29 1:02:42 35:41 1:56:51
105 426 763 Jason Taylor Waterford MI 30 19:13 1:02:28 35:39 1:57:19
106 429 356 Ryan Kamerad Saginaw MI 35 16:46 1:03:23 37:25 1:57:33
107 430 687 Carl Seabold Lansing MI 33 20:02 1:04:50 32:46 1:57:37
108 431 709 Aaron Simon Traverse City MI 38 17:36 1:03:40 36:25 1:57:40
109 433 811 Christopher Vandeven Grand Rapids MI 35 18:02 1:03:00 36:45 1:57:46
110 438 655 Wallace Rutkowski Rochester MI 33 18:32 1:05:12 34:27 1:58:10
111 442 125 Adam Carlson Troy MI 33 17:51 1:07:07 33:21 1:58:18
112 457 877 Jason Wroblewski Troy MI 37 18:45 1:02:20 37:42 1:58:45
113 460 373 Andy Killen Vernon Hills IL 36 19:29 1:05:29 33:53 1:58:50
114 469 407 Robert Laburn Holland MI 36 17:50 1:07:00 34:55 1:59:44
115 473 829 Kevin Vrondran East Jordan MI 35 20:15 1:01:33 38:09 1:59:56
116 474 363 Nathan Keever Traverse City MI 36 19:36 1:04:06 36:22 2:00:03
117 475 151 Casey Cochran Jenison MI 32 17:08 58:52 44:05 2:00:04
118 478 126 Carl Caroffino Jackson MI 32 18:47 1:06:04 35:28 2:00:18
119 480 104 Matt Breimayer Traverse City MI 39 20:52 1:09:13 30:36 2:00:39
120 495 544 Brad O'Dell Saint Johns MI 34 21:00 2:01:31
121 497 179 Micah Crumb Buckley MI 31 19:11 1:08:07 34:17 2:01:34
122 498 479 Chris May New Baltimore MI 39 21:25 1:08:09 32:04 2:01:38
123 499 661 Travis Sard Monroe MI 39 18:09 1:03:20 40:15 2:01:43
124 504 286 Michael Gurtowsky Dexter MI 31 18:57 1:05:47 37:04 2:01:47
125 505 257 Chad Friend Byron Center MI 34 18:14 1:00:37 43:02 2:01:52
126 512 719 Dave Smith Portage MI 38 21:18 1:10:02 31:54 2:03:13
127 525 804 Jeff Van Rhee Belmont MI 31 18:36 1:10:01 35:20 2:03:56
128 542 593 Walter Przybylo Traverse City MI 39 20:34 1:12:54 31:56 2:05:23
129 563 701 James Shipton MacOmb MI 30 20:05 1:08:08 38:36 2:06:48
130 569 496 Steven Mikulak Grand Rapids MI 32 18:40 1:13:27 35:10 2:07:16
131 576 67 Joseph Beaudoin Wyoming MI 33 20:41 1:05:54 41:18 2:07:52
132 581 712 Michael Slack Highland MI 32 22:54 1:07:19 37:57 2:08:09
133 608 708 Andy Sietsema Grand Rapids MI 32 22:41 1:12:32 34:47 2:09:59
134 610 80 Michael Billingsley Hudsonville MI 31 16:58 1:18:54 34:11 2:10:02
135 614 208 Barry Dodson Rochester MI 31 21:36 1:09:56 38:53 2:10:25
136 635 800 Jeffrey Van Camp Grand Blanc MI 39 20:53 1:15:23 35:24 2:11:40
137 643 836 Bob Wandel Zeeland MI 39 21:10 1:12:19 38:41 2:12:09
138 657 437 Christopher Linsell Traverse City MI 32 18:19 1:14:31 40:17 2:13:06
139 668 478 Antonio Mastromonaco Traverse City MI 32 17:04 55:33 1:01:53 2:14:29
140 669 330 Jared Hoving Belmont MI 31 22:11 1:13:35 38:48 2:14:33
141 670 594 Brad Przysiecki Livonia MI 36 21:38 1:16:43 36:16 2:14:35
142 671 68 Kevin Beaudoin Elk Rapids MI 35 22:51 1:15:00 37:03 2:14:54
143 673 358 Cody Kastl Mesick MI 35 22:46 1:15:54 36:28 2:15:08
144 709 207 Jason Dirkx Chicago IL 33 20:53 1:14:56 43:06 2:18:54
145 730 470 Brian Manninen Rochester MI 33 21:07 1:21:10 40:32 2:22:48
146 734 570 Aj Penninga Grand Rapids MI 32 24:29 1:17:16 41:50 2:23:33
147 741 428 Jordan Leff Detroit MI 34 20:04 1:25:47 38:55 2:24:45
148 757 338 Jason Hunt Kalamazoo MI 38 24:49 1:22:56 39:29 2:27:12
149 769 511 Scott Morehouse Hudsonville MI 37 24:18 1:19:52 46:22 2:30:31
150 773 646 Bryan Rotman Zeeland MI 37 20:41 1:27:04 43:23 2:31:07
151 778 747 Pete Susi Ann Arbor MI 37 22:15 1:22:54 48:02 2:33:10
152 781 474 Geoff Marker Traverse City MI 31 22:08 1:33:13 38:20 2:33:41
153 791 864 Adam Winans Pinckney MI 33 23:58 1:30:09 41:43 2:35:48
154 792 574 Rodney Peters Holly MI 39 21:08 1:27:06 47:39 2:35:52
155 796 784 Adam Toomey Kalamazoo MI 36 23:15 1:33:50 39:58 2:37:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39

Place O'All No. Name City State Age Run Bike Paddle Time
1 64 77 MacKenzie Bickel Traverse City MI 31 15:05 51:05 30:55 1:37:04
2 65 379 Kelly King Lansing MI 32 15:26 53:47 27:53 1:37:05
3 68 343 Ranae Ihme Glen Arbor MI 37 16:39 52:35 28:03 1:37:15
4 139 361 Katie Kearney Traverse City MI 36 14:02 53:59 33:33 1:41:34
5 151 631 Christine Robert Ann Arbor MI 31 14:54 50:39 36:45 1:42:16
6 178 735 Laura Stando Atlanta GA 32 15:06 54:58 33:42 1:43:44
7 195 324 Heather Homa Empire MI 36 16:45 56:45 31:25 1:44:55
8 211 673 Langley Scherer Traverse City MI 34 16:05 54:43 35:01 1:45:48
9 231 527 Lori Muller Lakewood OH 36 34:04 1:46:46
10 251 146 Liz Chinonis Bloomfield Hills MI 37 16:59 54:47 36:00 1:47:45
11 256 805 Heather Haydo Kalamazoo MI 36 18:46 54:30 34:44 1:48:00
12 264 100 Erin Bowles Commerce Township MI 37 18:57 56:34 32:40 1:48:09
13 270 863 Kathy Wilson Manchester MI 39 17:14 58:11 33:23 1:48:47
14 272 368 Jessica Kerfoot Traverse City MI 33 16:30 58:47 33:36 1:48:52
15 280 568 Bethany Pellerito Alma MI 34 18:20 55:50 35:33 1:49:41
16 284 473 Angi Marek Kalamazoo MI 38 16:51 54:14 38:51 1:49:54
17 294 834 Kimberly Walsh Westlake OH 32 16:36 59:21 34:38 1:50:35
18 298 572 Alison Peot Grand Rapids MI 39 16:06 59:00 35:36 1:50:41
19 301 873 Hannah Wolfe Milwaukee WI 31 15:53 58:05 37:03 1:50:59
20 302 559 Melissa Osgood Taylor MI 34 17:40 57:05 36:16 1:51:00
21 313 384 Katy Kobylenski Holland MI 30 15:19 59:54 36:08 1:51:21
22 321 216 Tanya Dubay Canton MI 39 18:15 59:12 34:33 1:51:59
23 328 682 Terri Schroeder Brighton MI 33 17:19 1:00:36 34:20 1:52:14
24 331 322 Megan Holt Troy MI 32 17:44 1:00:12 34:26 1:52:20
25 353 282 Molly Grosvenor Leland MI 39 18:42 58:49 35:53 1:53:24
26 355 107 Mary Brisbois Traverse City MI 38 19:41 1:03:09 30:41 1:53:30
27 359 554 Shayla O'Mara Dearborn MI 33 19:50 1:01:26 32:23 1:53:38
28 365 508 Carly Molidor Holt MI 34 17:09 1:04:37 32:13 1:53:58
29 376 886 Carrie Yandl Rockford MI 35 18:25 1:00:41 35:32 1:54:37
30 385 778 Robyn Thompson Grawn MI 38 18:07 1:01:03 36:14 1:55:23
31 403 409 Tammy Lafaive Traverse City MI 36 17:53 1:00:47 37:32 1:56:11
32 407 224 Rachael Dyer Lake Leelanau MI 39 17:47 59:42 38:58 1:56:26
33 424 221 Heather Durocher Traverse City MI 38 16:16 59:29 41:29 1:57:13
34 428 693 Kimberly Shaffer Grand Rapids MI 30 17:54 1:00:28 39:09 1:57:30
35 435 703 Nancy Short East Lansing MI 31 21:58 56:51 39:06 1:57:54
36 439 806 Angie Vanderhorn Grand Rapids MI 38 18:39 1:03:11 36:22 1:58:11
37 452 912 Jessica Shrum Traverse City MI 33 17:55 1:01:08 39:30 1:58:33
38 455 468 Jessica Manka Utica MI 37 19:00 1:04:42 35:00 1:58:41
39 459 649 Tamela Rubin Traverse City MI 38 18:35 1:04:39 35:34 1:58:47
40 481 156 Jami Cooke Traverse City MI 30 18:38 1:10:32 31:33 2:00:42
41 490 810 Melody Vanderweide Grand Rapids MI 36 21:33 1:04:05 35:31 2:01:09
42 496 887 Kelly Yauk Traverse City MI 31 19:41 1:07:39 34:13 2:01:32
43 503 866 Carla Winteringham East Jordan MI 32 20:14 1:01:36 39:57 2:01:46
44 507 475 Maria Martin Plymouth MI 38 17:37 1:03:03 41:20 2:02:00
45 518 845 Casey Welmers Livonia MI 33 18:29 1:10:08 34:53 2:03:29
46 534 843 Kristin Weber Traverse City MI 36 20:04 1:08:40 36:03 2:04:46
47 549 229 Kimberly Edwards Wyandotte MI 34 19:38 1:12:36 33:35 2:05:47
48 559 22 Gail Applin La Salle MI 31 18:44 1:12:16 35:37 2:06:36
49 561 259 Lynnelle Funk Ada MI 32 18:14 1:08:09 40:19 2:06:41
50 564 387 Lisa Kohler Traverse City MI 39 26:00 1:05:10 35:47 2:06:56
51 572 799 Laura Ungrodt Dexter MI 31 18:54 1:11:28 37:08 2:07:29
52 573 592 Tamra Przybylo Traverse City MI 30 20:30 1:13:11 34:05 2:07:44
53 575 595 Laura Przysiecki Livonia MI 35 20:12 1:12:07 35:30 2:07:48
54 586 377 Linda Kinder-Mccauley Traverse City MI 39 20:16 1:08:30 39:34 2:08:19
55 590 775 Shannon Thomas Mount Morris MI 35 21:33 1:11:15 36:03 2:08:50
56 598 524 Jenny Mossel Big Rapids MI 39 19:12 1:08:21 41:56 2:09:29
57 623 650 Jessica Rubino Traverse City MI 33 23:32 1:12:21 35:14 2:11:06
58 625 837 Kelly Wandel Zeeland MI 30 20:27 1:13:02 37:42 2:11:10
59 636 238 Karla Erickson Freeland MI 33 17:33 1:13:53 40:16 2:11:40
60 644 421 Renee Lareau South Bend IN 38 20:37 1:14:30 37:07 2:12:13
61 645 191 Sarah Deering Traverse City MI 35 19:38 1:08:02 44:35 2:12:14
62 681 714 Meredith Slanec Oxford MI 30 19:28 1:16:23 40:02 2:15:52
63 686 92 Kerri Boring West Bloomfield MI 37 21:52 1:16:02 38:22 2:16:15
64 688 545 Rebekah Oegema Grand Rapids MI 30 20:11 1:13:29 42:54 2:16:33
65 690 921 Kate Walters Traverse City MI 32 21:09 1:15:14 40:27 2:16:48
66 693 429 Katherine Lett Williamsburg MI 32 20:13 1:20:52 36:08 2:17:12
67 697 323 Theresa Holz Chicago IL 34 22:15 1:14:13 40:54 2:17:21
68 699 177 Tara Crower Auburn MI 36 27:18 1:12:18 38:00 2:17:35
69 700 541 Elizabeth Nightingale Dearborn MI 39 21:30 1:16:53 39:25 2:17:47
70 701 70 Amanda Beckett Holly MI 35 20:47 1:18:34 38:51 2:18:11
71 702 205 Kate Dilks Traverse City MI 37 18:16 1:20:17 39:47 2:18:19
72 710 206 Dawn Dirkx Chicago IL 32 20:22 1:15:24 43:11 2:18:55
73 721 298 Callie Harris North Adams MI 36 21:26 1:17:43 41:38 2:20:46
74 722 140 Kristi Charles Pinckney MI 39 25:31 1:17:48 37:43 2:21:02
75 728 66 Joelle Beaudoin Elk Rapids MI 35 20:07 1:15:49 46:27 2:22:21
76 733 571 Emily Penninga Grand Rapids MI 32 24:30 1:17:16 41:47 2:23:33
77 742 518 Elisabeth Morrow Ann Arbor MI 37 24:01 1:19:59 41:18 2:25:17
78 762 723 Kristen Smith Lake Orion MI 36 26:00 1:25:59 36:48 2:28:46
79 768 510 Karrie Morehouse Hudsonville MI 37 24:16 1:19:57 46:18 2:30:30
80 772 758 Erin Tabaczka Traverse City MI 35 23:44 1:21:12 45:46 2:30:41
81 774 647 Daysha Rotman Zeeland MI 33 20:41 1:27:05 43:23 2:31:07
82 775 249 Ali Fitxgibbon Traverse City MI 39 25:35 1:23:09 42:27 2:31:10
83 779 831 Stephanie Waldrop Southgate MI 31 24:02 1:31:58 37:26 2:33:25
84 784 101 Lenore Boyd Golden CO 30 25:33 1:20:07 48:16 2:33:55
85 790 498 Sarah Miller Pinckney MI 35 23:58 1:30:07 41:44 2:35:48
86 795 143 Sarah Cheek-Toomey Kalamazoo MI 34 23:14 1:33:54 39:55 2:37:02
87 798 542 Kate Nowak Bloomfield Hills MI 34 24:27 1:33:26 39:30 2:37:22
88 799 333 Bobbi Hudson Traverse City MI 38 28:50 1:28:16 40:55 2:38:01
89 808 472 Kristin Marcus Interlochen MI 31 21:41 1:35:22 48:35 2:45:37
90 809 625 Shawn Richards La Porte IN 38 26:31 1:39:19 40:30 2:46:19
91 810 487 Nikki McKenna Fort Gratiot MI 34 27:56 1:39:48 39:18 2:47:01
92 812 504 Angela Mishler Lansing MI 31 27:04 1:38:45 42:41 2:48:29
93 813 287 Rachel Gurtowsky Dexter MI 33 33:28 1:33:30 41:50 2:48:47
94 0 329 Jamie Hoving Belmont MI 32 23:24 1:20:58


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place O'All No. Name City State Age Run Bike Paddle Time
1 4 20 Stephen Andriese Traverse City MI 47 13:36 43:08 22:05 1:18:49
2 12 856 Brent Wiersema Traverse City MI 41 14:31 47:56 24:27 1:26:53
3 15 910 Daniel Novak Traverse City MI 41 13:50 50:19 24:36 1:28:43
4 18 553 Paul Olson Traverse City MI 46 14:14 48:15 27:24 1:29:52
5 26 741 David Strickler Grosse Pointe MI 47 14:51 49:12 28:19 1:32:22
6 28 263 Robert Garrow Rapid City MI 42 14:32 51:35 26:56 1:33:02
7 32 276 Jeff Green Grand Rapids MI 41 15:25 50:38 27:32 1:33:33
8 40 365 Steven Kelty Suttons Bay MI 46 14:46 51:26 28:08 1:34:19
9 41 855 Brian Whiting Lake Leelanau MI 46 14:48 50:37 28:58 1:34:22
10 44 226 Than Dykstra Traverse City MI 40 15:38 50:13 28:49 1:34:39
11 49 235 Brad Emmett Plymouth MI 42 14:45 49:16 30:55 1:34:55
12 51 645 Bryan Roth Williamsburg MI 48 16:13 51:14 27:50 1:35:15
13 52 186 James Dagg Wixom MI 46 16:29 55:35 23:17 1:35:21
14 53 260 Scott Gadzinski Traverse City MI 45 15:11 50:39 29:46 1:35:35
15 54 388 Mike Kolarevic Traverse City MI 43 15:11 50:39 29:46 1:35:36
16 56 777 Mark Thompson Grawn MI 41 15:34 52:41 27:30 1:35:45
17 57 310 Greg Hill Traverse City MI 43 15:18 49:28 31:17 1:36:03
18 58 874 Chris Wood Kingsley MI 45 15:05 52:22 28:38 1:36:03
19 67 394 Dan Kowal Birmingham MI 49 15:41 51:01 30:29 1:37:10
20 69 99 Dean Bowles Commerce Township MI 40 14:06 53:39 29:37 1:37:21
21 76 339 Jeff Hunt Rochester MI 43 14:23 50:03 33:13 1:37:38
22 77 350 Brad Johnson Ann Arbor MI 42 13:40 51:23 32:37 1:37:39
23 78 237 Andrew Erickson Redford MI 44 15:03 48:56 33:47 1:37:45
24 82 907 Chris Zuver Grand Rapids MI 41 15:26 52:28 30:28 1:38:22
25 87 155 Keith Conway Traverse City MI 44 16:11 47:32 34:50 1:38:32
26 88 481 Peter McAndrews Traverse City MI 46 15:39 52:05 30:50 1:38:33
27 98 828 Mike Von Wihl West Bloomfield MI 46 14:53 51:40 32:22 1:38:54
28 101 497 Dave Millar Traverse City MI 48 16:19 51:19 31:29 1:39:06
29 102 152 Mike Coco Traverse City MI 40 18:10 51:43 29:19 1:39:11
30 109 830 Mark Vysoky Holland MI 42 16:43 51:28 31:18 1:39:28
31 111 314 Patrick Hobbins Brownsburg IN 49 16:12 53:40 29:44 1:39:35
32 116 436 Scotty Lingaur Lapeer MI 44 15:15 50:18 34:27 1:39:59
33 124 560 Jeff Palisin Traverse City MI 48 15:42 53:25 31:21 1:40:28
34 127 220 Jeff Duprey Ada MI 44 14:32 53:08 33:01 1:40:39
35 128 869 Matthew Wise Bloomfield Hills MI 43 16:04 55:34 29:10 1:40:48
36 131 529 Dan Mullins Lewiston MI 44 17:42 54:47 28:37 1:41:05
37 135 378 Charles King Traverse City MI 45 18:07 52:06 31:07 1:41:18
38 138 283 Edwin Grube Belmont MI 45 15:02 52:38 33:50 1:41:29
39 142 770 Mark Thessin Buchanan MI 43 17:21 55:11 29:16 1:41:47
40 147 443 Corey Lodico Madison WI 49 15:53 51:55 34:12 1:41:59
41 163 433 Steve Lidak Kingsley MI 48 18:43 51:44 32:15 1:42:41
42 166 733 Tom Squires Granger IN 42 14:45 57:27 30:44 1:42:55
43 167 746 Patrick Sullivan Traverse City MI 43 16:43 55:13 31:00 1:42:56
44 172 49 Chris Barber Glen Arbor MI 40 16:04 54:45 32:25 1:43:13
45 176 90 Todd Bonzelet Empire MI 40 14:30 57:25 31:42 1:43:36
46 180 862 Brad Wilson Manchester MI 42 17:14 54:48 31:49 1:43:51
47 193 269 Paul Gerovac Ludington MI 48 17:33 55:33 31:44 1:44:49
48 197 393 Todd Kosa Commerce Township MI 42 32:11 1:45:14
49 203 540 Trey Neubauer Dearborn MI 42 16:59 54:17 34:14 1:45:30
50 204 240 Robert Evans Onekama MI 49 16:09 55:20 34:04 1:45:33
51 205 691 Jim Selby Maple City MI 46 17:51 55:33 32:17 1:45:39
52 206 73 Roderick Bernosky Dewitt MI 45 17:21 55:27 32:52 1:45:40
53 209 899 Brian Zelakiewicz Howell MI 42 14:35 59:05 32:02 1:45:41
54 215 666 Edward Scarbrough Traverse City MI 48 16:55 56:10 32:57 1:46:02
55 218 187 Greg Dardas Midland MI 49 15:48 53:10 37:17 1:46:14
56 224 254 David Free Chicago IL 44 17:34 53:37 35:22 1:46:32
57 226 383 Greg Kobylenski Holland MI 41 15:57 57:32 33:05 1:46:34
58 233 469 Paul Mann Rochester MI 44 17:04 52:45 37:10 1:46:58
59 240 627 Michael Ripper Howell MI 45 16:26 58:54 31:57 1:47:16
60 253 727 Brian Snell Traverse City MI 45 18:51 54:38 34:20 1:47:48
61 254 46 Andrew Bamford Maumee OH 42 17:59 58:29 31:26 1:47:53
62 259 264 Steve Gauthier Otsego MI 46 18:03 56:50 33:11 1:48:04
63 262 546 Joe Ohanesian Traverse City MI 42 15:56 59:56 32:14 1:48:05
64 263 158 Jim Cooley Traverse City MI 46 14:26 1:03:25 30:16 1:48:07
65 268 706 James Sica Brighton MI 47 16:28 58:05 34:08 1:48:40
66 271 408 Don Lafaive Traverse City MI 44 18:04 57:20 33:27 1:48:50
67 276 285 Freeman Gunnell Royal Oak MI 45 17:33 57:26 34:18 1:49:16
68 278 630 Eric Ritchie Traverse City MI 40 16:51 57:46 35:00 1:49:36
69 282 526 Mark Mueting Dexter MI 47 16:30 58:44 34:38 1:49:51
70 293 694 Moghlis Shankool Bay City MI 44 17:04 53:05 40:26 1:50:34
71 299 432 Scott Lewis Utica MI 47 20:51 54:53 35:02 1:50:46
72 303 134 Darin Cebulla Stanwood MI 47 19:08 57:37 34:16 1:51:01
73 306 620 Steve Renninger Sunman IN 48 19:39 1:00:18 31:16 1:51:11
74 316 711 Michael Skarupinski Cedar MI 48 21:32 58:40 31:23 1:51:33
75 317 807 Dan Vanderhorn Grand Rapids MI 41 17:32 1:01:31 32:37 1:51:39
76 326 718 Dave Smith Rochester MI 44 18:51 49:55 43:29 1:52:13
77 329 849 Joel Whalen Monroe MI 44 35:52 1:52:15
78 338 217 Greg Dugard South Bend IN 41 16:46 58:28 37:29 1:52:41
79 344 174 Marino Crocenzi Rochester MI 43 19:48 59:07 34:08 1:53:02
80 351 578 Gerald Philipp Mattawan MI 46 18:03 58:35 36:36 1:53:13
81 362 223 Steve Dworack Rochester MI 47 17:52 58:34 37:25 1:53:50
82 368 222 Paul Durocher Monroe MI 44 17:21 1:03:05 33:38 1:54:03
83 371 692 Mick Seymour Glen Arbor MI 46 19:35 59:34 35:03 1:54:11
84 373 861 Ken Willson Troy MI 41 17:43 58:50 37:45 1:54:16
85 377 114 Steve Bryde Davisburg MI 44 1:54:43
86 383 603 David Quinn Grand Rapids MI 45 18:04 1:01:26 35:46 1:55:15
87 389 168 Thomas Corwin Traverse City MI 46 18:21 1:03:17 33:51 1:55:29
88 396 679 John Schram Rochester MI 43 18:46 54:58 42:08 1:55:51
89 419 58 Robert Bash Bay City MI 43 17:03 1:01:56 38:03 1:57:00
90 422 477 Scott Mason Gaylord MI 42 18:59 1:03:14 34:57 1:57:09
91 443 576 Thomas Pezzetti Traverse City MI 48 20:48 1:05:19 32:13 1:58:19
92 454 489 Jim McManus Traverse City MI 44 24:06 58:38 35:53 1:58:36
93 464 344 Andrew Irvine Ypsilanti MI 42 17:04 59:26 42:34 1:59:02
94 465 128 Tom Carr Lapeer MI 48 18:47 1:07:09 33:10 1:59:05
95 477 750 Matt Sutherland Traverse City MI 49 17:41 1:05:50 36:42 2:00:12
96 482 668 Enrico Schaefer Traverse City MI 49 19:28 1:05:13 36:02 2:00:42
97 484 586 Brad Platt Traverse City MI 42 17:52 1:01:10 41:50 2:00:51
98 485 660 David Salmonson Rochester MI 42 18:20 1:04:25 38:09 2:00:52
99 486 680 Thomas Schram Rochester MI 40 16:43 1:06:16 38:01 2:00:59
100 487 321 Mark Holloway Grass Lake MI 49 18:25 1:04:28 38:08 2:01:01
101 488 667 Thomas Scavarda Kalamazoo MI 42 19:19 1:03:19 38:26 2:01:03
102 500 639 Bruce Roger Traverse City MI 47 22:22 1:05:52 33:31 2:01:44
103 509 37 John Baisley Rochester MI 44 22:57 1:04:40 34:49 2:02:24
104 528 520 Brad Morton Troy MI 47 18:18 1:10:53 35:10 2:04:20
105 532 430 Donald Lewis Lebanon TN 42 22:13 1:05:52 36:33 2:04:37
106 539 4 Andy Adams Traverse City MI 46 19:21 1:08:07 37:44 2:05:12
107 541 17 Blair Anderson Traverse City MI 44 24:05 1:07:51 33:27 2:05:22
108 546 725 Timothy Smith South Rockwood MI 43 17:20 1:09:16 39:01 2:05:36
109 550 635 Kelly Robinson Traverse City MI 40 19:20 1:09:54 36:35 2:05:49
110 574 684 Ted Schweitzer Traverse City MI 48 19:25 1:07:10 41:14 2:07:48
111 584 277 Walter Green Caledonia MI 40 19:19 1:09:31 39:25 2:08:13
112 587 253 Pablo Fraccarolli Rochester MI 46 16:59 1:08:11 43:10 2:08:19
113 594 648 Ken Rowley White Lake MI 41 21:40 1:08:49 38:35 2:09:03
114 603 822 Jeff Ventura Holly MI 44 20:56 1:10:57 37:54 2:09:46
115 615 537 Chris Nelander West Bloomfield MI 44 18:54 1:13:43 37:55 2:10:30
116 632 245 Jeremy Fick Rochester MI 40 17:35 1:13:24 40:40 2:11:38
117 667 171 Mike Crane Linden MI 46 18:07 1:12:14 44:05 2:14:26
118 685 359 Rick Kastler Royal Oak MI 44 19:20 1:14:56 41:58 2:16:14
119 689 117 Kevin Butler South Lyon MI 42 21:34 1:16:52 38:12 2:16:37
120 692 773 Dave Thomas Mount Morris MI 41 21:33 1:18:54 36:24 2:16:51
121 705 563 Scott Patterson Plymouth MI 48 20:44 1:14:50 42:56 2:18:29
122 726 357 Charles Kass Traverse City MI 45 23:58 1:13:19 44:53 2:22:09
123 731 582 Don Piering Midland MI 46 22:56 1:08:09 51:49 2:22:53
124 764 754 Vaughn Swanson West Bloomfield MI 47 23:59 1:28:39 36:43 2:29:19
125 783 102 Terry Boyd Golden CO 45 25:31 1:20:06 48:19 2:33:55
126 786 875 David Wressell Clarkston MI 47 25:05 1:28:11 41:51 2:35:05
127 797 466 Troy Maki Richland MI 41 25:37 1:35:04 36:38 2:37:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49

Place O'All No. Name City State Age Run Bike Paddle Time
1 46 533 Kim Murray Suttons Bay MI 41 15:33 52:36 26:42 1:34:49
2 60 115 Marci Bultemeier Traverse City MI 42 15:28 50:45 30:11 1:36:23
3 79 707 Michelle Sica Brighton MI 44 14:10 50:03 33:44 1:37:56
4 91 331 Michele Howard Thompsonville MI 42 16:20 51:23 31:00 1:38:42
5 94 347 Stacy Jago Glen Arbor MI 40 15:44 53:27 29:36 1:38:45
6 133 18 Deborah Anderson Traverse City MI 46 14:29 57:02 29:43 1:41:13
7 184 288 Jill Gushow Midland MI 42 15:20 52:23 36:48 1:44:29
8 200 909 Lisa Maginity Boyne City MI 40 16:39 58:08 30:39 1:45:26
9 217 677 Sherri Schoenemann Plymouth MI 40 14:19 57:18 34:36 1:46:12
10 234 183 Jennifer Cutler Traverse City MI 42 15:54 58:34 32:33 1:47:00
11 247 808 Liz Vandersloot Portage MI 48 16:50 54:43 35:58 1:47:31
12 250 448 Elaine Lounds Traverse City MI 48 18:31 57:32 31:43 1:47:44
13 283 698 Shari Sheler Grand Rapids MI 46 16:56 59:20 33:39 1:49:54
14 292 484 Jen McClellan Traverse City MI 44 15:30 58:21 36:40 1:50:30
15 300 538 Debbie Nelander West Bloomfield MI 43 16:47 1:00:06 33:59 1:50:51
16 308 619 Jenn Renninger Sunman IN 47 19:39 1:00:20 31:14 1:51:12
17 309 164 Sheri Cormier Grand Blanc MI 48 20:16 59:04 31:53 1:51:13
18 311 243 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 43 20:26 58:28 32:27 1:51:19
19 332 167 Jennifer Corwin Traverse City MI 40 18:20 59:21 34:42 1:52:22
20 335 555 Cynthia Opie Suttons Bay MI 43 17:15 1:02:50 32:30 1:52:34
21 336 495 Marci Michmerhuizen Holland MI 40 18:10 55:44 38:42 1:52:35
22 339 503 Marjorie Miner Chelsea MI 48 19:09 1:00:10 33:23 1:52:42
23 342 919 Tanya Hendricks Millington TN 42 16:53 57:19 38:33 1:52:44
24 343 13 Rebecca Alonzi Glen Arbor MI 41 17:13 1:02:41 33:09 1:53:02
25 345 607 Mari Raphael Suttons Bay MI 47 16:10 1:02:30 34:27 1:53:06
26 358 900 Kristin Zelakiewicz Howell MI 42 15:59 1:02:35 35:00 1:53:34
27 381 279 Kelly Green-Shrift Middleville MI 48 19:53 55:32 39:47 1:55:11
28 388 32 Laura Aylsworth-Bonzelet Empire MI 44 19:51 1:02:39 32:55 1:55:24
29 394 783 Elizabeth Tondreau Maple City MI 45 19:48 59:48 36:11 1:55:46
30 397 135 Marcia Cebulla Stanwood MI 48 19:54 59:49 36:10 1:55:52
31 400 516 Stephanie Morreale Traverse City MI 43 17:43 58:11 40:11 1:56:04
32 418 319 Jenny Hohner Canton MI 49 19:59 1:05:37 31:17 1:56:52
33 423 34 Beth Baesch Lake Ann MI 49 17:50 1:04:07 35:14 1:57:10
34 427 539 Andrea Nerbonne Lake Ann MI 49 17:51 1:00:02 39:32 1:57:24
35 440 764 Kelly Taylor Rockford MI 43 19:32 1:02:32 36:09 1:58:12
36 441 729 Kristin Sonnemann-Grams Traverse City MI 46 21:11 1:04:55 32:07 1:58:12
37 450 353 Kristen Johnson Ann Arbor MI 42 1:58:29
38 461 435 Rebecca Lingaur Lapeer MI 42 20:21 59:47 38:53 1:59:01
39 462 449 Shannon Lounsberry Charlotte MI 40 18:06 1:06:27 34:29 1:59:01
40 463 345 Heather Irvine Ypsilanti MI 44 17:03 1:06:26 35:34 1:59:02
41 492 396 Kimberly Kowalski Traverse City MI 49 20:18 1:07:48 33:09 2:01:14
42 502 547 Kerri Ohanesian Traverse City MI 43 18:51 1:06:22 36:33 2:01:45
43 510 281 Lori Gromaski Bay City MI 40 18:04 1:06:34 38:18 2:02:55
44 511 268 Vicki George Davison MI 49 19:03 1:04:38 39:18 2:02:58
45 530 175 Gail Crompton Beulah MI 41 16:50 1:15:33 32:13 2:04:35
46 533 313 Bonnie Hobbins Brownsburg IN 48 19:33 1:06:34 38:40 2:04:46
47 537 614 Martha Raymond Maple City MI 41 18:25 1:11:58 34:48 2:05:10
48 540 732 Michele Squires Granger IN 41 18:01 1:12:04 35:14 2:05:18
49 543 675 Keli Schneberger Ann Arbor MI 45 20:03 1:06:08 39:16 2:05:25
50 544 519 Anna Morton Troy MI 47 18:56 1:10:07 36:23 2:05:25
51 545 193 Ranae Dejonge Holland MI 41 19:56 1:07:59 37:33 2:05:27
52 548 492 Theresa McSorley Troy MI 49 19:32 1:09:39 36:34 2:05:43
53 551 295 Katherine Harding Ann Arbor MI 48 19:22 1:15:05 31:24 2:05:49
54 552 94 Tracey Bos Alma MI 45 21:13 1:11:44 33:15 2:06:11
55 555 844 Kelly Bonacka Coco Beach FL 40 18:19 1:11:55 36:13 2:06:27
56 557 581 Julie Pierce Ithaca MI 41 21:11 1:07:02 38:21 2:06:33
57 566 431 Rorie Lewis Traverse City MI 48 20:09 1:09:53 37:02 2:07:03
58 568 742 Victoria Strickler Grosse Pointe MI 43 19:17 1:00:16 47:35 2:07:08
59 577 676 Carolyn Schoelles Cadillac MI 45 20:16 1:16:49 30:53 2:07:57
60 583 459 Angela Lyden Ann Arbor MI 42 17:59 1:05:56 44:18 2:08:13
61 585 894 Jen Zachary Birmingham MI 42 20:02 1:12:06 36:07 2:08:14
62 591 284 Elizabeth Gunn Edwardsburg MI 49 19:38 1:14:34 34:38 2:08:50
63 592 3 Leslie Acton Onekama MI 40 18:48 1:11:26 38:37 2:08:51
64 596 157 Jill Cooley Royal Oak MI 48 20:20 1:12:00 37:02 2:09:21
65 607 821 Carrie Ventura Holly MI 45 20:54 1:11:11 37:52 2:09:56
66 611 40 Amy Lee Baker Suttons Bay MI 48 23:50 1:09:58 36:17 2:10:04
67 616 51 Heidi Barber Glen Arbor MI 44 21:10 1:12:38 36:57 2:10:43
68 617 150 Cici Clough Traverse City MI 40 22:04 1:07:19 41:22 2:10:44
69 618 561 Carol Paszkiewicz Milan MI 41 19:27 1:15:07 36:12 2:10:45
70 621 789 Sara Troutman Lansing MI 41 23:22 1:12:33 35:09 2:11:03
71 627 60 Velvet Batteiger Traverse City MI 41 22:54 1:05:18 43:00 2:11:12
72 628 628 Wendy Ripper Howell MI 44 20:13 1:16:28 34:36 2:11:15
73 629 868 Kristen Wise Bloomfield Hills MI 43 16:57 1:13:28 41:05 2:11:29
74 640 787 Carrie Trogan Traverse City MI 40 25:01 1:07:09 39:49 2:11:57
75 642 218 Fawn Dunbar Dansville MI 48 21:27 1:10:14 40:25 2:12:05
76 652 640 Jayne Rogers Traverse City MI 48 20:40 1:12:38 39:14 2:12:31
77 655 328 Pamela Houtteman Glen Arbor MI 43 19:25 1:16:58 36:36 2:12:57
78 659 91 Kelly Borgais Grand Rapids MI 41 23:14 1:10:29 39:46 2:13:28
79 660 57 Cheryl Bartholic East Lansing MI 48 19:59 1:15:46 37:47 2:13:32
80 682 878 Carolyn Wyllie Kalamazoo MI 42 21:10 1:15:14 39:37 2:16:01
81 683 303 Melissa Hautz Bay Village OH 47 21:07 1:16:15 38:41 2:16:02
82 687 730 Amy Sorensen Jackson MI 41 20:37 1:15:09 40:33 2:16:18
83 707 548 Alyson Olifier Traverse City MI 40 22:55 1:15:14 40:39 2:18:47
84 716 889 Tina Yee Golden CO 47 21:44 1:16:30 41:48 2:20:01
85 718 149 Tina Clark Ann Arbor MI 48 25:25 1:13:23 41:23 2:20:09
86 719 575 Jill Petkash Ann Arbor MI 48 25:25 1:13:22 41:23 2:20:10
87 739 562 Crystl Patterson Plymouth MI 42 20:42 1:14:51 48:29 2:24:01
88 743 247 Kristine Fink Traverse City MI 43 26:13 1:18:42 40:50 2:25:45
89 744 457 Lorena S Luper Kingsley MI 45 26:20 1:24:30 34:55 2:25:45
90 749 84 Rae Ann Collins Lindenhurst IL 41 20:30 1:22:55 43:02 2:26:26
91 750 370 Alicia Keys Lake Villa IL 43 20:28 1:22:52 43:07 2:26:26
92 753 689 Michelle Sebastian Plymouth MI 42 24:34 1:19:46 42:31 2:26:50
93 759 372 Julie Kifer Wyandotte MI 42 24:09 1:19:32 44:54 2:28:34
94 761 753 Jennifer Sutter Traverse City MI 41 25:40 1:24:43 38:24 2:28:46
95 780 265 Marty Gehrke Goshen IN 45 23:52 1:26:27 43:17 2:33:36
96 787 876 Kelli Wressell Clarkston MI 47 25:04 1:28:11 41:52 2:35:06
97 788 251 Lori Fleissner South Lyon MI 49 33:49 1:20:13 41:25 2:35:26
98 789 906 Michelle Zurowick White Lake MI 46 33:50 1:20:05 41:33 2:35:28
99 793 318 Elizabeth Hohauser Oakland MI 42 29:51 1:23:46 42:44 2:36:21
100 800 895 Kathleen Zakrzewski Stockbridge MI 41 28:19 1:29:37 41:59 2:39:53
101 811 291 Renee Hahn Saint Louis MI 49 35:52 1:28:46 43:49 2:48:26
102 818 109 Angela Brown Traverse City MI 40 31:11 2:01:02 59:38 3:31:50


MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place O'All No. Name City State Age Run Bike Paddle Time
1 13 227 Brett Edgerle Kohler WI 52 14:44 48:01 24:59 1:27:43
2 29 86 Steve Bluhm Maple City MI 51 15:44 51:53 25:31 1:33:07
3 30 9 Keith Albritton Plymouth MI 50 16:31 48:38 28:05 1:33:13
4 37 85 Christopher Bloch Grand Rapids MI 55 15:37 48:33 30:03 1:34:11
5 39 566 Jerry Pearson Empire MI 54 14:54 51:10 28:10 1:34:14
6 42 549 Randy Oliver Midland MI 55 14:58 51:10 28:16 1:34:23
7 59 813 Steve Vanloo Holland MI 55 13:46 49:19 33:16 1:36:20
8 72 893 Timothy Young Honor MI 51 14:28 53:02 29:56 1:37:25
9 73 219 Dan Duncan Grand Haven MI 56 16:00 54:04 27:30 1:37:33
10 75 413 Mark Chris Lane Traverse City MI 56 15:33 54:56 27:06 1:37:35
11 81 528 Matt Mulligan Traverse City MI 52 16:54 50:36 30:46 1:38:15
12 85 308 Howard Herron Benzonia MI 56 16:11 52:02 30:19 1:38:30
13 86 83 Todd Blake Galesburg MI 59 16:17 55:45 26:30 1:38:30
14 90 748 Bob Sutherland Glen Arbor MI 51 14:58 53:28 30:14 1:38:38
15 96 248 Richard Fink Maple City MI 54 17:04 52:52 28:54 1:38:49
16 97 672 Rob Schell Kalamazoo MI 57 17:10 51:42 30:01 1:38:51
17 99 629 Kevin Rist Traverse City MI 55 14:38 51:32 32:46 1:38:55
18 107 662 Rob Sattler Clinton MI 57 17:25 1:39:19
19 113 75 Hal Bevier Traverse City MI 51 13:59 46:54 38:49 1:39:41
20 115 914 Dave Taylor Traverse City MI 51 14:48 54:06 31:02 1:39:55
21 134 612 Eric Raymond Traverse City MI 55 16:27 53:53 30:59 1:41:18
22 137 652 Mark Rusch Grosse Pointe MI 55 17:38 55:45 28:03 1:41:25
23 146 781 Michael Tiberg Traverse City MI 59 14:42 55:22 31:54 1:41:57
24 148 798 Herman Ulloa Ann Arbor MI 57 16:51 53:44 31:36 1:42:10
25 150 96 Nick Boudjalis Traverse City MI 51 17:27 54:20 30:25 1:42:11
26 152 25 Duane Archambo Williamsburg MI 51 18:12 55:23 28:45 1:42:19
27 161 170 Bill Craig Suttons Bay MI 58 16:47 53:14 32:35 1:42:35
28 165 176 Robert Crompton Beulah MI 52 16:38 54:00 32:11 1:42:48
29 169 35 George Baibak Toledo OH 53 17:05 53:26 32:28 1:42:58
30 181 123 John Carey Williamston MI 56 18:25 54:57 30:38 1:43:59
31 185 605 Barry Ransick Glen Arbor MI 59 19:04 55:34 29:54 1:44:31
32 198 23 Pat Applin Monroe MI 56 17:09 54:43 33:24 1:45:15
33 232 531 Larry Munsey Williamsburg MI 53 18:22 58:01 30:28 1:46:50
34 241 185 Ben Czerniawski Grosse Pointe Woo MI 56 19:41 56:40 30:57 1:47:17
35 244 768 Tim Teufel Onsted MI 56 18:33 58:34 30:16 1:47:21
36 245 241 Mark Falahee Ann Arbor MI 59 18:25 58:37 30:28 1:47:29
37 260 184 Chet Czaplicka Traverse City MI 54 18:14 59:27 30:23 1:48:04
38 279 739 Michael Stimac Lake Ann MI 59 19:00 1:00:21 30:20 1:49:40
39 286 266 Richard Gendernalik Battle Creek MI 59 18:23 56:11 35:23 1:49:56
40 288 50 Gregory Barber Northville MI 50 17:39 57:30 34:57 1:50:05
41 289 626 Don Rinnas Northville MI 58 19:13 54:03 37:00 1:50:16
42 314 854 Rick White Traverse City MI 52 19:47 59:44 31:54 1:51:24
43 315 28 Patrick Arsenault Grosse Pointe MI 57 18:34 57:02 35:56 1:51:31
44 322 461 Richard Lyman Traverse City MI 54 19:10 58:44 34:06 1:51:59
45 333 200 John Denny Kalamazoo MI 52 19:27 57:36 35:26 1:52:28
46 340 823 Douglas Verellen Traverse City MI 55 17:27 1:00:22 34:54 1:52:42
47 341 851 Barry White Pinckney MI 52 17:35 1:01:06 34:02 1:52:42
48 346 252 Jeff Foor Rochester MI 52 19:21 57:17 36:30 1:53:06
49 348 580 Dennis Phillips Traverse City MI 58 19:31 1:01:45 31:57 1:53:12
50 349 598 Bill Pumphrey Lake Leelanau MI 53 18:20 1:00:08 34:45 1:53:12
51 352 351 Harvey Johnson Saint Joseph MI 52 19:18 59:18 34:46 1:53:21
52 364 644 Lauren Rosier East Lansing MI 51 18:01 1:01:23 34:32 1:53:54
53 379 857 David Wilkins Southgate MI 51 19:46 1:00:41 34:32 1:54:58
54 393 272 Ken Godin Traverse City MI 59 18:40 1:01:52 35:14 1:55:45
55 409 820 Mark Ventimiglia Brighton MI 58 18:52 1:02:12 35:32 1:56:35
56 410 557 John Orr Hartland MI 58 18:58 1:04:23 33:16 1:56:37
57 414 212 Doug Downer Traverse City MI 58 21:22 1:02:31 32:51 1:56:43
58 447 464 David MacKenzie Grand Rapids MI 53 19:47 1:03:25 35:14 1:58:25
59 467 426 Robert Leach Grand Blanc MI 57 24:04 1:00:35 34:57 1:59:35
60 468 683 Rick Schultz Traverse City MI 56 20:54 1:04:54 33:50 1:59:38
61 476 395 Jeffrey Kowalski Traverse City MI 51 19:05 1:07:51 33:11 2:00:06
62 489 403 Ron Kruse Trenton MI 54 20:15 1:06:11 34:39 2:01:03
63 493 744 Rick Suciu Warrenton VA 58 21:22 1:04:42 35:17 2:01:19
64 501 336 Chip Humitz Canton MI 50 23:44 1:02:44 35:18 2:01:44
65 516 198 David Delvecchio Waterford MI 56 18:50 1:06:02 38:36 2:03:27
66 521 416 Dale Lantzer Kalkaska MI 56 19:24 1:08:35 35:44 2:03:42
67 522 36 John Bailey Ypsilanti MI 52 19:39 1:06:36 37:30 2:03:43
68 524 840 James Waters Mason OH 51 18:30 1:09:52 35:29 2:03:50
69 527 105 Michael Brennan Northville MI 50 20:35 1:04:16 39:15 2:04:05
70 535 42 David Baker Holt MI 50 25:30 1:03:51 35:34 2:04:54
71 554 346 Paul Jacob Flushing MI 57 20:17 1:08:35 37:35 2:06:25
72 567 6 Rick Adams Kingsley MI 51 27:17 1:00:30 39:20 2:07:06
73 571 802 Thomas Van Huysen Howell MI 56 19:22 1:03:09 44:52 2:07:22
74 579 617 David Redfield Grosse Pointe MI 56 21:02 1:10:12 36:49 2:08:02
75 595 44 Michael Baker Suttons Bay MI 50 22:28 1:13:52 32:55 2:09:14
76 599 881 Duane Wyse Kingsley MI 54 22:31 1:09:38 37:21 2:09:29
77 601 451 Charles Lowe Plymouth MI 53 19:55 1:10:02 39:41 2:09:37
78 633 801 Matthew Van Dore Grand Rapids MI 52 21:38 1:11:44 38:19 2:11:39
79 637 745 Ron Suciu Cary NC 54 22:32 1:11:52 37:22 2:11:45
80 641 678 Keith Schofner Birmingham MI 51 21:37 1:13:27 36:58 2:12:01
81 658 785 Lee Torrey Traverse City MI 59 24:31 1:14:12 34:44 2:13:27
82 666 402 Jim Kruse Traverse City MI 59 22:44 1:09:43 41:44 2:14:10
83 708 839 Nakamura Warren Howell MI 59 23:36 1:18:14 37:05 2:18:54
84 715 847 Jerry Westhoff Caledonia MI 56 24:05 1:13:57 41:47 2:19:48
85 720 87 Kim Boekhout Garden City MI 58 21:15 1:20:52 38:27 2:20:33
86 732 79 Brad Bickle Traverse City MI 51 21:08 1:20:44 41:29 2:23:19
87 760 888 Paul Yauk Lansing MI 59 30:18 1:22:43 35:39 2:28:39
88 776 48 Duane Banyai Royal Oak MI 54 27:27 1:26:20 38:26 2:32:12
89 802 280 Robert Gregori Indianapolis IN 55 24:12 1:28:52 47:13 2:40:15
90 0 818 John Velis Empire MI 55 18:23 1:08:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59

Place O'All No. Name City State Age Run Bike Paddle Time
1 62 762 Lisa Taylor Traverse City MI 51 14:06 53:37 29:10 1:36:52
2 258 493 Kim Meisenhelder Ann Arbor MI 54 16:51 59:26 31:48 1:48:03
3 363 797 Doreen Ulloa Ann Arbor MI 52 19:15 1:02:27 32:12 1:53:53
4 386 56 Sue Barthels Grand Rapids MI 57 20:14 58:57 36:13 1:55:23
5 387 664 Melissa Sayre Grand Rapids MI 56 18:48 1:00:16 36:21 1:55:24
6 399 7 Barb Afton Kalamazoo MI 51 17:41 59:03 39:13 1:55:56
7 405 465 Natalie Maj Rockford MI 51 18:26 58:49 39:11 1:56:25
8 421 53 Patricia Barron Chelsea MI 52 1:57:09
9 445 611 Mary Raymer Caro MI 55 19:25 1:06:52 32:03 1:58:19
10 470 522 Susanne Mosier Tipp City OH 50 19:23 1:05:00 35:23 1:59:45
11 472 161 Linda Cordova Davison MI 53 19:35 1:04:17 36:03 1:59:54
12 494 460 Laura Lyman Traverse City MI 51 17:32 1:00:25 43:29 2:01:25
13 517 445 Manette London Chelsea MI 57 18:01 1:12:31 32:57 2:03:28
14 556 767 Cathy Teufel Onsted MI 59 19:44 1:09:35 37:16 2:06:33
15 558 366 Terri Kelty Suttons Bay MI 50 19:34 1:09:54 37:06 2:06:34
16 560 471 Melissa Mannion Traverse City MI 56 22:51 1:11:46 32:02 2:06:38
17 600 752 Victoria Sutherland Traverse City MI 51 20:13 1:09:54 39:24 2:09:30
18 602 425 Jill Leach Grand Blanc MI 57 27:13 1:07:52 34:42 2:09:46
19 606 131 Vicki Catalina Chelsea MI 51 18:21 1:11:29 40:06 2:09:55
20 630 636 Coleen Rocker Traverse City MI 58 20:45 1:09:16 41:30 2:11:31
21 631 231 Lori Eggen Wixom MI 55 24:28 1:10:12 36:55 2:11:34
22 638 160 Julie Cordano Cedar MI 58 24:41 1:11:30 35:42 2:11:53
23 639 262 Paula Gale Williamsburg MI 59 24:36 1:12:16 35:06 2:11:57
24 648 163 Patti Corey Pulver Williamsburg MI 57 25:14 1:11:09 36:06 2:12:28
25 649 816 Kris Veenstra Brighton MI 52 21:45 1:13:05 37:40 2:12:29
26 651 122 Bridget Carefoot Traverse City MI 50 20:40 1:12:36 39:16 2:12:31
27 662 173 Karen Crawforth Rochester MI 58 20:17 1:16:29 37:01 2:13:46
28 674 589 Donna Preston Clarkston MI 53 21:37 1:14:05 39:34 2:15:15
29 676 233 Andrea Elliott Traverse City MI 50 23:12 1:15:21 37:03 2:15:35
30 677 870 Sue Wisneski Grand Rapids MI 54 20:45 1:13:24 41:26 2:15:35
31 679 418 Kathy Lantzer Kalkaska MI 52 19:57 1:16:31 39:16 2:15:43
32 684 867 Connie Wintzinger Traverse City MI 52 21:08 1:14:41 40:14 2:16:02
33 698 506 Leslie Miyasato Lansing MI 59 27:55 1:11:54 37:37 2:17:26
34 706 710 Jane Simon Howell MI 50 20:52 1:19:26 38:15 2:18:32
35 711 434 Dana Lindquist Raleigh NC 50 18:59 57:22 1:02:39 2:18:58
36 725 606 Mimi Ransick Glen Arbor MI 58 36:00 1:10:22 35:17 2:21:38
37 737 853 Ellen White Traverse City MI 52 29:13 1:18:25 36:17 2:23:54
38 738 486 Carol McKee Novi MI 57 23:57 1:21:44 38:16 2:23:56
39 746 535 Mary Nakamura Howell MI 59 25:16 1:23:51 36:59 2:26:05
40 748 47 Denise Banyai Royal Oak MI 55 25:14 1:20:27 40:38 2:26:18
41 754 439 Mary Ann Linsell Traverse City MI 59 19:47 1:29:39 37:26 2:26:51
42 756 375 Debbie Kilrea La Grange Park IL 52 19:43 1:22:06 45:20 2:27:08
43 758 774 Julie Thomas Lake Leelanau MI 50 22:25 1:18:44 47:13 2:28:21
44 763 601 Sue Quattrochi Lake Orion MI 53 23:30 1:29:49 35:58 2:29:16
45 794 405 Marjorie Kukor Orient OH 58 23:01 1:30:17 43:07 2:36:24
46 814 462 Diane Lynch Williamston MI 53 26:58 1:36:03 50:01 2:53:01
47 816 294 Sandra L Hanna Kingsley MI 53 26:10 1:46:45 41:04 2:53:58
48 817 400 Linda Krawczyk Lansing MI 52 32:30 1:30:10 1:00:11 3:02:50
49 0 632 Beth Robertson Walled Lake MI 51 30:12


MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

Place O'All No. Name City State Age Run Bike Paddle Time
1 25 918 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI 62 15:51 51:53 24:24 1:32:07
2 61 113 Calvin Brown Jr Maple City MI 60 16:11 51:22 28:54 1:36:26
3 93 189 Bruce Deboer Traverse City MI 63 15:54 49:39 33:11 1:38:44
4 95 585 Stephen Plaisted Grand Rapids MI 68 17:30 55:14 26:02 1:38:45
5 182 390 Brian Koop Holland MI 63 18:39 54:14 31:31 1:44:23
6 207 213 Bob Downes Traverse City MI 60 18:33 55:55 31:13 1:45:40
7 208 209 Ralph Dollhopf Kewadin MI 61 18:24 57:49 29:28 1:45:41
8 307 790 Lawrence Truelove Traverse City MI 62 19:30 58:16 33:27 1:51:12
9 324 772 Tom Thibault Fenton MI 69 19:32 59:25 33:16 1:52:11
10 327 385 Jim Koch Suttons Bay MI 60 19:01 57:16 35:59 1:52:14
11 350 144 Craig Childers Oxford MI 60 18:48 1:02:32 31:55 1:53:13
12 432 55 Patrick Barry Jr Livonia MI 64 21:42 1:04:57 31:08 1:57:46
13 436 309 Daniel Hill Traverse City MI 65 18:47 1:07:04 32:11 1:58:01
14 444 596 Brian Pulver Williamsburg MI 63 23:46 1:03:47 30:46 1:58:19
15 458 444 David London Chelsea MI 63 19:37 1:06:42 32:28 1:58:47
16 582 415 Mark Lang Cedar MI 61 22:54 1:12:01 33:16 2:08:10
17 612 515 Dennis Moroz Grand Rapids MI 64 24:20 1:08:16 37:35 2:10:11
18 619 699 Robert Sherman Dayton OH 68 22:44 1:08:33 39:35 2:10:51
19 646 162 Rory Cordova Davison MI 63 22:42 1:12:21 37:17 2:12:18
20 653 419 Allan Lareau Kalamazoo MI 65 21:01 1:14:42 36:50 2:12:32
21 672 846 Ken West Interlochen MI 61 19:00 1:16:01 39:54 2:14:54
22 717 761 Michael Tanielian Glen Arbor MI 70 27:27 1:17:08 35:29 2:20:04
23 729 312 James Hirtreiter Kingsley MI 61 26:09 1:14:32 41:53 2:22:33
24 735 130 Michael Case Traverse City MI 64 22:38 1:20:58 40:11 2:23:45
25 747 181 Kevin Cussans Flushing MI 63 20:07 1:25:35 40:36 2:26:17
26 766 720 Evan Smith Traverse City MI 60 25:29 1:23:22 40:43 2:29:32
27 767 112 Michael Brown Pompano Beach FL 60 25:29 1:23:27 40:38 2:29:32
28 785 69 Mark Beaudoin Mears MI 63 24:07 1:31:29 39:26 2:35:00
29 805 234 Brian Emerson New Baltimore MI 64 29:53 1:31:44 42:28 2:44:04
30 815 896 Larry Zbanek East Lansing MI 68 30:18 1:38:50 44:40 2:53:47
31 0 273 Art Gosling Cedar MI 76 32:23 1:19:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99

Place O'All No. Name City State Age Run Bike Paddle Time
1 519 590 Jan Price Empire MI 60 21:44 1:07:21 34:31 2:03:35
2 562 236 Mary Emmett Plymouth MI 67 22:52 1:05:50 38:04 2:06:45
3 678 11 Frances Alfs Traverse City MI 62 23:10 1:15:25 37:09 2:15:43
4 745 165 Monica Cornell Kingsley MI 61 23:01 1:25:35 37:26 2:26:01
5 804 865 Ruth Winter Fenton MI 62 27:34 1:37:18 37:02 2:41:53
6 806 832 Beth Walker Saginaw MI 64 30:04 1:40:53 33:15 2:44:11
7 807 202 Trish Dewit Fenton MI 61 27:34 1:37:34 40:07 2:45:14