PEAK 2 PEAK MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE
OCTOBER 19, 2013
TIMING BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY
www.RaceServices.com
BEGINNER RESULTS

PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER MEN 0-19

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 499 Colin Hartgerink Byron Center MI 55:42
2 476 Jacob Bush Holland MI 58:04
3 539 Avery Pucelik Traverse City MI 59:21
4 564 Jacob Ureste West Bloomfield MI 59:56
5 517 Landen Kleinheksel Hamilton MI 1:01:23
6 492 Eric Giles Grand Rapids MI 1:02:40
7 494 Elliot Greathouse Portage MI 1:04:07
8 514 Patrick Kelleher Chelsea MI 1:05:23
9 502 Garret Heyerman Hamilton MI 1:06:07
10 569 Asa Wade Mom And Dad :) Traverse City MI 1:06:45
11 536 Graham Paul Washington MI 1:07:18
12 532 Henry Norcutt Grand Rapids MI 1:10:54
13 535 Caleb Paul Washington MI 1:15:48
14 490 Grant Emenheiser Kalamazoo MI 1:21:39
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER MEN 20-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 486 George Davis Houghton Lake Hei MI 55:12
2 7239 Joshua Loncannon Leelanau MI 55:48
3 472 Jeremy Barnby Traverse City MI 57:36
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER MEN 30-39

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 534 Steve Osborn Bellaire MI 55:28
2 482 Lance Coleman Fenton MI 57:47
3 510 Jason Jones Traverse City MI 59:28
4 497 Shawn Haring Swartz Creek MI 1:00:44
5 549 David Scott Alto MI 1:01:10
6 540 Matthew Rann Laingsburg MI 1:02:04
7 7241 Andy Batteiger Traverse City MI 1:07:10
8 477 Erik Carlson Traverse City MI 1:07:13
9 615 Carl Greaves Clare MI 1:08:26
10 560 Chris Turnbull Ludington MI 1:08:44
11 571 Jason Walter Traverse City MI 1:13:10
12 520 Lee Lewis Highland MI 1:17:12
13 513 Mike Kantz Team Bob's Lake Ann MI 1:45:20
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER MEN 40-49

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 522 Dave Mann Einstein Racing Traverse City MI 55:50
2 590 Brian Kwekel Me Holland MI 56:03
3 552 Anders Sjogren Chelsea MI 58:05
4 493 Keith Glauser Clio MI 58:55
5 526 Michael Miller Pierson MI 1:00:14
6 478 Darin Cebulla Stanwood MI 1:00:32
7 501 Robert Hayes Manistee MI 1:01:40
8 604 Tom Stapleton Beulah MI 1:05:24
9 474 Andrew Brady Tri To Finish Freeland MI 1:05:51
10 565 Paul Ureste West Bloomfield MI 1:06:13
11 516 Daniel Kleinheksel Hamilton MI 1:06:18
12 503 John Heyerman Hamilton MI 1:08:07
13 568 Steven Volpp Ludington MI 1:08:32
14 528 Branden Minuth Midland MI 1:10:01
15 216 Kevin Fowler Midland MI 1:10:05
16 483 Mike Cool Cadillac MI 1:18:14
17 558 Aaron Tafelsky Caledonia MI 1:29:21
18 481 Jeffery Coleman Team Coleman Fenton MI 1:40:47
19 562 Tom Turner Arcadia MI 1:44:33
20 284 Jim Kalajian Traverse City MI 1:44:54
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER MEN 50+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 496 Kurt Hansemann Traverse City MI 1:01:27
2 577 Mike Kelley Portage MI 1:06:02
3 567 James Vitton Speed Merchants Rockford MI 1:06:18
4 527 Wayne Miller Onekama MI 1:07:28
5 504 Jim Hirtreiter Bay Commercial Equipment Service Traverse City MI 1:08:47
6 485 Gale Crandell Harrison MI 1:09:00
7 610 Larry McClure Me West Bloomfield MI 1:10:25
8 554 Donald Solverson Rochester MI 1:12:47
9 509 John Johnson Marysville MI 1:23:37
10 546 Tim Schad Grand Rapids MI 1:42:46
11 572 Stephan Waltman Grand Rapids MI 1:42:52
12 488 Edward Dunlap Falmouth MI 1:42:55
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER WOMEN 0-29

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 601 Nicole Obriecht Mattawan MI 58:37
2 548 Emma Schwab Hagerty Cycling Williamsburg MI 1:00:56
3 470 Elisa Aguerrevere Portage MI 1:14:31
4 523 Maureen McSweeney Raw Racing Brighton MI 1:15:11
5 489 Anna Emenheiser Kalamazoo MI 1:17:01
6 561 Janey Turner Endoman Promotions Arcadia MI 1:40:30
7 507 Norah Hughes Team Hughes Williamston MI 2:44:36
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER WOMEN 30-44

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 545 Erin Rumery Kalamazoo MI 56:41
2 609 Jennifer Sterling Racing Greyhounds Commerce Township MI 57:01
3 506 Rori Hornacek Tnr Caledonia MI 59:18
4 7245 Katie O'Brien Birmingham MI 1:02:10
5 557 Jennifer Stroebe Team Speedy Holland MI 1:04:25
6 575 Tanya Williams Raw Racing Elmhurst IL 1:04:36
7 533 Kelly O'Neil Kalamazoo MI 1:07:50
8 487 Myalisa Dunham Tustin MI 1:08:12
9 625 Velvet Batteiger Hagerty Cycling Traverse City MI 1:12:09
10 515 Jaime Kemp Traverse City MI 1:14:12
11 573 Traci Webb Aberdeen Bike And Outdoors South Lyon MI 1:14:48
12 524 Melissa Meyers Muskegon MI 1:19:40
13 550 Allyssa Shanahan Rockford MI 1:19:42
14 475 Maria Del Rocio Bringas Portage MI 1:24:43
15 538 Andrea Potter Manistee MI 1:26:40
16 591 Susan Schwallie Me Holland MI 1:29:34
17 595 Catalina Eslava Saint Joseph MI 1:34:25
18 511 Rebecca Kalajian Traverse City MI 1:40:47
PEAK2PEAK CLASSIC


BEGINNER WOMEN 45+

Place No. Name Sponsor/team City State Time
1 553 Angela Smith-Hietikko Ada MI 1:02:34
2 530 Cindy Mussell Timber Trail Racing Clare MI 1:04:46
3 543 Mary Roy Skybox Mount Pleasant MI 1:05:44
4 479 Marcia Cebulla Liv Giant Stanwood MI 1:05:45
5 473 Joan Beadle Branch MI 1:12:03
6 542 Susan Rook Holt MI 1:16:55
7 576 Maria Kelley My Husband Portage MI 1:20:50
8 574 Mary Wieter-Hord Petoskey MI 1:20:52