RACE2GRACE
Saturday, May 18, 2013
Burton, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
5K WALK RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Dave Kemp 320 61 Fenton 33:24 10:45


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Susan Griffin 291 54 Flint 34:08 11:00


MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Dean Perigo 433 42 Burton 38:42 12:28


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Rachel Argue 239 68 Flint 40:05 12:55


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 10 Josiah Trzil 392 10 Burton 42:57 13:50
2 11 Ethan Middleton 423 9 Burton 42:58 13:50
3 12 Grant Taft 384 7 Flushing 43:19 13:57
4 44 Nathan Boughner 256 9 Burton 54:07 17:25
5 46 Luke Taft 385 9 Flushing 54:10 17:27
6 50 Noah Slagle 452 7 Lapeer 54:34 17:34


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 36 Valerie Patterson 359 10 Flint 52:41 16:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 30 Gabrielle Barnes 457 12 Grand Blanc 48:11 15:31
2 Kareena Kingsbury 323 12 Clio


MALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-14

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 28 Sydney Salinger 369 14 Grand Blanc 48:05 15:29
2 31 MacIe Labombard 325 13 Swartz Creek 49:30 15:56
3 53 Isabella Centofanti 265 14 Burton 54:59 17:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 32 Riley Hinkley 300 16 Swartz Creek 49:30 15:56


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 Kandace Kingsbury 322 15 Clio


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Kirsten Dik 277 22 Flint 35:09 11:19
2 7 Deshiel Kosa Cobb 426 23 Flushing 40:35 13:04
3 Kayla Bowen 257 21 Clio


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 26 Priscilla Escobar 282 26 Burton 47:31 15:18


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 16 Kali Chapelle 266 31 Fenton 44:33 14:21
2 37 Dawn Boillat 248 32 Burton 52:44 16:59
3 49 Michele Boughner 255 32 Davison 54:32 17:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Charlotte Jones 316 35 Flint 40:35 13:04
2 41 Crystal Kaczorowski 319 38 Flint 53:20 17:10
3 51 Danielle Centofanti 262 39 Burton 54:57 17:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 35 Guy Patterson 358 41 Flint 52:32 16:55
2 54 Domenic Centofanti 263 41 Burton 55:00 17:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 20 Deshiel Kosa 295 42 Flint 45:14 14:34
2 23 Nancy McGinnis 337 41 Davison 46:08 14:51
3 25 Pamela Singer 376 41 Flint 47:02 15:08
4 Renee Burley 259 43 Clio


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Vince Randall 445 47 Burton 43:32 14:01
2 43 Ron Depottey 419 49 Clio 53:40 17:17
3 47 Gary Morrison 346 48 Burton 54:15 17:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 14 Gloria Randall 444 48 43:34 14:02
2 33 Linda Coleman 267 48 Davison 50:17 16:12
3 38 Mary Olson 354 49 Flint 52:44 16:59
4 39 Sharon Morrison 348 47 Burton 52:46 16:59
5 42 Corey Cole 420 47 Flushing 53:39 17:17
6 52 Christine Slagle 451 48 Lapeer 54:58 17:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 18 Randall Gage 286 52 Grand Blanc 44:40 14:23
2 45 Steven Taft 387 53 Flushing 54:08 17:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 Terry Duggins 278 59 Flint 42:21 13:38
2 19 Joel Brocker 258 55 Flint 45:09 14:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 17 Therese Henry 297 55 Fenton 44:34 14:21
2 21 Sherridee Morey 345 55 Swartz Creek 45:55 14:47
3 29 Judi Hucal 308 55 Grand Blanc 48:06 15:29
4 40 Sabrina Russell 368 57 Flint 53:19 17:10
5 48 Janice Boughner 254 57 Davison 54:24 17:31
6 55 Mona Miron 340 55 Burton 1:00:28 19:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Deryl Haskins 294 64 Flint 41:33 13:23
2 22 Clifford Balcer 242 64 Otisville 46:05 14:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 34 Karen Carr 438 64 Grand Blanc 50:18 16:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Donna Matejcek 334 66 Grand Blanc 44:26 14:18
2 24 Margie Singer 375 65 Fishers 47:01 15:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 56 Eugene Miron, Sr. 341 81 Burton 1:00:33 19:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99

Place Oallplace Name No. Age City Time Pace
1 27 Hanna Shattuck 372 73 Flint 48:04 15:29