** OLYMPIC TRIATHLON RESULTS **

THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
AUGUST 17, 2013
THREE RIVERS, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY

2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON



OLYMPIC MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 1 203 Aaron Bachman Grosse Pointe 26 3 19:30 1:17 2 1:06:26 22.4 0:53 1 33:44 5:26 2:01:48
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON



OLYMPIC FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 22 230 Peggy Hasse Three Rivers 45 5 29:31 1:27 1 1:13:10 20.4 1:33 1 48:42 7:51 2:34:21
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON

2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON

2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 27 205 Chris Baker Gobles 18 1 25:19 2:20 1 1:20:40 18.5 2:03 1 51:29 8:18 2:41:49
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 51 237 Grace Karnes Kalamazoo 18 1 28:08 3:00 1 1:30:53 16.4 2:20 1 57:12 9:13 3:01:32
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 36 305 Nicholas Mertens Worth 24 1 30:50 2:54 2 1:31:28 16.3 1:41 1 44:50 7:13 2:51:41
2 37 217 Kyle Coia Naperville 21 2 35:13 2:16 1 1:19:35 18.7 1:33 2 54:07 8:43 2:52:42
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 72 255 Brittany Polmateer Jones 24 1 44:41 3:42 1 2:01:34 12.3 2:24 1 1:06:53 10:46 3:59:12
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 17 298 Kevin Anderson Schoolcraft 28 2 31:43 1:55 1 1:13:17 20.3 1:07 1 41:53 6:45 2:29:53
2 68 241 Anthony Laban Midlothian 25 1 31:25 3:14 2 1:47:47 13.8 2:19 2 1:01:59 9:59 3:26:43
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 56 207 Elisabeth Benoit Chicago 29 1 30:54 2:37 1 1:38:03 15.2 1:52 1 52:33 8:28 3:05:57
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 15 250 Christopher Niblock Union City 32 1 26:27 3:03 1 1:14:18 20.1 1:20 2 43:02 6:56 2:28:07
2 21 245 David Machemer Chicago 30 2 28:25 3:24 2 1:18:50 18.9 1:46 1 41:10 6:38 2:33:33
3 35 233 Kevin Hoffmann Fort Lauderdale 31 4 33:18 3:40 3 1:19:01 18.9 2:15 4 51:35 8:19 2:49:46
4 47 253 Christian Pepera Chicago 30 5 35:20 5:01 4 1:28:09 16.9 1:50 3 48:51 7:52 2:59:09
5 49 275 Jesse Yeager Portage 33 3 32:18 3:06 5 1:28:26 16.9 1:14 5 55:04 8:52 3:00:07
6 61 257 Justin Ramsey New Haven 31 6 38:46 4:04 6 1:33:42 15.9 3:00 6 59:21 9:34 3:18:52
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 3 265 Matt Smith Holland 39 2 22:04 1:06 1 1:06:39 22.4 1:07 1 34:15 5:31 2:05:09
2 4 263 Josh Skube South Bend 38 1 19:00 1:12 2 1:07:22 22.1 1:13 3 39:47 6:25 2:08:32
3 6 266 Eric Starck Grand Rapids 38 3 23:59 1:23 4 1:10:39 21.1 1:04 2 35:30 5:43 2:12:34
4 10 219 Jason Demeter Elkhart 39 4 25:18 1:27 3 1:10:22 21.2 1:16 4 41:24 6:40 2:19:46
5 19 249 Michael Morgan Goshen 39 7 28:18 2:07 5 1:14:06 20.1 1:59 5 44:57 7:14 2:31:24
6 26 236 Jeff Kaminer Elkhart 35 10 30:49 1:54 7 1:19:37 18.7 3:08 6 45:39 7:21 2:41:04
7 30 302 Jeremy Pohlman Berkley 37 6 26:31 2:14 8 1:23:57 17.8 1:58 7 48:52 7:52 2:43:29
8 31 269 Mickey Trimner Kalamazoo 38 9 30:40 1:51 6 1:18:42 18.9 1:24 8 51:31 8:18 2:44:06
9 41 254 Patrick Polhemus Chicago 36 5 25:33 2:21 9 1:29:58 16.6 1:42 11 55:48 8:59 2:55:19
10 46 214 Brian Burkeen Three Rivers 37 8 28:51 3:35 11 1:31:05 16.4 1:18 9 54:19 8:45 2:59:06
11 57 211 Maxwell Bode Oak Park 37 11 33:26 3:54 10 1:30:39 16.4 3:48 10 54:50 8:50 3:06:35
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 45 227 Juliette Goldstein Chicago 38 1 30:22 2:13 1 1:28:33 16.8 2:03 1 55:49 8:59 2:58:58
2 65 242 Alison Ladson South Bend 38 3 38:39 4:20 2 1:33:18 16.0 2:55 3 1:05:04 10:29 3:24:15
3 66 229 Sue Gunnink Hudsonville 37 2 36:59 3:13 3 1:43:55 14.3 2:13 2 58:28 9:25 3:24:47
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 2 264 Michael Smedley South Bend 40 1 19:41 1:10 1 1:05:23 22.8 1:00 1 35:40 5:45 2:02:52
2 13 252 Ron Pelak Portage 44 4 28:09 1:09 2 1:11:35 20.8 1:12 2 40:53 6:35 2:22:56
3 24 271 Andrew Veldt Saugatuck 42 3 27:11 2:58 4 1:17:38 19.2 2:01 4 47:32 7:39 2:37:18
4 25 303 Brian Powers Holland 41 5 33:38 2:15 3 1:16:12 19.6 1:52 3 45:05 7:16 2:39:00
5 28 307 Ben Lichtenstein Chicago 41 2 26:12 1:52 5 1:24:44 17.6 1:23 5 48:11 7:46 2:42:20
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 5 309 Eric Fernando Franklin 45 2 20:52 1:08 2 1:06:40 22.4 0:59 3 42:13 6:48 2:11:50
2 7 259 Kraig Schmottlach Ada 47 6 25:31 1:41 4 1:09:47 21.4 1:26 1 37:37 6:04 2:15:59
3 8 276 Mark Ziegert Granger 47 1 19:06 1:11 1 1:06:29 22.4 1:05 8 49:49 8:02 2:17:38
4 9 231 Michael Hinton Indianapolis 46 3 22:20 1:39 5 1:10:25 21.2 1:08 4 42:35 6:52 2:18:05
5 12 258 Adriano Rosa Caledonia 49 4 22:51 1:04 3 1:09:08 21.6 1:06 5 47:43 7:41 2:21:50
6 14 225 Carl Fried Kalamazoo 47 7 26:36 1:45 7 1:14:08 20.1 1:27 2 39:51 6:25 2:23:44
7 20 248 Michael Metzger Sylvania 46 5 23:38 1:53 8 1:15:24 19.8 2:04 7 49:29 7:58 2:32:27
8 23 220 James Depree Grand Rapids 46 9 29:25 1:30 6 1:13:38 20.2 1:54 9 50:33 8:08 2:36:58
9 29 251 Don Payerle Mattawan 49 8 27:30 2:52 10 1:19:56 18.7 1:37 10 51:17 8:16 2:43:11
10 50 246 John Marshall Portage 45 10 31:09 3:34 11 1:24:48 17.6 2:28 11 58:35 9:26 3:00:32
11 53 256 Dan Polmateer Jones 49 12 34:45 4:07 12 1:32:48 16.1 2:13 6 48:09 7:45 3:02:01
12 63 210 Joseph Bippus Three Rivers 48 11 32:15 4:58 13 1:34:46 15.7 4:20 12 1:03:42 10:15 3:19:58
13 204 Andy Baker Gobles 48 9 1:17:58 19.1 3:44
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 38 244 Cassandra Lems Arlington Heights 47 1 27:22 2:41 1 1:26:52 17.2 1:41 1 54:33 8:47 2:53:07
2 60 243 Marianne Leduc-Baker Gobles 46 2 35:23 2:44 2 1:28:17 16.9 2:34 2 58:32 9:26 3:07:28
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 11 238 Glen Kellam Kalamazoo 53 1 23:01 1:23 1 1:10:35 21.1 1:41 1 44:05 7:06 2:20:43
2 16 277 Blair Zordell Berrien Springs 53 2 25:23 2:40 3 1:12:48 20.5 1:43 2 47:03 7:35 2:29:35
3 18 215 Paul Bushnell Kalamazoo 52 3 28:31 1:53 2 1:12:17 20.6 1:24 3 47:12 7:36 2:31:14
4 39 301 Ken Krasowski Sugar Grove 50 4 29:25 3:38 4 1:22:58 18.0 2:55 5 54:29 8:47 2:53:23
5 40 273 Daniel Wisneski Grand Rapids 53 6 33:34 3:13 5 1:25:39 17.4 2:12 4 50:01 8:03 2:54:36
6 58 270 Doug Troyer Walkerton 51 5 30:37 3:11 6 1:30:10 16.5 2:02 6 1:01:14 9:52 3:07:13
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 32 262 Tamara Shuler Constantine 53 2 28:00 2:07 1 1:19:48 18.7 1:56 2 52:25 8:27 2:44:14
2 43 201 Julie Allen Three Rivers 51 1 26:48 3:18 2 1:33:32 15.9 2:06 1 51:36 8:19 2:57:18
3 67 306 Shelley Irwin Grand Rapids 53 3 1:38:45 15.1 1:52 3 1:02:06 10:00 3:24:55
4 299 Trina Chapman-Smith Auburn 50 3 36:21 1:53:42
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 33 272 Dean Warstler Syracuse 58 3 31:41 1:58 1 1:19:23 18.8 1:41 2 50:51 8:11 2:45:33
2 42 260 John Schreuder Kalamazoo 58 2 30:31 2:39 2 1:26:49 17.2 1:05 3 56:13 9:03 2:57:15
3 48 208 Richard Benoit Grand Rapids 55 6 35:12 3:16 3 1:29:35 16.6 2:08 1 49:04 7:54 2:59:13
4 52 206 James Bence Okemos 56 1 26:13 3:33 5 1:30:57 16.4 3:21 5 57:38 9:17 3:01:41
5 59 261 Kim Shepherd Rives Junction 57 5 32:33 4:46 4 1:30:40 16.4 2:57 4 56:21 9:05 3:07:16
6 62 239 Phillip Kline Three Rivers 57 4 32:17 4:55 6 1:34:46 15.7 4:28 6 1:03:33 10:14 3:19:58
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 55 267 Robert Stephens South Bend 63 1 36:12 2:24 1 1:28:45 16.8 2:00 1 55:58 9:01 3:05:18
2 71 232 Karl Hoffmann Aurora 64 2 51:02 8:57 2 1:40:39 14.8 7:06 2 1:10:54 11:25 3:58:36
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 54 224 Diane Ebert-May Okemos 64 1 31:07 2:26 1 1:28:46 16.8 1:41 1 1:00:31 9:45 3:04:31
2 70 226 Mary Fry Evanston 60 2 40:58 3:41 2 1:44:22 14.3 2:02 2 1:06:46 10:45 3:37:46
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 34 222 Jim Donaldson Sylvania 69 1 30:55 2:14 1 1:15:05 19.9 1:47 1 56:18 9:04 2:46:17
2 69 221 Joe Dervin Goshen 69 2 39:05 4:01 2 1:33:36 15.9 3:59 2 1:12:00 11:36 3:32:40
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 44 300 Earl Gaball Battle Creek 71 1 30:29 2:19 1 1:24:46 17.6 2:07 1 59:10 9:32 2:58:50
2 64 235 Russell Hudson Dundee 71 2 1:33:37 15.9 4:20 2 1:02:54 10:08 3:21:51
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


ALL OLYMPIC TEAM RESULTS

Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 397 Bogans 3 26:46 1:10 2 1:19:43 18.7 0:59 1 43:47 7:03 2:32:23
2 398 Dianne Luke julie 4 28:33 1:18 1 1:17:53 19.1 1:09 2 51:04 8:13 2:39:55
3 400 Keizers + Bob 2 26:17 0:54 4 1:45:06 14.2 1:03 3 56:05 9:02 3:09:23
4 399 Sjars 3-Peat 1 23:06 0:56 3 1:21:05 18.4 1:08