** SPRINT TRIATHLON RESULTS **

THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON / DUATHLON
AUGUST 17, 2013
THREE RIVERS, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY

2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON



SPRINT MALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 1 64 Jonathan Langworthy Kalamazoo 31 3 7:38 1:41 3 30:48 21.8 1:26 1 17:39 5:41 59:11
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON



SPRINT FEMALE OVERALL WINNER

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 13 73 Kerry Miller Three Rivers 43 1 7:56 1:34 1 31:54 21.0 1:34 5 24:30 7:54 1:07:27
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON

2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON

2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 6 84 Caleb Ohland Schoolcraft 18 1 9:34 1:59 1 31:10 21.5 1:14 1 18:47 6:03 1:02:42
2 18 62 Jesse Kooistra Paw Paw 18 2 10:55 1:51 2 32:33 20.6 1:11 2 21:59 7:05 1:08:27
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 86 15 Sarah Bueter Granger 17 2 11:43 3:48 1 43:15 15.5 1:07 1 25:08 8:06 1:24:59
2 103 6 Abby Bennett Wyoming 17 1 10:01 3:24 2 43:28 15.4 2:04 3 34:06 10:59 1:33:00
3 109 41 Lynette Gumbleton Kalamazoo 16 3 12:14 1:55 3 49:03 13.7 1:55 2 30:29 9:49 1:35:34
4 138 43 Kayla Hanson Wyoming 18 4 18:26 4:06 4 1:06:04 10.2 2:18 4 39:34 12:44 2:10:27
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 3 114 Stace Tucker South Haven 24 1 7:23 1:11 1 32:00 21.0 1:06 1 19:40 6:20 1:01:18
2 81 12 Tom Bos Kalamazoo 24 4 11:16 3:08 3 39:19 17.1 1:08 3 29:40 9:33 1:24:28
3 91 68 Ryan Malinoski Three Rivers 24 3 10:54 2:39 2 36:42 18.3 1:53 5 35:03 11:17 1:27:09
4 95 51 John Hennessy Ann Arbor 24 5 12:58 3:53 4 41:27 16.2 1:55 2 28:21 9:08 1:28:32
5 99 120 Christopher Waite Lawton 23 6 13:04 2:32 5 42:35 15.8 1:46 4 31:00 9:59 1:30:55
6 121 46 Robert Harrison Sturgis 19 2 9:37 3:33 6 49:58 13.4 2:09 6 36:25 11:43 1:41:40
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 98 135 Taylor Smith Auburn 21 1 15:49 2:19 1 39:33 17.0 1:16 1 31:11 10:03 1:30:07
2 135 11 Carol Bos Kalamazoo 24 2 16:14 3:21 2 47:39 14.1 3:10 2 39:46 12:48 1:50:08
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 9 67 Fred Lucas Fremont 27 1 8:45 1:37 1 33:01 20.3 1:30 2 21:28 6:55 1:06:19
2 19 74 Kyle Mills Sturgis 26 4 11:19 1:45 2 33:32 20.0 2:00 1 20:08 6:29 1:08:42
3 23 142 Pounit Thomas Three Rivers 27 2 10:04 2:20 3 33:44 19.9 1:14 3 22:27 7:14 1:09:46
4 48 26 Phil Dibert South Bend 28 5 11:24 2:46 4 36:06 18.6 1:36 4 23:22 7:32 1:15:12
5 72 104 Chad Stephenson South Bend 26 3 11:00 2:01 5 38:52 17.3 2:05 5 27:45 8:56 1:21:41
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 16 3 Lindsey Bachman Grosse Pointe 25 1 8:29 1:22 1 34:16 19.6 1:08 1 22:42 7:19 1:07:55
2 31 103 Carley Sopko Hobart 25 2 9:14 2:06 3 35:59 18.6 1:15 3 23:17 7:30 1:11:49
3 46 23 Gillian Cupp Three Rivers 27 5 13:27 2:14 2 34:58 19.2 1:39 2 22:46 7:20 1:15:02
4 104 28 Allison Dowe Indianapolis 27 7 16:26 2:41 4 43:58 15.3 2:04 4 28:30 9:11 1:33:38
5 112 4 Meggan Barnett Kalamazoo 26 6 16:07 3:29 5 45:49 14.6 3:27 5 28:38 9:13 1:37:28
6 125 19 Jennifer Clevenger South Bend 29 4 12:25 3:22 6 47:41 14.1 2:03 7 39:02 12:34 1:44:31
7 126 38 Jillian Fisher Three Rivers 27 3 10:21 3:03 7 49:53 13.4 4:23 6 38:04 12:16 1:45:43
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 15 79 Ben Mueller Sycamore 31 9 11:14 2:08 3 33:30 20.0 1:03 1 19:43 6:21 1:07:36
2 20 112 Skyler Tripp Hastings 32 3 9:12 1:19 1 33:03 20.3 1:45 5 23:33 7:35 1:08:50
3 21 144 Nicholas Erridge Kalamazoo 31 5 9:52 2:17 4 33:53 19.8 1:22 2 21:44 7:00 1:09:05
4 26 63 Josh Lambrix Portage 33 6 10:26 1:20 5 34:39 19.4 1:26 3 22:32 7:16 1:10:21
5 29 58 Dan Kersting Portage 34 1 7:46 1:31 7 35:41 18.8 1:16 6 24:46 7:59 1:10:57
6 32 72 Ryan McNeely New Lenox 34 2 8:20 1:41 8 36:41 18.3 2:08 4 23:02 7:25 1:11:50
7 37 105 Cullen Stevenson Kalamazoo 32 10 11:42 2:05 2 33:11 20.2 1:25 7 24:56 8:02 1:13:16
8 49 143 Jeremy Sexton Mishawaka 30 7 10:36 2:38 6 35:11 19.1 1:37 8 25:34 8:14 1:15:34
9 59 76 Tommy Morelock Elkhart 33 8 11:08 2:11 9 37:51 17.7 1:56 9 26:17 8:28 1:19:21
10 79 140 Loren Souers Portage 31 4 9:33 2:07 10 40:27 16.6 2:14 11 29:29 9:30 1:23:49
11 108 30 Benjamin Duff Edwardsburg 31 12 16:39 4:51 11 42:45 15.7 1:51 10 28:54 9:18 1:34:58
12 134 10 Tim Bode Oak Park 34 11 14:56 4:59 12 50:20 13.3 2:11 12 36:58 11:54 1:49:22
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 40 115 Kristi Tullis Mattawan 30 6 11:33 1:33 1 35:16 19.0 1:18 1 24:32 7:54 1:14:11
2 51 106 Jennifer Stewart Jones 34 3 10:35 1:45 2 36:10 18.5 1:40 3 26:17 8:28 1:16:25
3 53 110 Amy Swaney Vicksburg 30 2 10:32 2:32 3 36:32 18.4 2:07 2 25:44 8:17 1:17:25
4 70 102 Erin Snow Chicago 30 1 9:58 3:35 5 38:41 17.3 1:36 6 27:32 8:52 1:21:19
5 71 52 Jennifer Heymoss Kalamazoo 30 5 10:54 2:00 4 36:58 18.1 2:06 8 29:25 9:29 1:21:21
6 83 123 Robin Wiegand Battle Creek 34 8 12:08 2:46 6 41:01 16.4 2:18 4 26:30 8:32 1:24:42
7 94 125 Dana Wolford Ann Arbor 31 4 10:41 2:14 7 44:30 15.1 1:33 7 29:08 9:23 1:28:03
8 96 32 Megan Dullaghan Downers Grove 32 7 12:02 2:32 8 45:54 14.6 1:27 5 26:39 8:35 1:28:32
9 129 97 Aileen Santiago Chicago 33 9 15:26 3:54 9 49:38 13.5 3:36 9 34:13 11:01 1:46:46
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 10 24 Michael Daniels Kalamazoo 35 3 9:28 1:14 1 32:33 20.6 1:21 4 22:22 7:12 1:06:56
2 11 141 Tim Marsh Marcellus 36 5 10:04 1:29 5 34:35 19.4 0:57 1 19:56 6:25 1:06:59
3 22 92 Marty Rossman Palatine 37 10 11:24 2:20 3 33:09 20.2 1:31 2 20:52 6:43 1:09:14
4 27 88 Brett Quimby Edwardsburg 38 6 10:18 1:49 4 33:21 20.1 1:57 5 23:22 7:32 1:10:46
5 30 35 Chip Farrell South Bend 37 2 9:17 2:16 8 36:49 18.2 1:47 3 21:33 6:57 1:11:39
6 36 60 Chad Klopfenstein Vicksburg 39 8 11:09 1:53 2 33:00 20.3 1:27 10 25:41 8:16 1:13:08
7 39 75 Chris Morelock Chicago 38 1 9:10 2:15 7 35:20 19.0 1:57 9 25:26 8:12 1:14:06
8 44 122 Aaron Wassenaar Wayland 39 7 10:50 2:34 6 35:07 19.1 1:52 8 24:30 7:53 1:14:52
9 55 61 Ian Klusman Scotts 39 13 12:19 2:04 10 38:11 17.6 1:18 6 23:57 7:43 1:17:48
10 62 5 Dan Bengele Kalamazoo 38 4 10:00 2:32 11 38:18 17.5 1:49 13 27:22 8:49 1:19:59
11 64 69 Ronald Martin Portage 37 9 11:22 2:29 9 38:00 17.7 1:57 11 26:28 8:32 1:20:14
12 76 81 Todd Murphy Chicago 39 12 12:18 3:10 12 42:06 15.9 1:03 7 24:05 7:45 1:22:40
13 89 86 Julius Sawyer Dewitt 37 11 11:39 2:32 13 44:14 15.2 2:01 12 26:38 8:35 1:27:01
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 56 18 Elaine Cartier Schaumburg 38 5 12:35 3:00 1 34:58 19.2 1:51 1 25:31 8:13 1:17:53
2 60 93 Minda Rossman Palatine 36 6 12:36 1:41 2 35:30 18.9 2:07 3 28:05 9:03 1:19:57
3 65 145 Toni Daniels Kalamazoo 35 2 11:06 1:42 3 38:09 17.6 1:49 2 27:38 8:54 1:20:22
4 88 25 Claudia Diaz Polhemus Chicago 36 3 11:12 3:06 4 41:27 16.2 2:19 4 28:53 9:18 1:26:53
5 93 119 Staci Veldt Saugatuck 38 1 9:39 2:20 5 41:43 16.1 1:37 7 32:09 10:21 1:27:27
6 105 40 Carrie Garrone Kalamazoo 36 9 13:40 3:15 6 44:15 15.2 2:29 5 30:29 9:49 1:34:06
7 107 65 Lisa Leeger Plainwell 39 4 11:54 3:53 7 44:53 14.9 1:33 8 32:35 10:30 1:34:47
8 113 59 Micki Kidder South Bend 35 7 12:42 2:56 9 48:09 13.9 1:56 6 31:50 10:15 1:37:31
9 130 118 Nicole Vanpelt Three Rivers 37 8 13:06 4:09 8 47:40 14.1 3:01 9 38:57 12:33 1:46:51
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 7 77 Darren Moroziuk Kalamazoo 44 1 7:38 1:39 1 31:58 21.0 1:41 2 21:57 7:04 1:04:51
2 14 53 James Holman Kalamazoo 41 2 8:42 1:45 2 33:31 20.0 1:40 1 21:54 7:03 1:07:30
3 28 27 Glen Dickinson Kalamazoo 43 3 10:06 2:09 3 34:20 19.5 1:29 4 22:50 7:21 1:10:52
4 47 94 Greg Rotman Zeeland 40 5 10:25 2:30 8 38:15 17.5 1:42 3 22:20 7:12 1:15:10
5 52 85 Brendan O'Shaughnessy South Bend 42 6 10:56 2:27 4 35:13 19.0 1:57 6 26:35 8:34 1:17:05
6 67 66 Michael Leeger Plainwell 44 8 12:02 1:59 6 37:15 18.0 1:42 7 27:37 8:54 1:20:33
7 69 89 Glenn Richter Saint Joseph 42 4 10:09 2:11 5 37:05 18.1 1:41 9 29:50 9:37 1:20:54
8 77 54 Charles Hurley Granger 42 7 11:11 2:32 7 38:04 17.6 1:46 8 29:13 9:25 1:22:44
9 80 109 Brian Sturgeon Portage 43 10 14:47 2:59 9 38:31 17.4 2:38 5 25:18 8:09 1:24:11
10 110 124 Rob Williams Downers Grove 40 9 13:59 3:04 11 42:38 15.7 2:47 10 33:11 10:41 1:35:37
11 117 16 Martin Burkhart Downers Grove 42 11 15:34 2:37 10 42:03 16.0 2:47 12 37:00 11:55 1:40:00
12 136 47 Matt Heidkamp Chicago 42 12 16:44 4:45 12 51:14 13.1 3:05 11 34:23 11:04 1:50:08
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 58 111 Tina Tribu Kalamazoo 41 1 9:53 1:57 1 38:11 17.6 1:57 1 27:03 8:43 1:18:58
2 127 95 Kim Ruth Three Rivers 41 2 13:55 3:46 2 49:43 13.5 2:49 2 36:10 11:39 1:46:21
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 2 136 Dan Vansweden Kalamazoo 49 1 7:43 1:48 1 30:18 22.1 1:22 1 19:15 6:12 1:00:24
2 4 98 John Pinto Augusta 49 3 9:11 1:06 2 31:08 21.5 1:05 2 19:43 6:21 1:02:11
3 24 83 Brent Nichols South Haven 47 4 9:25 1:50 4 33:40 19.9 1:20 4 23:40 7:38 1:09:53
4 25 96 Patrick Ryan Grand Rapids 45 2 8:54 2:32 3 33:25 20.1 2:01 3 23:17 7:30 1:10:06
5 42 107 Kenneth Stoepker Hastings 47 6 9:53 2:22 6 34:49 19.3 1:48 6 25:34 8:14 1:14:24
6 43 138 Al Ives Marcellus 45 5 9:47 2:34 5 34:07 19.7 1:20 8 26:45 8:37 1:14:32
7 45 82 David Neely Mendon 49 7 10:50 2:00 8 35:55 18.7 2:16 5 24:02 7:44 1:15:01
8 50 80 Christopher Mumford Chapel Hill 46 8 11:06 2:11 7 35:06 19.1 1:28 7 25:54 8:20 1:15:43
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 35 108 Corinne Strumberger Middleville 46 1 9:24 1:55 1 36:10 18.5 1:21 1 24:17 7:49 1:13:04
2 115 45 Karee Harrison Sturgis 49 3 15:46 4:45 3 45:43 14.7 1:57 2 30:19 9:46 1:38:27
3 122 134 Karen Krasowski Sugar Grove 48 2 15:43 5:38 2 44:34 15.1 3:58 3 33:04 10:39 1:42:55
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 17 78 Mark Mravec Elkhart 53 1 10:11 2:06 1 32:24 20.7 2:28 1 20:52 6:43 1:08:00
2 34 17 Bob Campbell Ada 53 2 10:53 1:51 2 34:18 19.6 1:54 2 24:01 7:44 1:12:55
3 57 71 Kent Matney Goshen 52 5 14:38 1:59 3 34:47 19.3 1:58 3 24:45 7:58 1:18:06
4 68 1 Michael Allen Portage 52 3 11:08 2:39 4 38:36 17.4 2:43 4 25:29 8:13 1:20:34
5 106 127 Mark Zak Goshen 54 8 17:58 3:08 7 41:31 16.2 1:43 5 30:15 9:45 1:34:33
6 111 129 David Allen Three Rivers 52 4 12:08 3:46 6 41:23 16.2 3:23 8 35:24 11:24 1:36:01
7 116 132 Joel Harter Fort Wayne 51 6 17:19 4:37 5 41:18 16.2 3:53 7 31:41 10:12 1:38:48
8 124 44 Gene Harrison Sturgis 53 9 19:36 4:11 9 46:48 14.3 1:45 6 31:24 10:07 1:43:42
9 132 50 John Hennessy Grosse Pointe 50 7 17:46 4:28 8 45:50 14.6 2:36 9 38:04 12:16 1:48:42
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 54 22 Mary Cudney Portage 53 1 10:40 2:26 1 36:44 18.3 2:31 1 25:07 8:05 1:17:25
2 84 128 Sandra Zielinski South Bend 53 4 15:53 2:17 2 37:31 17.9 1:27 2 27:43 8:56 1:24:49
3 102 90 Susan Riker Kalamazoo 52 3 12:49 2:51 3 38:42 17.3 3:11 3 35:04 11:18 1:32:35
4 133 7 Kathy Benoit Grand Rapids 54 2 11:46 3:07 4 45:01 14.9 1:52 5 47:28 15:17 1:49:12
5 137 42 Jody Hanson Wyoming 52 5 18:28 4:05 5 49:00 13.7 1:35 4 39:25 12:41 1:52:31
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 8 133 John Howson Portage 55 1 8:48 2:28 1 31:02 21.6 1:48 1 21:10 6:49 1:05:14
2 12 37 Tim Farrow Kalamazoo 56 2 9:49 2:02 2 32:34 20.6 1:25 2 21:19 6:52 1:07:07
3 74 21 Gary Cudney Portage 55 3 14:04 2:21 3 35:15 19.0 2:20 3 27:49 8:58 1:21:47
4 92 14 Doug Breeden Roanoke 58 4 14:20 2:40 4 37:49 17.7 2:49 6 29:36 9:32 1:27:11
5 97 146 Michael Biegas Hamilton 55 5 14:54 3:35 5 40:19 16.6 2:12 4 29:02 9:21 1:29:59
6 101 48 Jeff Heinze Grand Rapids 55 6 15:25 4:50 6 41:20 16.2 1:21 5 29:13 9:25 1:32:08
7 131 131 Clayton Gallap Kalamazoo 56 7 16:51 3:48 7 45:19 14.8 3:32 7 38:39 12:27 1:48:07
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 63 36 Kathy Farrow Kalamazoo 56 1 10:10 2:37 2 39:16 17.1 2:04 1 26:01 8:23 1:20:07
2 73 33 Diane Ebaugh Hastings 58 2 12:18 2:41 1 37:51 17.7 2:20 2 26:34 8:33 1:21:42
3 123 9 Mary Anne Blood Three Rivers 59 3 13:33 4:20 3 47:28 14.1 3:55 3 33:45 10:52 1:42:59
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 5 130 Derrick Fries Clarkston 60 1 7:46 1:09 1 30:33 22.0 1:04 1 22:06 7:07 1:02:36
2 38 2 Roger Antoniu Edwardsburg 60 2 9:44 2:00 2 32:49 20.4 1:41 4 27:27 8:50 1:13:39
3 41 13 Bill Bradley Hastings 61 4 11:19 1:46 3 34:07 19.7 1:41 2 25:33 8:14 1:14:24
4 61 139 Garry Mattox Portage 63 3 11:03 1:57 4 34:42 19.3 1:29 6 30:49 9:55 1:19:58
5 75 147 Jim Hornbacher Angola 64 7 14:52 2:40 5 35:04 19.1 2:20 5 27:32 8:52 1:22:25
6 78 137 Doug Stevenson Schoolcraft 62 5 12:33 3:55 6 38:11 17.6 2:29 3 26:05 8:24 1:23:11
7 119 20 Wayne Crowther Toledo 63 6 13:09 4:24 7 40:35 16.5 2:18 7 39:49 12:49 1:40:14
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 128 101 Kristine Simons Granger 62 1 13:18 2:36 1 47:43 14.1 2:19 1 40:42 13:06 1:46:36
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 33 55 Terry Hutchins Kalamazoo 65 1 10:54 2:17 1 35:16 19.0 0:56 1 22:59 7:24 1:12:20
2 82 8 Ross Biggs Portage 66 6 15:44 1:41 2 36:10 18.5 2:01 2 29:03 9:21 1:24:36
3 87 70 John Maskill Rockford 66 2 12:12 2:40 4 40:18 16.6 1:17 4 29:54 9:38 1:26:20
4 90 31 Terry Dugan Vandalia 67 3 12:58 2:44 3 39:10 17.1 2:52 3 29:23 9:28 1:27:06
5 118 117 John Vanpelt Three Rivers 66 4 14:22 2:45 5 33:45 10:52 1:40:04
6 120 39 Collins Fitzpatrick Chicago 69 5 15:04 3:49 5 40:44 16.5 1:21 6 39:42 12:47 1:40:38
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 85 121 Jean Walker Hastings 65 2 13:31 2:05 1 35:37 18.8 2:24 1 31:23 10:06 1:24:58
2 100 57 Sandra Jackson Stevensville 66 1 11:43 2:31 2 42:18 15.9 2:29 2 32:03 10:19 1:31:02
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final
1 66 49 Fred Hemsath Saint Joseph 70 1 11:31 1:47 2 37:21 18.0 2:07 1 27:49 8:57 1:20:32
2 114 113 Emmett Troyer South Bend 73 2 14:41 4:12 1 36:56 18.2 3:49 2 38:40 12:27 1:38:14
2013 THREE RIVERS TRIATHLON


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Oallplace No. Name Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Rate Tran2 Rank Run Pace Final